Doherty-Petri School Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Doherty-Petri Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 25, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 396 Champions registered for the feis and 313 danced. 172 were awarded (55.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:11 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the Petri family and their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to George & Shannon Letts and Jennifer Doherty for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:11 AM
Event #750 Pre-Champ Under 6 (3 Judges)
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #469 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 240 > … #707 Katharyna McLaughlin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 230 > … #296 Aoibhe Baillie (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 180 > … #227 Salem Thatcher (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:57 PM
Event #800 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helena McCarron, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Leona McCarron Breayne, IRL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #767 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 195 > … #190 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 192 > … #648 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
4 < 183 > … #453 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 179 > … #245 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 167 > … #515 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
7 < 161 > … #363 Ava Carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:11 PM
Event #801 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helena McCarron, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Leona McCarron Breayne, IRL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #385 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 201 > … #549 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
3 < 189 > … #713 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
4 < 186.5 > … #657 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
5 < 181 > … #501 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 176.5 > … #234 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
.
4:49 PM
Event #802 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #674 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 210 > … #247 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #595 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 175 > … #297 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 171 > … #175 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
6 < 164 > … #153 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
7 < 159 > … #243 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
3:57 PM
Event #803 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #326 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 212.5 > … #432 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 170.5 > … #291 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 169.5 > … #539 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157 > … #201 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
6 < 151 > … #343 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147 > … #187 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 143.5 > … #431 Sarah DeCillis (Hendry)
9 < 143 > … #698 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
10 < 141.5 > … #108 Nicola Potter (Anam Cara)
11 < 127.5 > … #750 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
4:26 PM
Event #804 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helena McCarron, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Leona McCarron Breayne, IRL
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #781 Clara O'Connor (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #404 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 204 > … #379 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
4 < 164.5 > … #170 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 154 > … #389 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
5 T < 154 > … #207 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 151.5 > … #322 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 148 > … #434 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
8 < 139 > … #540 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 138.5 > … #617 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
10 < 129 > … #283 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
11 < 120.5 > … #240 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
.
11:06 AM
Event #805 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #526 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 223 > … #355 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
3 < 192 > … #477 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 176.5 > … #418 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169.5 > … #250 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
6 < 141.5 > … #398 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 138 > … #370 Caitlin Cattano (O'Rourke)
8 < 130 > … #457 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
9 < 125 > … #451 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
10 < 122.75 > … #352 Heather Cacace (Schade)
11 < 121.5 > … #210 Kerriann Stepkoski (O'Rourke)
12 < 119.5 > … #594 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 117.75 > … #465 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 115.5 > … #109 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
15 < 109.5 > … #459 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
16 < 102 > … #512 Olivia Fleming (Hagen-Kavanagh)
17 < 101.5 > … #820 Alexa Peters (Doherty Petri)
.
10:49 AM
Event #806 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Helena McCarron, IRL & Michael Dillon, CA
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #124 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 191.5 > … #467 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
3 < 183 > … #598 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 180 > … #545 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
5 < 178 > … #172 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154 > … #570 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 146 > … #636 Katie Lane (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 140.83 > … #591 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 135.5 > … #536 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
10 < 130.5 > … #623 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 127 > … #810 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
12 < 121.5 > … #622 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
13 < 120 > … #727 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
.
12:47 PM
Event #807 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Helena McCarron, IRL & Michael Dillon, CA
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260.33 > … #360 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
2 < 199.5 > … #396 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
3 < 191.33 > … #208 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #312 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
5 < 161 > … #537 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
6 < 156.83 > … #566 Allison Hannan (Schade)
7 < 148.5 > … #508 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
8 < 148 > … #796 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 137.5 > … #780 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132.5 > … #295 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
11 < 123.5 > … #799 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
12 < 115.5 > … #542 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 111.5 > … #817 Kelly Pender-O'Neill (Inishfree)
.
12:13 PM
Event #808 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #633 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #712 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 190 > … #751 John Murphy (O'Malley)
4 T < 168 > … #813 Kathleen Peknic (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 T < 168 > … #205 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
5 < 160 > … #284 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
.
9:19 AM
Event #809 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #371 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
2 < 245 > … #167 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
3 < 186 > … #342 Meghan Brown (Schade)
4 < 183 > … #639 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174.5 > … #458 Halley Dollar (Boland)
.
10:29 AM
Event #900 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #696 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #423 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 176 > … #522 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:32 AM
Event #901 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Helena McCarron, IRL & Michael Dillon, CA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #307 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #105 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 183.5 > … #499 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177.5 > … #743 Lily Morel (Mulhern)
5 < 169 > … #452 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 166 > … #280 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 156 > … #794 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
.
2:29 PM
Event #902 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #690 Catherine McDaniels (Mulhern)
2 < 212 > … #169 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 206 > … #448 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 192 > … #592 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 180 > … #425 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
.
3:01 PM
Event #903 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Helena McCarron, IRL & Michael Dillon, CA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #262 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 228 > … #816 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
3 < 190.5 > … #742 Annie Morel (Mulhern)
4 < 183.5 > … #372 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
5 < 178 > … #383 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
6 < 147 > … #308 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 141 > … #495 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
.
3:43 PM
Event #904 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Helena McCarron, IRL & Michael Dillon, CA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #669 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
3 < 170.5 > … #437 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 169.5 > … #615 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
5 < 168 > … #375 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 153 > … #572 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
6 T < 153 > … #185 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 148 > … #805 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 148 > … #217 Charlotte Sulger (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:20 AM
Event #905 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #388 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #362 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #606 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
4 < 174 > … #288 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157.5 > … #716 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 151.5 > … #603 Shannon Jordan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 149.5 > … #784 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
3:21 PM
Event #906 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #282 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
2 < 213 > … #384 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 195 > … #439 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
3 T < 195 > … #601 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 181 > … #473 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
5 < 161.5 > … #123 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
6 < 160.5 > … #446 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
7 < 146 > … #209 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
4:37 PM
Event #907 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Sean Flynn, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
20 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #673 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #214 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
3 < 230 > … #127 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 167.5 > … #447 Clare Dixon (Schade)
5 < 157.5 > … #627 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
6 T < 153 > … #417 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 153 > … #165 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
.
9:51 AM
Event #908 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Helena McCarron, IRL & Michael Dillon, CA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 45% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #790 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #620 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
3 < 171 > … #287 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
4 < 167.5 > … #593 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
5 < 163 > … #215 Kylie Strzelczyk (Doherty Petri)
.
10:08 AM
Event #909 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Billy Maple, VA, Helena McCarron, IRL & Michael Dillon, CA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #244 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #654 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #433 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
.
9:39 AM
Event #910 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Armstrong, FL
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #474 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 200 > … #650 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 193 > … #309 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
4 < 191 > … #599 Audrey Hutton (Burke-Conroy)
.
12:16 PM
Event #914 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #559 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
12:19 PM
Event #915 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #204 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 240 > … #119 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #560 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
12:22 PM
Event #916 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Deirdre Caldwell Cawte, FL, Kevin McCarron, IRL & Marnie Maple, VA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #651 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)