Petri School Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Petri Feis '06 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sat Sep 23, 2006
.
10:10 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #162 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
2 < 207.5 > … #571 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #151 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
4 < 183 > … #508 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
5 < 179.5 > … #291 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
6 < 162 > … #272 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 149 > … #589 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
8 < 147 > … #431 Fiona Rooney ( Mulvihill Lynch )
9 < 132 > … #221 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
10 < 127.5 > … #371 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
11 < 120 > … #113 Ciara Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
12 < 111 > … #805 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender Keady )
13 < 110 > … #815 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
14 < 109 > … #560 Julianna Summa ( Bremer )
.
10:28 AM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Laura Masters ( CA), Brendan O'Brien ( Dublin) & Des Silke ( London)
37 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #112 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
2 < 197 > … #783 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
3 < 192 > … #383 Hailey Payea ( Pender Keady )
4 < 189.33 > … #181 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
5 < 152 > … #641 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 149 > … #139 Anna May Fitch ( Shea Jennings )
7 < 143.83 > … #176 Phoebe Pauline Duran ( Petri )
8 < 140.5 > … #158 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill Lynch )
9 < 134.5 > … #298 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
10 < 125.5 > … #987 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill Lynch )
11 < 121.5 > … #825 Kayleigh Mulvy ( Petri )
12 < 120.5 > … #402 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
13 < 115.5 > … #90 Shannon Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
14 < 115 > … #59 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
15 < 113 > … #426 Ellen E. Farrelly ( Golden )
16 < 111.5 > … #601 Sarah Hardy ( Pender Keady )
17 < 107.5 > … #50 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
.
10:43 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
37 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #923 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
2 < 197.5 > … #496 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 188 > … #340 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 172.5 > … #1033 Lauren Van Horn ( Shea Jennings )
5 < 169 > … #87 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
6 < 152.5 > … #953 Kristin S. Hanson ( Inishfree )
7 < 142 > … #948 Maura Moran ( Shea Jennings )
8 < 136 > … #582 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
9 < 130.5 > … #1027 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 125.5 > … #279 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
11 < 120 > … #993 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
12 < 118 > … #79 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
13 < 117 > … #266 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
14 < 114 > … #700 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
15 < 113 > … #211 Sarah Brown ( McGinley )
16 < 110 > … #306 Meghan Marron ( Petri )
.
1:52 PM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn ( NY), Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
47 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #543 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
2 < 206 > … #556 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
3 < 183 > … #422 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 165.5 > … #428 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
5 < 161 > … #865 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
6 < 132.83 > … #1028 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
7 < 132 > … #14 Emma Smith ( Petri )
8 < 130.5 > … #316 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 126 > … #744 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
10 < 122 > … #341 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill Lynch )
11 < 118 > … #136 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
12 < 116.5 > … #441 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
13 < 114.5 > … #781 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
14 < 111.5 > … #717 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
15 < 109.83 > … #450 Ben Walant ( Pender Keady )
16 < 107.33 > … #614 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )
17 < 103 > … #715 Maura C. Arnold ( Gray )
18 < 98.5 > … #103 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
19 < 98 > … #80 Jessica Silla ( Goggin-Carroll )
20 < 94 > … #18 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
21 T < 90.5 > … #111 Megan TeeKing ( Gray )
21 T < 90.5 > … #388 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
.
3:48 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
52 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #747 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill Lynch )
2 < 210 > … #81 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 170 > … #97 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
4 < 168.5 > … #366 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 166 > … #205 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
6 < 159.5 > … #955 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
7 < 157 > … #714 Siobhan Deasy ( Forbes )
8 < 135 > … #489 Michaela C. Tricozzi ( Campbell )
9 < 127 > … #764 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
10 < 126 > … #125 Lydia Krenicki ( Pender Keady )
11 < 121.5 > … #888 Rachel M. Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
12 < 121 > … #313 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
13 < 117.5 > … #474 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
14 < 111 > … #721 Corinne Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
15 < 108 > … #620 Thomas R. Ruckert ( Mulvihill Lynch )
16 < 107 > … #959 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
17 < 100 > … #490 Elizabeth Pullara ( An Rince Mor )
18 < 99 > … #452 Leana Reagan ( Inishfree )
19 < 96 > … #206 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
20 T < 92.5 > … #164 Claire Leisner ( John O'Keefe )
20 T < 92.5 > … #94 Mara Donoghue ( Pender Keady )
21 < 88.5 > … #456 Katie Fabry ( Hunt )
.
4:07 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
51 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #187 Jessica Nozzi ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 187 > … #108 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
3 < 185 > … #840 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
4 < 181 > … #146 Elizabeth Cross ( Marie Moore )
5 < 159 > … #35 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
6 T < 149 > … #493 Ryann Morrison ( Shea Jennings )
6 T < 149 > … #984 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 145 > … #359 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
8 < 139.5 > … #95 Paul A. Gregory ( Broesler )
9 < 136 > … #379 Taylor Andrushko ( Shamrock )
10 < 127.5 > … #658 Ally Giannini ( Lenihan )
11 < 125 > … #19 Kathleen Medlin ( Hagen )
12 < 107.5 > … #161 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer )
13 < 102 > … #254 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
14 < 101 > … #510 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea Jennings )
15 < 98.5 > … #107 Ashley Kate Zizzo ( Inishfree )
16 < 97.5 > … #482 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
17 < 95.5 > … #542 Brenna Logue ( Shea Jennings )
18 < 95 > … #515 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
19 < 93.5 > … #761 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
20 < 89 > … #179 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill Lynch )
.
6:24 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfillippo ( NY), Joanie T. Cass ( NY) & Kathleen Keady ( NY)
38 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #716 Erin Gaughran ( Golden )
2 < 206 > … #528 Deirdre Kane ( Ardmore )
3 < 182.5 > … #650 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
4 < 172.5 > … #767 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 167.5 > … #905 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
6 < 155.5 > … #435 Jonathan Salisbury ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 141 > … #748 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill Lynch )
8 < 138 > … #967 Molly Hutcher ( Broesler )
9 < 131 > … #786 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
10 < 130 > … #690 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
11 < 129 > … #324 Amanda Burns ( Petri )
12 < 124 > … #119 Matt Carroll ( Early-McLoughlin )
13 < 122 > … #511 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
14 < 117.5 > … #169 Samantha Martin ( Marie Moore )
15 T < 108 > … #397 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
15 T < 108 > … #513 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
.
4:33 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Laura Masters ( CA), Brendan O'Brien ( Dublin) & Des Silke ( London)
51 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 217 > … #96 John B. Gregory ( Broesler )
2 < 177.5 > … #874 Mary Skaalerud ( Hunt )
3 < 163.5 > … #546 Jillian Grogan ( Petri )
4 < 161.5 > … #794 Gabrielle D. Garcia ( Petri )
5 < 157.83 > … #517 Mitchell DeSimone ( Millenium )
6 < 157 > … #60 Karli Nunez ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 149.5 > … #887 Colleen A. Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
8 < 141.5 > … #858 Claire McKenna ( Golden )
9 < 133 > … #956 Maggie McNamara ( Inishfree )
10 < 132 > … #202 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
11 < 129.33 > … #274 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore )
12 < 126 > … #823 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill Lynch )
13 < 120.5 > … #315 Meaghan Williams ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
14 < 117 > … #703 Sarah Listigovers ( McDade )
15 < 113 > … #639 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill Lynch )
16 < 111.83 > … #449 Anna Walant ( Pender Keady )
17 < 107.5 > … #652 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
18 < 103.5 > … #289 Megan McNahhy ( Inishfree )
19 < 98 > … #448 Jennifer Lynn ( Gray )
20 < 97.5 > … #143 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla )
21 < 91 > … #129 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
22 T < 87.5 > … #126 Brynne Krenicki ( Pender Keady )
22 T < 87.5 > … #951 Shannon Mary Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
7:17 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #25 Eileen Maher ( Petri )
2 < 203 > … #561 Kristen Blatt ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 186 > … #638 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 184 > … #533 Erin Kuntz ( Petri )
5 < 173.5 > … #762 Brianne Bolomey ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 170 > … #145 Stephanie Comport ( Pender Keady )
7 < 165 > … #227 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
.
11:20 AM
Event #800 Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #49 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 218.5 > … #487 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 183 > … #617 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
4 < 174 > … #565 Keara Durand ( Petri )
5 < 170.5 > … #152 Siobhan O'Neill ( Petri )
6 < 167 > … #82 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 157 > … #1006 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
.
12:05 PM
Event #801 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #499 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #488 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 201 > … #512 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 180.5 > … #21 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
5 < 162 > … #88 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 153 > … #287 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
7 < 150 > … #975 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
.
12:49 PM
Event #802 Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #787 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #1029 Tara Adam ( Petri )
3 < 178 > … #877 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
4 < 176 > … #224 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 171 > … #159 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 T < 160 > … #131 Niamh Eileen Bryson ( Shamrock )
6 T < 160 > … #118 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender Keady )
7 < 135.5 > … #841 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
8 < 133 > … #57 Shannon Deveney ( Gray )
9 < 130 > … #660 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
10 < 128 > … #804 Hannah Crean ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 121 > … #147 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
12 < 117 > … #642 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
.
12:31 PM
Event #803 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura Masters ( CA), Brendan O'Brien ( Dublin) & Des Silke ( London)
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #573 Julianna Harkins ( Shea Jennings )
2 < 220 > … #51 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
3 < 201.5 > … #83 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 T < 196 > … #1030 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
4 T < 196 > … #406 Mary Elizabeth Walsh ( Inishfree )
5 < 155.5 > … #134 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
6 < 140 > … #47 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 137 > … #838 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
8 < 131.5 > … #429 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill Lynch )
9 < 128 > … #607 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender Keady )
10 < 121 > … #946 Jacquelyn Meyer ( Inishfree )
11 < 120 > … #246 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
12 < 119 > … #214 Marisa Leard ( Woods )
.
2:35 PM
Event #804 Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #473 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #210 Erinn Brown ( McGinley )
3 < 200 > … #85 Brittany Silla ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 188 > … #776 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
5 < 166 > … #122 Shannon Dimone ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 151 > … #420 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
7 < 145.33 > … #132 Maggie Mahon ( McGinley )
8 < 131 > … #856 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
9 < 124 > … #892 Kimberly Schindler ( Schade )
10 < 123.5 > … #726 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
11 < 118 > … #995 June Rummell ( Petri )
12 < 115.5 > … #915 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
13 < 113.5 > … #611 Angelica Salem ( Pender Keady )
14 < 110.33 > … #947 Stephanie Meyer ( Inishfree )
15 < 108 > … #285 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
.
3:00 PM
Event #805 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Laura Masters ( CA), Brendan O'Brien ( Dublin) & Des Silke ( London)
40 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #199 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 198.5 > … #777 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 180 > … #63 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
4 < 177 > … #1007 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
5 < 157.5 > … #460 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 156 > … #230 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
7 < 145 > … #160 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
8 < 139 > … #100 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
9 < 138.5 > … #694 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
10 < 128 > … #559 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
11 < 127.5 > … #86 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 126.5 > … #24 Emily Meci ( Petri )
13 < 121 > … #662 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
14 < 114 > … #477 Grace A. Budde ( Inishfree )
15 < 111 > … #1009 Megan Rufrano ( Petri )
.
6:53 PM
Event #806 Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
39 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #576 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
2 < 208.5 > … #463 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #878 Daria Maeve Kowalik ( Inishfree )
4 < 191 > … #36 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
5 < 157 > … #217 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
6 < 153.5 > … #304 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
7 < 136.5 > … #580 Penny Smith ( Broesler )
8 < 135.5 > … #380 Kait Andrushko ( Shamrock )
9 < 134.5 > … #708 Erin Ellwanger ( Pender Keady )
10 < 134 > … #470 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell )
11 < 130 > … #830 Kara Titus ( Schade )
12 < 129 > … #734 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
13 < 126.5 > … #884 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
6:10 PM
Event #807 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Laura Masters ( CA), Brendan O'Brien ( Dublin) & Des Silke ( London)
37 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #695 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 213.5 > … #504 Alexandra Siega ( Gray )
3 < 203 > … #232 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
4 < 181 > … #551 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
5 < 155.5 > … #42 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
6 < 154 > … #997 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
7 < 153 > … #870 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
8 < 140 > … #417 Meghan Wendelken ( Inishfree )
9 < 132 > … #52 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
10 < 126 > … #718 Bianca Smith ( Ardmore )
11 < 119.5 > … #893 Kerry Schindler ( Schade )
.
5:59 PM
Event #808 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #190 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
2 < 198 > … #472 Victoria Greenan ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 194.5 > … #871 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
4 < 170 > … #370 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
5 < 155 > … #735 Lauren Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 154 > … #459 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 152.5 > … #876 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
8 < 146.5 > … #64 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill Lynch )
9 < 144 > … #31 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
10 < 142.5 > … #389 Ryan Catherine Feeney ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
7:24 PM
Event #809 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Laura Masters ( CA), Brendan O'Brien ( Dublin) & Des Silke ( London)
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #949 Heather Lynn Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #249 Megan Harper ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #55 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
4 T < 168 > … #894 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 T < 168 > … #171 Christina Dolzall ( Gray )
.
10:50 AM
Event #810 Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #596 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #550 Kevin Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
.
10:55 AM
Event #811 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Owen McAuley ( Glasgow), Seaneen Doherty ( Belfast) & Brian Grant ( ON)
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #879 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #219 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #583 Taylor Nunes ( Harney )
4 < 181 > … #451 Will Walant ( Pender Keady )
.
7:00 PM
Event #812 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #244 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 T < 200 > … #354 Sean H. Sanders ( Inishfree )
2 T < 200 > … #506 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 179.5 > … #220 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
7:05 PM
Event #813 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #547 Aodhan C. Beirne ( Broesler )
.
7:09 PM
Event #814 Championship Men Under 16 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Downey Lanigan ( Meath), Sean Flynn ( NY) & Maureen Armstrong ( FL)
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #393 Ryan McCarthy ( Schade )
2 < 250 > … #1016 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 195 > … #1041 Sean Tierney ( Inishfree )
4 < 180 > … #950 Scott C. Hanson ( Inishfree )