O'Rourke Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 479 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
3 1109 Keeva Carey Inishfree

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Owen McNamee Harney-Pender-Keady
2 884 Lucy Rose Tarricone Lynn
3 305 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1109 Keeva Carey Inishfree
3 479 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Anthony Musto Boland
1 337 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 1129 Megan Cassidy Verlin
1 672 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 379 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 778 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 523 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 393 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 142 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke
3 174 Leah Dutton O'Rourke
3 884 Lucy Rose Tarricone Lynn
3 792 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 175 Megan Dutton O'Rourke

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 337 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 523 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 792 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Anne Martin O'Malley
2 1164 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 517 Saorla Mason O'Rourke
3 371 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
3 977 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 849 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1164 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 379 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 517 Saorla Mason O'Rourke
3 371 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
3 849 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 247 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 161 Alexis Downey O'Rourke
3 1135 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 595 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 877 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 131 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1049 Rose Boucher O'Rourke
3 457 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1135 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
2 337 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 672 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 247 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 1135 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
2 877 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 161 Alexis Downey O'Rourke
3 131 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Mary Martin O'Malley
2 665 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 287 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore
3 139 Ailish Doheny Aherne Sheehan
3 285 Allison Gray Marie Moore
3 962 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 431 Delaney Kristan Shea
3 976 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Allison Gray Marie Moore
2 515 Mary Martin O'Malley
3 431 Delaney Kristan Shea
3 287 Madelyn Gray Marie Moore

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Mary Martin O'Malley
2 665 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 976 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 962 Charlotte Wu Slattery

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 944 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 304 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 695 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
3 656 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 564 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 896 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1107 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 944 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 695 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
3 556 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 258 Eloise Gervich Short
3 853 Lillian Soloff Verlin

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1012 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 258 Eloise Gervich Short
3 1107 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 1180 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
3 944 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 695 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
2 706 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 1012 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
2 928 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 763 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 214 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 844 Connor Smith McGough Academy
3 451 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 112 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 319 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 928 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 704 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 319 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 238 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 168 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 112 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 524 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 314 Sydney Hammer Slattery

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 928 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 214 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 844 Connor Smith McGough Academy
3 451 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 524 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 314 Sydney Hammer Slattery

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 928 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 1092 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 314 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 770 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
3 524 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1042 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 478 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 898 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 636 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
2 998 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 231 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 245 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 703 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 104 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 172 Kate Durkin Aherne Sheehan
3 570 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 703 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 104 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 712 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 998 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 570 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 589 Tara McNamee Harney-Pender-Keady

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 636 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
2 104 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 632 Aoife Murphy Flynn
3 723 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 703 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 172 Kate Durkin Aherne Sheehan
3 570 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1159 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 172 Kate Durkin Aherne Sheehan

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1159 Kate Connolly Verlin

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 758 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 657 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 742 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 327 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 1056 Eileen Boyle Shea-Jennings
3 309 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 757 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
2 309 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 982 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 327 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 611 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 757 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 657 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 742 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 978 Mickaela Ali Farrell

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 742 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 758 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
3 327 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 611 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 309 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 757 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 978 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 1146 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 742 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 758 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
3 327 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 611 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 514 Liam Martin O'Malley
3 954 Brady Witt Slattery

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 313 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 1169 Emma Corbett Niall O'Leary
3 1173 Sofia Reese Corgan Aherne Sheehan

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 985 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 313 Meghan Hammer Slattery

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 985 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 313 Meghan Hammer Slattery

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 1095 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 985 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 474 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1141 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan
2 616 Oona Moorhead Lynn

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Oona Moorhead Lynn
2 1141 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1141 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan
2 616 Oona Moorhead Lynn

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Oona Moorhead Lynn

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
1 847 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 297 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 326 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
2 915 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 1092 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1042 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 782 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 898 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 290 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 537 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 592 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 424 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 297 Norah Gross O'Rourke
1 537 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 782 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 548 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 183 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 620 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 670 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 290 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 478 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 1106 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 424 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 618 Sophie Moran Flynn

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 537 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 782 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 898 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
2 473 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 1042 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 620 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 915 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 578 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1092 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1106 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 424 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 473 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 1106 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 782 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 643 Bella Murray Flynn
3 612 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 183 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 915 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 1106 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 670 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 915 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 336 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 791 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 652 Mary Musto Boland
3 590 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 110 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 577 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 207 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 820 Mazie Sellars Short
3 1061 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 919 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 590 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 709 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 791 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 734 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 919 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 577 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 207 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 791 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 919 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 793 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 349 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 464 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 110 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 709 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 536 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1061 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
2 590 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 734 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 791 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 793 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 536 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 738 Hagan Power Murray
1 604 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 878 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 202 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 613 Claire Moore Broesler
3 513 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 936 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 790 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 301 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 565 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1034 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Hagan Power Murray
1 1034 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
2 202 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 513 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 604 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 275 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 468 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 1157 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 594 Mairead McPhillips An Clar

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 275 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
2 296 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 489 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 765 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 533 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 738 Hagan Power Murray
2 790 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 280 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 275 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 613 Claire Moore Broesler
3 715 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 1034 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
3 604 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 280 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 715 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 738 Hagan Power Murray
3 1023 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 765 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 296 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 301 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Emma Daley Haley
1 499 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 409 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 246 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 1095 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 625 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 990 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 713 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 948 Eva Williams Stillson
3 593 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 938 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 882 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 862 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 1153 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 639 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 821 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 320 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
1 423 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
2 625 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 409 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 965 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 948 Eva Williams Stillson
3 593 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 235 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
3 246 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 882 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 1095 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 862 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 848 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 1153 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 639 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 821 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 499 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 320 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
1 1095 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
2 219 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
2 593 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 246 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 882 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 639 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
2 1160 Ryan Connolly Verlin
2 821 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 669 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 132 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 948 Eva Williams Stillson
3 862 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 499 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 320 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
1 188 Erin Elliott Schade
1 219 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
2 433 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 235 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
2 821 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
2 156 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 109 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 990 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 593 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 938 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 862 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 829 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
3 423 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
3 499 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
1 156 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 899 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 107 Emma Daley Haley
2 569 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 1153 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 625 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 948 Eva Williams Stillson
3 246 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 882 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 862 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 1160 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 499 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 320 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Sinead Dobey McNiff
2 714 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 1176 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 385 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 538 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 506 Molly Maloney An Clar

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1176 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 714 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 1069 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 318 Erin Hannan Schade
3 197 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC
3 650 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 506 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 136 Sinead Dobey McNiff

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 136 Sinead Dobey McNiff
3 690 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 545 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 385 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 234 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
1 674 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 714 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 1176 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 385 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 690 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 918 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 545 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 1069 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1176 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 385 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
2 1069 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 918 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 545 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 714 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 674 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 986 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 699 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 855 Clare Sottile Broesler

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
2 614 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 566 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 855 Clare Sottile Broesler

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 566 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 614 Fiona Moore Broesler

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
2 597 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 348 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 668 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 699 Annmarie Ong Gallagher

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
2 420 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
3 512 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 986 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 568 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 619 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 983 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 945 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 780 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 983 Olivia Anderson Lynn

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 761 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 945 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 1022 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 619 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 445 Claire Lazar Aherne Sheehan
3 1026 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 983 Olivia Anderson Lynn
2 1022 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 469 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 557 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 473 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 557 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 557 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 290 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 628 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 557 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 464 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 362 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 1174 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 820 Mazie Sellars Short

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 959 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 1047 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1174 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 498 Mary Mahoney Broesler

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 223 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1047 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 959 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 1063 Delaney Breitbeil Doherty Petri
3 308 Mollie Hagearty McInerney

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 223 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 362 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 464 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 919 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 184 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 471 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 1123 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 579 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 1123 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 878 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 692 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 250 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 579 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 250 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 296 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 147 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 184 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 147 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 471 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 579 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 299 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 729 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 899 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 550 Meabh McDonagh Haley
3 929 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 617 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 188 Erin Elliott Schade
3 115 Ethne Degan Carle
3 991 Harriet Barber Murray
3 433 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 829 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
3 965 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 122 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 156 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 851 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 335 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 299 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 729 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 899 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 845 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 991 Harriet Barber Murray
3 433 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 510 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 829 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
3 122 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 617 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 115 Ethne Degan Carle
3 630 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 299 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 774 Cara Rice Broesler
3 845 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 550 Meabh McDonagh Haley
3 965 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 729 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 335 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 630 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 774 Cara Rice Broesler
3 991 Harriet Barber Murray
3 370 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 561 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 550 Meabh McDonagh Haley
3 122 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
1 347 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 744 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 835 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
2 667 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 208 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
3 918 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 823 Arianna Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 443 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 456 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1069 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 606 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 955 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 786 susan roper Short

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
1 955 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
1 1025 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 674 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 667 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 582 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 960 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 937 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 165 Eryn Duffy McElligott
3 702 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 456 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 173 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 606 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 208 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 937 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 955 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 786 susan roper Short
3 456 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 173 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 606 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 667 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 208 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
3 1025 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1025 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 430 Audrey Kreitner Curran
2 955 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 789 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 960 Aubrielle Wright Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 496 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 702 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 606 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 786 susan roper Short

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 728 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 130 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 1039 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 292 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 1148 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 552 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1148 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 728 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 766 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 699 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 323 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 827 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 766 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 728 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 1148 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1039 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 192 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 705 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 552 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 522 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
1 827 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 728 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 192 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 766 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1148 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 552 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Claire Lazar Aherne Sheehan
2 190 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 966 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 1022 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 653 Siun Myers Broesler

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Siun Myers Broesler
2 483 Erin Lyons Maple
3 1168 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
3 1124 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 445 Claire Lazar Aherne Sheehan
3 641 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
2 653 Siun Myers Broesler
3 317 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 966 Riley Zink Doherty Petri

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Claire Lazar Aherne Sheehan
2 653 Siun Myers Broesler
3 317 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 483 Erin Lyons Maple
3 641 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
2 1062 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 1138 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
2 531 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 484 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 105 Grace Cutler Inishfree

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 1062 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 105 Grace Cutler Inishfree

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 141 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
3 1062 Kasondra Bream An Clar

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1024 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 382 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
3 850 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
2 850 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 1024 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
2 382 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
3 850 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
2 311 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 1024 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

401 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Liz Mckenna Niall O'Leary
2 864 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 841 Joelle Skelly O'Malley

402 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Liz Mckenna Niall O'Leary
2 864 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 294 Karen Grigsby Hendry

403 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Liz Mckenna Niall O'Leary
2 864 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 576 Ellen McKenzie Clann Na Cara

404 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner/Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
2 575 Liz Mckenna Niall O'Leary
3 294 Karen Grigsby Hendry

405 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Elizabeth Meshel Aherne Sheehan
2 106 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy
3 272 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan

406 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 273 mary glynn O'Malley
2 762 Katelyn Reeves O'Malley
3 361 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

407 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1104 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 106 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy
3 273 mary glynn O'Malley

408 Men & Ladies Adult Advanced Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 273 mary glynn O'Malley
3 106 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy

701 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 336 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 1063 Delaney Breitbeil Doherty Petri
3 1061 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
3 612 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 928 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 730 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 919 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 473 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 847 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 820 Mazie Sellars Short
3 1106 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

702A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Emma Daley Haley
1 184 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 729 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 409 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 499 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 202 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 573 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 513 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 845 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 593 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 767 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 757 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 579 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 250 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

702B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
1 617 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 433 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 965 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
2 156 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 335 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 929 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 243 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 713 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 219 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 848 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 829 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree

703 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
1 1025 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 728 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 192 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 614 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 323 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 606 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 955 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 766 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 967 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 714 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 1176 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 855 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 456 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 667 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 786 susan roper Short
3 582 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

704 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Fiona Lyons Broesler
2 653 Siun Myers Broesler
3 105 Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 966 Riley Zink Doherty Petri

705 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1024 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 568 Meriel McGovern Slattery

706 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Abigail Schaub Short
1 836 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 1190 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 145 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 346 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 775 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 228 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke

707 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Mary Kate Macchiarola Doherty Petri
2 802 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 591 Katie McNeill Broesler

708 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 984 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 682 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 662 Katherine Nugent Flynn

709 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 840 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 1017 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

718 Boys & Girls Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 1201 Megan Rathsack O'Rourke
2 894 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
3 243 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 662 Katherine Nugent Flynn

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

409 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 2 Rounds Adult

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of Brian and Mary Eustace

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:23 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 916 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 240 601 Elizabeth Meshel Aherne Sheehan
3 188 970 Margaret Accostupa O'Rourke
4 181 106 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy
5 178 1104 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
6 156 1072 Megan Broderick O'Rourke
7 151 239 Amanda Fuller O'Rourke

501 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Mildred Smith and James McQuaid

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:29 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 1182 Niamh Cromie Schade
2 215 964 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 215 1183 Sinead Cromie Schade
4 192 233 Molly Forde Broesler
5 181 681 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
6 166 679 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
7 154 244 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan

502 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of Beatrice Sheridan

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:43 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 749 James Quinn Broesler
2 195 265 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 191 1122 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 177 1190 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
5 164 465 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
6 156 354 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
7 147 1165 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 143 953 Amelia Witt Slattery
9 142 270 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
10 136 529 Annalia McCarthy Schade
11 125.5 228 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
12 122 321 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

503 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Essie Hughes

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:24 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 207 162 Gabriella Downey O'Rourke
2 184.5 664 Emily Nunez Broesler
3 180.5 414 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
4 180 1125 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 173.5 584 Shannon McMenamin Schade
6 162.5 459 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
6 162.5 262 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
8 160 441 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
9 157 957 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 142 212 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty
11 141 493 Mara Mahon An Clar
12 127 485 Mary Kate Macchiarola Doherty Petri

504 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of Katherine McGrath Pittenger

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 917 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
2 196.5 355 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 172.5 1128 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
4 156.5 375 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
5 152 881 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
6 148 783 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
7 144 889 Emily Tierney Slattery
8 143.33 103 elizabeth cusack Flynn
9 138.5 673 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 129.5 559 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
11 126.33 581 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
12 125.83 947 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
13 123.5 1081 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
14 119.5 748 Colin Quinn Broesler

505 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of Thomas C and Bridget Farrell Broderick

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

36 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 18 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 315 Grace Hanley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 114 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
3 208 264 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
4 188 658 Noelle Nevin Flynn
5 159 390 Kaitlyn Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
6 156 261 Mary Gibbons McInerney
7 136 691 Ava O'Sullivan O'Rourke
8 135 830 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
9 133 984 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 125 404 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
11 121 487 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
12 114.5 832 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
13 111 880 Keira Swoyer Sabo School
14 110 822 Alexa Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
15 107 1177 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
16 101 873 Fiona Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
17 99.5 1035 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
18 94.5 635 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin

506 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Kathleen Raftery Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

38 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 19 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 198 1172 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch
2 190 904 Julia Tynan Verlin
3 189.5 994 Emma Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 177 682 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 169 503 Payton Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
6 163 271 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 159 328 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
8 154.5 1151 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
9 145.5 534 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
10 142 410 Tristan Kennedy Doherty Petri
11 135 1142 Kate Cleary Doherty Petri
12 129.5 331 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
13 125 133 Sarah Dinnell Broesler
14 121 839 Emily Simanton Aisling Mor Academy
15 108.5 660 Geneveieve Nolan O'Malley
16 103 599 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
17 99.5 973 Shaye Ahern O'Rourke
18 97 195 Emily Farley McElligott
19 93.5 374 Courtney Jennings Shea-Jennings

507 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Nora Sheridan Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

44 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 22 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 784 Julia Roos Broesler
2 177 869 Carly Stopielo Shea-Jennings
3 164 458 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
4 159 542 Grace McCormack Heritage IDC
5 153.5 804 Kaitlyn Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
6 138 1044 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
7 126 453 Margaret Lefebvre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 126 1045 Samantha Bohl Coyle
9 124 140 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
9 124 1178 Kathlyn Coyne O'Rourke
11 122.5 198 Michaela Farley Mulvihill-Lynch
12 119 251 Grace Gartlgruber Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
13 118 923 Mary Kate Vowells Heritage IDC
14 111 357 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC
15 109.5 707 Hayley Owens Inishfree
16 105 642 Avery Murray Haley
17 101.5 671 Caroline O'Brien Donny Golden
18 99 897 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
19 97 1077 Genna Buglione O'Rourke
20 96.5 1163 Mary Grace Conroy Lenihan - CT
21 96 176 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
22 93.5 866 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke

508 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of Judith Priestley Bookis

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 1143 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
2 219.5 242 Nina Furlong Goulding
3 205 276 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri
4 166.5 221 Grace Fleischer DeNogla - Ardmore
4 166.5 364 Sarah Hurst McDade-Cara
6 155 215 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT
7 147 249 Ciara Sinead Garahan DeNogla - Ardmore
8 144 398 Brigid Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
9 137 722 Brideen Peel Inishfree
10 135.5 640 Regan Murphy An Clar
11 124.5 809 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
12 118 872 Emma Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
13 112 927 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
13 112 412 Savannah Kerins O'Rourke
15 108.5 571 Molly Mcgraw Early-McLoughlin

509 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Mary Alice O'Boyle

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 210 291 Maggie Gries Heritage IDC
2 206 260 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 197.5 236 Katarina Frantz Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 178 567 Katherine McGotty Slattery
5 164.5 727 Maria Persson An Clar
6 160 217 Bernadette Fitzsimons Broesler
7 152.33 504 Shannon Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
8 139 253 Meghan Gaynor Roisin Academy
9 137.5 454 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
10 137.33 359 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
11 136 988 Rory Bach Doherty Petri
12 127.33 203 Angela Fee Broesler

510 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - Richard and Nancy Grey Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 974 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 225 637 John Murphy O'Malley
3 187 447 Jessica Leaning Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 184 1097 Katie Byrnes O'Malley
5 179 1032 Kathryn Bingham Mulvihill-Lynch
6 159 920 Aidan Vizi Doherty Petri
7 150 381 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
8 146 781 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch
9 140 303 Katie Habeck O'Rourke

511 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Kenneth and E. Patricia Stone

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD, Maureen Hamilton, NJ

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 442 Kelly Lavin Doherty Petri
2 240 895 Rachel Troy Rince Na Sonas
3 186 422 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree
4 185 940 Gabby White Broesler
5 169 1162 Caroline Conroy Harney-Pender-Keady
6 166 230 Sophie Fogarty Short

601 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of Lucille and Jack O'Rourke

Judged By: Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Isobel Cunningham, IRE

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 661 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 235 836 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 196 810 Abigail Schaub Short

602 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Patrick Fitzsimmons

Judged By: Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Isobel Cunningham, IRE

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 1187 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 221 449 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 203 560 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 183 726 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
5 176 607 Ailismae Millar Broesler

603 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Edward Ulick Convey Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Isobel Cunningham, IRE

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:56 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 143 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
2 225 732 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
3 186 654 Ciara Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
4 181 1013 Aselin Bates Short
5 176 696 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
6 153 210 Olannah Fikes Inishfree
7 138 968 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch
8 133 186 Ashley Egan Broesler
9 132 997 Colleen Bartel Murray
10 128.5 229 Nora Fodero O'Rourke

604 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Margaret "Peggy" Hughes

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

31 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 676 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 193 463 Sierra Lignos Murray
3 189.5 540 Josie Mcclory Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 187 1191 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
5 160 332 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 157.5 752 Michelle Quinn McElligott
7 144 448 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 138.5 963 Eme Wyndham McInerney
9 138 435 Mary Lake Francis Academy
10 133 547 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
11 120.5 956 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
12 119 367 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON Short
13 116 325 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
14 110 135 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
14 110 351 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart

605 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - John and Helen O'Rourke Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Isobel Cunningham, IRE

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:52 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 191 Erin Eustace Marie Moore
2 231 772 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 230 1181 Ailish Cromie Schade
4 184 961 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
5 173 1186 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 155.5 461 Greer Levy Harney-Pender-Keady
7 153 396 Cara Kelley O'Rourke

606 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - John and Fanny Guglielmo Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 1051 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
2 205 154 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
3 176 428 Maggie Krein Murray
4 173 1031 Erin Billington Heritage IDC
5 167.5 931 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
6 157.5 460 Liza Levin Coyle
7 141 950 Zali Williams Broesler
8 139.5 252 Madelyne Gasper Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 133.5 720 Marissa Patrizio Doherty Petri
10 133 1059 Juliet Brady Spirited Soles
11 131 1155 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
12 124 828 Tara Sheehan McDade-Cara
13 117.5 227 Kate Fodero O'Rourke

607 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Patricia Eileen Mahar

Judged By: Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Isobel Cunningham, IRE

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 281 Emily Grace Broesler
2 240 426 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
3 225 392 Mollie Keech Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 166 574 Aine McIntyre Francis Academy
5 165 785 Mary Roper Short
6 163 257 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 153 912 Erica Van Sciver Marie Moore

608 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - John M Corcione Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 480 Caitlin Lynch Mulvihill-Lynch
2 235 943 Mary Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 196 972 Nora Rose Ahern Doherty Petri
4 195 1075 Sadie Bucknam Murray
5 177 204 Mairead Fee Broesler
6 148 169 Delia Rayne Duran Doherty Petri
7 139.5 1067 Erin Casey Brennan Marie Moore
8 139 807 Jillian Scanlon McGough Academy

609 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Deceased Members of the American Irish Assoc. of Westchester

Judged By: Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Isobel Cunningham, IRE

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 466 Emilija Lizins McDade-Cara
2 216 274 Claire Goode Broesler
3 212.5 544 Therese McCoy Gallagher
4 193 1064 Julianna Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 180.5 946 Chloe Williams Broesler
6 159 910 Kasey Van Doran Flynn
7 156 1184 Riley Cronin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 149 310 Emma Hall Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
9 142 1065 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
10 134 366 Seana Isaac Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
11 124 795 Allison Salvetti Marie Moore

610 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Margaret Hughes Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

18 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 1136 Gianna Cheeseman Broesler
2 231 418 Haylee Anna Kirk Sabo School
3 208 648 Clare Murray MacRitchie Murray
4 185 958 KendallGrace Woodcock Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 179 452 Caroline Leeber Harney-Pender-Keady
6 147 645 Mackenzie Murray Heritage IDC
7 145 429 Sarah Krein Murray
8 143.5 150 Kayla Dongieux Southern Academy
9 134 624 Sarah Moshier Broesler

611 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of the Harkins and McSherry Families

Judged By: Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD, Isobel Cunningham, IRE

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 865 Megan Stella McInerney
2 228 476 Cassidy Luebbers Broesler
3 190 170 Keara Durand Doherty Petri
4 174 837 Alison Silverman Inishfree
5 171 164 Erin Duffy Lenihan - CT
6 166 1015 Tehya Baxter Doherty Petri
7 156 369 Faith Ishler Hooley
8 146 787 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

613 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Rose Facelle Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 583 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 520 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien

614 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 13 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Mary Ann Marks Lincoln Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 747 Brian Quinn Broesler

615 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Jeanne and Bud Mangen

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 1175 Sean Cousland Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 814 Dylan Schloss Baffa
3 200 360 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
4 181 526 Kieran McByrne Inishfree

616 Men Champion 3 Rounds 15 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Honor of Sister Mary Elizabeth Donoghue O.P. Principal, St Augustine School, Ossining NY

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ, Rose Kenny, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 477 Owen Luebbers Broesler
2 215 596 Declan Meagher Broesler
3 197.5 490 Cian Maguire Broesler
4 187.5 760 Conor Reagan Inishfree

O'Rourke Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Feb 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 606 Champions registered for the feis and 503 danced. 260 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:14 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
.
9:22 AM
Event #409 Adult Championships
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #916 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 240 > … #601 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 188 > … #970 Margaret Accostupa (O'Rourke)
4 < 181 > … #106 Kasey Cutler (Mulcahy Academy)
5 < 178 > … #1104 Katie Callahan (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 156 > … #1072 Megan Broderick (O'Rourke)
7 < 151 > … #239 Amanda Fuller (O'Rourke)
.
9:29 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #1182 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
2 T < 215 > … #1183 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
2 T < 215 > … #964 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
3 < 192 > … #233 Molly Forde (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #681 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
5 < 166 > … #679 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
6 < 154 > … #244 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
.
9:43 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #749 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 195 > … #265 Keara Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 191 > … #1122 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 177 > … #1190 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
5 < 164 > … #465 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
6 < 156 > … #354 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 147 > … #1165 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 143 > … #953 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
9 < 142 > … #270 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
10 < 136 > … #529 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
11 < 125.5 > … #228 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
12 < 122 > … #321 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:24 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #162 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
2 < 184.5 > … #664 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
3 < 180.5 > … #414 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
4 < 180 > … #1125 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 173.5 > … #584 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
6 T < 162.5 > … #262 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
6 T < 162.5 > … #459 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
7 < 160 > … #441 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 157 > … #957 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #212 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
10 < 141 > … #493 mara mahon (An Clar)
11 < 127 > … #485 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
.
11:08 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #917 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196.5 > … #355 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 172.5 > … #1128 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
4 < 156.5 > … #375 Isabella Jensen (Cassin Academy)
5 < 152 > … #881 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
6 < 148 > … #783 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
7 < 144 > … #889 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
8 < 143.33 > … #103 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
9 < 138.5 > … #673 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #559 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
11 < 126.33 > … #581 Riley McLaughlin (McDade-Cara)
12 < 125.83 > … #947 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
13 < 123.5 > … #1081 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 < 119.5 > … #748 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
.
12:13 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
39 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #315 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #114 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 208 > … #264 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 188 > … #658 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
5 < 159 > … #390 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #261 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
7 < 136 > … #691 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
8 < 135 > … #830 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 133 > … #984 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 125 > … #404 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
11 < 121 > … #487 Sarah MacDougall (Santacroce)
12 < 114.5 > … #832 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
13 < 111 > … #880 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
14 < 110 > … #822 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 107 > … #1177 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
16 < 101 > … #873 Fiona Sullivan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 99.5 > … #1035 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
18 < 94.5 > … #635 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
1:14 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
46 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #1172 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 190 > … #904 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
3 < 189.5 > … #994 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 177 > … #682 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #503 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 163 > … #271 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 159 > … #328 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 154.5 > … #1151 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 145.5 > … #534 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 142 > … #410 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
11 < 135 > … #1142 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
12 < 129.5 > … #331 Abigael Heaton (O'Rourke)
13 < 125 > … #133 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
14 < 121 > … #839 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 108.5 > … #660 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
16 < 103 > … #599 Rose Meschi (Mulvihill-Lynch)
17 < 99.5 > … #973 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
18 < 97 > … #195 Emily Farley (McElligott)
19 < 93.5 > … #374 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:25 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
52 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #784 Julia Roos (Broesler)
2 < 177 > … #869 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 164 > … #458 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
4 < 159 > … #542 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
5 < 153.5 > … #804 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 138 > … #1044 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
7 T < 126 > … #453 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 126 > … #1045 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
8 T < 124 > … #140 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 124 > … #1178 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
9 < 122.5 > … #198 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 119 > … #251 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 118 > … #923 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
12 < 111 > … #357 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
13 < 109.5 > … #707 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
14 < 105 > … #642 Avery Murray (Haley)
15 < 101.5 > … #671 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
16 < 99 > … #897 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
17 < 97 > … #1077 Genna Buglione (O'Rourke)
18 < 96.5 > … #1163 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
19 < 96 > … #176 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
20 < 93.5 > … #866 Kerriann Stepkoski (O'Rourke)
.
5:21 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1143 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
2 < 219.5 > … #242 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
3 < 205 > … #276 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 166.5 > … #364 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 T < 166.5 > … #221 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 155 > … #215 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 147 > … #249 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
7 < 144 > … #398 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 137 > … #722 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
9 < 135.5 > … #640 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
10 < 124.5 > … #809 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 118 > … #872 Emma Sullivan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 T < 112 > … #412 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
12 T < 112 > … #927 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 108.5 > … #571 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
.
6:14 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #291 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
2 < 206 > … #260 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 197.5 > … #236 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #567 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
5 < 164.5 > … #727 Maria Persson (An Clar)
6 < 160 > … #217 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
7 < 152.33 > … #504 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 139 > … #253 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
9 < 137.5 > … #454 Caileigh Leger (Smith-Houlihan)
10 < 137.33 > … #359 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
11 < 136 > … #988 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
12 < 127.33 > … #203 Angela Fee (Broesler)
.
3:07 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #974 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #637 John Murphy (O'Malley)
3 < 187 > … #447 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 184 > … #1097 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
5 < 179 > … #1032 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 159 > … #920 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
7 < 150 > … #381 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
8 < 146 > … #781 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 140 > … #303 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
.
3:12 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #442 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #895 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 186 > … #422 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #940 Gabby White (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 169 > … #1162 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 166 > … #230 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
.
9:35 AM
Event #601 Open Championships Girls Under 9
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #661 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #836 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 196 > … #810 Abigail Schaub (Short)
.
9:48 AM
Event #602 Open Championships Girls Under 10
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1187 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 221 > … #449 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 203 > … #560 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 183 > … #726 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 176 > … #607 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
10:55 AM
Event #603 Open Championships Girls Under 11
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #732 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186 > … #654 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 181 > … #1013 Aselin Bates (Short)
5 < 176 > … #696 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
6 < 153 > … #210 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
7 < 138 > … #968 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 133 > … #186 Ashley Egan (Broesler)
9 < 132 > … #997 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
10 < 128.5 > … #229 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
12:41 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #676 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 193 > … #463 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
3 < 189.5 > … #540 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
4 < 187 > … #1191 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 160 > … #332 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
6 < 157.5 > … #752 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
7 < 144 > … #448 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 138.5 > … #963 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 138 > … #435 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
10 < 133 > … #547 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
11 < 120.5 > … #956 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119 > … #367 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
13 < 116 > … #325 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 T < 110 > … #135 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 T < 110 > … #351 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:51 AM
Event #605 Open Championships Girls Under 13
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
23 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #191 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #772 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
3 < 230 > … #1181 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 184 > … #961 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 173 > … #1186 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 155.5 > … #461 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #396 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
.
10:39 AM
Event #606 Open Championships Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1051 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 205 > … #154 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 176 > … #428 Maggie Krein (Murray)
4 < 173 > … #1031 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
5 < 167.5 > … #931 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
6 < 157.5 > … #460 Liza Levin (Coyle)
7 < 141 > … #950 Zali Williams (Broesler)
8 < 139.5 > … #252 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 133.5 > … #720 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
10 < 133 > … #1059 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
11 < 131 > … #1155 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 124 > … #828 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
13 < 117.5 > … #227 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
3:21 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Girls Under 15
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
25 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #281 Emily Grace (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #426 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
3 < 225 > … #392 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #574 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
5 < 165 > … #785 Mary Roper (Short)
6 < 163 > … #257 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #912 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
.
4:07 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #480 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 235 > … #943 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 196 > … #972 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #1075 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
5 < 177 > … #204 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
6 < 148 > … #169 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
7 < 139.5 > … #1067 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 < 139 > … #807 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
.
2:32 PM
Event #609 Open Championships Girls Under 17
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #466 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
2 < 216 > … #274 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 212.5 > … #544 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 193 > … #1064 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 180.5 > … #946 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #910 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
7 < 156 > … #1184 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 149 > … #310 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
9 < 142 > … #1065 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 134 > … #366 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 124 > … #795 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
.
5:33 PM
Event #610 Open Championships Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1136 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #418 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
3 < 208 > … #648 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #958 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 179 > … #452 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 147 > … #645 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 145 > … #429 Sarah Krein (Murray)
8 < 143.5 > … #150 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
9 < 134 > … #624 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
.
4:42 PM
Event #611 Open Championships Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #865 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 228 > … #476 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #170 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
4 < 174 > … #837 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 171 > … #164 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 166 > … #1015 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
7 < 156 > … #369 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
8 < 146 > … #787 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:40 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #583 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #520 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
.
2:53 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #747 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
2:51 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1175 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #814 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 200 > … #360 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 181 > … #526 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
3:00 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Men 15 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #477 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #596 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 197.5 > … #490 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
4 < 187.5 > … #760 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)