Doherty-Petri School Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade competitions tabulated by Feis committee, results not available to Feisweb.

Doherty Petri 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 28, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 477 Champions registered for the feis and 392 danced. 212 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:06 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
I congratulate , the Petri Family, their Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Bianca O'Brien and Dorothy McCarthy for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
11:13 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #227 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #199 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 186 > … #680 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 168 > … #373 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick)
5 < 158 > … #467 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 156 > … #870 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #629 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 146 > … #670 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
.
11:27 AM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #912 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #242 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 178 > … #448 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
4 < 173.5 > … #169 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
5 < 163 > … #640 Jorja Einwechter (Doyle)
6 < 160 > … #475 Leah Bishop (Young School)
7 < 157 > … #586 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
.
10:17 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #481 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
2 < 226.5 > … #783 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 203 > … #651 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 201 > … #797 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
5 < 157 > … #210 Colleen Patrie (Francis)
6 < 153.5 > … #817 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
7 < 150.5 > … #425 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
8 < 150 > … #287 Avery Russey (Doherty Petri)
9 < 140.5 > … #575 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
10 < 137 > … #484 Aidan Brad (Lynn)
.
6:45 PM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Grace Ann Coyle, PA & Caitlin Allen, NY
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #620 Colleen Dorrian (Donny Golden)
2 < 173 > … #827 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
3 < 167 > … #686 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 161 > … #814 Elizabeth Kennedy (Gilleoghan)
5 < 157 > … #304 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
6 < 142 > … #381 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
7 < 135 > … #260 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
8 < 133.5 > … #507 Heather Cacace (Schade)
9 < 132 > … #536 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 131.5 > … #736 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
11 < 127 > … #570 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
12 < 126 > … #398 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
13 < 122.5 > … #160 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
14 < 120.5 > … #521 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
.
9:55 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Matthew Martin, NJ & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #186 Claire O'Halloran (Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 218 > … #768 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
3 T < 193 > … #896 michaela maniscalco (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 193 > … #919 Emily McFadden (Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 164 > … #528 Aydan Chavis (Francis)
5 < 154.5 > … #584 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
6 < 146 > … #778 Sophie Hughes (Pender-Keady)
7 T < 141 > … #334 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 T < 141 > … #700 Brianna Gerold (Saoirse)
8 < 130 > … #600 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
9 < 125 > … #414 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
10 < 124 > … #399 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:32 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Matthew Martin, NJ & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
32 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #788 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 198.5 > … #464 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
3 < 194 > … #649 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
4 < 187 > … #722 Holly Graves (Hooley)
5 < 164 > … #239 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
6 < 156 > … #450 lauren austin (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 148 > … #152 Fiona Murphy (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 146 > … #761 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
9 < 144.5 > … #634 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
10 < 135.5 > … #377 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
11 < 134.5 > … #621 Elizabeth Dorrian (Donny Golden)
12 < 128.5 > … #667 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
.
5:10 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Matthew Martin, NJ & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #741 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 213.5 > … #483 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
3 < 191 > … #721 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 187 > … #662 Olivia Faulkner (Murray)
5 < 175 > … #350 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 155 > … #224 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
6 T < 155 > … #446 Katherine Atchison (DeNogla)
7 < 152 > … #595 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn)
8 < 144.5 > … #710 Sinead Girdusky (Donny Golden)
9 < 128 > … #394 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
10 < 126 > … #862 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
11 < 114 > … #284 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
12 T < 113 > … #230 Olivia Pitta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 T < 113 > … #187 Kathryn O'Halloran (Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
5:41 PM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Matthew Martin, NJ & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #567 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
2 < 197 > … #212 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
3 < 192.5 > … #229 Shannon Pirnak (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 184 > … #368 Samantha Turner (Hooley)
5 < 168.5 > … #329 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
6 < 159 > … #147 Dana Mullen (An Rince Mor)
7 < 141.5 > … #846 Ciara Lanzetta (An Rince Mor)
8 < 136.5 > … #526 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
9 < 133.5 > … #323 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
10 < 133 > … #517 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Doherty Petri)
.
6:16 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #684 Kathryn Foster (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #321 Erin Smith (Doherty Petri)
3 < 212 > … #733 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 206 > … #553 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
5 < 183 > … #752 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
6 < 168 > … #498 Katie Bucking (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 146 > … #622 Shaye Dorsey (An Rince Mor)
.
7:06 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Jimmy Early, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #559 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
2 < 210 > … #138 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 206 > … #852 Katie Lavin (Not #388) (Doherty Petri)
4 < 164 > … #625 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
5 < 156 > … #193 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
6 < 152 > … #490 Samantha Brewster (Gallagher)
7 < 149 > … #308 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
8 < 144 > … #271 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
9 < 141 > … #455 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
.
11:06 AM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #180 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 206 > … #231 Erin Pomfret (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #578 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
.
12:41 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sharon O'Brien, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #412 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #527 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #664 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 171 > … #804 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
5 < 169 > … #577 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
6 T < 166 > … #215 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
6 T < 166 > … #769 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 156 > … #275 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
.
12:05 PM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sharon O'Brien, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #314 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #897 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #344 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
4 < 166 > … #754 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
5 < 163.5 > … #678 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 < 155 > … #482 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
7 T < 145 > … #428 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
7 T < 145 > … #639 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
8 T < 134.5 > … #534 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
8 T < 134.5 > … #325 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
.
3:07 PM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sharon O'Brien, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #436 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 212 > … #423 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
3 < 206 > … #836 T Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
4 < 200 > … #794 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 < 190 > … #445 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
6 < 157 > … #802 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
7 < 153 > … #268 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
.
4:08 PM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #615 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 205 > … #675 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 195 > … #636 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #499 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #306 Anna Segar (Broesler)
6 < 151 > … #631 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
7 < 150 > … #379 Emily Varga (Murray)
8 < 149 > … #189 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
9 < 138.5 > … #107 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
.
10:49 AM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sharon O'Brien, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #337 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 235 > … #422 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
3 < 200 > … #902 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 169 > … #713 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #235 Jolie Preece (Murray)
6 < 163 > … #795 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
7 < 152 > … #143 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
8 < 135.5 > … #471 Shea Betten (Lynn)
9 < 134 > … #501 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
10 < 130 > … #249 Erin Reda (Lynn)
11 < 127 > … #418 Michaelann White (Harney)
12 < 113 > … #117 Erin Meador (Doherty Petri)
.
4:28 PM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sharon O'Brien, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #195 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #590 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
3 < 200 > … #859 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
4 < 191 > … #159 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
5 < 156 > … #157 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
6 < 153 > … #150 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
7 < 143 > … #164 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
8 < 131 > … #456 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 T < 130 > … #388 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
9 T < 130 > … #110 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
.
5:55 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Sharon O'Brien, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #375 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #451 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 185 > … #724 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
4 < 183 > … #175 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 172 > … #907 Aisling McCarroll (Doherty Petri)
6 < 152 > … #462 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
7 < 150 > … #716 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
8 < 133 > … #698 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
9 < 130 > … #208 Emily Parry (Curran)
10 < 128 > … #263 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
11 < 114.5 > … #390 Lauren Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
.
12:58 PM
Event #808 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
40 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #860 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 220 > … #112 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 209 > … #665 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
4 < 206 > … #585 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock)
5 < 196 > … #571 Allison Crawford (Harney)
6 < 146 > … #792 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
7 < 144 > … #264 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
8 < 143.5 > … #893 Carly Mangan (Santacroce)
9 T < 141 > … #819 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
9 T < 141 > … #632 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
10 < 123 > … #823 Fiona Kier (Young School)
11 < 111 > … #762 Rebecca Herd (O'Maoileidigh)
12 < 109 > … #203 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
13 < 107 > … #305 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
14 < 105.5 > … #345 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
.
5:30 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #197 Sarah Oldam (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #1001 Gabriella Wood (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #850 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
4 < 177 > … #873 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
5 < 176 > … #332 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
6 < 153 > … #319 Camille Slaght (Gilchrist-Canavan)
7 < 135 > … #681 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
8 < 134 > … #732 Kendal Griffler (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 131 > … #923 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
10 < 130 > … #282 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:28 PM
Event #812 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #407 Aidan Waterman (Walsh Kelly)
2 < 235 > … #516 Darin Douglas Carlin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 225 > … #457 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 200 > … #878 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
3:31 PM
Event #813 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #737 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #217 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:36 PM
Event #814 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #874 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 212.5 > … #113 Spencer McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 195 > … #270 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 192.5 > … #830 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
3:40 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Caroline Duggan, IRE, Billy Maple, VA & Caitlin Allen, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #269 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 235 > … #588 Jonathan De Tullio (Doherty Petri)
3 < 230 > … #486 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 185 > … #668 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)