Petri School Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Petri Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 22
Overall ReCap:There were 702 PC & OC Champions registered while 605 actually danced. 319 were awarded (52.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 8:56 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals; 2 rounds for PC.
.
12:47 PM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helena McCarron (UK), Mary Bryan (ON) & Maureen Armstrong (FL)
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #213 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 231 > … #360 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
3 < 204 > … #734 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
4 < 172.5 > … #125 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
5 < 163 > … #332 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
6 < 137 > … #638 Erin Davis ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
7 < 136 > … #1043 Ailish Fay ( Inishfree )
8 < 133 > … #403 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 132 > … #906 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
10 T < 130 > … #523 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
10 T < 130 > … #649 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
11 < 121 > … #439 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
12 < 119 > … #111 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
13 < 114.5 > … #879 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
14 < 112.5 > … #222 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
.
1:35 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #270 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
2 < 211 > … #161 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 194 > … #288 Aislinn Keely ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #1014 Brooke Sommons ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
5 < 178 > … #689 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
6 < 150 > … #634 Breanna Toolan ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
7 < 148.5 > … #1168 Aoife Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 144 > … #1076 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
9 < 127 > … #1033 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
10 < 122.5 > … #717 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
11 < 121 > … #414 Miranda Lee ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 120.5 > … #264 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
13 < 118 > … #163 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
14 < 114 > … #951 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
15 < 110 > … #216 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
.
12:31 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kevin McCarron (UK), Francis Curley (IE) & Sean Flynn (NY)
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #292 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
2 < 216 > … #365 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 179.5 > … #785 Maeve Norton ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 166 > … #467 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
5 < 157.5 > … #938 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
6 < 156.5 > … #704 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 155 > … #113 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
8 < 139.5 > … #176 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
9 < 139 > … #303 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
10 < 130.5 > … #429 Rebecca Holland ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 128.5 > … #613 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
12 < 120 > … #1059 Mackenzie Kimball ( Johnston )
13 < 119 > … #423 Jemma Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
14 < 108 > … #1204 Alana Kearney ( Goggin-Carroll )
15 < 105.5 > … #1057 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
.
3:03 PM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kevin McCarron (UK), Francis Curley (IE) & Sean Flynn (NY)
45 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #760 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
2 < 203 > … #492 Kaleigh Mary Barr ( Ardmore )
3 < 200 > … #601 Mackenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 181 > … #1007 Elise Regina ( Petri )
5 < 154.5 > … #248 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 148 > … #786 Caitlin Piccirillo - Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 135 > … #863 Emily Politeski ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 133.5 > … #943 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
9 < 122.5 > … #663 Olivia De Palo ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 120.83 > … #312 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
11 < 119.5 > … #271 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 113 > … #788 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
13 < 112.83 > … #980 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
14 T < 112 > … #963 MaryKate DiChiara ( O'Rourke )
14 T < 112 > … #112 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
15 < 104.5 > … #883 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
16 < 103.33 > … #682 Paige Morrison ( Shea - Jennings )
17 < 100 > … #353 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
18 < 99.5 > … #750 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
19 < 99 > … #737 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
.
10:56 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kevin McCarron (UK), Francis Curley (IE) & Sean Flynn (NY)
52 Registered, 48 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #827 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #465 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
3 < 210 > … #735 Colleen Gaughran ( Donny Golden )
4 < 162 > … #681 Sarah Grace McNally ( Bernadette Short )
5 < 143.5 > … #184 Gabriella Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
6 < 140.5 > … #361 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
7 < 139 > … #1053 Kiara Kallaway ( Lenihan )
8 < 133.5 > … #1023 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
9 < 129 > … #171 Emilie Katherine Nasseh ( Ardmore )
10 < 115 > … #100 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
11 < 113 > … #352 Kristine Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 109 > … #214 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
13 < 107.5 > … #625 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 104.5 > … #744 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
15 T < 103.5 > … #830 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
15 T < 103.5 > … #309 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
16 < 102.5 > … #815 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
17 < 100.5 > … #114 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
18 < 96.5 > … #549 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
19 < 95 > … #535 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
20 T < 94 > … #420 Emma Smith ( Petri )
20 T < 94 > … #874 Maura C. Arnold ( Gray )
21 < 91 > … #177 William Manning ( Ardmore )
22 < 87.5 > … #195 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
.
11:21 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helena McCarron (UK), Mary Bryan (ON) & Maureen Armstrong (FL)
60 Registered, 53 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 27 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #499 Heidi Daly ( Shamrock Academy )
2 < 197.5 > … #1153 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
3 < 177 > … #506 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
4 < 171 > … #718 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 159 > … #396 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
6 < 158.5 > … #434 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
7 < 140.5 > … #828 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
8 < 140 > … #254 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 132 > … #146 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
10 < 124 > … #132 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
11 < 120.5 > … #765 Kathleen Connelly ( Shamrock School )
12 < 113 > … #133 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
13 < 106.5 > … #428 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
14 T < 105.5 > … #304 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
14 T < 105.5 > … #679 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
15 < 93 > … #540 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
16 < 91.5 > … #294 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
17 T < 89 > … #684 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
17 T < 89 > … #764 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
18 < 86.5 > … #339 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
19 < 82.5 > … #379 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
20 T < 80 > … #208 Kerry McCarty ( An Rince Mor )
20 T < 80 > … #728 Mara Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
21 T < 79.5 > … #219 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
21 T < 79.5 > … #817 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
22 < 79 > … #605 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
23 < 70.5 > … #706 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
.
6:20 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Karen Petri (NY), Linda Sanfollippo (NY) & Lisa Petri (NY)
43 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #516 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 199.5 > … #1206 Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance )
3 < 180 > … #1054 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
4 < 178 > … #260 Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
5 < 163 > … #422 Allyson Yates ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 158.5 > … #632 Elizabeth Mynarski ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 137.5 > … #831 Katie Evans ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
8 < 132 > … #600 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 128 > … #930 Marie Mason ( Johnston )
9 T < 128 > … #1220 Kathryn Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 127 > … #342 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 124 > … #514 Taylor Andrushko ( Shamrock Academy )
12 < 123 > … #151 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
13 T < 122 > … #140 Michelle Byrne ( Donny Golden )
13 T < 122 > … #449 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
14 < 120 > … #443 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
15 < 110.5 > … #1124 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn )
16 < 107.5 > … #402 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
.
11:53 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
61 Registered, 54 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 28 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #529 Katie Sacharin ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 221 > … #916 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
3 < 210 > … #835 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
4 < 152 > … #1056 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
5 < 133.5 > … #692 Meaghan Williams ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
6 < 133 > … #1134 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
7 < 129.5 > … #564 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
8 < 127.5 > … #356 Meghan Hernon ( Shea - Jennings )
9 < 123.5 > … #101 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
10 < 121.5 > … #626 Michael Major ( Shamrock Academy )
11 < 116 > … #301 Arielle Bowen ( Shea - Jennings )
12 < 108 > … #796 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney )
13 < 102 > … #102 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
14 T < 101.5 > … #193 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
14 T < 101.5 > … #873 Melanie Acampora ( Inishfree )
15 < 98 > … #123 Austen Keim ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
16 < 97.5 > … #483 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
17 < 92 > … #202 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
18 < 91.5 > … #959 Catherine Curran ( Schade )
19 < 90.5 > … #404 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
20 < 89.5 > … #1147 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
21 < 87 > … #891 Erin Morgan ( Boland )
22 < 86.5 > … #757 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
23 < 85.5 > … #731 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
24 < 82.5 > … #1139 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
25 < 81.5 > … #857 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
26 T < 77.5 > … #480 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
26 T < 77.5 > … #991 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:59 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Men and Women 16 and Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass (NY), Linda Sanfollippo (NY) & Joan T. Cass (NY)
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1150 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
2 < 213 > … #668 Rachael Martin ( John O'Keefe )
3 < 210 > … #466 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
4 < 191 > … #522 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea - Jennings )
5 < 183.5 > … #758 Mia Teresa Bianchi ( Peter Smith )
6 < 155 > … #640 Deanna DeRosa ( Hagen )
.
1:47 PM
Event #800 Girls Open Championship Under 9 (Corrected)
Judged by Kevin McCarron (UK), Francis Curley (IE) & Sean Flynn (NY)
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #394 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 < 203 > … #530 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
3 < 193 > … #453 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
4 < 184.5 > … #278 Riosin O'Neill ( Petri )
5 < 160.5 > … #1207 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
6 < 158 > … #371 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
7 < 153 > … #247 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
8 < 147 > … #898 Ciara Stillson ( Stillson )
.
2:15 PM
Event #801 Girls Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #187 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 192 > … #385 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
3 < 176 > … #279 Siobhan O'Neill ( Petri )
4 < 171 > … #965 Keara Durand ( Petri )
5 < 170 > … #121 Anna May Fitch ( Shea - Jennings )
6 < 165 > … #212 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 163 > … #135 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
8 < 159 > … #777 Sophie MacLellan ( Shamrock Academy )
.
3:19 PM
Event #802 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Helena McCarron (UK), Mary Bryan (ON) & Maureen Armstrong (FL)
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #372 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 230 > … #552 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
3 < 215 > … #416 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 191 > … #224 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
5 < 148 > … #464 Ellen Tucker ( Harney )
6 < 144.5 > … #1123 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
7 < 138.5 > … #225 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
8 < 132.5 > … #215 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 127.5 > … #500 Nikki Daly ( Shamrock Academy )
10 < 127 > … #340 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 124 > … #408 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
12 < 122.5 > … #120 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
.
5:38 PM
Event #803 Girls Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Helena McCarron (UK), Mary Bryan (ON) & Maureen Armstrong (FL)
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #497 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 193 > … #364 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 172.5 > … #162 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
4 < 165 > … #1165 MerryJo Devine ( Johnston )
5 < 160.5 > … #99 Tara Adam ( Petri )
6 < 146.5 > … #374 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
7 < 144 > … #488 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
8 < 143 > … #517 Niamh Eileen Bryson ( Shamrock Academy )
9 < 135 > … #153 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
10 < 130 > … #306 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 124 > … #1210 Megan TeeKing ( Gray )
12 < 118 > … #269 Blair Croce ( Early - McLoughlin )
13 < 112 > … #235 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
14 < 111 > … #945 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
15 < 110 > … #268 Abbey Croce ( Early - McLoughlin )
16 < 107 > … #1213 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea - Jennings )
17 < 106 > … #609 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
18 < 99 > … #536 Kaitlyn Zabransky ( Shamrock Academy )
.
7:51 PM
Event #804 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Kevin McCarron (UK), Francis Curley (IE) & Sean Flynn (NY)
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #476 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 216 > … #370 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 193 > … #255 Colleen Byrnes ( Ann Johnston )
4 < 179 > … #344 Kristin M. Redmond ( Johnston )
5 < 176 > … #421 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 169.5 > … #547 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 152 > … #124 Mary E. Walsh ( Inishfree )
8 < 140.5 > … #762 Erin Cardenty ( Inishfree )
9 < 133 > … #933 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
10 < 129 > … #182 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 122.5 > … #703 Sharon O'Reilly ( O'Sullivan )
12 < 118 > … #207 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
13 < 114 > … #217 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
.
6:43 PM
Event #805 Girls Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Kevin McCarron (UK), Francis Curley (IE) & Sean Flynn (NY)
45 Registered, 36 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #624 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 T < 200 > … #1082 Brittany Silla ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 T < 200 > … #387 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
3 < 176 > … #472 Megan Fixter ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 171 > … #729 Alesandra D'Arcy Doughty ( McDade )
5 < 166 > … #1209 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray )
6 < 132 > … #759 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
7 < 131.5 > … #922 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 121.5 > … #471 Lauren Dennis ( Shamrock Academy )
9 < 118.5 > … #211 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
10 < 114.5 > … #310 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
11 < 113.5 > … #621 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
12 < 111.5 > … #188 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
13 < 108 > … #628 Christine Marron ( Petri )
14 < 107 > … #461 Erin Kathleen O'Connell ( Coyle )
15 < 102.5 > … #887 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
16 < 101.5 > … #923 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
17 < 97 > … #190 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
.
4:51 PM
Event #806 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
37 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1212 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 206 > … #490 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 186 > … #1060 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 173 > … #992 Emily Meci ( Petri )
5 < 167 > … #210 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
6 < 159 > … #902 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
7 T < 154.5 > … #259 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
7 T < 154.5 > … #1166 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
8 < 133 > … #1052 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
9 < 132 > … #999 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 122 > … #469 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
11 < 117 > … #1048 Jacqueline Guida ( Inishfree )
12 < 112.5 > … #753 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 109 > … #748 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea - Jennings )
14 < 106.5 > … #265 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
15 < 98 > … #783 Kristine Myles ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
8:09 PM
Event #807 Girls Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Helena McCarron (UK), Mary Bryan (ON) & Maureen Armstrong (FL)
43 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #165 Kaila Grande ( Shamrock Academy )
2 < 206 > … #513 Kait Andrushko ( Shamrock Academy )
3 < 205 > … #721 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
4 < 186 > … #575 Kara Titus ( Schade )
5 < 161.5 > … #651 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
6 < 161 > … #326 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
7 < 148 > … #658 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 T < 144.5 > … #900 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )
8 T < 144.5 > … #1221 Gennette Kolanovic ( Broesler )
9 < 130.33 > … #675 Rory Margaret Anderson ( Bremer )
10 < 120.33 > … #1196 Julianne Frey ( Petri )
11 T < 119 > … #369 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
11 T < 119 > … #1069 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 115 > … #436 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
13 < 109.5 > … #595 Mary Ann Raftery ( Hagen )
14 < 104.83 > … #627 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
.
8:37 PM
Event #808 Girls Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #435 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 221 > … #672 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 198 > … #745 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
4 < 193 > … #400 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
5 < 156 > … #1156 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 154 > … #607 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
7 < 145 > … #106 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
8 < 136 > … #475 Yvonne Herber ( Shamrock Academy )
9 < 127.5 > … #664 Kathryn Guarino ( Petri )
10 T < 124 > … #868 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
10 T < 124 > … #1208 Shannon Rushe ( Butler-Fearon )
11 < 123 > … #109 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
12 < 120 > … #979 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 116.5 > … #973 Kara Jane Gilboy ( Boland )
14 < 115 > … #103 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
15 < 110 > … #186 Nora O'Malley ( Maple )
.
8:56 PM
Event #809 Women Open Championship 18 & Over
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1132 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady - Quinlan )
2 < 237.5 > … #283 Kelly Witherspoon ( Maple )
3 < 186 > … #673 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 182.5 > … #1157 Elizabeth Smith ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:06 PM
Event #810 Boys Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #358 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 220 > … #406 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #1004 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 200 > … #328 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
12:12 PM
Event #811 Boys Open Championship Under 12 (Corrected)
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #327 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #715 Tayler Nunes ( Harney )
3 < 195 > … #1078 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #854 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
5:41 PM
Event #812 Boys Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #775 James Kimmel ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #322 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea - Jennings )
3 < 205 > … #155 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
5:52 PM
Event #813 Boys Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #767 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #441 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #855 Brendan Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 180 > … #770 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
5:57 PM
Event #814 Men Open Championship 16 & Over
Judged by Darren Maguire (AZ), Ann Johnston (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1184 Sean Nolan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 250 > … #1222 Kevin Emsworth ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #604 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )
.