Petri School Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Petri Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat-Sun Sep 27-28
Overall ReCap:There were 597 PC & OC Champions registered for the weekend. 516 danced over 2 days and 269 were awarded (52.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:46 PM Sunday when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC with Special Solo Medals awarded
I congratulate the Petri family and their entire Committee. Thanks for asking me back. And of course, Kudos to Paige Turilli and her Inishfree teacher, Sean Reagan with minor 'belt' win!
.
10:08 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #619 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 203.33 > … #116 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 196.33 > … #722 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
4 < 196 > … #780 Kasey Methven ( McDade )
5 < 160.5 > … #228 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 159.33 > … #338 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 145.5 > … #921 Lelah Ann Conway ( Pender-Keady )
8 T < 140 > … #294 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 140 > … #979 Orla Fay ( McDade )
9 < 130.5 > … #355 Emma Deutsch ( Petri )
10 T < 115.5 > … #913 Ciara Rose Young ( Harney )
10 T < 115.5 > … #195 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
.
10:37 AM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #500 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy )
2 < 218.5 > … #1004 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
3 < 187.5 > … #972 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
4 < 167.5 > … #999 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 162.5 > … #430 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
6 < 160 > … #356 Shea F. Carroll ( Petri )
7 < 153 > … #773 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
8 < 146.5 > … #309 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 138 > … #256 Caroline E. Murphy ( Lynn )
10 < 133 > … #287 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
.
11:21 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #481 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
2 < 225 > … #447 Kelleigh Devereaux ( Broesler )
3 < 202.5 > … #142 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
4 < 198 > … #269 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
5 < 160 > … #928 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
6 < 146.5 > … #140 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
7 < 143.5 > … #145 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
8 < 137 > … #241 Erin S. Perotta ( Inishfree )
9 < 135.5 > … #738 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 125 > … #606 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
11 < 123 > … #531 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
12 < 121 > … #779 Kelley Methven ( McDade )
13 < 120 > … #796 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
14 T < 110 > … #525 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
14 T < 110 > … #760 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
11:50 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #416 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
2 < 226 > … #657 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
3 < 203.33 > … #709 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
4 < 195 > … #961 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
5 < 168.5 > … #560 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
6 < 155.5 > … #971 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
7 < 154.33 > … #354 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
8 < 144.5 > … #653 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
9 < 132.33 > … #587 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
10 < 120 > … #564 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
11 < 119.33 > … #129 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
.
12:49 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #736 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #434 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 193 > … #113 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri )
4 < 156 > … #737 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
5 < 155 > … #581 Kiera Elkow ( Gray )
6 < 144.5 > … #539 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 141 > … #312 Meaghan Rose Houlihan ( Ardmore )
8 < 140.83 > … #562 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
9 < 137.5 > … #897 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
10 < 136.33 > … #570 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
11 < 130.5 > … #741 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
.
3:52 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #824 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #335 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 218 > … #505 Bree Callahan ( Lenihan )
4 < 167 > … #104 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
5 < 161 > … #110 Jessica Fetterman ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 < 152 > … #578 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 151.5 > … #493 Katie Fox ( Lenihan )
8 < 138.5 > … #883 Christina Gates ( Clann na Cara )
9 < 127 > … #800 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
10 < 123 > … #435 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
11 < 114.5 > … #701 Brigid Campbell ( Hagen )
12 T < 114 > … #753 Brendan Clark ( Donny Golden )
12 T < 114 > … #686 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
13 < 112.5 > … #365 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
14 < 110 > … #892 Lauren O'Keefe ( Hagen )
.
2:01 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #916 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
2 < 190.5 > … #482 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
3 < 188 > … #702 Kate Stevens ( Gray )
4 < 171 > … #109 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
5 < 152.33 > … #235 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
6 < 143 > … #799 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
7 < 142.5 > … #766 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
8 < 135.16 > … #117 Emma Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 134 > … #962 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
10 < 132.33 > … #154 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
11 < 130 > … #257 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
12 < 128.83 > … #941 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
13 < 127.5 > … #179 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
14 < 122.5 > … #450 Mary Catherine Curran ( McDade )
15 < 115 > … #442 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
16 < 112.5 > … #350 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
17 < 98 > … #747 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
18 < 97.5 > … #367 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
.
4:49 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Michael Maguire, ENG & Kathleen Maguire, ENG
45 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #746 Kadee Medrano ( Hagen )
2 < 200 > … #177 Taylor Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 171.5 > … #499 Alessandra Fantuzzi ( Davis )
4 < 163.5 > … #255 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
5 < 150.7 > … #244 Bronwyn Hagan ( McNiff )
6 < 143.5 > … #900 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
7 < 138.92 > … #439 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
8 < 131.17 > … #211 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 115.7 > … #771 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
10 < 113.75 > … #391 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
11 < 110.5 > … #353 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
12 < 109 > … #130 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
13 < 107.87 > … #834 Deirdre Sullivan ( Inishfree )
14 < 107.67 > … #887 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
15 < 105.17 > … #763 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
16 < 103.5 > … #299 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
17 < 101 > … #405 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
18 < 100.75 > … #466 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
19 < 99 > … #904 Elizabeth Scopel ( Broesler )
20 < 96.67 > … #280 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:32 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfallippo, NY & Patty Morrissey, NJ
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #589 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 192.5 > … #409 Meaghan Williams ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
3 < 189 > … #899 Brendan Fox ( Gray )
4 < 181 > … #626 Rachel Martin ( John O'Keefe )
5 < 176 > … #628 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 169 > … #148 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 156 > … #987 Erin O'Brien ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 151.5 > … #858 Tara McLoughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9/27/2008 5:03:00 PM Saturday
Event #800 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #388 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 184 > … #393 Farram Dougherty ( McDade )
3 < 175 > … #467 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 173 > … #546 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
5 < 170 > … #693 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
6 < 169 > … #193 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
7 < 150 > … #573 Nicoletta Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
.
9/27/2008 4:20 PM Saturday
Event #801 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #952 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #105 Sydney Foley-Klyczek ( Kristen Butke )
3 < 206 > … #151 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
4 < 198 > … #320 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
5 < 168 > … #301 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
6 < 167 > … #623 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
.
9/27/2008 3:39 PM Saturday
Event #802 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #197 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #767 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 200.5 > … #668 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
4 < 190 > … #314 Sophie MacLellan ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 169 > … #853 Keara Durand ( Petri )
6 < 150 > … #160 Hannah Clouse ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 147 > … #219 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
8 < 136 > … #840 Farrell Ann Grannath ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 133 > … #103 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
10 < 129 > … #382 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
.
9/27/2008 11:26 AM Saturday
Event #803 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #548 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 184 > … #890 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
3 < 171.5 > … #321 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney )
4 < 170.5 > … #296 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
5 < 166 > … #187 Cara Horan ( Trinity )
6 < 159.5 > … #692 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 154.5 > … #120 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 146 > … #310 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
9 < 138.5 > … #188 Meaghan Kenfield ( Trinity )
10 < 130.5 > … #426 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 128 > … #768 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 122 > … #614 Aisling Batchelder ( Bremer )
13 < 121.5 > … #428 KelliRae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
14 < 118 > … #399 Meghan Largo ( Rosemary Campbell )
15 < 107.5 > … #503 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
16 < 106.5 > … #558 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
17 < 100.5 > … #210 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
18 < 99 > … #1002 Mikaela Connell ( Broesler )
.
9/27/2008 1:37 PM Saturday
Event #804 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
43 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #472 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #339 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 193 > … #498 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 179 > … #226 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 159 > … #624 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
6 < 131 > … #554 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
7 < 129 > … #621 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 123 > … #99 Tara Adam ( Petri )
9 < 118.5 > … #925 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
10 T < 116 > … #620 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
10 T < 116 > … #666 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
11 < 115.5 > … #152 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
12 < 112.5 > … #479 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
13 < 111 > … #507 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 109.5 > … #118 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
15 < 107 > … #172 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
16 < 104.5 > … #631 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
17 < 99 > … #192 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
.
6:08 PM
Event #805 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, John Morgan, ENG & Tim O'Hare, IL
39 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #352 Kate Kaneko ( Broesler )
2 < 196 > … #407 Mary E. Walsh ( Inishfree )
3 < 182.5 > … #381 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
4 < 182 > … #289 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
5 < 175 > … #183 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
6 < 153 > … #532 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
7 < 148 > … #389 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 137 > … #383 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
9 < 129 > … #744 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
10 < 114 > … #45 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
11 < 113 > … #445 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 112.5 > … #582 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
13 < 111.5 > … #967 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
14 < 105 > … #759 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
15 < 104 > … #1056 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
16 < 102 > … #161 Shannon Eileen Jones ( Griffith )
17 < 101 > … #838 Lauren Palumbo ( Petri )
18 < 100.5 > … #951 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
.
12:28 PM
Event #806 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Kristen Butke, TN & Anthony Nolan, IRE
47 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #290 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 203 > … #857 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
3 < 183.5 > … #694 Emma Putman ( Rosemary Campbell )
4 < 180.5 > … #803 June Rummell ( Petri )
5 < 164 > … #777 Theresa Ann Oei ( Griffith )
6 < 154 > … #185 Lauren Dennis ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 149 > … #950 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
8 < 141 > … #470 Deirdre Gillette ( Trinity )
9 < 130 > … #459 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
10 < 129.5 > … #625 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
11 < 126 > … #923 Erin Kathleen Miller ( Campbell )
12 < 114 > … #291 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
13 < 106 > … #811 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
14 < 104 > … #518 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
15 < 100 > … #731 Erin Saunders ( Gray )
16 < 98.5 > … #229 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
17 < 96.5 > … #308 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
18 < 94 > … #488 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
.
2:29 PM
Event #807 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Kristen Butke, TN & Anthony Nolan, IRE
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #910 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #704 Brittany Lucatorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 193 > … #888 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 172 > … #751 Emily Meci ( Petri )
5 < 162 > … #571 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
6 < 153 > … #385 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
7 < 142 > … #121 Colleen Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 134.33 > … #1057 Abigail Tragesor ( Johnston )
9 < 127.83 > … #992 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
10 < 127 > … #601 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
11 < 123 > … #236 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
12 < 117.5 > … #757 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
13 < 111 > … #480 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
14 < 110.5 > … #233 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
15 < 110 > … #401 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
.
5:34 PM
Event #808 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Kristen Butke, TN & Anthony Nolan, IRE
43 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #176 Kait Andrushko ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 235 > … #552 Kara Titus ( Petri )
3 < 190.5 > … #164 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 183 > … #209 Kaila Grande ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 176 > … #553 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
6 < 161.5 > … #549 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
7 < 131 > … #457 Megan Clancy ( Acosta )
8 T < 126 > … #265 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
8 T < 126 > … #994 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
9 < 124 > … #743 Chelsea Tobin ( Broesler )
10 < 121 > … #341 Erin Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 117 > … #726 Katie Kramer ( Coyle )
12 < 116.5 > … #802 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
13 < 112 > … #745 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
14 < 111 > … #817 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
15 < 108 > … #688 Julianne Frey ( Petri )
16 < 105.5 > … #924 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell )
.
6:46 PM
Event #809 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Maguire, ENG, Kathleen Maguire, ENG & Anthony Nolan, IRE
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #776 Leanne McGrath ( Petri )
2 < 219.5 > … #137 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 210 > … #831 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 198 > … #542 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 173.5 > … #775 Ellen Bradley ( Petri )
6 < 166 > … #163 Erin E. Haggerty ( Petri )
7 < 157.5 > … #705 Carissa Lucatorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9/27/2008 5:44 PM Saturday
Event #811 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #304 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #166 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #247 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
9/27/2008 5:47 PM Saturday
Event #812 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #275 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #544 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
3 < 215 > … #725 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #372 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
9/27/2008 5:52 PM Saturday
Event #813 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by John Brooks, ENG, Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON & Anthony Nolan, IRE
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #165 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #111 Gannon H. Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:10 PM
Event #814 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Tim O'Hare, IL & John Morgan, ENG
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #184 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 225 > … #199 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
3 < 186 > … #373 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
.
4:23 PM
Event #815 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Tim O'Hare, IL & John Morgan, ENG
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #965 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #960 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #506 Brendan Nelson ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
Mid-Afternoon, Sunday
Event #MB Minor North American NAFC Championship
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Tim O'Hare, IL, John Morgan, ENG
Also by Maureen Armstrong, FL, and Patty Morressey, NJ
Winner: … #548 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )