Putnam County Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
2 235 Molly Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 589 aniella Palmer Clan na hEireann
3 358 Cassidy Gallo O'Sullivan
3 645 Maeve Ryan Broesler
3 638 Natalie Rudyk Clan na hEireann

2 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Natalie Rudyk Clan na hEireann
2 235 Molly Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 589 aniella Palmer Clan na hEireann
3 645 Maeve Ryan Broesler

3 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel 06 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Aislinn Curry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 199 Gabriella Ammerman Broesler

4 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel 06 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Cortlyn Hoefer Boland
2 285 Aislinn Curry Scoil Rince Saoirse

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 271 Erin Connolly Broesler
2 230 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
3 326 Brianna Faley Clan na hEireann
3 372 Caitlin Goodwin Clan na hEireann
3 633 Gillian Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 172 Lillian Wethje Griffith

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Gillian Ropke Clan na hEireann
1 172 Lillian Wethje Griffith
2 271 Erin Connolly Broesler
2 303 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 326 Brianna Faley Clan na hEireann
3 372 Caitlin Goodwin Clan na hEireann

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 360 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
2 454 Mairead Leonard Clan na hEireann
3 142 Ashley Thorpe Shamrock
3 583 Bridget O’Connor Clan na hEireann
3 396 Emma Healy O'Sullivan

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 583 Bridget O’Connor Clan na hEireann
2 454 Mairead Leonard Clan na hEireann

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 360 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
2 454 Mairead Leonard Clan na hEireann
3 142 Ashley Thorpe Shamrock
3 583 Bridget O’Connor Clan na hEireann
3 396 Emma Healy O'Sullivan

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Keira Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
2 291 Lorelei De Luccia Clan na hEireann
3 292 Marea De Luccia Clan na hEireann
3 373 Tara Goodwin Clan na hEireann
4 247 Braedyn Carney Clan na hEireann

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Keira Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
2 292 Marea De Luccia Clan na hEireann
3 247 Braedyn Carney Clan na hEireann
3 373 Tara Goodwin Clan na hEireann
4 291 Lorelei De Luccia Clan na hEireann

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Keira Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
2 373 Tara Goodwin Clan na hEireann
3 247 Braedyn Carney Clan na hEireann
3 291 Lorelei De Luccia Clan na hEireann
3 292 Marea De Luccia Clan na hEireann

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 08 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
1 366 Fiona Gibb D'Arcy School
2 283 Lauren Crispino Clan na hEireann
2 462 Maura Lunde Broesler
3 198 Charlotte Ammerman Broesler
3 201 Claire Amos Clan na hEireann

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 08 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Fiona Gibb D'Arcy School
2 283 Lauren Crispino Clan na hEireann
3 198 Charlotte Ammerman Broesler
3 201 Claire Amos Clan na hEireann
3 462 Maura Lunde Broesler

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 08 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Colin McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 366 Fiona Gibb D'Arcy School
3 201 Claire Amos Clan na hEireann
3 462 Maura Lunde Broesler

31 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Annie Gersten Clan na hEireann
2 641 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 581 Anna O'Sullivan O'Sullivan
3 195 Isabella Ali Farrell

32 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Anna O'Sullivan O'Sullivan
2 346 Anna Forcucci Griffith
3 365 Annie Gersten Clan na hEireann
3 459 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 365 Annie Gersten Clan na hEireann
3 176 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 227 Fiona Boyce Broesler

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Ciara Pollem Aherne Sheehan
2 603 Eva Petrone Griffith
3 346 Anna Forcucci Griffith
3 641 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 195 Isabella Ali Farrell

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 603 Eva Petrone Griffith
3 346 Anna Forcucci Griffith
3 247 Braedyn Carney Clan na hEireann
3 227 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 228 Liam Boyce Broesler

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
2 209 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden
2 250 Liam T Casey Broesler
3 587 Grace Orlich Broesler
3 507 Lillian McGuire An Clar
3 251 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
3 229 Molly Boyce Broesler
3 131 Nirmayi Stern Broesler

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Nirmayi Stern Broesler
2 403 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
3 253 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
3 251 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
1 209 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden
1 131 Nirmayi Stern Broesler
2 251 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
2 403 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
3 250 Liam T Casey Broesler

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
2 253 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
2 465 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 209 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Grace Orlich Broesler
2 647 Adele Salafia Griffith
2 131 Nirmayi Stern Broesler
2 290 Zoë De La Cruz Griffith
3 527 Faith Meeder Clann Na Cara
3 229 Molly Boyce Broesler

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Megan Byrne Inishfree
2 126 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy
2 125 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
3 525 Emily McNulty Clan na hEireann
3 223 Violet Bezigian Johnston

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Poppi Crandell Thorne Academy
2 125 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
3 241 Megan Byrne Inishfree

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
2 525 Emily McNulty Clan na hEireann
3 421 thomas kabel O'Malley
3 223 Violet Bezigian Johnston

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Simon Forcucci Griffith
2 584 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan
3 531 Calleigh Meta Aherne Sheehan
3 241 Megan Byrne Inishfree
3 282 Poppi Crandell Thorne Academy

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Megan Byrne Inishfree

71 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Anna Forcucci Griffith
2 647 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 485 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann
3 371 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

72 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Eva Petrone Griffith
2 606 Ciara Pollem Aherne Sheehan
2 371 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 647 Adele Salafia Griffith
3 290 Zoë De La Cruz Griffith

73 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Adele Salafia Griffith
2 606 Ciara Pollem Aherne Sheehan
2 371 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 603 Eva Petrone Griffith
3 497 Tierney McCormilla Clan na hEireann

74 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 371 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 611 Jack Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 485 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann

75 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 485 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann
3 611 Jack Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 497 Tierney McCormilla Clan na hEireann

76 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 504 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 345 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
2 461 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 414 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
3 632 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 579 Clara O'Leary Coogan
3 196 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 146 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 165 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

77 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
2 498 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 143 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
2 165 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 392 Anna Hayashi Clan na hEireann
3 579 Clara O'Leary Coogan
3 465 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn

78 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
2 345 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
3 107 Audrey Sheehan Gray
3 632 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 461 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 219 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri

79 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 143 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
3 632 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 449 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
3 196 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 165 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

80 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Audrey Sheehan Gray
2 498 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 579 Clara O'Leary Coogan
3 219 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri
3 165 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

81 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
2 488 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 170 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 520 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
3 417 Allison John Clan na hEireann
3 501 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 610 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 492 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
3 166 Seda Walsh Coogan

82 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
2 102 Zoe Scalercio Griffith
3 191 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 591 angelina pape Clan na hEireann
3 487 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 336 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 501 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 610 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 159 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
3 584 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan

83 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
2 591 angelina pape Clan na hEireann
3 191 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 501 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 352 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 526 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 318 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 104 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson

84 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 591 angelina pape Clan na hEireann
2 488 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 170 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 336 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 525 Emily McNulty Clan na hEireann
3 526 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 492 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
3 288 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 318 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 125 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann

85 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 610 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
2 368 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 191 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith
3 336 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 501 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 125 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann

86 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Bridget Dawson Griffith
2 430 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 132 Brooke Strachan Horgan
3 543 Jane Morris Griffith
3 347 Simon Forcucci Griffith

87 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 430 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 543 Jane Morris Griffith
3 451 Billie Leet Carle
3 595 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 512 Emma McKay Farrell

88 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 347 Simon Forcucci Griffith
3 595 Eabha Peel Inishfree

89 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 289 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 324 Ashlynn Egan Shamrock
3 543 Jane Morris Griffith

90 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Bridget Dawson Griffith
2 430 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 431 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 446 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady

91 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 337 Kailey Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
2 515 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 330 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 484 Kaitlyn Marello Clan na hEireann
3 145 Shayla Truesdell Farrell
3 188 Una Young Verlin

92 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 529 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 616 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 531 Calleigh Meta Aherne Sheehan
3 103 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
3 340 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 188 Una Young Verlin

93 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Calleigh Meta Aherne Sheehan
2 340 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 616 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 515 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

94 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Kailey Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
2 484 Kaitlyn Marello Clan na hEireann
3 616 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 394 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 469 Marissa Madden Clan na hEireann
3 515 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 424 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady

95 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
2 330 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 484 Kaitlyn Marello Clan na hEireann
3 469 Marissa Madden Clan na hEireann
3 424 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady

96 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
2 295 Kaitlyn Deierlein Clan na hEireann
3 348 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
3 445 Lily Lamoree An Clar

97 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Kaitlyn Deierlein Clan na hEireann
2 448 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
3 445 Lily Lamoree An Clar

98 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Abigail Kearsing Farrell

101 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Phoebe Opela An Clar
2 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 536 Cailin Miller Boland
3 323 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

102 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
2 473 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty
3 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 156 India Vibert Griffith

103 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
2 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 323 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

104 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 473 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty
3 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 299 Coco Demarr Golding Academy

105 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Cailin Miller Boland
2 240 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 315 Jackie Drudy D'Arcy School
3 473 Lilliana Mahan Wick-Hegarty

111 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 419 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 562 Erin Noonan McAleer

112 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 441 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 276 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

114 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 562 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 441 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore

115 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 562 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 245 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

116 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 137 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 175 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 256 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 159 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC

117 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 175 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 489 Gemma Maire Maxwell Inishfree
3 639 Molly Russell Francis Academy

119 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 256 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 489 Gemma Maire Maxwell Inishfree
3 368 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 159 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC

120 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Lucy Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
2 159 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
3 175 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 256 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 170 Katelyn Wethje Griffith

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
2 123 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 275 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann
2 322 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 139 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 431 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 313 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 173 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
3 362 Reily Gaskell Griffith

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
2 313 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
2 362 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 431 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan
3 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann
2 431 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann
2 362 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 275 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 322 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 530 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann
2 322 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 139 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 467 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 530 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
3 239 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann
2 442 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 108 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 101 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 327 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 394 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 608 Jillian Puluka Lynn

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 442 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 608 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 327 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 197 Mickaela Ali Farrell

129 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 136 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 327 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 237 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 608 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 453 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

130 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 453 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 341 Audrey Fleischman Clan na hEireann
3 136 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 197 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 505 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 702 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann

131 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
2 174 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
3 410 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
3 569 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 296 Caitlin Deiser Early-McLoughlin
3 224 Gwen Biaglow An Clar

132 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 390 Teagan Harris Broesler
3 304 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
3 185 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

133 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann
2 390 Teagan Harris Broesler

134 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
2 295 Kaitlyn Deierlein Clan na hEireann
2 357 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann
3 296 Caitlin Deiser Early-McLoughlin
3 224 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 240 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 390 Teagan Harris Broesler

135 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 224 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 295 Kaitlyn Deierlein Clan na hEireann
3 296 Caitlin Deiser Early-McLoughlin
3 185 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 390 Teagan Harris Broesler

136 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 580 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
2 480 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 203 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore
3 439 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene

137 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 439 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 508 Caryn McInerney Clan na hEireann

138 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Kassandra Anderson DeNogla - Ardmore

139 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Molly Maloney An Clar
2 439 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 536 Cailin Miller Boland

140 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Caryn McInerney Clan na hEireann
2 580 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 480 Molly Maloney An Clar

141 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 314 Anna Drudy D'Arcy School
3 226 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 435 Caitlin Kerrigan Clan na hEireann
3 409 Colleen Horan Griffith

142 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Caitlin Kerrigan Clan na hEireann
2 416 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 538 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 568 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 409 Colleen Horan Griffith

144 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 226 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 538 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 314 Anna Drudy D'Arcy School
3 559 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy

145 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 248 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 568 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 435 Caitlin Kerrigan Clan na hEireann
3 409 Colleen Horan Griffith

300 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Irene Lindberg Clan na hEireann
2 365 Annie Gersten Clan na hEireann
3 247 Braedyn Carney Clan na hEireann
3 292 Marea De Luccia Clan na hEireann

302 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann
2 525 Emily McNulty Clan na hEireann
2 290 Zoë De La Cruz Griffith
3 417 Allison John Clan na hEireann
3 497 Tierney McCormilla Clan na hEireann

303 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Emily McNulty Clan na hEireann
2 647 Adele Salafia Griffith
2 417 Allison John Clan na hEireann
3 283 Lauren Crispino Clan na hEireann
3 459 Ryleigh Lheureux Griffith

304 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 191 Aislinn Ziemba Griffith

306 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann
2 599 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 388 Leah Harman Clan na hEireann

307 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Ava Harman Clan na hEireann
2 422 Abigail Kearsing Farrell
3 201 Claire Amos Clan na hEireann

308 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
2 341 Audrey Fleischman Clan na hEireann
3 543 Jane Morris Griffith

309 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Caroline Saunders Griffith

310 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 248 Miranda Carrabba Farrell

314 Men & Ladies Figure 4 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Rachel Doherty Clan na hEireann

316 Boys & Girls Family Dance 2, 3, or 4 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Annie Gersten Clan na hEireann
1 173 Madelyn Wethje Griffith

450 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Ainsley Chapdelaine Mulcahy Academy
2 497 Tierney McCormilla Clan na hEireann
3 228 Liam Boyce Broesler

451 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Emily McNulty Clan na hEireann
2 615 Lauren Quirk Farrell
3 584 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan

452 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Julia Markolovic Clan na hEireann
2 611 Jack Quinn Clan na hEireann

453 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
1 488 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 632 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 288 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 417 Allison John Clan na hEireann
3 579 Clara O'Leary Coogan
3 610 Emme Quinn Clan na hEireann
3 492 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
3 125 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
3 104 Rebecca Schroeder Jamieson

454 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 101 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 307 Ailish Doheny Aherne Sheehan
3 616 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 289 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 103 Emily Schroeder Jamieson
3 330 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 173 Madelyn Wethje Griffith

455 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
2 323 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 328 Ciara Falvey Farrell

457 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Gemma Maire Maxwell Inishfree
2 562 Erin Noonan McAleer

458 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann
2 530 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
3 327 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 322 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 467 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

459 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
2 156 India Vibert Griffith
3 174 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
3 357 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann
3 439 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 448 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock

501 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
2 170 Katelyn Wethje Griffith

503 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 289 Bridget Dawson Griffith
3 341 Audrey Fleischman Clan na hEireann

507 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
2 573 Mairead O'Connor Clan na hEireann
3 580 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 372 Caitlin Goodwin Clan na hEireann
3 489 Gemma Maire Maxwell Inishfree
3 543 Jane Morris Griffith
3 106 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley
3 530 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT

901 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner / Adv Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Michael McGannon Lenihan - CT

902 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner / Adv Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Megan Albright Niall O'Leary

903 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner / Adv Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Michael McGannon Lenihan - CT

906 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT
2 194 Megan Albright Niall O'Leary

907 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT
2 361 Daniela Gandolfi Clan na hEireann

908 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT
2 194 Megan Albright Niall O'Leary

909 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Ashley Franko Lenihan - CT
2 361 Daniela Gandolfi Clan na hEireann
3 194 Megan Albright Niall O'Leary

910 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Megan Albright Niall O'Leary

911 Men & Ladies Adult Novice / Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Daniela Gandolfi Clan na hEireann
2 293 Kathleen Deely Clan na hEireann

278S Boys & Girls Novice Special Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 288 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 487 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 336 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 461 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse

279S Boys & Girls Novice Special Slip Jig Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 288 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 436 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 501 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 352 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 146 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 102 Zoe Scalercio Griffith

280S Boys & Girls Novice Special Treble Jig Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
2 170 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 288 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy

281S Boys & Girls Novice Special Hornpipe Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 632 Cara Ropke Clan na hEireann
3 125 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann

290S Boys & Girls Novice Special Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
2 543 Jane Morris Griffith
3 502 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 445 Lily Lamoree An Clar

291S Boys & Girls Novice Special Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
2 445 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 348 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann

292S Boys & Girls Novice Special Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Cliona Kenny Aherne Sheehan
2 543 Jane Morris Griffith
3 431 Ava Kenny Aherne Sheehan

293S Boys & Girls Novice Special Hornpipe 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
2 101 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 515 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 586 Phoebe Opela An Clar

378S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 287 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 175 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy

380S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
2 175 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 276 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

381S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 175 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 256 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan

382S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Reily Gaskell Griffith
2 108 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 139 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 327 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 197 Mickaela Ali Farrell

383S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Slip Jig Under 12 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 362 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 327 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 344 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 197 Mickaela Ali Farrell

384S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Treble Jig Under 12 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Audrey Fleischman Clan na hEireann
2 181 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 608 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 322 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 197 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 453 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

385S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Hornpipe Under 12 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
2 181 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 608 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 197 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 341 Audrey Fleischman Clan na hEireann

390S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Lillian Whippo Clan na hEireann
2 226 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 480 Molly Maloney An Clar

391S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
2 538 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 357 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann

392S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann
2 538 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 226 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy

393S Boys & Girls Prizewiner Special Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 224 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 480 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 226 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 357 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

609 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:23 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 539 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 216 405 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 215 629 Alessa Rooney Flynn
4 188 218 Meghan Bennett Broesler
5 180 273 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

610 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:29 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 385 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 225 541 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 196 393 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
4 187 214 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
5 182 344 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 169 168 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree

611 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Nora McHugh, CT

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:03 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 267 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 228 631 Shauna Rooney Flynn
3 198 399 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 186 182 Colleen Woods Broesler
5 161 280 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
6 154 599 damien peterson O'Sullivan
7 152 135 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
8 141.5 231 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
9 130 278 Annie Corzine Teelin
10 128 193 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
11 126 628 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan

612 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Nora McHugh, CT

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:36 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 466 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 228 249 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 178 246 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
4 169.5 187 Megan Young Heritage IDC
5 167 518 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
6 159 284 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
7 151 642 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
8 150.5 474 Mara Mahon An Clar

613 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:19 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 548 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 218 141 Cassidy Thornton Broesler
3 182 190 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
4 180 205 Emily Attar Doherty Petri
4 180 119 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
6 164 259 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
7 160 155 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
8 155 382 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
9 148 118 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy

614 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:45 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 217 Clara Bennett Carle
2 240 252 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 174 127 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
4 172 533 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
5 166 463 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
6 159 186 Fiona Young Verlin
7 148.5 279 Grayson Corzine Teelin
8 145 450 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
9 143.5 475 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
10 136 551 Megan Murphy Griffith

615 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:08 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 317 Amelia Duenas Clan na hEireann
2 204.5 566 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 180.5 619 Molly Rea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 174 528 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
5 172 149 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
6 164.5 397 Charlotte Helson Broesler
7 155 260 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
8 149.5 274 Megan Conway Flynn
9 145.5 277 Emilia Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
10 142.5 406 Maura Hogan Hooley

616 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:27 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 552 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 221 546 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 183 490 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
4 182 112 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
5 181 544 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
6 171 363 Aisling George McElligott

617 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:15 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 208 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 209 152 Riley Uht An Clar
3 191 413 Dylan James Niall O'Leary
4 188 339 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
5 178 269 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy

709 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:09 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 626 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

710 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:18 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 578 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 215 429 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 205 120 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

712 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:46 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 332 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
2 217 572 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
3 200 482 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
4 180 534 Ailismae Millar Broesler
5 151 343 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
6 149 426 Clare Kelly Inishfree
7 148.5 154 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 144 486 Molly Marra Boland

714 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:15 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 184 Eme Wyndham McInerney
2 221 204 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 614 Michelle Quinn McElligott
4 188.5 618 Olivia Raff Hooley
5 168.5 420 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
6 161.5 428 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
7 149.5 605 Langley Phillips Farrell
8 140 220 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
9 127 443 Mary Lake Francis Academy
10 126 496 Grace McClay Broesler

716 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

22 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:14 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 164 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
2 210 179 Zali Williams Broesler
3 200 158 Gabby Wall McDonald School
4 172 511 Ciara McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 167.5 258 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
6 149.5 225 Erin Billington Heritage IDC
7 141.5 519 Moirin McNamara Griffith
8 129.5 308 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
9 128 457 Greer Levy Harney-Pender-Keady
10 127.5 408 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
11 126 244 Catriona Caputo McGough Academy

718 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:26 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 329 Mairead Fee Broesler
2 223 395 Kate Hazard Griffith
3 216 621 Brigitte Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
4 173 623 Emily Reidy Kotelnicki
5 167 376 Katherine Gould Harney-Pender-Keady
6 154 215 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara

719 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Nora McHugh, CT

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:30 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 634 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 464 Deirdre Lynch Donny Golden
3 195 458 Kendall Lewczak Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

812 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:11 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 612 James Quinn Broesler

814 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:13 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 162 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 250 243 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy

816 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:16 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 320 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
2 210 609 Brian Quinn Broesler
2 210 216 Bryan Bennett Broesler

912 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 3 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:10 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 234 Katie Bunyan Clan na hEireann
2 225 221 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

2609 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:05 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 570 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 215 405 Kendall Hoefer Boland
3 190 415 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
4 176.5 218 Meghan Bennett Broesler

2610 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:09 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 344 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 207 549 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 206 393 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 206 214 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
5 187.5 138 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden

2611 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 267 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 210 631 Shauna Rooney Flynn
3 201.5 599 damien peterson O'Sullivan
4 180 231 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
5 165 554 Mary Cate Musto Boland
6 157 388 Leah Harman Clan na hEireann
7 151 278 Annie Corzine Teelin
8 148 182 Colleen Woods Broesler
9 146 135 Paige Suhocki Sabo School

2612 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Kathleen Flaherty, MA, Suzanne Dunleavy-McDonough, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:23 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 249 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 210 246 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 196 264 Caroline Casey Collins Heritage IDC
4 181 466 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
5 165 522 Katie McNeill Broesler
6 158 212 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
7 157 474 Mara Mahon An Clar

2613 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Nora McHugh, CT

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:37 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 598 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 215 548 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 206 141 Cassidy Thornton Broesler
4 185 232 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath-Morgan
5 175 387 Ava Harman Clan na hEireann

2614 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:50 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 217 Clara Bennett Carle
2 214 127 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
3 188 186 Fiona Young Verlin
4 171 463 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
4 171 450 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
6 170 533 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
7 156 551 Megan Murphy Griffith
8 146 475 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna

2615 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Nora McHugh, CT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:53 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 597 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 210 134 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 181 317 Amelia Duenas Clan na hEireann
4 166 528 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
5 164.5 277 Emilia Corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
6 162 619 Molly Rea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 160.5 384 Maggie Hannan Clan na hEireann
8 145.5 427 Erin Kelly Clan na hEireann
9 142 565 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

2616 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Nora McHugh, CT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:20 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 112 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 228 490 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 206 363 Aisling George McElligott
4 193 552 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
5 178.5 286 Megan Daly Clan na hEireann

2617 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Patricia Murphy, NJ, Shiela Stevens, CT, Joanie Cass, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:25 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 481 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School
2 250 339 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 195 113 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.