O'Shea Chaplin Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Brielle Maguire Murray
1 650 Nora McCobb Goulding
2 389 Maddie Estle Murray
3 302 Annabel Connolly Haley
3 496 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 371 Finley Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 752 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 118 Maeve Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin
3 119 Mari Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin
3 870 Nora Steinhauser Murray
3 629 Ruby Maury-Nolan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 331 Tatum Crotty Sullivan
3 433 Teagan Furlong Sullivan

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Brielle Maguire Murray
2 389 Maddie Estle Murray
3 752 Irelyn Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Brielle Maguire Murray
2 496 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 650 Nora McCobb Goulding
3 389 Maddie Estle Murray
3 118 Maeve Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin
3 870 Nora Steinhauser Murray
3 331 Tatum Crotty Sullivan
3 433 Teagan Furlong Sullivan

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 559 leia kim Murray
1 736 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
2 469 Erin Hachey O'Shea-Chaplin
2 213 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
2 360 Grace Donahue O'Shea-Chaplin
3 419 Delia Forina O'Shea-Chaplin
3 645 Eleanor McClellan Murray
3 549 Elise Kenneally Goulding
3 564 Freeman Kirshen O'Shea-Chaplin
3 475 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 172 Katelin Aloi O'Shea-Chaplin
3 456 Lily Gomez O'Shea-Chaplin
3 487 Savannah Harrison O'Shea-Chaplin
3 146 Siobhan White O'Shea-Chaplin

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
2 475 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 419 Delia Forina O'Shea-Chaplin
3 645 Eleanor McClellan Murray
3 172 Katelin Aloi O'Shea-Chaplin
3 559 leia kim Murray

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
1 736 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
2 469 Erin Hachey O'Shea-Chaplin
2 559 leia kim Murray
3 564 Freeman Kirshen O'Shea-Chaplin
3 360 Grace Donahue O'Shea-Chaplin
3 475 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Elizabeth Sarsfield Goulding
2 219 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 845 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 345 Ava Davenport Heavey-Quinn
3 688 Cailey Miller Haley
3 846 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 607 Christopher Maderos Forbes
3 776 Grace Porter Murray
3 523 Hailey Johnson Bracken
3 137 Hannah Weetman Bracken
3 240 Nora Burnham O'Shea-Chaplin
3 860 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 882 Tess Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Elizabeth Sarsfield Goulding
2 137 Hannah Weetman Bracken
3 688 Cailey Miller Haley
3 846 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 219 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Ava Davenport Heavey-Quinn
1 219 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
1 240 Nora Burnham O'Shea-Chaplin
2 688 Cailey Miller Haley
2 882 Tess Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 846 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 834 Elizabeth Sarsfield Goulding
3 523 Hailey Johnson Bracken

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes
2 665 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
2 480 Teresa Hamilton O'Shea-Chaplin
3 190 Brooke Barry O'Shea-Chaplin
3 511 Gabriella Hughes Irish Rhythm School
3 774 Grace Porcaro O'Shea-Chaplin

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Gabriella Hughes Irish Rhythm School
2 410 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes
3 665 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Gabriella Hughes Irish Rhythm School
2 480 Teresa Hamilton O'Shea-Chaplin
3 190 Brooke Barry O'Shea-Chaplin
3 665 Emily McGuckian Smith-Houlihan
3 774 Grace Porcaro O'Shea-Chaplin
3 410 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Callie Jeffery O'Shea-Chaplin
1 367 Sophia Downes Connolly Academy
2 459 Abby Grace Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 David Costello Murray
3 143 Dermot White O'Shea-Chaplin

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Abby Grace Harney-Pender-Keady
2 367 Sophia Downes Connolly Academy

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Abby Grace Harney-Pender-Keady
1 320 David Costello Murray
2 367 Sophia Downes Connolly Academy
3 520 Callie Jeffery O'Shea-Chaplin
3 143 Dermot White O'Shea-Chaplin

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Molly Cinquegrano O'Shea-Chaplin
2 106 Laura Symes Connolly Academy
3 328 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Laura Symes Connolly Academy

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Molly Cinquegrano O'Shea-Chaplin
2 328 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 106 Laura Symes Connolly Academy

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
2 584 Aine Leane O'Shea-Chaplin
3 852 Adelynn Sierpien Murray
3 361 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 656 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 453 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 440 Eloise Gervich Short
3 803 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
3 672 Sinead McLaughlin Keane-O'Brien

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
2 656 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 361 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 453 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
2 453 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 440 Eloise Gervich Short
3 803 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
3 672 Sinead McLaughlin Keane-O'Brien

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
2 361 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 656 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 440 Eloise Gervich Short
3 672 Sinead McLaughlin Keane-O'Brien

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
1 821 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 875 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
2 460 Celia Granofsky O'Shea-Chaplin
2 578 Elsie Lakin-Schultz O'Shea-Chaplin
2 178 Giorgia Anselmi Goulding
2 168 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
2 637 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
2 181 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 612 Alexander Mahoney O'Shea-Chaplin
3 130 Cailin Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 772 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 334 Norah Curran Connolly Academy
3 391 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
3 581 Raegan Langille O'Shea-Chaplin
3 828 Riley Salmon O'Shea-Chaplin
3 432 Shaelin Furlong Sullivan

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Celia Granofsky O'Shea-Chaplin
2 556 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 578 Elsie Lakin-Schultz O'Shea-Chaplin
2 821 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 875 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
3 130 Cailin Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 637 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 581 Raegan Langille O'Shea-Chaplin

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Celia Granofsky O'Shea-Chaplin
1 556 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
1 178 Giorgia Anselmi Goulding
1 821 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 875 Amelia Stoots Kanaley
2 578 Elsie Lakin-Schultz O'Shea-Chaplin
2 168 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
2 334 Norah Curran Connolly Academy
3 612 Alexander Mahoney O'Shea-Chaplin
3 130 Cailin Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 772 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 637 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 181 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 391 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
3 581 Raegan Langille O'Shea-Chaplin
3 828 Riley Salmon O'Shea-Chaplin
3 432 Shaelin Furlong Sullivan

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 460 Celia Granofsky O'Shea-Chaplin
2 556 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 637 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 168 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 828 Riley Salmon O'Shea-Chaplin

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
2 181 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 556 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 772 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 167 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
2 561 emma king O'Shea-Chaplin
2 105 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 429 Aidan Furlong Sullivan
3 126 Aislin VanVliet O'Shea-Chaplin
3 227 Aisling Brennock Sullivan
3 141 Brooke Whalen O'Shea-Chaplin
3 522 Caitlin Jezowski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 142 Caitlyn Wheeler O'Shea-Chaplin
3 185 Caroline Banks Goulding
3 728 Charlotte Nickerson Proto Casano
3 812 Eve Rose O'Shea-Chaplin
3 625 Genevieve Martorana O'Shea-Chaplin
3 836 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 347 Hillary Day Smith-Houlihan
3 272 Katherine Cedrone O'Shea-Chaplin
3 748 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
3 673 Neve McMakin Sullivan
3 604 Ruby Macheca O'Shea-Chaplin
3 242 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy
3 426 Tessa Fraley Goulding

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Brooke Whalen O'Shea-Chaplin
1 561 emma king O'Shea-Chaplin
2 142 Caitlyn Wheeler O'Shea-Chaplin
2 272 Katherine Cedrone O'Shea-Chaplin
2 426 Tessa Fraley Goulding
3 185 Caroline Banks Goulding
3 836 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 748 Lillian OLaughlin Murray

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
1 623 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 227 Aisling Brennock Sullivan
2 141 Brooke Whalen O'Shea-Chaplin
2 142 Caitlyn Wheeler O'Shea-Chaplin
2 604 Ruby Macheca O'Shea-Chaplin
3 728 Charlotte Nickerson Proto Casano
3 561 emma king O'Shea-Chaplin
3 625 Genevieve Martorana O'Shea-Chaplin
3 272 Katherine Cedrone O'Shea-Chaplin
3 753 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Tessa Fraley Goulding
2 105 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
2 836 Helen Saunders McGonagle
2 272 Katherine Cedrone O'Shea-Chaplin
2 748 Lillian OLaughlin Murray
3 142 Caitlyn Wheeler O'Shea-Chaplin
3 604 Ruby Macheca O'Shea-Chaplin
3 242 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 105 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 141 Brooke Whalen O'Shea-Chaplin
3 728 Charlotte Nickerson Proto Casano
3 748 Lillian OLaughlin Murray

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Mary Marino O'Shea-Chaplin
1 591 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
1 266 Teagan Carver O'Shea-Chaplin
2 357 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
2 243 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 464 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
2 534 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 495 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
2 236 Natalie Buckland McFadden
2 439 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 532 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
3 497 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 770 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 525 Kaitlyn Jones O'Shea-Chaplin
3 128 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 184 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Mary Marino O'Shea-Chaplin
2 534 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 495 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
3 357 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 243 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 497 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 591 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 236 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 266 Teagan Carver O'Shea-Chaplin

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Mairead Heraghty O'Shea-Chaplin
2 525 Kaitlyn Jones O'Shea-Chaplin
2 534 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 621 Mary Marino O'Shea-Chaplin
2 591 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 532 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
3 497 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 236 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 266 Teagan Carver O'Shea-Chaplin

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 497 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 532 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
3 525 Kaitlyn Jones O'Shea-Chaplin
3 464 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
3 128 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 236 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 266 Teagan Carver O'Shea-Chaplin

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Brynn Buswell McFadden
1 128 Morgan Vital McGonagle
2 497 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 770 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 464 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
2 418 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 632 Louisa Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
2 228 Sophie Brennock Sullivan
3 548 Caroline Kenneally Goulding
3 698 Julia Moran Sullivan
3 265 Katie Carver O'Shea-Chaplin
3 147 Natalie Whitecross Haley
3 865 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 553 Ryann Kibildis O'Shea-Chaplin
3 169 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Louisa Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
2 449 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
2 147 Natalie Whitecross Haley
3 265 Katie Carver O'Shea-Chaplin
3 169 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

68 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
2 169 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
3 418 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 632 Louisa Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 865 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 228 Sophie Brennock Sullivan

69 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 169 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
3 548 Caroline Kenneally Goulding
3 449 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
3 418 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

75 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 169 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
3 449 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy

102 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 326 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 325 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 724 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 758 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 209 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 729 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 386 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 687 Kira Miles McGonagle
3 304 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 305 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 384 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

103 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 326 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 209 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 729 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 687 Kira Miles McGonagle

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 384 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 209 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 305 Mairead Connolly Haley

105 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 305 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 724 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 758 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 209 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 829 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

106 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 693 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 209 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 304 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 305 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 384 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

107 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 209 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 305 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 829 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

108 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 294 Hazel Condon Kenny Academy
2 675 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 133 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 734 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 576 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
3 447 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 157 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 601 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin
3 122 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
3 257 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 820 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 761 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin
3 270 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 881 Siobhan Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin

109 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 576 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
2 820 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 133 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 734 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 257 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 761 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin
3 242 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy

110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin
2 554 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 122 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
2 881 Siobhan Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 576 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
3 294 Hazel Condon Kenny Academy
3 157 Lydia Winkowski Griffith

111 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Emma Lacchia O'Shea-Chaplin
2 554 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 275 Léa Charest Short
3 734 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 601 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin
3 257 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 761 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin
3 270 Rebecca Casey Goulding

112 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 344 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
2 275 Léa Charest Short
3 133 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 554 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 447 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 122 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
3 881 Siobhan Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin

113 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Nora Peirce O'Shea-Chaplin
2 623 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 820 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 344 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien
3 294 Hazel Condon Kenny Academy
3 447 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 270 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 675 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

114 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
2 577 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 686 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 714 Amy Murphy Haley
3 230 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 455 Ciara Godley Goulding
3 768 Estella Piela Murray
3 643 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 583 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 499 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 176 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 145 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 661 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 301 Neive Connelly O'Shea-Chaplin

115 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 714 Amy Murphy Haley
2 577 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 686 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 455 Ciara Godley Goulding
3 267 Erin Casco Bracken
3 145 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

116 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Lauren LaFleur Murray
1 301 Neive Connelly O'Shea-Chaplin
2 714 Amy Murphy Haley
2 246 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
2 661 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 230 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 455 Ciara Godley Goulding
3 267 Erin Casco Bracken
3 768 Estella Piela Murray
3 643 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 499 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

117 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 714 Amy Murphy Haley
2 455 Ciara Godley Goulding
2 176 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 686 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 145 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 301 Neive Connelly O'Shea-Chaplin

118 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 577 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 760 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 686 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 714 Amy Murphy Haley
3 145 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

119 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 455 Ciara Godley Goulding
3 714 Amy Murphy Haley

120 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Lorelei Stahl Murray
1 667 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
2 162 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane
3 526 Agatha Jordan Sullivan
3 445 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 309 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 417 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 261 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 696 Claire Mooney Murray
3 115 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
3 364 Joseph Dooley McGonagle
3 180 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 311 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 611 Maeve Maher O'Shea-Chaplin
3 861 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 238 Reese Bunker Haley
3 120 Sara Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin

121 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 311 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 115 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
3 162 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane
3 180 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 611 Maeve Maher O'Shea-Chaplin
3 861 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 120 Sara Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin

122 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 696 Claire Mooney Murray
3 445 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 115 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
3 364 Joseph Dooley McGonagle
3 611 Maeve Maher O'Shea-Chaplin

123 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Claire Mooney Murray
2 120 Sara Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin
3 309 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 180 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 311 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 866 Lorelei Stahl Murray
3 611 Maeve Maher O'Shea-Chaplin
3 649 Maggie McCobb Goulding
3 861 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

124 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 311 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 445 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 309 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 696 Claire Mooney Murray
3 701 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 667 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
3 120 Sara Tucker O'Shea-Chaplin

125 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes
2 417 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 526 Agatha Jordan Sullivan
3 180 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 311 Katherine Conway Bracken

126 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 327 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 794 Jordan Raimo O'Shea-Chaplin
2 501 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 221 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 492 Alexa Henderson Heavey-Quinn
3 816 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 718 Elise Murphy Haley
3 316 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 324 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 372 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 775 Katherine Porcaro O'Shea-Chaplin
3 140 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

127 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 794 Jordan Raimo O'Shea-Chaplin
2 501 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 883 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 816 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 372 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 140 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

128 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 718 Elise Murphy Haley
3 221 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 316 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin

129 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
2 186 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 221 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 492 Alexa Henderson Heavey-Quinn
3 775 Katherine Porcaro O'Shea-Chaplin
3 140 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

130 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin
2 816 Aurora Ross McFadden
2 324 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 718 Elise Murphy Haley
3 316 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin

131 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 718 Elise Murphy Haley
3 492 Alexa Henderson Heavey-Quinn

132 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Anna Quinn Haley
2 114 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 428 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 527 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 234 Allison Bubar Sullivan
3 225 Caitlin Brawley O'Shea-Chaplin
3 341 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 264 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 156 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin
3 416 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 448 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 521 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin

133 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Anna Quinn Haley
2 341 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 448 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 521 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin

134 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 225 Caitlin Brawley O'Shea-Chaplin
2 521 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin
3 264 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 156 Ian Winiarski O'Shea-Chaplin

135 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 341 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 428 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 790 Anna Quinn Haley
3 225 Caitlin Brawley O'Shea-Chaplin

136 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 527 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 225 Caitlin Brawley O'Shea-Chaplin
3 428 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 114 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 264 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn

137 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 790 Anna Quinn Haley
3 416 Katharine Foley McGonagle

138 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Anna Chatterji O'Shea-Chaplin
2 215 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
3 863 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 166 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

139 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 244 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
3 276 Anna Chatterji O'Shea-Chaplin
3 214 Elizabeth Borah Sullivan-Stewart
3 166 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

140 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Anna Chatterji O'Shea-Chaplin
2 215 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
3 166 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

141 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 215 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
3 276 Anna Chatterji O'Shea-Chaplin
3 166 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

142 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 276 Anna Chatterji O'Shea-Chaplin
3 863 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 166 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

143 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 863 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 276 Anna Chatterji O'Shea-Chaplin
3 166 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

144 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 631 Caroline Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 593 Anastasia Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin
3 652 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 740 Brighid O'Leary Murray
3 374 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 197 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 112 Elizabeth Tobey O'Shea-Chaplin
3 493 Sarah Henderson Heavey-Quinn

147 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Caroline Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
2 652 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 593 Anastasia Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin
3 493 Sarah Henderson Heavey-Quinn

151 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Caroline Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
2 493 Sarah Henderson Heavey-Quinn
3 374 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 197 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray

152 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Brighid O'Leary Murray
2 631 Caroline Mc Laughlin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 593 Anastasia Lewis O'Shea-Chaplin

154 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 197 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 652 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 112 Elizabeth Tobey O'Shea-Chaplin

155 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Sarah Henderson Heavey-Quinn
2 197 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 652 Ashley McCoy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 112 Elizabeth Tobey O'Shea-Chaplin

161 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 658 Austin McDonnell Forbes
3 647 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 275 Léa Charest Short
3 844 Mazie Sellars Short

162 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 844 Mazie Sellars Short
3 647 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 675 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

163 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 313 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 844 Mazie Sellars Short
3 647 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

164 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 844 Mazie Sellars Short
3 647 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 675 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

165 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Mazie Sellars Short
2 647 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 658 Austin McDonnell Forbes

166 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Katherine Crowley Murray
2 165 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 484 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 613 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 596 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 153 Kyara Williams O'Shea-Chaplin
3 806 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 363 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 644 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 780 Riley Postage Murray
3 760 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 754 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

167 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Maeve McCarty Bracken
2 806 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 332 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 754 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

168 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 332 Katherine Crowley Murray
3 596 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 806 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 754 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

169 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 165 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 613 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 596 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 806 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

170 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Maeve McCarty Bracken
2 363 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 596 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 332 Katherine Crowley Murray

171 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
2 506 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 565 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 509 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 201 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 871 Luca Steinmann Bracken
3 674 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 395 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin

172 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
2 674 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 565 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher

173 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
2 674 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 871 Luca Steinmann Bracken
3 395 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin

174 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Maeve McNamara Haley
2 509 Katelynn Houle Murray
2 506 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 454 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin

175 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 454 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
2 674 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 506 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

176 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Anna Casey Goulding
2 544 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 232 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 843 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 822 Helen Ruane O'Shea-Chaplin
3 668 Keara McGuire Greene
3 462 Lucy Gray O'Shea-Chaplin
3 669 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 602 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn
3 406 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 186 Sarah Barberian Goulding

177 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Anna Casey Goulding
2 186 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 544 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 327 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 248 Marta Buxbaum Bracken

178 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Anna Casey Goulding
2 248 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 544 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 462 Lucy Gray O'Shea-Chaplin
3 602 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn

179 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Anna Casey Goulding
2 544 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 248 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 843 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 822 Helen Ruane O'Shea-Chaplin
3 668 Keara McGuire Greene

180 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Anna Casey Goulding
2 544 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 843 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 327 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 248 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 186 Sarah Barberian Goulding

181 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Hannah Ray Haley
2 116 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 832 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
3 479 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 350 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 451 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 277 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 381 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 864 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 103 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
3 207 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 121 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 485 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 849 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 317 Taya Corn McGonagle

182 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Hannah Ray Haley
2 864 Keira Stack McGonagle
2 849 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
2 116 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 479 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 350 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 381 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 121 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 832 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

183 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
1 479 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 832 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
3 864 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 849 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 116 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 317 Taya Corn McGonagle

184 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Hannah Ray Haley
2 864 Keira Stack McGonagle
2 116 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 277 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 207 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 832 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
3 317 Taya Corn McGonagle

185 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 350 Arden Degan McDonough-Grimes
2 864 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 381 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 121 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy

186 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Lily Sava Bracken
2 638 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 720 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 244 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
3 750 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 615 grace mahoney Forbes
3 598 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 167 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
3 366 Megan Dow Bracken
3 504 Meghan Hirsch Murray
3 535 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 551 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 486 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

187 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
2 638 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 720 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 837 Lily Sava Bracken
3 366 Megan Dow Bracken

188 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
2 598 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 750 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 837 Lily Sava Bracken
3 366 Megan Dow Bracken
3 486 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

189 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
2 750 Erin Owens Boston Academy
2 638 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 366 Megan Dow Bracken
3 244 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
3 598 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden

190 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Erin Owens Boston Academy
2 837 Lily Sava Bracken
2 366 Megan Dow Bracken
3 535 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

191 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Sarah Burns Bracken
1 710 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
2 824 Noelani Rupp McFadden
2 342 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 256 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 182 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 641 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 173 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 586 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
3 370 Ella Doyle O'Shea-Chaplin
3 195 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
3 634 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin
3 203 Sarah Bialas McFadden

192 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Rylee Dalton Murray
1 241 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 182 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
2 641 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 634 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin
3 824 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 710 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

193 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 195 Emilie-Rose Bazzinotti O'Shea-Chaplin
3 634 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin
3 590 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 824 Noelani Rupp McFadden

194 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 182 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
2 710 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
3 256 Aidan Cantrell Bracken
3 590 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 824 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 203 Sarah Bialas McFadden

195 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Daphne Morin Short
2 634 Kian McCabe O'Shea-Chaplin
3 256 Aidan Cantrell Bracken

196 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 127 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 308 Abby Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 405 Abigail Fitzgerald O'Shea-Chaplin
3 356 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
3 204 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 312 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 719 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 681 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

197 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Caitlin Veneto Haley
2 437 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 356 Audra Dimasso scott Keane-O'Brien
3 681 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

198 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 127 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 405 Abigail Fitzgerald O'Shea-Chaplin
3 204 Jean Blanchard Heavey-Quinn
3 719 Niamh Murphy Murray

199 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 127 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 405 Abigail Fitzgerald O'Shea-Chaplin
3 719 Niamh Murphy Murray

200 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
2 405 Abigail Fitzgerald O'Shea-Chaplin
2 437 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 312 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

202 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:16 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 575 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 201 779 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
3 181 289 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond Kenny Academy
4 180 188 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
5 166.5 306 Niamh Connolly Haley

203 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:22 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 409 Siofra Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
2 223.5 253 Carys Campbell Short
3 181 259 Joan Caron O'Shea-Chaplin
4 175 835 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
5 170 831 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 167.5 382 Áine Egan Forbes

204 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 723 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 212 338 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 210 427 Katelyn Frey Short
4 195 697 Brady Moore McInerney
4 195 573 Grace Krueger Murray

205 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 211 150 Theo Douglas Wilkinson Bell
2 178.5 654 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
3 176 732 Ciara O'Brien O'Shea-Chaplin
3 176 759 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
5 174 351 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
6 166 491 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
7 148 205 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
8 146 199 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
9 144.5 441 Mary Gibbons McInerney

206 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 784 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 225 463 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
2 225 290 Isabella Cometti Broesler
4 187 635 Madeline McCabe Goulding
5 173 536 Bridget Keane Forbes
6 152 699 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
7 150.33 788 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
8 139.33 170 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
9 137 620 Mary Rose Marini O'Shea-Chaplin

207 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 518 Foster Hutchins McFadden
2 221 628 Grace Masterson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 210 208 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
4 169 295 Alexandra Conley O'Shea-Chaplin
5 164 403 Gianna Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
6 161 245 Courtney Butts Proto Casano
7 151.5 869 Shannon Stanton Kenny Academy
8 144 651 Lindsey McCormack O'Shea-Chaplin
9 137 214 Elizabeth Borah Sullivan-Stewart
10 129 343 Jessica Danilecki O'Shea-Chaplin

208 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:45 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 319 Hannah Costa Keane-O'Brien
2 240 164 Molly Yourell Gray
3 185 470 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
4 183 239 Deirdre Burke Kenny Academy
5 172 582 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
6 162 574 Grace Kubat Bracken
7 154 330 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer
8 127.33 423 Segan Foster Shamrock
9 124 286 Shannon Cody Griffith
10 121 815 Maeve Rosko Haley

209 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 763 Rowan Perkins Murray
2 231 369 Clare Doyle Griffith
3 185 680 Alexa Mehlman Haley
4 176 603 Megan MacGilvray Goulding
5 163 415 Colleen Foley Haley
6 157 818 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
7 146.5 102 Grace Sweeney Beecher Murray
8 141 349 Silvie De Simone Forbes
9 139.5 695 Brenna Mooney Murray

210 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 196 Abigail Beamish Diaga
1 231 595 Grace Lonergan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 213 233 Moira Brown McFadden
4 181 263 Ciara Carroll O'Shea-Chaplin
5 164 537 Maeve Keane Forbes
6 163 110 Lily Ting O'Shea-Chaplin

212 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:58 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 352 Colleen Dennehy Murray
2 228 498 Fiona Higgins Short
3 205 762 Rebecca Penney Bracken
4 182 546 Erika Kember Greene
5 172 502 Grace Hillaker McGonagle

214 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:10 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 840 Abigail Schaub Short
2 250 571 Sarah Kroeger Keane-O'Brien
3 195 572 Ava Krueger Murray

215 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 194 Aselin Bates Short
2 237.5 198 Morgan Benard Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 190 210 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
4 187.5 411 Morgan Flanagan Short
5 163 630 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien
6 156 731 Skye Nugent Santacroce
7 154 404 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin

216 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:55 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 738 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 240 646 Josie Mcclory Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 205 655 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
4 173 123 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
5 156 609 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
6 147 368 Jenna Downey Short
7 139 639 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
8 138 708 Devin Mullaney Smith-Houlihan

217 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 802 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 250 683 Kiley Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
3 170 513 Molly Humphrey McInerney
4 166 867 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
5 163 880 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
6 154 727 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
7 149.5 390 Molly Fagan Goulding

218 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 569 Maggie Krein Murray
2 250 514 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
3 185 283 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
4 174 250 Maeve Cahill McInerney
5 168 223 Juliet Brady Spirited Soles
6 148 552 Emma Keohane O'Shea-Chaplin
7 140 132 nora ward Smith-Houlihan
8 135 722 Eily Murray MacRitchie Murray
9 133 856 Caroline Smith Smith-Houlihan
9 133 648 Emily McClure McInerney

219 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 756 Jacob Parkman Kenny Academy
2 235 617 Audrey Malila Murray
3 173 640 Brianna McCarron Kenny Academy
4 172 705 Eiley Mulkern Murray
5 155 855 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas Brady Academy
6 154 707 Katherine Mullahy Kenny Academy
7 151 396 Chantal Finlay Murray
8 146 796 Ian Reilly Bracken
9 137 827 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
10 125.5 539 Meagan Keefe Kenny Academy
11 122 528 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady
12 121 431 Nina Furlong Goulding
13 120 461 Gabrielle Grant Griffith

220 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 237 Sadie Bucknam Murray
2 250 191 Bailey Bartel Murray
3 190 715 Aoife Murphy Murray
4 160 160 Benjamin Wordell Kenny Academy
5 159 273 Caoimhe Chan Goulding
6 153 139 Eli Weldon O'Shea-Chaplin
7 151 380 Maggie Eaton Murray
8 144.5 813 Fiona Rosko Haley
9 137 691 Haley Molloy Haley
9 137 271 Noelle Cataldo Kenny Academy

221 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 457 Claire Goode Broesler
2 250 785 Jolie Preece Murray
3 180 825 Connor Russell Diaga Irish Dance
4 178 159 Shannon Woods Woods
5 172 515 Emma Rose Hurley Santacroce
6 156 144 Erin White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
7 151 348 Regan Day McFadden

222 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

17 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 766 Billy Petrocelli Kenny Academy
2 250 154 Paidin Wilson Forbes
3 205 721 Clare Murray MacRitchie Murray
4 175 570 Sarah Krein Murray
5 172 580 Grace Landry Heavey-Quinn
6 159 703 Julie Morin Short
7 144 874 Nicole Stolarski Murray
8 141 505 Lindsey Hoffman Scoil Rince Luimni

223 Men & Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA, Sheila Cloherty, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 951 Parker Armstrong O'Shea-Chaplin
2 200 101 Salomé Sweeney O'Shea-Chaplin
3 185 626 Erin Marvin-Riley McFadden
4 183 438 Gerlisa Garrett Goulding
5 165 713 Rebecca Munro O'Shea-Chaplin
6 159 231 Mary Brouder O'Shea-Chaplin
7 149.5 519 Frederike Jalbert Short

O'Shea Chaplin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on June 11, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 369 Champions registered for the Feis and 298 danced. 154 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
.
.
.
.
11:16 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #575 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
2 < 201 > … #779 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 181 > … #289 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond (Kenny Academy)
4 < 180 > … #188 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 166.5 > … #306 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
.
11:21 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #409 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 223.5 > … #253 Carys Campbell (Short)
3 < 181 > … #259 Joan Caron (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 175 > … #835 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
5 < 170 > … #831 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 167.5 > … #382 Áine Egan (Forbes)
.
11:57 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #723 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 212 > … #338 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
3 < 210 > … #427 Katelyn Frey (Short)
4 T < 195 > … #573 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 T < 195 > … #697 Brady Moore (McInerney)
.
12:06 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #150 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
2 < 178.5 > … #654 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 T < 176 > … #759 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
3 T < 176 > … #732 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 174 > … #351 Evyan DeGeorge (Sullivan)
5 < 166 > … #491 Faith Heffernan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 148 > … #205 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 146 > … #199 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 144.5 > … #441 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
.
2:30 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #784 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
2 T < 225 > … #463 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 T < 225 > … #290 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #635 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 173 > … #536 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
5 < 152 > … #699 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 150.33 > … #788 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
7 < 139.33 > … #170 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 137 > … #620 Mary Rose Marini (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:39 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #518 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
2 < 221 > … #628 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 210 > … #208 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 169 > … #295 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 164 > … #403 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 161 > … #245 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
7 < 151.5 > … #869 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
8 < 144 > … #651 Lindsey McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 137 > … #214 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
10 < 129 > … #343 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:44 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #319 Hannah Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 240 > … #164 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 185 > … #470 Bridget Hackett (O'Dwyer)
4 < 183 > … #239 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
5 < 172 > … #582 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 162 > … #574 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
7 < 154 > … #330 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
8 < 127.33 > … #423 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
9 < 124 > … #286 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
10 < 121 > … #815 Maeve Rosko (Haley)
.
4:04 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #763 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
2 < 231 > … #369 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
3 < 185 > … #680 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
4 < 176 > … #603 Megan MacGilvray (Goulding)
5 < 163 > … #415 Colleen Foley (Haley)
6 < 157 > … #818 Annmarie Rotatori (Griffith)
7 < 146.5 > … #102 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
8 < 141 > … #349 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
9 < 139.5 > … #695 Brenna Mooney (Murray)
.
4:37 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 231 > … #595 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
1 T < 231 > … #196 Abigail Beamish (Diaga)
2 < 213 > … #233 Moira Brown (McFadden)
3 < 181 > … #263 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 164 > … #537 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
5 < 163 > … #110 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:58 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
NOTE: Heading corrected. Original marks reports were labeled 18 and Over.
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #352 Colleen Dennehy (Murray)
2 < 228 > … #498 Fiona Higgins (Short)
3 < 205 > … #762 Rebecca Penney (Bracken)
4 < 182 > … #546 Erika Kember (Greene)
5 < 172 > … #502 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
.
9:09 AM
Event #214 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #840 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 250 > … #571 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 195 > … #572 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
9:41 AM
Event #215 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #194 Aselin Bates (Short)
2 < 237.5 > … #198 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 190 > … #210 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
4 < 187.5 > … #411 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
5 < 163 > … #630 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 156 > … #731 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
7 < 154 > … #404 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:55 AM
Event #216 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #738 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #646 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 205 > … #655 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 173 > … #123 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
5 < 156 > … #609 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 147 > … #368 Jenna Downey (Short)
7 < 139 > … #639 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 138 > … #708 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
.
11:50 AM
Event #217 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #802 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 250 > … #683 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 170 > … #513 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
4 < 166 > … #867 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 163 > … #880 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
6 < 154 > … #727 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 149.5 > … #390 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
1:16 PM
Event #218 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #569 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #514 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #283 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 174 > … #250 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
5 < 168 > … #223 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
6 < 148 > … #552 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 140 > … #132 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 135 > … #722 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
9 T < 133 > … #648 Emily McClure (McInerney)
9 T < 133 > … #856 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
.
4:51 PM
Event #219 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #756 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 235 > … #617 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 173 > … #640 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 172 > … #705 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
5 < 155 > … #855 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 154 > … #707 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
7 < 151 > … #396 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
8 < 146 > … #796 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
9 < 137 > … #827 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
10 < 125.5 > … #539 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
11 < 122 > … #528 Shannon Jordan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 121 > … #431 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
13 < 120 > … #461 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
.
2:58 PM
Event #220 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #237 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #191 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #715 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
4 < 160 > … #160 Benjamin Wordell (Kenny Academy)
5 < 159 > … #273 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
6 < 153 > … #139 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 151 > … #380 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
8 < 144.5 > … #813 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
9 T < 137 > … #691 Haley Molloy (Haley)
9 T < 137 > … #271 Noelle Cataldo (Kenny Academy)
.
5:40 PM
Event #221 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #457 Claire Goode (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #785 Jolie Preece (Murray)
3 < 180 > … #825 Connor Russell (Diaga)
4 < 178 > … #159 Shannon Woods (Woods)
5 < 172 > … #515 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
6 < 156 > … #144 Erin White (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 151 > … #348 Regan Day (McFadden)
.
5:53 PM
Event #222 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #766 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 250 > … #154 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 205 > … #721 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #570 Sarah Krein (Murray)
5 < 172 > … #580 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 159 > … #703 Julie Morin (Short)
7 < 144 > … #874 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
8 < 141 > … #505 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
6:36 PM
Event #223 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
23 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #951 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 200 > … #101 Salomé Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #626 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)
4 < 183 > … #438 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
5 < 165 > … #713 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 159 > … #231 Mary Brouder (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 149.5 > … #519 Frederike Jalbert (Short)