O'Rourke Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
2 210 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 693 Sienna Crowe Kerri Smith Academy

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
2 520 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1204 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 329 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 149 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 609 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 537 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 277 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 307 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 112 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1204 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 277 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 537 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 307 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 112 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1180 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1206 Madeline McGoey Flynn
2 899 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 818 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 919 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy
3 411 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 912 Lily Healy Flynn
3 1076 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 576 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 417 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke
3 681 Vivian Cote Lynn

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1180 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1206 Madeline McGoey Flynn
3 912 Lily Healy Flynn
3 899 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Connor Meehan O'Sullivan
2 1202 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree
3 250 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 707 Juliette Day O'Rourke
3 1194 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 814 Kylie Franco Anam Cara

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1194 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 149 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 329 Alessa Rooney Flynn

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Connor Meehan O'Sullivan
2 1194 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1202 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 298 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
3 1301 Helen Rosenstock O'Rourke
3 955 Maggie Hyland Hendry

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 298 Brenna Randolph O'Malley

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 252 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 881 Madison Groarke Inishfree

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 253 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
3 984 Fiona Kearns Hendry

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 163 Madeline Mumford Goulding

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 163 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 984 Fiona Kearns Hendry

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1014 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 423 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 644 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 158 Eimear Moylan Flynn
3 1073 Josephine Leddy Erin Loughran School of Music
3 809 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 694 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 884 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 926 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 710 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1014 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 158 Eimear Moylan Flynn
3 926 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 644 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Finja Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 423 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 1014 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 1021 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
3 158 Eimear Moylan Flynn
3 809 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 884 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 926 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 644 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 1106 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 341 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
2 786 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 272 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
2 902 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 586 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 401 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 132 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 364 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
3 255 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 902 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 132 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 786 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 341 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 918 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 933 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 586 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 151 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 263 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
1 902 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 918 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 673 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 263 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 401 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 132 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 364 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
3 608 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 272 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 151 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 673 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 608 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 786 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 151 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 586 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 401 Caroline Sottile Broesler

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 711 Johanna Degl Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 904 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 695 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1079 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 413 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 517 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 119 Shannon McMenamin Schade

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1079 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 904 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 598 Madigan Brown O'Malley
3 146 Claire Moore Broesler
3 924 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
3 695 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Madigan Brown O'Malley
2 904 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 695 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1079 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 339 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 1109 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 924 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
3 119 Shannon McMenamin Schade

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 1137 Cara Maguire Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 904 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 413 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 598 Madigan Brown O'Malley

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 119 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 1137 Cara Maguire Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 339 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 410 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 917 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 758 Erin Elliott Schade

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 758 Erin Elliott Schade
3 901 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 758 Erin Elliott Schade
3 917 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 410 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 1102 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 680 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1072 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 527 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 402 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 543 Sira Basse Inishfree

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 1072 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 402 Clare Sottile Broesler

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1072 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 527 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 428 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 299 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 1072 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 550 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 187 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 550 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 996 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 709 Ethne Degan Carle

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 980 charlotte keane Woods
2 626 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
2 980 charlotte keane Woods

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 980 charlotte keane Woods
2 626 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
2 626 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
3 980 charlotte keane Woods

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 565 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 349 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 983 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 995 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 608 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 746 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 1106 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 144 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 995 Ciara Kelly Hendry
2 138 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 796 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 349 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 678 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 876 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 746 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 144 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan
3 983 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 676 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 678 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1093 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 1106 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 144 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan
3 1065 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 995 Ciara Kelly Hendry
2 796 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 138 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 876 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 144 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
2 493 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 306 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
1 536 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 583 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 866 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 160 Niamh Moylan Flynn
2 120 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 574 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 883 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 668 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 275 Hagan Power Murray
3 548 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 722 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 113 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 239 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 574 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 275 Hagan Power Murray
2 303 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 536 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 160 Niamh Moylan Flynn
2 119 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 556 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 1047 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 1045 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 308 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 883 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 668 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 820 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 722 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 536 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
1 160 Niamh Moylan Flynn
2 308 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 883 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 668 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
2 548 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 583 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 1045 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 722 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 113 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 837 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 120 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1079 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
1 695 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 574 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 583 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 1210 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 1047 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 308 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1195 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 820 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 722 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 113 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 837 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 120 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 119 Shannon McMenamin Schade

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 1195 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 583 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 120 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1210 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 556 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 883 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 733 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 275 Hagan Power Murray
3 695 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
1 466 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 530 Aedan Baginski Griffith
2 282 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 314 Cara Rice Broesler
2 498 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 862 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 1102 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 251 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 709 Ethne Degan Carle
3 426 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 662 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 460 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 1035 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
3 720 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 648 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 466 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 123 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 538 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 862 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 282 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 314 Cara Rice Broesler
3 148 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 211 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1102 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 996 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 709 Ethne Degan Carle
3 294 Grayson Raiford Hurley
3 1155 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 498 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 241 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 648 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Ethne Degan Carle
1 466 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 862 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 294 Grayson Raiford Hurley
3 530 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 207 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 314 Cara Rice Broesler
3 251 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 393 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 123 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 735 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 827 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 538 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 426 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 460 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
1 996 Emma Kelly Hendry
2 862 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 635 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 440 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 954 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 737 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 256 Noah Patton Carle
3 314 Cara Rice Broesler
3 148 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 705 Emma Daley Haley
3 393 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 669 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 426 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 460 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 498 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 466 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
1 393 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 142 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1155 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 498 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 440 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 251 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 827 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 460 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 648 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1081 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
1 334 susan roper Short
2 1037 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 564 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 725 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 1064 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 1178 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
3 192 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
3 310 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 257 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
3 1123 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 647 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 205 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
1 1037 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 205 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 334 susan roper Short
3 319 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 725 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 1064 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 1081 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1178 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
3 931 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 299 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 192 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
3 310 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 513 Megan Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 647 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 640 Sinnian Chalifour Short
3 564 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Sinnian Chalifour Short
2 1178 Katherine McCarthy O'Rourke
2 334 susan roper Short
3 725 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 295 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 1037 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 257 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
3 1181 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 543 Sira Basse Inishfree

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1174 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 596 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
2 310 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 756 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 725 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 1081 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1037 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1193 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1154 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 287 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 931 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 590 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 190 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
3 647 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 334 susan roper Short
3 114 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 310 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 378 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1123 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 756 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 326 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 770 Grace Farley McElligott
3 1154 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 287 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 1181 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 690 Maire Crooks Teelin
3 524 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
3 647 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 205 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Emily Farley McElligott
1 246 Haley Outwater Broesler
2 1096 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
2 270 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 280 Erin Ptack DeNogla - Ardmore
2 969 Liam Jones Marie Moore
2 328 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 267 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 206 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 944 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 584 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 147 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 143 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 944 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
1 465 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 267 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 206 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1096 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
2 270 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 1173 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 1159 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 643 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 763 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 935 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 930 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 217 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
1 398 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
2 270 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 969 Liam Jones Marie Moore
2 328 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 217 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
2 143 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke
3 944 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 584 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 147 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 465 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 181 Kerry Murray Broesler

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
2 267 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 499 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1096 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
3 769 Emily Farley McElligott
3 465 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 935 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 969 Liam Jones Marie Moore
3 817 Maya Fredette Johnston

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 909 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 398 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
3 499 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 905 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 328 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 217 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1105 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 882 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 632 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 978 Julia Katstra Slattery

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1105 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 632 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 882 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 356 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 315 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 554 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 978 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 174 Madailein Murphy Boland
3 921 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
2 882 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 419 Fiona Strasser Marie Moore

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
2 978 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 554 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 632 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 882 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 921 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
2 978 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 358 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 882 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 183 Sophia Murray Flynn

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 852 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 1127 Maggie Lynch Woods
3 180 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
3 565 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
2 645 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 660 Hannah Collins Woods
3 981 katie keane Woods
3 511 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
2 852 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 660 Hannah Collins Woods
3 981 katie keane Woods
3 1127 Maggie Lynch Woods

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 852 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 981 katie keane Woods
3 660 Hannah Collins Woods

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
2 660 Hannah Collins Woods
3 180 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
3 1127 Maggie Lynch Woods

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 292 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 503 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
3 1122 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 452 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 629 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 452 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 503 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
3 766 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 292 Natalie Raff Hooley

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 1122 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 452 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 292 Natalie Raff Hooley

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 876 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 805 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
3 503 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
3 452 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Caroline Murphy Boland
2 1210 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 1192 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
3 350 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 229 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 837 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1192 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
2 408 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 350 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Caroline Murphy Boland
2 536 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 196 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 239 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 229 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 350 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 196 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1157 Abigail Marsh Short
2 256 Noah Patton Carle
3 268 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 823 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 230 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 241 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 610 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 903 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 965 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 737 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 487 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 1157 Abigail Marsh Short
3 823 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 610 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 230 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 431 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 1157 Abigail Marsh Short
3 965 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 1174 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
1 378 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 920 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 739 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
2 244 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
2 770 Grace Farley McElligott
2 190 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
2 316 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 747 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 384 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
3 321 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 1154 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 1168 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 787 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
3 114 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 920 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 770 Grace Farley McElligott
2 378 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 474 Aileen Walsh O'Rourke
3 274 Carey Power Murray
3 596 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
3 244 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 1154 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 190 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
3 682 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Aileen Walsh O'Rourke
1 274 Carey Power Murray
2 378 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 682 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
3 297 Emily Ranaghan Teelin
3 244 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 382 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 684 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 164 Molly Munro Hagen-Kavanagh
3 434 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
3 570 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Aileen Walsh O'Rourke
1 682 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
2 573 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 274 Carey Power Murray
3 739 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 384 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
3 321 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 382 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 1174 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 164 Molly Munro Hagen-Kavanagh
3 787 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
1 909 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 223 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 406 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 390 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 398 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
3 1209 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 968 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 817 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 674 Megan Conway Flynn
3 409 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 133 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 427 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
1 817 Maya Fredette Johnston
1 409 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
2 909 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 928 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 913 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
3 390 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 124 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
3 769 Emily Farley McElligott
3 406 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 905 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 968 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 173 Lauren Murphy Broesler

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
1 223 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 124 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
2 706 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 909 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 328 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 928 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 133 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 390 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 270 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 202 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 409 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 427 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
1 928 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 270 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 769 Emily Farley McElligott
2 898 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
2 409 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 235 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
3 968 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 202 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 173 Lauren Murphy Broesler
3 560 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 133 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 897 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 234 Colin O'Shea O'Malley
3 844 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 356 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 990 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 154 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 433 Sarah Jane Traumer O'Rourke
3 183 Sophia Murray Flynn

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
2 897 Caitlin Hannan Schade
2 433 Sarah Jane Traumer O'Rourke
3 455 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 1062 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
3 844 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 415 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
3 178 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
2 455 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 897 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 1153 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 356 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 990 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 797 Olivia Fleming Hagen-Kavanagh

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
2 455 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 265 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 356 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 797 Olivia Fleming Hagen-Kavanagh
3 178 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
2 338 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 1145 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
2 1019 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
3 887 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
3 186 Emily Murtha Hendry
3 1129 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 1205 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore
3 832 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1145 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
2 549 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 887 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
3 338 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 1176 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 832 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 367 Sarah Servidio Santacroce

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1145 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
2 887 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
2 1019 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
3 236 Mairead O'Shea O'Malley
3 549 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 1205 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1145 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
2 887 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
2 1019 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
3 338 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 916 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
3 1205 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore
3 367 Sarah Servidio Santacroce

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 1078 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
2 281 Kate Publik Gallagher
3 506 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 284 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
3 1015 Serena Kemp Culkin

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kate Publik Gallagher
2 1078 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 1016 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 506 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 1015 Serena Kemp Culkin

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kate Publik Gallagher
2 1078 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
2 803 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
2 1015 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 506 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 284 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
2 281 Kate Publik Gallagher
3 399 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 1078 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 975 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 967 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 891 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 559 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 1099 Maggie Lewis Teelin

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 967 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 559 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 1163 Catherine Maughn Smith-Houlihan
3 478 Sophie Walsh Coyle

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Emma Curtin Murray
2 1013 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 1163 Catherine Maughn Smith-Houlihan
3 557 Kiera Berrin Mise Eire
3 713 Sarah Deighan Teelin
3 478 Sophie Walsh Coyle

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Emma Curtin Murray
2 1013 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
2 713 Sarah Deighan Teelin
3 891 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 557 Kiera Berrin Mise Eire
3 478 Sophie Walsh Coyle

401 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan

402 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Karen Grigsby Hendry
2 414 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 348 Reilly Sarah O'Rourke

403 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
2 389 Josephine Sladek Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 877 Karen Grigsby Hendry
3 948 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

404 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary
2 414 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 348 Reilly Sarah O'Rourke

405 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 389 Josephine Sladek Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 704 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey

406 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Josephine Sladek Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 619 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
3 1149 alyssa mann O'Rourke

407 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 607 Caitlin Bull O'Rourke
3 110 Ellen McKenzie Clann Na Cara
3 704 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey

408 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Patricia Baginski Griffith
2 704 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey
3 856 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan

701 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
1 1192 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
2 1079 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 583 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 766 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 196 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 303 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 408 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
2 536 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 676 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 866 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 1210 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 876 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 668 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 1156 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 423 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 663 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster
3 1122 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 983 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

702A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 903 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
1 148 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
1 965 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
1 538 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
2 282 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 823 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
2 393 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 827 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
2 426 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 230 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 319 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 251 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 971 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 1123 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 431 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 460 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 648 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

702B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Aileen Walsh O'Rourke
1 378 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 382 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 1168 Saoirse Mcallister Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 920 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
3 244 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 1081 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1174 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 590 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 878 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 570 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
3 334 susan roper Short
3 114 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
1 358 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 267 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 390 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 897 Caitlin Hannan Schade
2 1209 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 1173 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 706 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 905 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 935 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 990 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 328 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 928 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 183 Sophia Murray Flynn

704 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
2 399 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 338 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 1205 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore
3 832 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 1015 Serena Kemp Culkin

705 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 891 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 559 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 1135 Briana Madden-Gurry Broesler

706 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Katie Radian Dillon Magh Adhair
2 1130 Mary Kate Macchiarola Doherty Petri
3 260 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
3 939 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster

707 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1044 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 956 Riley Iasiello Doherty Petri
3 1066 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
4 430 Emily Tierney Slattery
4 342 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

708 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Cassandra Murchland Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 661 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan

709 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Emily Walker Inishfree
2 375 Elizabeth Sheehy Golding Academy

722 Boys & Girls Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 202 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 762 Nancy Eustace O'Rourke

723 Boys & Girls Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Bridget Armstrong none

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

O'Rourke Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 6, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 581 Champions registered for the feis and 487 danced. 258 were awarded (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:40 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate LuAnn and Suzanne, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Christine and Maura Zipf again this year for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:42 AM
Event #409 Adult Championship
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #619 Katie Callahan (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 215 > … #819 Amanda Fuller (O'Rourke)
3 < 206 > … #463 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 185 > … #531 Patricia Baginski (Griffith)
5 < 184 > … #357 Arielle Schaub (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 159 > … #764 Michael Facelle (O'Rourke)
7 T < 142.5 > … #856 Mary Kate Gliedt (Aherne Sheehan)
7 T < 142.5 > … #948 Kimberlee Hurley (Niall O'Leary)
.
9:41 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #199 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #734 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 199.5 > … #291 Katie Radian (Dillon Magh Adhair)
4 < 188 > … #386 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 161 > … #811 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
9:56 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #260 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 218 > … #121 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #238 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
4 < 180.5 > … #1025 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
5 < 172 > … #775 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
6 < 168 > … #439 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #204 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
8 < 150 > … #657 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 147 > … #744 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
.
11:34 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #103 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 203 > … #115 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 189.5 > … #875 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 189.33 > … #1164 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 181.33 > … #829 Ciara Gallagher (Broesler)
6 < 157.5 > … #203 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
7 < 148.5 > … #1066 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
8 < 147.16 > … #136 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 145 > … #327 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
10 < 130.5 > … #1143 Maeve Mahoney (Goulding)
11 < 130.33 > … #1197 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
12 T < 117 > … #1148 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 T < 117 > … #636 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
13 < 113 > … #430 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
14 < 107.5 > … #436 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
.
11:39 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #191 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
2 < 168.5 > … #579 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
3 < 167.5 > … #998 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
4 < 161.5 > … #906 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 160.5 > … #405 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
6 < 156.5 > … #851 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151.5 > … #1203 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
8 < 150 > … #248 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
9 < 142 > … #604 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 134 > … #373 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
11 < 132.5 > … #159 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
12 < 131.5 > … #956 Riley Iasiello (O'Rourke)
13 < 122.5 > … #985 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
.
12:40 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #262 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
2 < 231.67 > … #278 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
3 < 174 > … #677 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 151.67 > … #387 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 149.5 > … #323 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
6 T < 149 > … #964 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 149 > … #507 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
7 < 146.5 > … #194 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
8 < 136.67 > … #447 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
9 < 133 > … #1131 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
10 < 132.5 > … #1177 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 123.5 > … #727 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
12 < 116.5 > … #571 Lauren Blake (Harney)
13 < 114.5 > … #254 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
14 < 111 > … #714 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
.
1:26 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
45 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 196 > … #943 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
2 < 179.5 > … #595 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 177.5 > … #793 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
4 < 170.5 > … #331 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
5 < 170 > … #625 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 147.5 > … #602 Ciaran Bubb (Marie Moore)
7 < 145 > … #685 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
8 < 141.5 > … #1139 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
9 < 136.33 > … #1055 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
10 < 133 > … #247 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
11 < 127 > … #208 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
12 < 122.33 > … #286 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
13 < 117 > … #893 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 110 > … #483 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
15 < 103 > … #309 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
16 < 102 > … #753 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
17 T < 101.5 > … #438 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
17 T < 101.5 > … #468 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
18 T < 100 > … #101 Erin Mchugh (Lenihan - CT)
18 T < 100 > … #352 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:51 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #469 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #482 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186 > … #621 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #388 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 150 > … #654 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
6 < 149 > … #836 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
7 < 144 > … #953 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
8 < 136.83 > … #745 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
9 < 127.5 > … #880 Catherine Grimes (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 126.33 > … #951 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
11 < 125.5 > … #776 Kaitlin Farrell (Broesler)
12 < 117.33 > … #970 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
13 < 115.5 > … #712 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
14 < 114 > … #535 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
15 < 109.5 > … #285 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
16 < 104.5 > … #646 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
.
4:11 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #815 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 195 > … #169 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
3 < 193.33 > … #679 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 179.5 > … #396 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 156.33 > … #792 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
6 < 148 > … #966 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 140 > … #1182 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
8 < 138.5 > … #1207 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
9 T < 138 > … #843 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
9 T < 138 > … #395 Lydia Smith (Carle)
10 < 135 > … #794 Patrick Fleischer (Harney)
11 < 122 > … #553 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
12 < 119.5 > … #361 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 113 > … #847 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 111.5 > … #896 Allison Hannan (Schade)
15 < 105.5 > … #940 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
16 < 103.5 > … #212 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
17 < 97.33 > … #859 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:21 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #872 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 230 > … #962 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
3 < 188 > … #116 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 175.5 > … #1059 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
5 < 170 > … #886 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 165 > … #1091 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
7 < 157.5 > … #512 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
8 < 146.5 > … #105 Joelle McKeever (McElligott)
9 < 136 > … #324 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 133 > … #365 Lauren Scully (O'Rourke)
.
5:31 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Nora Corrigan, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #360 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
2 < 196 > … #857 Alana Glynn (McElligott)
3 < 187 > … #462 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #638 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
5 < 162 > … #991 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 158.5 > … #807 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
7 < 152 > … #1057 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
.
5:24 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
19 Registered, 16 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #790 Katy Fink (Heritage IDC)
2 < 205 > … #1198 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 191 > … #741 Shaye Dorsey (An Rince Mor)
4 < 169 > … #249 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)
5 < 166 > … #774 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
6 < 163 > … #715 Emily DeLora (McGough Academy)
7 < 157.5 > … #108 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
8 < 152 > … #749 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
.
9:25 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1199 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 200 > … #1069 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 196 > … #810 Maura Forde (Broesler)
4 < 187 > … #135 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
5 < 185 > … #696 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:25 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #271 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 205 > … #544 Fiona Batton (Harney)
3 < 191 > … #242 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 176.5 > … #732 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 172.5 > … #502 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:01 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #213 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 200 > … #915 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
3 < 193 > … #937 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 173 > … #1103 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
5 T < 157 > … #1191 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
5 T < 157 > … #290 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
6 < 150 > … #728 Erin Dixon (Harney)
7 < 149 > … #219 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
8 T < 137 > … #1183 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
8 T < 137 > … #491 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 122 > … #351 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 117 > … #1184 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
.
11:55 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #698 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 205 > … #130 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 202 > … #522 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney)
4 < 188 > … #580 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 172 > … #311 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 164.5 > … #273 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
7 < 158 > … #545 Margaret Batton (Harney)
8 < 149 > … #761 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
9 < 144.5 > … #992 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
.
11:06 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1152 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
2 < 205 > … #581 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 203 > … #1165 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #779 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
5 T < 160.5 > … #655 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
5 T < 160.5 > … #804 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 < 139 > … #397 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
7 < 135 > … #567 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
8 < 134.5 > … #421 Charlotte Sulger (Harney)
9 < 130.5 > … #128 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
10 < 126 > … #488 Zali Williams (Broesler)
11 < 124.5 > … #627 Isabella carper (Hooley)
12 < 123 > … #379 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
.
1:40 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #501 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 212.5 > … #867 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 210 > … #1108 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
4 < 187.5 > … #1042 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 177 > … #1018 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 153 > … #304 Brigitte Reid (Harney)
7 < 136 > … #1187 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
8 < 130 > … #131 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 T < 127 > … #318 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
9 T < 127 > … #516 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
10 < 125.5 > … #1160 Julia Anne Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 125 > … #649 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
.
3:34 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #605 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #742 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 206 > … #752 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177.5 > … #1124 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 175.5 > … #575 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
6 < 144 > … #589 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 143 > … #540 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
8 < 138.5 > … #288 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
9 < 138 > … #140 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
.
4:53 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Gary Healy, IL & Nikki Bayhurst, MD
31 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #420 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #1188 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
3 < 206 > … #454 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
4 < 174.5 > … #486 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #562 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
6 < 157.5 > … #861 Claire Goode (Broesler)
7 < 157 > … #890 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
8 < 144 > … #162 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
9 < 138 > … #688 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127 > … #561 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:22 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #708 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 221 > … #184 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 191 > … #492 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 190 > … #1077 Caroline Leeber (Harney)
5 < 189.5 > … #642 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
6 < 154.5 > … #870 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 145 > … #182 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
8 < 137 > … #1032 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
9 < 136 > … #515 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
10 < 122.5 > … #623 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
11 < 121.5 > … #994 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
12 < 121 > … #231 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
.
4:35 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #529 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #563 Aislinn Bevill (Harney)
3 < 205 > … #370 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 176 > … #675 Leah Cook (Nevin)
5 < 169 > … #864 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
6 < 160.5 > … #381 Jade Shields (Teelin)
.
5:40 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #834 Corinne Gallibois (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #441 Paige Turilli (Doherty Petri)
3 < 179.5 > … #631 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
4 < 166 > … #1023 Cara King (Scariff School of Irish Dance)
5 < 157.83 > … #1054 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
6 < 152 > … #335 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 147.33 > … #546 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
8 < 146 > … #743 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 145 > … #748 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
10 < 134 > … #371 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:01 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1171 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #889 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #1024 Sean King (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #459 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
12:56 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #261 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #453 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
.
1:03 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Men 15 & Over
Judged by Michael Kenny, MA, David Smith, SCO & Finbarr Conway, ENG
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #137 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 230 > … #523 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 210 > … #125 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
4 < 179.5 > … #1138 Cian Maguire (Broesler)