Putnam County Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Putnam County Emerald Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 20
.
11:02 AM
Event #150 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson , Tara Dey & Vivienne Bergin
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #665 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore Academy )
2 < 213.5 > … #955 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
3 < 207 > … #701 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 203 > … #787 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
5 < 191 > … #618 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
6 < 156.5 > … #627 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 148 > … #884 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
.
10:55 AM
Event #151AB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10 (TJ)
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson , Tara Dey & Vivienne Bergin
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #653 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #681 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
3 < 210 > … #758 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry )
4 < 200 > … #694 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
5 < 162 > … #761 Erin Carunchio ( P. Smith )
6 < 150 > … #805 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 149.5 > … #836 Sophia Cotter ( Verlin )
8 < 146.5 > … #833 Shannon Girven ( Broesler )
9 < 145 > … #910 Fiona Kiernan ( Golden )
.
11:15 AM
Event #151CD Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10 (HP)
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Michael Fitzpatrick & Joanie T. Cass
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #752 Caitlin Ennis ( Golden )
2 < 208 > … #732 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
3 < 193 > … #938 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
4 < 162 > … #764 Anna Erickson ( Erickson )
5 < 152 > … #759 Mary Kate Carolan ( Verlin )
6 < 149.5 > … #714 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
7 < 149 > … #744 Taylor Monaghan ( P. Smith )
8 < 141 > … #909 Maeve Dooley ( Verlin )
.
12:53 PM
Event #152AB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 (TJ)
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Michael Fitzpatrick & Joanie T. Cass
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #820 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 231 > … #546 Marie Anna Benton ( Lenihan )
3 < 207.5 > … #770 Janine Reamer ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #940 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early McLoughlin )
5 < 178 > … #705 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
6 < 153 > … #704 Katie Anderson ( Sheahan Gormley )
.
12:08 PM
Event #152CD Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 (HP)
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson , Tara Dey & Vivienne Bergin
42 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #871 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
2 < 215 > … #721 Julia Amodeo ( Gray )
3 < 187 > … #641 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
4 < 178 > … #849 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
5 < 163 > … #771 Katelyn McCluskey ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 160.5 > … #663 Maggie Cook ( Goggin Carroll )
7 < 151.5 > … #851 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
8 < 125 > … #870 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
9 T < 122 > … #845 Hailey Parry ( Pender Keady )
9 T < 122 > … #865 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 121 > … #664 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
11 < 116.5 > … #773 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
12 < 113.5 > … #919 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
13 < 112.5 > … #735 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
.
1:07 PM
Event #153AB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (TJ)
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Michael Fitzpatrick & Joanie T. Cass
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #776 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
2 < 215 > … #867 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 T < 203 > … #873 Kayla Brady ( Gray )
3 T < 203 > … #608 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
4 < 162 > … #799 Megan Brainerd ( Guilfoyle )
5 < 158 > … #888 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
6 < 155 > … #633 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
7 < 148 > … #684 Corinne Day ( Early McLoughlin )
8 < 136.5 > … #801 Sean O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
.
2:19 PM
Event #153CD Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14 (HP)
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson , Tara Dey & Vivienne Bergin
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #708 Paul Gregory ( Broesler )
2 < 190 > … #790 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
3 < 183.25 > … #624 Tara O'Neill ( Gray )
4 < 180 > … #875 Erin Saunders ( Gray )
5 < 179.5 > … #941 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
6 < 177.5 > … #862 Leah Baker ( Boland )
7 < 155 > … #602 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
8 < 144.25 > … #798 Lori McGovern ( Gleason )
9 < 143.25 > … #765 Elizabeth Mynarski ( Pender Keady )
10 < 140.5 > … #685 Clare Malone ( Boland )
11 < 140 > … #905 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan Gormley )
12 < 128.5 > … #601 Stephanie Banks ( Tir Na Gael )
.
3:04 PM
Event #154AB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 (TJ)
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson , Tara Dey & Vivienne Bergin
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #800 Thomas O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
2 < 195 > … #661 Anna McKeigue ( M. Moore )
3 < 193 > … #936 Hannah David ( Campbell )
4 < 191 > … #815 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
5 < 183 > … #963 Molly Hutcher ( Broesler )
.
2:31 PM
Event #154CD Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 (HP)
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Michael Fitzpatrick & Gail Casey
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #872 Erin Gaughran ( Golden )
2 < 222 > … #760 Olivia Hayden ( McNiff )
3 < 212 > … #883 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
4 < 186.5 > … #949 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
5 < 181 > … #906 Sarah O'Connor ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 151.5 > … #858 Mary Uricchio ( Griffith )
7 < 150 > … #930 Erin Morgan ( Boland )
8 < 147.5 > … #656 Caitlin D'Mello ( Santacroce )
9 < 135 > … #757 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
.
3:13 PM
Event #155 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Michael Fitzpatrick & Gail Casey
24 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #916 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
2 < 210.5 > … #818 Shannon Mary Hanson ( Inishfree )
3 T < 191 > … #715 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
3 T < 191 > … #778 Allison Zelke ( Vanderloo )
4 < 190 > … #814 Mary Slattery ( Broesler )
5 < 188 > … #861 Kaitlyn Baker ( Boland )
.
10:16 AM
Event #158 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
6 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #892 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
2 < 225 > … #719 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan Gormley )
.
11:22 AM
Event #159 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #917 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
.
11:08 AM
Event #160 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #777 Shannon Deveney ( Gray )
2 < 233 > … #885 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #882 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
4 < 183 > … #716 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
5 < 159 > … #781 Siobhan Gibson ( Broesler )
6 < 157 > … #619 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
7 < 149 > … #846 Kelsey Parry ( Pender Keady )
.
12:36 PM
Event #161 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
28 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #785 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 228 > … #723 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
3 < 171 > … #880 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
4 < 165 > … #954 Meghan McBrien ( Verlin )
5 < 163.5 > … #911 Erin Miller ( Campbell )
6 < 163 > … #786 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 145 > … #751 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
8 < 144 > … #740 Colleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 139 > … #675 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
.
2:45 PM
Event #162 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #629 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
2 < 236 > … #881 Kara Titus ( Schade )
3 < 195.5 > … #808 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 171 > … #895 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
5 < 164.5 > … #728 Meagan Bibisi ( Griffith )
6 < 158 > … #712 Claire McKenna ( Golden )
7 < 151.5 > … #947 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Jennings )
8 < 143 > … #739 Deirdre Powers ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 142 > … #912 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell )
10 < 141.5 > … #823 Penny Smith ( Broesler )
.
3:24 PM
Event #163 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
16 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #935 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
2 < 220 > … #893 Alexandra Siega ( Gray )
3 < 213 > … #841 Josie Calllahan ( Broesler )
4 < 180.5 > … #645 Nora O'Malley ( Maple )
.
3:48 PM
Event #164 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary , Michael Fitzpatrick & Gail Casey
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #830 Emily Babyn ( Vanderloo )
2 < 204.5 > … #918 Bridget Marcellino ( Inishfree )
3 < 193 > … #826 Maura Cassin ( McDermott )
4 < 173 > … #824 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
5 < 165 > … #850 Megan Mayer ( Verlin )
.
10:24 AM
Event #168 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #840 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 235 > … #809 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 210 > … #647 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:25 AM
Event #170 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #660 Will Walant ( Pender Keady )
2 < 215 > … #857 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
3 < 205 > … #659 Ben Walant ( Pender Keady )
.
1:41 PM
Event #171 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #829 Andrew Babyn ( Vanderloo )
2 < 250 > … #900 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
.
1:38 PM
Event #172 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Mike Bergin & Joan McNiff Cass
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #655 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #819 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
2:56 PM
Event #173 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson , Tara Dey & Vivienne Bergin
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #817 Scott Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #616 Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )