Putnam County Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Putnam County Emerald 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sun May 21, 2006
.
10:11 AM
Event #300 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gail Casey, Mary Lou Schade & Joanie T. Cass
[ 10 Dancers on File ] . . . 10 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #606 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
2 < 223 > … #710 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
3 < 186.5 > … #870 Matthew Dougherty ( Kelly Oster )
4 < 178 > … #784 Connor Sullivan ( Hunt )
5 < 174.5 > … #875 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
.
11:13 AM
Event #301 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Roger Casey & Breda O'Brien
[ 32 Dancers on File ] . . . 27 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #737 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
2 < 240 > … #800 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 206 > … #615 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
4 < 185 > … #630 Nicole Whalen ( P. Smith )
5 < 169.5 > … #766 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
6 < 163.5 > … #820 Caitlin Teeking ( Gray )
7 < 148.5 > … #730 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
8 < 137 > … #768 Caitlin Piccirillo Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 124.33 > … #744 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
10 < 121.5 > … #900 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
11 < 120 > … #891 Catherine O'Donnell ( Broesler )
12 < 118 > … #693 Anjelica Elsroth ( O'Sullivan )
13 < 117 > … #707 Taylor Collins ( Tir na Gael )
14 < 112 > … #688 Molly Desimone ( O'Sullivan )
.
12:21 PM
Event #302 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Roger Casey & Breda O'Brien
[ 39 Dancers on File ] . . . 33 Danced and 17 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #669 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 200 > … #636 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 173.75 > … #866 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly Oster )
4 < 165.5 > … #808 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
5 < 161.5 > … #799 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 154 > … #680 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
7 < 139.5 > … #687 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
8 < 139 > … #822 Megan Teeking ( Gray )
9 < 134 > … #764 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
10 < 130.5 > … #765 Stephanie Banks ( Tir na Gael )
11 < 127.75 > … #694 Shaugnessy Elsroth ( O'Sullivan )
12 < 118 > … #885 Claire Teresa Leisner ( K. O'Keefe )
13 < 110 > … #692 Caitlin Reamer ( Broesler )
14 < 109.75 > … #810 Ben Coyman ( Lynn )
15 < 109 > … #638 Kristina Hancock ( Broesler )
16 T < 105.5 > … #607 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
16 T < 105.5 > … #840 Libby Moese ( Davis )
.
3:20 PM
Event #303 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Joanie T. Cass & Pattie Morrissey
[ 40 Dancers on File ] . . . 30 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #805 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
2 < 188 > … #811 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 181 > … #806 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
4 < 177 > … #633 Lisa Albano ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 164 > … #655 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
6 < 154 > … #848 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 153 > … #611 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
8 T < 152 > … #704 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
8 T < 152 > … #809 Erin Gaughran ( Golden )
9 < 143.5 > … #674 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
10 < 130 > … #876 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
11 < 121 > … #684 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly Oster )
12 < 113 > … #703 Gabrielle Sartori ( Coogan )
13 < 106.5 > … #776 Jessica Nozzi ( O'Keefe )
14 < 103.5 > … #780 Erin Saunders ( Gray )
.
2:30 PM
Event #304 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Gail Casey, Roger Casey & Joanie T. Cass
[ 31 Dancers on File ] . . . 29 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #907 Clare McKenna ( Golden )
2 < 210 > … #718 Kerin McManus ( Golden )
3 < 175 > … #886 Grace Trippodo ( Kelly Oster )
4 < 170 > … #664 Laura Carroll ( Kilkenny )
5 < 149.5 > … #775 Jennifer Lynn ( Gray )
6 < 144 > … #726 Stephanie Tierney ( O'Sullivan )
7 T < 137.5 > … #826 Colleen Zgorzelski ( P Smith )
7 T < 137.5 > … #747 Shannon Hanson ( Inishfree )
8 < 135 > … #778 Megan Maffei ( Broesler )
9 < 130 > … #791 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
10 < 126 > … #777 Olivia Hayden ( McNiff )
11 < 123 > … #706 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
12 < 119.5 > … #815 Meaghan Williams ( K. O'Keefe )
13 < 118.5 > … #910 Sarah O'Connor ( O'Sullivan )
14 < 107 > … #727 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
3:32 PM
Event #305 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey, Roger Casey & Mary Lou Schade
[ 14 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #637 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Liptack )
2 < 215 > … #887 Andrea Zimmerman ( Kelly Oster )
3 < 200 > … #682 Jennifer Smidga ( Broesler )
4 < 169.5 > … #779 Lauryn Saunders ( Gray )
5 < 169 > … #732 Jillian Pomerantz ( Tir Na Gael )
6 < 158 > … #721 Meghan Hamel ( Griffith )
.
10:40 AM
Event #400 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, Mary Lou Schade & Joanie T. Cass
[ 7 Dancers on File ] . . . 5 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #675 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 250 > … #686 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
3 < 191 > … #740 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
.
3:57 PM
Event #401 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Mike Bergin, Sharon MacSweeney & Breda O'Brien
[ 20 Dancers on File ] . . . 15 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #836 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 213 > … #812 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 205 > … #613 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
4 < 189.5 > … #849 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
5 < 169 > … #801 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
6 < 167 > … #751 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
7 < 163.5 > … #854 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
8 < 132 > … #621 Marisa Leard ( Doherty )
.
2:01 PM
Event #402 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey, Mary Lou Schade & Joanie T. Cass
[ 26 Dancers on File ] . . . 19 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #602 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 230 > … #901 Meghan McBrien ( Verlin )
3 < 203 > … #823 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
4 < 163.5 > … #666 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 162 > … #855 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
6 < 160 > … #626 Brittney McGeough ( Hunt )
7 < 157 > … #821 Bridget Teeking ( Gray )
8 < 150 > … #605 Deirdre Powers ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 148 > … #897 Erin Kathleen Miller ( Campbell )
10 < 135.5 > … #647 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
.
4:34 PM
Event #403 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Joanie T. Cass & Pattie Morrissey
[ 27 Dancers on File ] . . . 19 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #902 Julie McBrien ( Verlin )
2 < 215 > … #802 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 183.5 > … #709 Elizabeth Thompson ( Broesler )
4 < 172.5 > … #624 Samantha Toth ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 171 > … #795 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
6 < 143 > … #830 Meghan Kelly ( Broesler )
7 < 140 > … #729 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
8 < 133 > … #713 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
9 < 129 > … #698 Megan Largy ( Steel )
10 T < 127 > … #898 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell )
10 T < 127 > … #792 Catherine Prince ( Inishfree )
.
10:33 AM
Event #404 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Helaine Sander, Vivienne Bergin & Pattie Morrissey
[ 8 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #645 Nicole Sassone ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 215 > … #756 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 205 > … #890 Katie McNelis ( Kelly )
4 < 180 > … #667 Meghan McAnaney ( Coogan )
.
11:44 AM
Event #405 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, Vivienne Bergin & Pattie Morrissey
[ 10 Dancers on File ] . . . 9 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #609 Ashley Hansberry ( Gallagher )
2 < 218 > … #632 Colleen Robinson ( Boland )
3 < 212 > … #696 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
4 < 189.5 > … #617 Alison Malfesi ( Kelly Oster )
5 < 188 > … #847 Bridget Marcellino ( Inishfree )
.
3:46 PM
Event #406 Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Joanie T. Cass & Pattie Morrissey
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #717 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #877 Kevin Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
3 < 212.5 > … #841 Kevin Moese ( Davis )
4 < 200 > … #622 Aidan Kelly ( Duffin Murphy )
.
3:36 PM
Event #407 Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, Joanie T. Cass & Pattie Morrissey
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #893 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #878 Brian Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
.
4:06 PM
Event #408 Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, Roger Casey & Joanie T. Cass
[ 6 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #668 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #843 Joseph Stewart ( Davis )
3 < 195 > … #857 Joshua Srour ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #746 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
4:10 PM
Event #409 Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Gail Casey, Roger Casey & Mary Lou Schade
[ 6 Dancers on File ] . . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #745 Scott Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #634 Gregory Tyler ( Tyler )
3 < 205 > … #844 Erik Altermann ( McLoughlin )
.
11:20 AM
Event #410 Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, Vivienne Bergin & Pattie Morrissey
[ 5 Dancers on File ] . . . 4 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #672 Joseph Manning ( O'Riada )
2 < 250 > … #906 James Hester ( P. Smith )
3 < 195 > … #864 Conor Parks ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #724 Kyleigh Martens ( Boland )
.
3:05 PM
Event #450 Premier Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, Mary Lou Schade & Joanie T. Cass
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #702 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #699 Taylor Lauren Thomas ( Woods )
.
4:01 PM
Event #451 Premier Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, Joanie T. Cass & Roger Casey
[ 3 Dancers on File ] . . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #835 Shannon Deveney ( Gray )
2 < 250 > … #863 Kathleen Parks ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #715 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
.
12:00 PM
Event #454 Premier Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, Vivienne Bergin & Maureen Bakke
[ 9 Dancers on File ] . . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #816 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
2 < 240 > … #883 Emily Babyn ( Ni Fhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh )
3 < 185 > … #761 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
4 < 184 > … #896 Jacqueline Kellish ( Johnston )
.
2:43 PM
Event #600 N.A.F.C. Senior Belt (17 & Over)
Judged by (5) Sharon MacSweeney, Allison Weber Erickson,
Sheila Dupuis, Breda O'Brien and Michael Bergin
[19 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 456 > … #833 Emily Babyn (Ni Fhearraigh-O'Ceallaigh))