Putnam County Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 335 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
1 319 molly curtis Flynn
1 584 Tierney McCormilla Kelly-Oster
2 726 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
2 270 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
2 744 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 503 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 348 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke
3 663 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
3 488 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 436 Tara Goodwin Kelly-Oster

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 584 Tierney McCormilla Kelly-Oster
3 726 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
1 319 molly curtis Flynn
2 495 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 726 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 663 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
3 584 Tierney McCormilla Kelly-Oster

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
1 552 Irene Lindberg Kelly-Oster
2 134 Alivia Noelle Straface O'Sullivan
2 624 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 566 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
3 277 Courtney Christie Mulvihill-Lynch
3 365 Devynn Doyle Broesler
3 198 Julianna Ali Farrell

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Irene Lindberg Kelly-Oster
2 198 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 566 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 566 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
2 624 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 365 Devynn Doyle Broesler

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
1 141 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 756 Emalie Ryan Farrell
2 416 Erin Fronio Broesler
2 307 Lauren Crispino Kelly-Oster
3 740 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 621 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 232 Rose Boucher O'Rourke

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 432 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 621 Isabella McSweeney Farrell

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Erin Fronio Broesler
1 141 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 756 Emalie Ryan Farrell
3 740 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 307 Lauren Crispino Kelly-Oster
3 232 Rose Boucher O'Rourke
4 621 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
4 432 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Ailish Doheny Aherne Sheehan
2 439 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 574 Leah Markle Slattery
3 693 Alexandra Peck Carle
3 625 Mia Merino Aherne Sheehan

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 693 Alexandra Peck Carle

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Ailish Doheny Aherne Sheehan
2 574 Leah Markle Slattery
3 693 Alexandra Peck Carle
3 625 Mia Merino Aherne Sheehan

31 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 520 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 276 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 299 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 261 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 182 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

32 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 299 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 520 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 597 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 735 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 323 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 219 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri
3 299 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 751 Cara Ropke Kelly-Oster
3 261 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 323 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 520 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 751 Cara Ropke Kelly-Oster

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 589 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 735 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

36 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke
2 274 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 476 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 425 India Gallo O'Sullivan
3 337 Nia DeRose Farrell

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 274 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
2 425 India Gallo O'Sullivan
3 685 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
3 353 Sophie Doherty Verlin

38 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
2 425 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 169 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 685 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
3 337 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 353 Sophie Doherty Verlin

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 685 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
2 353 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 492 Allison John Kelly-Oster
3 418 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 169 Katelyn Wethje Griffith

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 685 angelina pape Kelly-Oster
3 492 Allison John Kelly-Oster

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 254 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 563 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
2 602 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 750 Shauna Rooney Flynn
3 669 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 378 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Nora McLaughlin Boland
2 669 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 563 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 513 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 378 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 602 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
1 611 Nora McLaughlin Boland
2 513 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 602 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 423 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 254 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 669 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
2 170 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
3 669 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 378 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 602 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 563 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 254 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 279 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 245 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 738 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 567 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster
3 390 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 738 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 594 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 457 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 289 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 594 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 738 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 560 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 199 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 457 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster
2 560 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
2 457 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
2 515 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
2 373 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
3 477 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 731 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin
3 530 Kailey Labrecque Carle

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Kailey Labrecque Carle
2 373 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
3 477 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 477 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 515 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
3 731 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin
3 670 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 373 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
3 515 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
3 670 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 515 Abigail Kenny Kelly-Oster
3 530 Kailey Labrecque Carle

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 679 Phoebe Opela Boland

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 502 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 679 Phoebe Opela Boland

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
1 363 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Maeve Power Ashurst Academy
2 502 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 517 Courtney Kerley Johnston

66 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 665 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 643 Sophie Moran Flynn

67 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 654 Bella Murray Flynn
3 686 Josephine Parker Boland

68 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 610 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 654 Bella Murray Flynn

69 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Alessa Rooney Flynn
1 665 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 654 Bella Murray Flynn
2 643 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 686 Josephine Parker Boland
3 610 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

71 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 259 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 399 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 725 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 576 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

72 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 464 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
2 377 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 259 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 754 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 150 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 190 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 644 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse

73 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 576 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 559 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 645 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 190 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 754 Molly Russell Francis Academy

74 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 576 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 561 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 259 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 464 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 190 Ella Zambraski Broesler

75 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 645 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 576 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 725 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 561 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

76 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 746 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 367 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
2 713 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
2 107 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 329 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 646 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 579 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 185 Reagan Wright Francis Academy

77 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 367 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
2 329 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
2 218 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 545 Billie Leet Carle
3 759 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 761 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 646 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

78 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 746 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 616 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 185 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 545 Billie Leet Carle
3 759 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

79 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
1 218 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
2 107 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 539 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
3 487 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 761 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 646 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 387 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

80 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
2 746 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 487 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 759 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 387 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 107 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 579 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

81 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
1 449 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
2 392 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 193 Julia Abbott Carle
2 642 Natalie Moran McNiff
2 547 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 419 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 658 Natalie Naughton Flynn
3 370 Reagan Dunham Boland

82 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Lila Anacker Slattery
1 318 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 419 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 518 Samantha Kerley Johnston
3 106 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 199 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 642 Natalie Moran McNiff

83 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 392 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 609 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 642 Natalie Moran McNiff
2 518 Samantha Kerley Johnston
3 641 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 547 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

84 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 392 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 449 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 404 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 419 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 201 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 370 Reagan Dunham Boland

85 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 201 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 449 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 106 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 736 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 641 Mandy Moran Broesler

86 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 674 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 209 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 570 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 242 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 414 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

87 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 342 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 424 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 384 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 674 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 414 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

88 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 352 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
2 414 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
2 187 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 213 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 411 KATIE FOX Kelly-Oster

89 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 411 KATIE FOX Kelly-Oster
2 424 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 570 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 674 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 414 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 187 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

90 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 213 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 570 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 384 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 187 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

91 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 240 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
3 417 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 397 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

92 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Brooke Carter Johnston
2 546 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 498 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 397 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

93 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
2 498 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 586 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 417 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy

94 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
2 546 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 498 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 417 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy

95 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 538 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
2 677 Chloe Odell Kelly-Oster
3 498 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

96 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Ryann Christie Mulvihill-Lynch
2 639 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 715 Maeve Power Ashurst Academy
3 519 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 747 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC

97 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
2 747 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 278 Ryann Christie Mulvihill-Lynch
3 275 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 233 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 758 Kyla Ryan Boland
3 620 Ridley McShane Johnston

98 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 233 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 681 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 210 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

99 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 519 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
2 278 Ryann Christie Mulvihill-Lynch
3 639 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 747 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
3 210 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

100 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 278 Ryann Christie Mulvihill-Lynch
3 639 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 210 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

101 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
2 243 Thomas Burgess McArdle
3 374 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 707 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

102 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Quinn MacDonald Greene
2 526 maggie kostenbauder Tir Na Nog
3 374 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy

103 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Quinn MacDonald Greene
2 243 Thomas Burgess McArdle
3 363 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

104 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 374 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 697 Mary Pena Inishfree

105 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
2 719 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 707 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

106 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
2 559 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 618 Ryan McNeill Broesler

107 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

108 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
2 644 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 618 Ryan McNeill Broesler

110 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 442 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 470 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
3 616 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 582 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

111 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 582 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 470 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy

112 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 582 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 734 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke

113 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
2 734 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 582 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

114 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 204 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 143 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 404 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 736 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

115 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 143 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 736 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 404 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 449 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

116 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 143 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 757 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 628 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

117 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 143 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 193 Julia Abbott Carle
3 609 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse

118 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 461 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 420 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
2 601 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 286 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 342 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 531 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 636 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady

119 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
1 352 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
2 286 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 531 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 209 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 656 Katie Murtgah O'Sullivan
3 166 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 359 Samantha Doran Santacroce

120 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 154 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 342 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 122 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 601 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 461 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 286 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 420 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 330 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 166 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 705 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 166 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 286 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 123 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 191 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 359 Samantha Doran Santacroce

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 538 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 266 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 304 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 753 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 728 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 445 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 753 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 728 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 629 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 304 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 173 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 629 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 304 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 127 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 267 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 728 Faith Rainis An Clar

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 454 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 217 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 710 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 412 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 623 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 287 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 710 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 385 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 681 Mia Palmeri An Clar

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 454 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 468 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 225 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 412 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy

129 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 739 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 287 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 519 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster

130 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Emma Foran Greene
2 556 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
2 234 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 683 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 146 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

131 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 683 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 238 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri

132 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 102 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 683 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 407 Emma Foran Greene

133 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 146 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 102 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 407 Emma Foran Greene

134 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
2 361 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 509 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 205 Haley Antoine Crane Academy
3 737 Julia Reno McFadden
3 697 Mary Pena Inishfree

135 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 483 jillian husk Flynn
3 737 Julia Reno McFadden
3 280 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 509 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 590 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

136 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 483 jillian husk Flynn
2 361 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 156 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 205 Haley Antoine Crane Academy
3 590 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 197 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

137 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 361 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 590 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 483 jillian husk Flynn
3 509 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

301 Boys & Girls Figure 3 or 4 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Cara Ropke Kelly-Oster

302 Boys & Girls Figure 3 or 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
2 378 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 492 Allison John Kelly-Oster

303 Boys & Girls Figure 3 or 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 329 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 670 Brigid O'Dwyer Kelly-Oster
3 677 Chloe Odell Kelly-Oster

304 Boys & Girls Figure 3 or 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster

305 Boys & Girls Figure 3 or 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 108 Fiona Sheeran Kelly-Oster

306 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Mary Fallon Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 407 Emma Foran Greene

400 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child 2, 3, or 4 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

425 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Katherine Nugent Flynn

452 Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
2 234 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 167 Emily Wayne Greene
3 483 jillian husk Flynn
3 386 Lena Evans Greene
3 243 Thomas Burgess McArdle

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

.Putnam County Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 5/21/2017, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 343 Champions registered for the Feis and 253 danced. 137 were awarded (54.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:26 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
11:27 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #301 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #478 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 182.5 > … #183 Victoria Wood (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
4 < 171 > … #562 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
5 < 163 > … #510 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 154.5 > … #315 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
7 < 151 > … #587 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 144 > … #160 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 132.33 > … #405 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 128 > … #112 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
11 < 126 > … #522 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
1:57 PM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #268 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #505 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
3 < 206 > … #340 Liviana DiMascio (Griffith)
4 < 187.5 > … #856 Cassidy Moriarity (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 162 > … #216 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #262 Tara Caputo (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #535 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
.
2:52 PM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #724 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
1 T < 225 > … #763 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #664 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190.5 > … #145 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 168 > … #165 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
5 < 161 > … #541 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
6 < 159 > … #244 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 135 > … #115 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 134 > … #544 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
9 < 133 > … #147 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
10 < 126 > … #212 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 124 > … #749 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
.
3:10 PM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #485 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #305 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
3 < 193 > … #295 Caitlin Conneely (Griffith)
4 T < 189.5 > … #114 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
4 T < 189.5 > … #206 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 150 > … #188 Fiona Young (Verlin)
.
11:08 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis-Basenburg, NH, Sander Helaine, NY & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #256 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
2 < 204 > … #292 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 199.5 > … #293 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
4 < 195 > … #615 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
5 < 174 > … #343 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
6 < 170 > … #413 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
7 < 140 > … #285 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
8 < 134 > … #572 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
9 T < 129 > … #458 Maggie Hannan (Kelly-Oster)
9 T < 129 > … #662 Katherine Nugent (Flynn)
10 < 128 > … #704 Acadia Petersen (Ashurst Academy)
11 < 126.5 > … #211 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 126 > … #506 Erin Kelly (Kelly-Oster)
.
12:21 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #548 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
2 < 214.5 > … #375 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
3 < 192 > … #650 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
4 < 189.5 > … #346 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #133 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 171 > … #227 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
7 < 153 > … #540 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
8 < 146 > … #362 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 145 > … #388 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 < 135 > … #306 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
11 < 112 > … #647 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
12 < 111 > … #657 Siun Myers (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:47 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #437 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196 > … #465 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
3 < 182.5 > … #108 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 181 > … #402 Julia Fitzsimons (Griffith)
5 < 179 > … #627 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
6 < 163.5 > … #354 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
7 < 155 > … #722 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
8 < 143 > … #101 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137.5 > … #291 Maggie Colgan (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 134 > … #523 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 132.5 > … #409 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
12 T < 121.5 > … #499 Clare Keane (Kelly-Oster)
12 T < 121.5 > … #355 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
.
3:41 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenburg, NH & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #451 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
1 T < 240 > … #393 Angela Fee (Broesler)
2 < 203 > … #578 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
3 < 181 > … #296 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
4 < 160 > … #599 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
5 < 158 > … #675 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
.
4:08 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Maggie Revis-Basenburg, NH & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #453 Anna Hallett (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #136 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
3 < 202 > … #195 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
4 < 173 > … #532 Grace Lafferty (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #125 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
6 < 154 > … #452 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
7 < 151.5 > … #607 Ginny Rose McKenna (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 147.5 > … #104 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
9 < 143 > … #196 Mary Fallon Alexis (Kelly-Oster)
.
3:28 PM
Event #650 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #671 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
2 < 230 > … #116 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 221 > … #554 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
4 < 191 > … #351 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 176 > … #253 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
.
4:19 PM
Event #651 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #151 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 228 > … #614 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 192.5 > … #595 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 185 > … #511 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 175.5 > … #314 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:24 AM
Event #652 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Kelly-Oster Kerry, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
28 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #711 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 221 > … #850 Mark Kate Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #536 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
4 < 185 > … #581 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
5 < 176 > … #208 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 168 > … #501 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:36 PM
Event #653 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Sander Helaine, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
30 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #395 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #334 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 209 > … #729 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
4 < 180 > … #283 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #129 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 166 > … #676 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
7 < 144.5 > … #550 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 143 > … #514 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
9 < 138 > … #313 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
10 < 127 > … #605 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:05 PM
Event #654 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Sander Helaine, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #264 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 221 > … #257 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
2 T < 221 > … #853 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
3 < 218 > … #429 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 173 > … #649 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
5 < 163 > … #394 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
6 < 139.5 > … #152 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
7 < 134 > … #524 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
.
3:23 PM
Event #655 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Sander Helaine, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
20 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #220 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #341 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 215 > … #311 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 172 > … #537 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
.
4:26 PM
Event #656 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
14 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #472 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #366 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
3 < 195 > … #403 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
4 < 187 > … #573 Bridget Marcellino (Inishfree)
.
3:48 PM
Event #675 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #727 James Quinn (Broesler)
.
3:53 PM
Event #678 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #612 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #723 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #381 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:22 PM
Event #681 Open Champion (Men Only) 14 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #720 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)