Petri School Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Please contact Feis directly about Grade level results.

Doherty Petri Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 9/29/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 474 Champions registered for the feis and 400 danced. 212 were awarded (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:30 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate the Petri family, their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Bianca O'Brien & Pam Smith for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
5:04 PM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #493 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 222.5 > … #324 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
3 < 207.5 > … #262 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 206 > … #201 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 171 > … #550 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 164 > … #178 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
.
5:43 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #417 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 218 > … #779 Samantha Schwab (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #309 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 191.5 > … #568 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
5 < 166 > … #104 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
6 < 162 > … #634 Sophie Myles (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 153.5 > … #426 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse was in 700)
8 < 152.5 > … #873 Ryan Wayne (Doherty Petri)
9 < 137 > … #242 Sophia Degrazia (Kelly)
10 < 133 > … #888 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
7:00 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #323 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #269 Colleen Dorrian (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #353 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
4 < 189 > … #814 Abigail Story (Hagen)
5 < 168 > … #133 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159.33 > … #379 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 149 > … #608 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
7 T < 149 > … #467 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
8 < 144 > … #331 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
9 < 138.33 > … #815 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
10 < 131.5 > … #420 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
11 < 121.5 > … #321 Shannon Floody (Schade)
.
7:55 PM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11 (CORRECTED)
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #170 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
2 < 203 > … #397 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 187 > … #118 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 179.5 > … #381 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
5 < 170 > … #663 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
6 < 167.5 > … #534 Michaela Maniscalco (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153 > … #655 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
8 < 149 > … #166 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
.
3:42 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #218 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen)
2 < 210 > … #698 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 203 > … #429 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 195 > … #432 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 182 > … #453 Brooke Kelly (Gilleoghan)
6 < 168 > … #199 Brian Cole (Broesler)
7 < 152 > … #356 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 145.5 > … #877 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
.
6:41 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #569 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
2 < 208 > … #260 Maeve Donoghue (Pender-Keady)
3 < 180 > … #369 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 174 > … #244 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 166 > … #502 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
6 < 160 > … #374 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
7 < 159.5 > … #526 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
8 < 156.5 > … #627 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
9 < 146 > … #864 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
10 < 136 > … #567 Emma McJury (Lynn)
11 < 132.5 > … #668 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
.
5:29 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #490 Amanda Lavoie (Gilleoghan)
2 < 201 > … #487 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 193 > … #333 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #398 Shannon Hazelton (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 173.5 > … #173 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Doherty Petri)
.
6:49 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #518 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
2 < 208 > … #325 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #268 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
4 < 192 > … #320 Megan Floody (Schade)
5 < 180.5 > … #185 Emma Chilelli (Doherty Petri)
6 < 178 > … #406 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 159.5 > … #548 Tara McCarthy (Doherty Petri)
.
5:49 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #582 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 209 > … #338 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
3 < 200 > … #428 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #334 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
5 < 187 > … #375 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
6 < 174.5 > … #486 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
3:06 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maureen Armstrong, FL & Mary Bryan, ON
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 231 > … #128 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
1 T < 231 > … #905 Shea Mena (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #831 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 193 > … #572 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 166 > … #689 Mariah Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
5 < 158.5 > … #105 Stephanie Albano (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 152 > … #765 Maggie Ryan (Harney)
.
4:30 PM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #195 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216 > … #874 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 210 > … #670 Blanaid O'Neill (Doherty Petri)
4 < 196 > … #231 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
5 < 181 > … #182 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153 > … #660 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
7 < 147 > … #230 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
.
6:04 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #821 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
2 < 237.5 > … #768 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
3 T < 181 > … #794 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 181 > … #139 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 178 > … #265 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 150 > … #535 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
6 < 146 > … #690 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
.
6:20 PM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Bernadette Chaney, IRE
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 206 > … #510 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 202.5 > … #376 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 189 > … #473 T Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 158.5 > … #728 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
6 < 150.5 > … #443 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
7 < 150 > … #565 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
8 < 143 > … #436 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
9 < 137.5 > … #205 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
10 < 132 > … #744 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
.
7:30 PM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRE, Colleen Martin, NJ & Bernadette Chaney, IRE
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #886 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
2 < 220 > … #158 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #264 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
4 < 171.5 > … #349 Meghan Gibbons (Mullane Healy Godley)
5 < 169.5 > … #570 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
6 < 163 > … #136 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
7 < 150 > … #272 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
8 < 138 > … #194 Jane Clune (Mullane Healy Godley)
9 < 136.5 > … #620 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132 > … #387 Hattie Rose Hare (Southern Academy)
11 < 128 > … #137 Birdie Bommentre (Broesler)
12 < 122 > … #196 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
.
11:12 AM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #639 Niamh Neale (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #540 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 189 > … #882 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
4 < 184 > … #625 Ellie Murray (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #465 Ellie King (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #606 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147 > … #385 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
8 < 141 > … #883 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
9 < 132 > … #444 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
10 T < 127 > … #566 Mary Kate McIntyre (Doherty Petri)
10 T < 127 > … #361 Claire Goode (Broesler)
11 < 126 > … #844 Kayla Turpin (Santacroce School)
12 < 118 > … #767 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
.
11:41 AM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Bernadette Chaney, IRE
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #673 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
2 < 205 > … #366 Olivia Gough (Doherty Petri)
3 < 188 > … #386 Emma Catherine Hare (Southern Academy)
4 < 173.5 > … #629 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
5 < 168.5 > … #183 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #495 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
7 < 158 > … #799 Isabella Simms (Goggin-Carroll)
8 < 149 > … #892 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
9 < 123 > … #719 Meghan Quinn (Goggin-Carroll)
10 < 120 > … #470 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
11 < 119.5 > … #626 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
12 < 119 > … #311 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
13 < 114 > … #116 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 112.5 > … #640 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
15 < 110 > … #359 Sinead Godley (Mullane Healey Godley)
.
1:10 PM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #224 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
2 < 205 > … #372 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 192 > … #346 Ellie George (Doherty Petri)
4 < 169 > … #373 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
5 < 162 > … #623 Abbie Murray (Doherty Petri)
6 < 148 > … #871 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
7 < 147 > … #164 Ella Campfield (Murray)
8 < 141.5 > … #791 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
9 T < 136 > … #112 Kate Babcock (Murray)
9 T < 136 > … #885 Kate Williams (Southern Academy)
10 < 125 > … #123 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
11 < 124.5 > … #301 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
12 < 118 > … #879 Maura Whaley (Gilleoghan)
13 < 115 > … #344 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
.
1:49 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Bernadette Chaney, IRE
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #145 Shannon Bradley (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196 > … #225 Allison Crawford (Harney)
3 < 179.5 > … #310 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
4 < 178.5 > … #315 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 173 > … #878 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
6 < 147 > … #400 Carla Heatley (Doherty Petri)
7 < 142 > … #285 Phoebe Duran (Doherty Petri)
8 < 141.5 > … #770 Kaitlyn Sardin (Watters - FL)
9 < 139 > … #904 Haley Payea (Broesler)
10 < 131 > … #384 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
11 T < 122 > … #752 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 T < 122 > … #286 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
12 < 118.5 > … #835 Cliodhna Toner (Doherty Petri)
13 < 115.5 > … #438 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
14 < 113.5 > … #617 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
.
4:56 PM
Event #808 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Bernadette Chaney, IRE
41 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #676 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 200 > … #522 Sinead Maguire (Doherty Petri)
3 < 189 > … #440 Kirsty Jordan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #796 Codie Shiels (Doherty Petri)
5 < 178.5 > … #581 Fionnuala McNulty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 162 > … #601 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 147 > … #214 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
8 < 140.5 > … #206 Taylor Collins (Doherty Petri)
9 < 128 > … #741 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
10 < 124 > … #293 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
11 < 123.5 > … #610 Caitlin Mullane (Mullane Healy Godley)
12 < 123 > … #389 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
13 < 121 > … #226 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
14 < 109 > … #251 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
15 < 103 > … #817 Ehlana Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
16 < 101.5 > … #219 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
17 < 99.5 > … #337 Theresa Gammel (Doherty Petri)
.
4:19 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #890 Gabriella Wood (Doherty Petri)
2 < 190 > … #671 Catriona O'Neill (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183.5 > … #571 Casey McLeod (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #619 Lisa Murphy (O'Malley)
5 < 172 > … #176 Sinead Carson (Doherty Petri)
6 < 162 > … #485 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
7 < 151 > … #364 Beth Gorman (Doherty Petri)
8 < 139 > … #812 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
9 < 136.5 > … #512 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
10 < 122 > … #669 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
11 < 121.5 > … #826 Catherine Sweeney (Doherty Petri)
12 < 119.5 > … #561 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
13 < 118 > … #355 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
.
10:27 AM
Event #813 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Bernadette Chaney, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #380 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
10:34 AM
Event #814 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Lorraine Farrell, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Bernadette Chaney, IRE
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #748 Connor Rodgers (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #506 Curtis Long (Doherty Petri)
3 < 187.5 > … #552 Ryan McCrory (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 172.5 > … #899 Conor Sullivan (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 172.5 > … #455 Tyler Kemerer (MacConmara)
.
9:58 AM
Event #815 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Bernie Downey Lanigan, IRE
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #508 Drew Lovejoy (McGing)
2 < 225 > … #314 Daithi Fisher (Doherty Petri)
3 < 223 > … #691 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)