Petri School Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Petri Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Oct 30
Overall ReCap: There were 428 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 365 danced. 196 were awarded (53.7%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:30 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Also, Special 'Round' Medals for OC.
I congratulate the entire Petri Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable people involved with this success. My special thanks to Teresa Prendergast, Kerry Wallace and Angela Valdes for assisting me throughout the day.
I thank the entire Petri family for having me back this year.
.
11:07 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by John Carey, GB, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #287 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 193 > … #454 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
3 < 189.5 > … #382 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
4 < 185 > … #605 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 T < 178 > … #746 Bridget Reid ( Pender-Keady )
5 T < 178 > … #144 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
6 < 144 > … #472 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri )
7 < 137 > … #253 Alicia Caracciolo ( Petri )
8 T < 136.5 > … #301 Hannah McGillian ( McDade-Cara )
8 T < 136.5 > … #172 Theo Marie Kontonis ( Ryan )
.
1:05 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John Carey, GB, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #530 Samantha Dwyer ( Hagen )
2 < 197 > … #171 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 195 > … #708 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
4 < 175.5 > … #518 Alison Guidarelli ( Hagen )
5 < 165 > … #682 Fiona Hickey ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 157.5 > … #656 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
7 < 155 > … #232 Tara Coelho ( Ryan )
.
9:58 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #115 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #150 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #155 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 168 > … #153 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )
5 < 160.5 > … #761 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
6 < 148 > … #436 Niamh Mann ( Donny Golden )
7 < 146.5 > … #507 Sinead Sargeant ( Francis )
8 T < 144 > … #415 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
8 T < 144 > … #652 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )
.
10:33 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #160 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #237 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
3 < 174 > … #358 Meghan Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 171 > … #388 Jillian Clements ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 170 > … #704 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 160 > … #670 Mary-Kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 156 > … #158 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
8 < 154.5 > … #122 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
9 < 141.5 > … #248 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
10 < 137.5 > … #771 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 135 > … #416 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
.
4:19 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, John Carey, GB & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
36 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #687 Kathrn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
2 < 180 > … #347 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
3 < 166.5 > … #164 Tara Eileen Longo ( Fitzpatrick )
4 < 166 > … #192 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
5 < 160.5 > … #638 Rachel Griffith ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 < 146.5 > … #615 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
7 < 145.5 > … #105 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri )
8 < 143 > … #123 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )
9 < 133.5 > … #159 Tara McCarthy ( Petri )
10 < 128.5 > … #709 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
11 < 125 > … #716 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
12 < 123.5 > … #151 Ashley Johnson ( Petri )
13 < 123 > … #582 Mary Kate Drew ( Peter Smith )
14 < 119.5 > … #148 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
15 < 111.33 > … #143 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
16 < 110 > … #602 Erin Byrne ( Hagen )
17 < 106.5 > … #391 Emma Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
18 < 102.33 > … #206 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
.
5:07 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #127 Emily Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 193.5 > … #559 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
3 < 184 > … #514 Caitie Cunnigham ( Hagen )
4 < 181 > … #496 Kassie Seavy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 178 > … #357 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 166.5 > … #113 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 159.5 > … #724 Kara Grezak ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 147 > … #135 Kaitlyn Ferranti ( Petri )
9 < 145 > … #133 Delia Thorton ( Petri )
10 < 142.5 > … #603 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
11 < 132 > … #438 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
12 < 126.5 > … #294 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
13 < 121 > … #720 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
14 < 107 > … #519 Brianna Iriwn ( Petri )
15 < 104 > … #630 Megan Gummer ( Lenihan )
.
3:58 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #218 Taylor Mele ( Lenihan )
2 < 212.5 > … #572 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
3 < 206 > … #437 Amanda Lloyd ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 184.5 > … #251 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
5 < 175 > … #386 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 149 > … #260 Ryan Brown ( Hagen )
7 < 143 > … #579 Kayley Slicer ( McAleer )
8 < 139.5 > … #109 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri )
9 < 136 > … #513 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
.
12:23 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #528 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #240 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
3 < 196 > … #626 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
4 < 169.5 > … #371 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
5 < 155 > … #510 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
6 < 153 > … #359 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 146 > … #376 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
8 < 138 > … #297 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
9 < 134 > … #296 Kristen Havner ( Broesler )
10 < 131.5 > … #411 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
2:32 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #336 Emily Benz ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 225 > … #246 Danielle Rothschild ( O'Malley )
3 < 176 > … #740 Cassandra Beggen ( Inishfree )
4 < 171 > … #636 Siobhan McGirr ( Inishfree )
5 < 170 > … #789 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
6 < 163 > … #712 Clara Steinhagen ( Spirited Soles )
.
4:25 PM
Event #800 Open Championship Girls Under 9 (Corrected for misnamed Judge #1)
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL (NOT Grace Ann Coyle as your Individual Marks Report indicate) also John Carey, GB & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #481 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
2 < 231 > … #776 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #661 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri )
4 < 188 > … #479 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
5 < 172 > … #390 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:38 PM
Event #801 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by John Carey, GB, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #680 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 218 > … #300 Emma Deutsch ( Petri )
3 < 193 > … #146 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
4 < 182 > … #212 Julianne Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
5 < 176.5 > … #611 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
6 < 176 > … #213 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
7 < 157.5 > … #350 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
.
10:57 AM
Event #802 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by John Carey, GB, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #517 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #292 Margaret Nowakowski ( Trinity )
3 < 181 > … #641 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
4 < 177 > … #526 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
5 T < 160 > … #179 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
5 T < 160 > … #486 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
6 < 159 > … #478 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:21 AM
Event #803 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #651 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #639 Kaela Gray-Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 190 > … #393 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 160 > … #275 Moira Kramp ( Trinity )
5 T < 159.33 > … #654 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
5 T < 159.33 > … #103 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
6 < 149 > … #729 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate/Shamrock )
7 < 146.33 > … #203 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
8 < 146 > … #175 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
.
5:34 PM
Event #804 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Sean Flynn, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #286 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 191 > … #196 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
3 < 179 > … #765 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Petri )
4 < 164 > … #435 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #509 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
6 < 156 > … #672 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owens )
7 < 152 > … #669 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
8 < 149 > … #511 AnnaMay Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 144 > … #554 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )
.
6:30 PM
Event #805 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #560 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #494 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 168 > … #381 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
4 < 163.5 > … #250 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
5 < 156 > … #267 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
6 < 147 > … #200 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 143 > … #309 Erin Gonzalez ( Inishfree )
8 < 141 > … #141 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
9 < 140.5 > … #417 Theresa Gammel ( Petri )
10 < 138.5 > … #236 Breanna Ahern ( Gray Gillan Owens )
.
1:22 PM
Event #806 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #424 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 222 > … #403 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate/Shamrock )
3 < 184 > … #713 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 178.5 > … #176 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
5 < 178 > … #244 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 172 > … #243 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 166 > … #679 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
8 < 147 > … #493 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
9 < 136.5 > … #561 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
10 < 133 > … #374 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
11 < 121.5 > … #256 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 116 > … #505 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
13 < 112.5 > … #525 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri )
14 < 108.5 > … #483 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Fitzpatrick )
.
2:54 PM
Event #807 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #180 Taylor Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 230 > … #207 Alexandra Macchi ( Petri )
3 < 206 > … #404 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 165.5 > … #754 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 155.5 > … #154 Colleen Byrnes ( Francis )
6 < 150 > … #609 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
7 < 144.5 > … #540 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
8 < 140 > … #745 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
9 < 138 > … #239 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
.
4:33 PM
Event #808 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #337 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
2 < 206 > … #293 Kelly Dalton ( Trinity )
3 < 188 > … #285 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
4 < 171.5 > … #387 MaryKate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 160.5 > … #625 Kimberly Schindler ( Petri )
6 < 159 > … #314 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
7 < 154 > … #723 Caitlyn Ferrara ( Davis )
8 < 150.5 > … #401 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 150 > … #786 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
10 < 135.5 > … #216 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
.
3:22 PM
Event #809 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Bill Maple, VA, Brendan O'Brien, IE & Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #648 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 250 > … #108 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
3 < 185 > … #569 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
4 < 183 > … #773 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
11:43 AM
Event #810 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by John Carey, GB, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #226 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:55 AM
Event #811 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by John Carey, GB, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #434 Willian Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 215 > … #227 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #534 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
.
12:03 PM
Event #812 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by John Carey, GB, Sean Flynn, NY & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #441 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #229 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 215 > … #225 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 180 > … #410 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
4:53 PM
Event #813 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Sean Flynn, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #469 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #121 Jonathan De Tullio ( Petri )
3 < 195 > … #320 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
.
12:09 PM
Event #814 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #138 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
2 < 250 > … #781 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #342 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
.
12:12 PM
Event #815 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Tara Dey, GB, Russell Beaton, MD & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #304 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #699 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #583 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )