O'Rourke Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

O'Rourke Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


O'Rourke Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Feb 7, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 537 Champions registered for the feis and 433 danced. 231 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:47 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate the LuAnn and Suzanne, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jaume Pujadas, Christine Zipf & Maura Zipf for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:27 AM
Event #409 Adult Championship (Soft:Trad Set)
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA & Eileen Coyle Henry, PA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #735 Sarah Velasquez (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 215 > … #1082 Michael Facelle (O'Rourke)
3 < 185 > … #1140 Amanda Fuller (O'Rourke)
4 < 181 > … #643 Arielle Schaub (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 162 > … #403 Ellen McKenzie (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 158 > … #819 Caragh Barry (Niall O'Leary)
7 < 151 > … #732 Kristina Varade (Niall O'Leary)
8 < 145 > … #861 Megan Broderick (O'Rourke)
.
9:40 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #980 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 205 > … #238 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 203 > … #288 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 193 > … #1054 Gabriella Downey (McGough Academy)
5 < 190 > … #1135 Maura Forde (Broesler)
.
9:49 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1098 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 214 > … #1132 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
3 < 186 > … #387 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
4 < 182 > … #309 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
5 < 160 > … #1032 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 159 > … #880 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 156 > … #983 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender-Keady)
8 < 151.5 > … #669 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
9 < 140 > … #648 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
.
10:39 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #298 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
2 < 213 > … #461 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 183.5 > … #259 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
4 < 167.5 > … #465 Hayley Murchland (Corrigan)
5 < 150 > … #723 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
6 < 149.5 > … #575 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
7 < 147.5 > … #562 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
8 T < 147 > … #967 Allison Cort (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 147 > … #576 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
9 T < 140 > … #499 Ciara O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
9 T < 140 > … #536 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
10 < 129.5 > … #667 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 127 > … #204 Riley Iasiello (O'Rourke)
.
11:33 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 192 > … #774 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
2 < 190 > … #485 Molly Nemnich (Clarkson)
3 < 189 > … #1014 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
4 < 182.5 > … #178 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
5 < 182 > … #839 Lauren Blake (Pender-Keady)
6 < 181 > … #301 Greer Levy (Pender-Keady)
7 < 166.5 > … #235 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 150.5 > … #904 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
9 < 150 > … #584 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
10 < 147 > … #207 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 142.5 > … #673 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:49 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
49 Registered, 46 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #926 Bella Chiarieri (Sheila Tully)
2 < 196 > … #535 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
3 < 166 > … #997 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 161.5 > … #936 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
5 < 159 > … #250 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
6 < 152 > … #733 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
7 < 151.5 > … #498 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
8 < 146 > … #596 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
9 < 143 > … #336 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
10 < 138 > … #1138 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 134.5 > … #523 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
12 < 127 > … #145 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
13 < 126 > … #1043 Caitlin Dooher (Hansen-Keohane)
14 < 119 > … #150 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
15 < 112.5 > … #1074 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
16 < 100 > … #961 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
17 < 93.5 > … #747 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
18 < 93 > … #691 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
19 < 92.5 > … #972 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
20 < 90.5 > … #246 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
21 < 84.5 > … #708 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Broesler)
22 < 81 > … #903 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
23 T < 78 > … #1069 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
23 T < 78 > … #877 Genna Buglione (O'Rourke)
.
2:12 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #647 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
2 < 203 > … #1102 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
3 < 198 > … #137 Catherine Grimes (Lynn)
4 < 177 > … #885 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
5 < 163.5 > … #1021 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
6 < 159.5 > … #380 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
7 < 139 > … #1031 Caitlyn Doherty (McGough Academy)
8 < 128 > … #846 Anna Bonaiuto (Griffith)
9 < 124 > … #897 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
10 < 121 > … #875 Caitlin Budzynski (O'Rourke)
11 < 120.5 > … #457 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
12 < 118 > … #1153 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
13 < 116 > … #229 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
14 < 115 > … #887 Rosie Burns (Lynn)
15 < 114.5 > … #662 Kelsey Sheerin (Johnston)
16 < 114 > … #557 Carly Peshkur (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:03 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
46 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211.5 > … #720 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
2 < 205 > … #656 Mya Shanahan (Lynn)
3 < 200 > … #729 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
4 < 168 > … #1094 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #995 Chloe Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 154 > … #248 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
7 < 153 > … #952 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
8 < 145.5 > … #365 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
9 < 139.5 > … #1073 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
10 < 134.5 > … #935 Maria Cliffe (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 132 > … #129 Holly Graves (Hooley)
12 < 128 > … #661 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
13 < 112.5 > … #219 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 110.5 > … #193 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
15 < 106 > … #127 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
16 < 101.5 > … #679 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 100 > … #397 Helen McGuire (Donny Golden)
18 < 97.5 > … #503 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
19 T < 94.5 > … #891 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
19 T < 94.5 > … #313 Abigail Lupinacci (Pender-Keady)
.
3:50 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
31 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #212 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 229.5 > … #979 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 213 > … #142 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 178 > … #779 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
5 < 159.5 > … #209 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
6 < 159 > … #620 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
7 < 156.5 > … #294 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
8 < 145.5 > … #745 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
9 < 139.5 > … #1105 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
10 < 138 > … #1092 Olivia Faulkner (Murray)
11 < 136 > … #271 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:10 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #566 Shannon Pirnak (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #684 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
3 < 206 > … #607 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
4 < 181 > … #410 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #272 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
.
4:29 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #894 Kerry Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 226.5 > … #721 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
3 < 190 > … #303 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
4 < 188 > … #275 Breanna Laber (Boland)
5 < 173 > … #143 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 172 > … #1035 Allie Donahue (McInerney)
7 < 149 > … #153 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
8 < 148.5 > … #502 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
.
4:47 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #451 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 226.5 > … #798 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
3 < 196 > … #268 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
4 < 180 > … #312 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
5 < 160 > … #638 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
6 < 157 > … #716 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 148 > … #154 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
8 < 146 > … #842 Abigail Bodeker (Kerry)
9 < 138.5 > … #593 Hope Renner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
9:53 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #974 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 240 > … #565 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #528 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 180 > … #1137 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
10:11 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #513 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #202 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 205 > … #986 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
4 < 173 > … #378 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
5 < 166 > … #287 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:50 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #764 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #982 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #973 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 186 > … #239 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
5 < 168 > … #1079 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
6 < 153 > … #136 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
7 < 148 > … #1058 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 139 > … #245 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
.
10:24 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #850 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 205.5 > … #694 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
3 < 203 > … #1090 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 201.5 > … #728 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
5 < 183 > … #756 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
6 < 153 > … #1130 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
7 < 143 > … #930 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
8 < 138 > … #422 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
9 < 134 > … #772 Zali Williams (Broesler)
10 < 130.5 > … #718 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
11 < 128 > … #543 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
12 < 124.5 > … #687 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:21 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
22 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #787 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 213 > … #583 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #123 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 181 > … #907 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
5 < 174 > … #869 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 169 > … #253 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 168 > … #147 Orla Hagan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:59 AM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1122 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 212 > … #797 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
3 < 196.5 > … #404 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 183 > … #855 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
5 < 169.5 > … #792 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
6 < 167.5 > … #700 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 161 > … #641 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
.
1:55 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #634 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
2 < 210 > … #730 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 207.5 > … #381 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 193 > … #975 Riley Cronin (Lynn)
5 < 172 > … #632 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
6 < 171 > … #771 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
7 < 164.5 > … #304 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
.
3:19 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #291 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
2 < 230 > … #256 Aine Maighread King (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
3 < 204 > … #455 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
4 < 177 > … #125 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 167 > … #815 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 161 > … #484 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
7 < 156 > … #190 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 155.5 > … #570 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 133 > … #655 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan - CT)
.
1:44 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
24 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #836 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #132 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 191 > … #755 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #254 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
5 < 179.5 > … #817 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
6 < 149 > … #631 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
7 < 146 > … #552 Erin Perotta (Doherty Petri)
8 < 138.5 > … #433 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
2:42 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #341 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #790 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 200 > … #1096 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
4 < 183 > … #537 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
5 < 166 > … #619 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 161 > … #623 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
.
3:58 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1064 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 231 > … #440 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 225 > … #618 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 191 > … #105 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
5 < 176.5 > … #854 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 154.5 > … #759 Emily Walters (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 152 > … #395 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
8 < 137.33 > … #506 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
.
11:49 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:46 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #531 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
2 < 235 > … #816 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
3 < 210 > … #362 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
3:27 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #879 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
2 < 235 > … #418 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #146 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 190 > … #358 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
.
3:38 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Men 15 & Over
Judged by Byron Tuttle, OH, Michael Mullane, IL & Paula Woodgate, ONT
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #848 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #1053 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 195.5 > … #208 Gavin Immer (Lenihan - CT)