Doherty-Petri School Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

750 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Pre-Championship Reel & Single (Hop) Jig Under 06 All

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 587 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 281 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 195 575 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

800 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Raymond J Lyons Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 758 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 221 705 Sinead Cromie Schade
3 213 466 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
4 200 704 Niamh Cromie Schade
5 196 631 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 157 318 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 150 110 Norah Gross O'Rourke
8 140 625 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
9 129 605 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
10 128 391 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
11 120 480 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

801 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Marron-Evers Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 684 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 206 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 196 122 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
4 158.5 261 Annalia McCarthy Schade
5 145.5 827 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
6 143 691 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
7 140 802 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
8 133 249 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 132.5 710 Madeleine Cullimore Inishfree
10 124.5 520 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 122 607 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
11 122 562 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
13 121 152 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri

802 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Perpetual Trophy in Memory of Mairead McCarroll

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:57 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 243 225 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
2 220 512 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
3 201.5 732 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
4 183 284 Shannon McMenamin Schade
5 169 370 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
6 166.5 513 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
7 162.5 270 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
8 148 707 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
9 146 410 Cora Reynolds Inishfree

803 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Conway-Heenan Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 443 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 183 215 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
3 170 428 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
4 159 524 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
5 157.5 622 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 153 503 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
7 150 174 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
8 145.5 255 Maeve Matthews Doherty Petri
9 138.5 510 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
10 138 392 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
10 138 533 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
10 138 366 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

804 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - FDNY Captain Brown Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 207 571 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 206 527 Kayla Visco Doherty Petri
3 200 470 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 167 483 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
5 163.5 618 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
6 150 375 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
7 148 748 Jack Donohoe Golding Academy
8 139 328 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
9 134 259 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
10 127.5 149 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
11 123.5 412 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
12 114 153 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
13 113.5 699 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
13 113.5 253 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
15 112.5 791 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School

805 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Kim McDonald Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:26 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 655 Kate Cleary Doherty Petri
2 193.5 569 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 190.5 674 Isabella Cometti Broesler
4 187.5 474 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 177.5 487 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
6 160.75 294 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
7 141.5 534 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
8 133 170 Liam Jones Marie Moore
8 133 344 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 128.5 142 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
11 116.5 199 Tristan Kennedy Doherty Petri
12 114.25 672 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
13 113.75 363 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
14 112.75 263 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
15 106.5 228 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
16 104.5 634 Hailey Campisi Broesler

806 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - McCartney-Galvin Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 201 675 Caroline Comiskey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 190 743 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
3 178 626 Heather Cacace Schade
4 169.5 461 Vivian Sebesta Doherty Petri
5 157 776 Michaela Farley Mulvihill-Lynch
6 145 320 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
7 144 388 Fiona Power Hagen-Kavanagh
8 143 526 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
9 142.5 701 Kathlyn Coyne O'Rourke
10 141 517 Niobe Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
11 134.5 773 Emily Fagan Schade
12 134 837 Ashlee Gojcaj Golding Academy
13 130 245 Amy Maher Harney-Pender-Keady
14 128 478 Evelyn Smith Doherty Petri

807 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Fennessy-Whelan Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rosemary Shade-Cromie, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 160 Sarah Hurst McDade-Cara
2 201.5 840 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri
3 171.5 187 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 154 788 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT
5 152 304 Emma Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
6 151 212 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
7 146.5 536 Therese Walsh Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 143 454 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 137 610 Kerry Boyle Devrin Academy
10 133 302 Gabriella Mezzich Doherty Petri
11 130 136 Taylor Hart Hagen-Kavanagh
12 125 393 Alyssa Quinn McNiff

808 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - A'Hearn-Maloney Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 361 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
2 202 839 Katie Golden Donny Golden
3 196 670 Conor Collins Hendry
4 185 372 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
5 172 682 Caitlin Conroy Hagen-Kavanagh
6 166 730 Rachael Deming Schade
7 145 127 Allison Hannan Schade
8 143 482 Kayla Solino Aisling Mor Academy
9 137 460 Sarah Scofield Doherty Petri
10 134 486 Brooke Stabile Hagen-Kavanagh
11 132.5 266 Brianna McCartney Schade

809 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Jean Rummell Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:26 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 599 Kathryn Bingham Mulvihill-Lynch
2 228 329 John Murphy O'Malley
3 215 644 Dana Carron Marie Moore
4 194.5 770 Cathreena Esposito Lowry- Farrelly
5 166 528 Aidan Vizi Doherty Petri
6 160 422 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch
7 143.5 481 Meaghan Smoak Doherty Petri
8 142 473 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri

900 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - Mehern Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA, Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 346 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 240 745 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 200 359 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
4 181 231 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
5 172 627 Aine Callahan McGrath

901 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Kiernan Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 287 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 230 703 Ciara Cromie Schade
3 200 551 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
4 173 273 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 169 219 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 165 806 Bridget Foti Kotelnicki
7 156 749 Megan Donohoe Golding Academy

902 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Mary K McHugh Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA, Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:57 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 384 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2 228 744 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
3 205 559 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch
4 188 589 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady

903 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Fays Dancing Shoes Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 741 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 230 218 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 193 449 Caroline Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
4 188 137 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 169 347 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
6 153 531 Alice Walker Harney-Pender-Keady
7 147 143 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 139 725 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
9 135 501 Keira Swoyer Sabo School
10 131 162 Riley Iasiello Doherty Petri

904 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Meci Family Trophy

Judged By: Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA, Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 539 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 215 702 Ailish Cromie Schade
3 196 649 Kate Catterson Doherty Petri
4 170 659 Colleen Coelho Doherty Petri
5 162 183 Cara Kelley O'Rourke
6 160 779 Leah Feehan Doherty Petri
7 148 690 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch
8 137 550 Riley Wilson Doherty Petri
9 133 711 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse

905 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Connolly-Doyle Memorial Cup

Judged By: Karyn Oster, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Marnie Maple, VA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:33 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 609 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
2 215 753 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
3 198 196 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 176.5 801 Kate Fodero O'Rourke
4 176.5 376 Marissa Patrizio Doherty Petri
6 167 708 Aoife Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 159 812 Madison Frascogna Mulvihill-Lynch

906 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Wood-Valinoti Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA, Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:47 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 209 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
2 225 638 Carolyn Cardell Doherty Petri
3 222 671 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
4 170 632 Erin Camas Inishfree
5 150 756 Meghan Drew Inishfree
6 146 653 Annika Clarke Doherty Petri
6 146 113 Jamie Gudyka Rochester Academy
8 145.5 102 Gabrielle Grant Griffith
9 145 826 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 142 288 Shannon McNally Sheeaun Academy

907 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Finn MacCool's Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA, Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 164 Emily Jacobs Mulvihill-Lynch
2 250 561 Nora Rose Ahern Doherty Petri
3 185 752 Sierra Donovan Doherty Petri
3 185 660 Tara Coelho Doherty Petri
5 165 236 Caitlin Lynch Mulvihill-Lynch
6 162 764 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri
7 147 733 Alyson DeStefano Schade
8 137 453 Jillian Scanlon McGough Academy
8 137 395 Kelly Quinn Doherty Petri

908 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - Doherty Petri Cup

Judged By: Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA, Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 256 Caitlyn Maurer Doherty Petri
2 215 553 Carolyn Woll Burke-Conroy
3 185 132 Olivia Hanselman Inishfree
4 168 103 Jessica Grant Mulvihill-Lynch
5 163 447 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi O'Rourke
6 150 238 Meaghan Lynn Doherty Petri
7 146 498 Colleen Swift Mulvihill-Lynch

909 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Conroy Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Bill Maple, VA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:02 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 107 Hannah Griffin Broesler
2 240 579 Mary-kate Bane Mulvihill-Lynch
3 205 182 Jenna Kelleher Doherty Petri

910 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Donaghy Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Bill Maple, VA, Leanne McGrath, AU

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:48 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 761 Keara Durand Doherty Petri
2 225 591 Tehya Baxter Doherty Petri
3 186 431 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 160 829 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
5 158.5 796 Sinead Flanagan Inishfree
6 158 169 Meghan Johnson Rochester Academy
7 156 578 Molly Bancroft Inishfree
8 149.5 368 Kelly Palamar Rochester Academy
9 142.5 390 Sheila M. Powers Hagen-Kavanagh
10 134.5 688 Amanda Corcione Broesler
11 129 726 Eileen Deighan Doherty Petri

912 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Keane-Blomberg Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Bill Maple, VA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 242 Brian MacMaster Inishfree

913 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Grace Bannon Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Bill Maple, VA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 821 Pádraig Gareau McGrath
2 225 282 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

914 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Jeanne Maloney Memorial Cup

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Bill Maple, VA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 545 Bryan White Broesler
2 225 783 Alexander Finnegan Doherty Petri
3 195 119 Brendan Hagan Doherty Petri

916 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - DelGrosso Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Bill Maple, VA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 485 Noel Spillane Donny Golden
2 210 521 Colin Vecchiariello Broesler
3 200 709 Cian Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 190 120 Brogan Hagan Doherty Petri

Grade results were tabulated by the Feis committee. Check with the Feis for availability of grade results.



Doherty-Petri School Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Oct 22, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 460 Champions registered for the feis and 396 danced. 216 were awarded (54.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:16 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
11:28 AM
Event #750 Pre-Champ Under 6
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #587 Garret Basta (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #281 Katharyna McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #575 Aoibhe Baillie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:58 AM
Event #800 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #758 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 221 > … #705 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
3 < 213 > … #466 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 200 > … #704 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
5 < 196 > … #631 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #318 Roisin Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 150 > … #110 Norah Gross (O'Rourke)
8 < 140 > … #625 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
9 < 129 > … #605 Owen Bodkin (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 128 > … #391 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
11 < 120 > … #480 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:44 AM
Event #801 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #684 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #206 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 196 > … #122 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 158.5 > … #261 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
5 < 145.5 > … #827 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 143 > … #691 Caroline Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 140 > … #802 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
8 < 133 > … #249 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132.5 > … #710 Madeleine Cullimore (Inishfree)
10 < 124.5 > … #520 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 T < 122 > … #607 Falyn Bonacore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 T < 122 > … #562 Ian Ailes (McDade-Cara)
12 < 121 > … #152 Addison Hoefer (Doherty Petri)
.
12:56 PM
Event #802 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #225 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
2 < 220 > … #512 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 201.5 > … #732 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 183 > … #284 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
5 < 169 > … #370 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 166.5 > … #513 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
7 < 162.5 > … #270 Devin McDermott (Golding Academy)
8 < 148 > … #707 Regina Culhane (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 146 > … #410 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
.
4:33 PM
Event #803 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #443 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 183 > … #215 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
3 < 170 > … #428 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
4 < 159 > … #524 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157.5 > … #622 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 153 > … #503 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
7 < 150 > … #174 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
8 < 145.5 > … #255 Maeve Matthews (Doherty Petri)
9 < 138.5 > … #510 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
10 T < 138 > … #392 Annie Rose Pugh (Doherty Petri)
10 T < 138 > … #366 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
10 T < 138 > … #533 Cian Walls (Ashurst Academy)
.
12:01 PM
Event #804 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #571 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206 > … #527 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #470 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 167 > … #483 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
5 < 163.5 > … #618 Erin Brown (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 150 > … #375 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
7 < 148 > … #748 Jack Donohoe (Golding Academy)
8 < 139 > … #328 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 134 > … #259 Kaelin McCaffrey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 127.5 > … #149 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
11 < 123.5 > … #412 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 114 > … #153 Sienna Hoefer (Doherty Petri)
13 T < 113.5 > … #253 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 T < 113.5 > … #699 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
14 < 112.5 > … #791 Meghan Fitzpatrick (D'Arcy School)
.
1:26 PM
Event #805 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #655 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
2 < 193.5 > … #569 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 190.5 > … #674 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
4 < 187.5 > … #474 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 177.5 > … #487 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 160.75 > … #294 Caitlin McNulty (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 141.5 > … #534 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 133 > … #344 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 133 > … #170 Liam Jones (Marie Moore)
9 < 128.5 > … #142 Abigael Heaton (O'Rourke)
10 < 116.5 > … #199 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
11 < 114.25 > … #672 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
12 < 113.75 > … #363 Eamonn O'Shea (O'Malley)
13 < 112.75 > … #263 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 106.5 > … #228 Brigitte Lew (Hagen-Kavanagh)
15 < 104.5 > … #634 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
.
6:16 PM
Event #806 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201 > … #675 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 190 > … #743 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #626 Heather Cacace (Schade)
4 < 169.5 > … #461 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157 > … #776 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 145 > … #320 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
7 < 144 > … #388 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 143 > … #526 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
9 < 142.5 > … #701 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
10 < 141 > … #517 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 134.5 > … #773 Emily Fagan (Schade)
12 < 134 > … #837 Ashlee Gojcaj (Golding Academy)
13 < 130 > … #245 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 128 > … #478 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
.
5:21 PM
Event #807 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rosemary Shade-Cromie, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #160 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
2 < 201.5 > … #840 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
3 < 171.5 > … #187 Jack Kelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 154 > … #788 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 152 > … #304 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 151 > … #212 Katie Lane (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 146.5 > … #536 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 143 > … #454 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137 > … #610 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
10 < 133 > … #302 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
11 < 130 > … #136 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 125 > … #393 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
.
9:39 AM
Event #808 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Karyn Oster, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #361 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
2 < 202 > … #839 Katie Golden (Donny Golden)
3 < 196 > … #670 Conor Collins (Hendry)
4 < 185 > … #372 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
5 < 172 > … #682 Caitlin Conroy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 166 > … #730 Rachael Deming (Schade)
7 < 145 > … #127 Allison Hannan (Schade)
8 < 143 > … #482 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137 > … #460 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
10 < 134 > … #486 Brooke Stabile (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 132.5 > … #266 Brianna McCartney (Schade)
.
10:26 AM
Event #809 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Grace Ann Coyle, PA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #599 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 228 > … #329 John Murphy (O'Malley)
3 < 215 > … #644 Dana Carron (Marie Moore)
4 < 194.5 > … #770 Cathreena Esposito (Lowry- Farrelly)
5 < 166 > … #528 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
6 < 160 > … #422 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 143.5 > … #481 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142 > … #473 Gabrielle Siegel (Doherty Petri)
.
5:42 PM
Event #900 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #346 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #745 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #359 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 181 > … #231 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
5 < 172 > … #627 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
.
3:19 PM
Event #901 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #287 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #703 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 200 > … #551 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
4 < 173 > … #273 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169 > … #219 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 165 > … #806 Bridget Foti (Kotelnicki)
7 < 156 > … #749 Megan Donohoe (Golding Academy)
.
5:56 PM
Event #902 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #384 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 228 > … #744 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #559 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 188 > … #589 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:09 PM
Event #903 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #741 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 230 > … #218 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 193 > … #449 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 188 > … #137 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169 > … #347 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153 > … #531 Alice Walker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 147 > … #143 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
8 < 139 > … #725 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 135 > … #501 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
10 < 131 > … #162 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
.
1:52 PM
Event #904 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #539 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #702 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 196 > … #649 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
4 < 170 > … #659 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
5 < 162 > … #183 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
6 < 160 > … #779 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148 > … #690 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 137 > … #550 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
9 < 133 > … #711 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:33 PM
Event #905 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #609 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #753 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 198 > … #196 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 176.5 > … #801 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 T < 176.5 > … #376 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
5 < 167 > … #708 Aoife Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 159 > … #812 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:47 PM
Event #906 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #209 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #638 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 222 > … #671 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
4 < 170 > … #632 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
5 < 150 > … #756 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
6 T < 146 > … #653 Annika Clarke (Doherty Petri)
6 T < 146 > … #113 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
7 < 145.5 > … #102 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
8 < 145 > … #826 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 142 > … #288 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun Academy)
.
4:20 PM
Event #907 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #164 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #561 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 185 > … #752 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 185 > … #660 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #236 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #764 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
6 < 147 > … #733 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
7 T < 137 > … #453 Jillian Scanlon (McGough Academy)
7 T < 137 > … #395 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
.
4:59 PM
Event #908 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #256 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #553 Carolyn Woll (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 185 > … #132 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 168 > … #103 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 163 > … #447 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
6 < 150 > … #238 Meaghan Lynn (Doherty Petri)
7 < 146 > … #498 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:02 AM
Event #909 Open Championships Under 18
Note: Judge three name corrected.
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #107 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #579 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #182 Jenna Kelleher (Doherty Petri)
.
10:47 AM
Event #910 Open Championships 18 and Over
Note: Judge one and three names corrected.
Judged by Leanne McGrath, AU, Bill Maple, VA & Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #761 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #591 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #431 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 160 > … #829 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 158.5 > … #796 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
6 < 158 > … #169 Meghan Johnson (Rochester Academy)
7 < 156 > … #578 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
8 < 149.5 > … #368 Kelly Palamar (Rochester Academy)
9 < 142.5 > … #390 Sheila M. Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 134.5 > … #688 Amanda Corcione (Broesler)
11 < 129 > … #726 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
.
9:43 AM
Event #912 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Note: Judge three name corrected.
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #242 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
.
9:53 AM
Event #913 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Note: Judge three name corrected.
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #821 Pádraig Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 225 > … #282 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
9:58 AM
Event #914 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Note: Judge three name corrected.
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Marnie Maple, VA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #545 Bryan White (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #783 Alexander Finnegan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #119 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
10:05 AM
Event #916 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen Coyle-Kelly, PA, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Bill Maple, VA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #485 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 210 > … #521 Colin Vecchiariello (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #709 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 190 > … #120 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)