Doherty-Petri School Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

750 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Pre-Championship Reel & Single (Hop) Jig Under 06 All

Judged By: Patty Morrisey, NJ, Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:33 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 238 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

800 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Raymond J Lyons Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Patty Morrisey, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 448 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 235 713 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 225 618 Ryan McNeill Broesler
4 168 671 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
4 168 566 Makenna Maggio Schade

801 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - Marron-Evers Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Myra Watters, FL, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:07 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 266 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
2 250 239 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 187 417 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 185 128 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 171 408 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

802 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Perpetual Trophy in Memory of Mairead McCarroll

Judged By: Sean Flynn, NY, Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 113 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
2 221 457 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 198.5 322 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
4 166 247 Delaney Breitbeil Doherty Petri
5 159.5 592 Shannon McCarthy Schade
6 153 587 Annalia McCarthy Schade
7 148.5 167 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 148 412 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
9 130.5 703 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
9 130.5 233 Nora Bevington Burke Connolly academy of
11 128.5 586 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
12 125 196 Colleen Woods Broesler

803 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Conway-Heenan Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Patty Morrisey, NJ, Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 445 Katie Greve Inishfree
2 207 391 Olivia Etheridge The Academy
3 206 688 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
4 193 305 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 184 156 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
6 178 272 Julia Campbell Broesler
7 152 617 Katie McNeill Broesler
8 144 207 Anna Andrews O'Rourke

804 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - FDNY Captain Brown Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Myra Watters, FL, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 478 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 204.33 471 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 183 721 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
4 180 165 ALANNA URGO Doherty Petri
5 167 262 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 163.5 458 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
7 157 681 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
8 142 469 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
9 137 649 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
10 132 296 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
11 128.5 180 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
12 127 465 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

805 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Kim McDonald Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Sean Flynn, NY, Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:31 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 246 116 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 215 343 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 191 138 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
4 187.8 735 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 181.8 235 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
6 150 321 Grayson Corzine Teelin
7 144.3 256 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
8 138.5 307 Marygrace Coll Schade
9 133.8 530 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
10 132.8 240 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
11 130.5 119 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch

806 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - McCartney-Galvin Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Patty Morrisey, NJ, Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 574 Erin Manzolli Griffith
2 218 439 Abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
3 182 349 Kate DeSousa Griffith
4 178 344 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
5 166 139 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 162 665 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 143 297 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
8 142.33 695 Madeline Patton The Academy
9 141.33 483 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
10 137 126 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 133 169 Ciaran Vizi Doherty Petri

807 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Fennessy-Whelan Perpetual Trophy

Judged By: Patty Morrisey, NJ, Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

18 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 218 227 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 191 363 Amanda Donnelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 189 267 Heather Cacace Schade
3 189 489 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 172 161 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
6 169.33 127 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
7 150 654 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
8 148 698 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
9 147 710 Addison Prindle The Academy
9 147 193 Maeve Wiser McInerney

808 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - A'Hearn-Maloney Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Maureen Armstrong, FL, Patty Morrisey, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 430 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 220 539 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 181 697 Lily Penn Doherty Petri
4 178 633 Emma Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
5 174 362 Jennifer Doll McElligott
6 164.5 639 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
7 143 178 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
7 143 426 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
9 142.5 630 Gabriella Mezzich Doherty Petri

809 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Jean Rummell Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Patty Morrisey, NJ, Maureen Armstrong, FL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 314 Caitlin Conroy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 200 346 Rachael Deming Schade
3 190 145 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri
4 184 514 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
5 176 593 Brianna McCartney Schade
6 171 140 Brooke Stabile Hagen-Kavanagh
7 165 461 Allison Hannan Schade

900 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - Mehern Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Ryan Carroll, ONT, Clodagh Walsh, IRL, Gary Healy, IL

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:59 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 115 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 210 667 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 205 330 Sinead Cromie Schade
4 185 329 Niamh Cromie Schade
5 163.5 373 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
5 163.5 270 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

901 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - Kiernan Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Sean Flynn, NY, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:11 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 359 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
2 240 599 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 415 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
4 180 335 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
5 168 284 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse

902 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Mary K McHugh Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Ryan Carroll, ONT, Clodagh Walsh, IRL, Gary Healy, IL

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 614 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 225 212 Annabelle Bailey The Academy
3 175 328 Ciara Cromie Schade
4 166 419 Bridget Foti Kotelnicki
5 149 551 Dorothy Letts Doherty Petri
6 147 502 Imani Johnson Burke Connolly Academy of
7 144.5 676 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
8 143.5 635 Ailismae Millar Broesler
9 139 102 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath

903 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Fays Dancing Shoes Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Sean Flynn, NY, Myra Watters, FL, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 706 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2 235 183 Jessie Welgos McGrath
3 208.5 358 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
4 200 221 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
5 165 632 Elise Miklos The Academy
6 159 416 Nora Fodero O'Rourke
7 157.5 712 Melayna Prindle The Academy
8 148 199 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch
9 137 637 Maggie Miller Hagen-Kavanagh

904 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Meci Family Trophy

Judged By: Ryan Carroll, ONT, Clodagh Walsh, IRL, Gary Healy, IL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 268 Emily Cain The Academy
2 203 195 Claire Wolstenholme McGrath
3 186 336 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
4 177 354 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
5 163 740 Bella Rogers The Academy
6 159 636 Deirdre Miller Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
7 142.5 172 Alice Walker Harney-Pender-Keady
8 132 120 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
9 131 584 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
10 129 668 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri

905 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Connolly-Doyle Memorial Cup

Judged By: Myra Watters, FL, Sean Flynn, NY, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 179 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 250 327 Ailish Cromie Schade
3 181 397 Leah Feehan Doherty Petri
4 170 190 Riley Wilson Doherty Petri
5 163 392 Erin Eustace Marie Moore
6 162 293 Katelyn Claar The Academy
7 157 291 Ella Chillog The Academy
8 143 302 Colleen Coelho Doherty Petri
9 141 141 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
10 135 173 Gabby Wall McDonald School
11 132 210 Abigael Arnold The Academy

906 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Wood-Valinoti Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Ryan Carroll, ONT, Clodagh Walsh, IRL, Gary Healy, IL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 517 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 210 174 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
3 193.5 360 Eva Marie Dolbin The Academy
4 177 366 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
5 174 114 Abigail Sharkis The Academy
6 146 380 Madeline Dwyer Doherty Petri
7 141 423 Madison Frascogna Mulvihill-Lynch
7 141 396 Michaela Farley Mulvihill-Lynch

907 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Finn MacCool's Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Ryan Carroll, ONT, Clodagh Walsh, IRL, Gary Healy, IL

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 309 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
2 225 146 Nessa Storms The Academy
3 190 531 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
4 181 563 Claire MacLaughlin The Academy
5 166 428 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 147 646 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
7 143 440 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri

908 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - Doherty Petri Cup

Judged By: Ryan Carroll, ONT, Clodagh Walsh, IRL, Gary Healy, IL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 203 Nora Rose Ahern Doherty Petri
2 225 275 Sarah Campeau Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 170 409 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
4 159.75 325 Amanda Cregan Tir Na Greine
5 156 610 Shannon McKinney The Academy
6 154 303 Tara Coelho Doherty Petri
7 152 498 Emily Jacobs Mulvihill-Lynch
8 151 650 Aoife Murphy Murray
9 144 273 Katryn Campbell The Academy
10 139 277 Liliana Capparelli Doherty Petri
11 132.75 379 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri

909 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - Conroy Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Myra Watters, FL, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

6 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 216 Kari Barile Penk O’Donnell
2 215 580 Caitlyn Maurer Doherty Petri
3 205 159 Cierra Trapani Kavanagh Porter Dance Academy
4 180 680 Katie O'Leary Marie Moore
5 168 236 Kathryn Bingham Mulvihill-Lynch

910 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Donaghy Memorial Perpetual Cup

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Sean Flynn, NY, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 376 Keara Durand Doherty Petri
2 240 301 Erika Cocco Penk O'Donnell
3 196 621 Siobhan McPhail Kinsella Academy of Irish
4 180 131 Christine Smyth The Academy
5 171 709 Sheila M. Powers Hagen-Kavanagh

913 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Grace Bannon Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 564 Brian MacMaster Inishfree

914 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Jeanne Maloney Memorial Cup

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:46 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 491 Lochlan Howard The Academy
2 225 524 Evan King The Academy
3 195 519 Tristan Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 180 404 Alexander Finnegan Doherty Petri

915 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Shea Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Sean Flynn, NY, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:04 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 136 Andrew Speicher The Academy
2 215 186 Bryan White Broesler
3 205 455 Brendan Hagan Doherty Petri

916 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - DelGrosso Memorial Trophy

Judged By: Russell Beaton, MD, Sean Flynn, NY, Mary Kay Heneghan, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 274 Walt Campbell The Academy
2 250 290 Donovan Chartier The Academy

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.