Pender-Keady Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pender-Keady Feis `06 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sat Jan 07, 2006
.
1/7/06 11:27 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Marie Moore, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 8 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #350 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 230 > … #184 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 225 > … #358 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
4 < 170 > … #379 Mary McKenna ( Woods MA )
.
1/7/06 11:42 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Moore, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 20 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #144 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 200 > … #419 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 188.5 > … #197 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
4 < 163 > … #308 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 154 > … #397 Hailey Payea ( Healy CA )
6 < 152.5 > … #548 Shannon Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 152.33 > … #294 Catherine Boozang Hill ( Inishfree )
8 < 143 > … #253 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 137.5 > … #234 Isabelle G Bongiorno ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 137 > … #712 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
.
1/7/06 1:12 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, Sean Flynn & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 28 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #56 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
2 < 250 > … #325 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 188 > … #972 VanHorn Laura ( Shea Jennings )
4 < 185.5 > … #366 Aisling Batchelder ( Bremer )
5 T < 153 > … #488 Bridget Buckley ( Tir na Gael )
5 T < 153 > … #716 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
6 < 145.5 > … #88 Emma Waters ( Pender Keady )
7 < 138 > … #828 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
8 < 137 > … #572 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
9 < 127 > … #583 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
10 < 118 > … #145 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
11 < 115 > … #157 Kristin S Hanson ( Inishfree )
12 < 112 > … #505 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 111.5 > … #142 Alanna Forsberg ( Broesler )
.
1/7/06 2:06 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gail Casey, Christina Ryan & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 37 Danced and 20 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #120 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill Lynch )
2 < 198 > … #591 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea Jennings )
3 < 187 > … #328 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )
4 < 185 > … #386 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
5 < 161.5 > … #678 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
6 < 154.5 > … #795 Meghan Nelson ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 142.5 > … #879 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
8 < 142 > … #127 Bridgette Draham ( Lynn )
9 < 132.5 > … #497 Aoife Lee ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 128 > … #628 Shannon Simmons ( Goulding )
11 < 126.5 > … #656 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
12 < 120.5 > … #354 Megan LaCognata ( Tir na Gael )
13 < 113 > … #855 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
14 T < 109.5 > … #827 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
14 T < 109.5 > … #769 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
15 < 107 > … #460 Kiera Fellegara ( Inishfree )
16 < 104 > … #129 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
17 < 99 > … #167 Kathleen Marron ( DeNogla )
18 T < 92 > … #895 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
18 T < 92 > … #164 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
.
1/7/06 4:41 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, Christina Ryan & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 43 Danced and 22 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #651 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 215 > … #569 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
3 < 198 > … #86 Maggie Malaney ( O'Hare )
4 < 155.5 > … #888 Deireann Stillson ( Stillson )
5 < 149.33 > … #881 Madison Siwirski ( Woodgate Lachut )
6 < 148.33 > … #713 Michaela Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 143.5 > … #844 Amber Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
8 < 130 > … #152 Kathleen Huff ( Butler Fearon O'C )
9 < 124.5 > … #463 Katie Fabry ( Hunt )
10 < 122 > … #72 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
11 < 121.5 > … #898 Darragh Reaney Brown ( Reaney )
12 < 114 > … #329 Siobhan Deasy ( Forbes )
13 T < 109.5 > … #681 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
13 T < 109.5 > … #577 Lydia Krenicki ( Pender Keady )
14 < 99.5 > … #162 Rachel U Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
15 < 99 > … #263 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell NY )
16 < 98 > … #240 Kate Stevens ( Gray )
17 < 95 > … #337 Kaleigh Durkan ( McInerney )
18 < 94.83 > … #147 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
19 < 86 > … #401 Kaila Grenier ( McDermott Ziskowski )
20 < 84.5 > … #781 Meagan Faughnan ( Hunt )
21 < 83 > … #232 Fiona Sugrue ( Smith Houlihan )
.
1/7/06 4:18 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 39 Danced and 20 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #206 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
2 < 241.67 > … #724 Kelsea Chironna ( Lenihan )
3 < 197.67 > … #696 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
4 < 158 > … #819 Ryann Morrison ( Shea Jennings )
5 < 152.5 > … #299 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
6 < 145.67 > … #324 Gwen Giffard ( Pender Keady )
7 < 140 > … #283 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell NY )
8 < 129.5 > … #133 Paul A Gregory ( Broesler )
9 < 129.33 > … #906 Laura Holfester ( Inishfree )
10 < 127.5 > … #87 Kyra Sammis ( Broesler )
11 < 117.5 > … #106 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
12 < 116.5 > … #52 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
13 < 113 > … #832 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods MA )
14 < 112.5 > … #322 Ally Giannini ( Lenihan )
15 < 112 > … #268 Elizabeth Mynarski ( Pender Keady )
16 < 111.5 > … #191 Kimberleigh O'Connell ( Smith Houlihan )
17 < 111 > … #396 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
18 < 99 > … #850 Olivia Houston ( Short )
19 T < 98 > … #560 Sydney Keen ( Goulding )
19 T < 98 > … #165 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
.
1/7/06 5:26 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 24 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 194 > … #138 Julie Bacon ( Duffin Murphy )
2 < 192.5 > … #959 Elizabeth Irwin ( Gray )
3 < 190 > … #455 Abigail Niesen ( Pender Keady )
4 < 185.5 > … #954 Casey DelBasso ( Lenihan )
5 < 173 > … #956 Molly Hutcher ( Broesler )
6 < 156.5 > … #408 Stephanie Armstrong ( Duffin Murphy )
7 < 147.5 > … #682 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
8 < 145 > … #273 Abby Conway ( Coyle )
9 < 143 > … #313 McKenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
10 < 140.5 > … #729 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
11 T < 134 > … #131 Kristin Callaghan ( Donny Golden )
11 T < 134 > … #99 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
.
1/7/06 5:44 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Marie Moore, Christina Ryan & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 23 Danced and 12 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #178 Mary Ann Raftery ( Hagen )
2 < 212 > … #134 John B Gregory ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #782 Katelyn Faughnan ( Hunt )
4 < 179.5 > … #93 Stephanie Tierney ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 176 > … #163 Colleen A Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
6 < 170 > … #948 Julia Lilienthal ( Davis )
7 T < 146.5 > … #449 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
7 T < 146.5 > … #158 Shannon Hanson ( Inishfree )
8 < 144 > … #119 Jennifer Lynn ( Gray )
9 < 133.5 > … #91 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
10 < 131.5 > … #518 Hillary Sapanski ( Pender Keady )
11 < 122 > … #400 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
.
1/7/06 5:59 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, Michael Mullane & Sharon Taylor
. . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Siobhan Sugrue ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 206 > … #248 Caileigh Dougherty ( Pender Keady )
3 < 180.5 > … #673 Lily Hague ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 178 > … #239 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
5 < 156 > … #621 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
6 < 154.5 > … #481 Laura Carroll ( Kilkenny )
7 < 154 > … #578 Brynne Krenicki ( Pender Keady )
8 < 153 > … #257 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
.
1/7/06 6:09 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Marie Moore, Christina Ryan & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 21 Danced and 11 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #619 Eileen Maher ( Petri )
2 < 214.33 > … #69 Stephanie Comport ( Pender Keady )
3 < 177.33 > … #95 Jennifer Smidga ( Broesler )
4 < 174.33 > … #180 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 162.5 > … #146 Stacie Greiner ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #295 Meaghan Boozang Hill ( Inishfree )
7 < 155.83 > … #187 Elizabeth Burch ( Haley )
8 < 153.33 > … #830 Elizabeth Healey ( Haley )
9 < 148.5 > … #388 Erin Noonan ( Woods MA )
10 < 132.5 > … #48 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Kelly Liptak )
11 < 129.5 > … #730 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
.
1/7/06 12:40 PM
Event #500 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Marie Moore, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 14 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #321 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 196 > … #931 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 191 > … #74 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #220 Taylor L Thomas ( Woods MA )
5 < 165 > … #35 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender Keady )
6 < 159 > … #181 Erin Leonard ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 148 > … #567 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
.
1/7/06 1:38 PM
Event #501 Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Sharon Taylor, Michael Mullane & Breda O'Brien
. . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #279 Tara Adam ( Petri )
2 < 218 > … #13 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
3 < 201.5 > … #323 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
4 < 195 > … #563 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender Keady )
5 < 174 > … #910 Colleen Egan ( Early McLoughlin )
6 < 168 > … #17 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 161 > … #420 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
.
1/7/06 2:21 PM
Event #502 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Marie Moore, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Julianna Harkins ( Shea Jennings )
2 < 235 > … #663 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #901 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
4 < 172 > … #524 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender Keady )
5 < 162 > … #469 Alexis Wheway ( Pender Keady )
6 < 157.5 > … #746 Sharon O'Reilly ( O'Sullivan )
.
1/7/06 3:10 PM
Event #503 Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Marie Moore, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 12 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #414 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 183.5 > … #243 Emma Putman ( Campbell NY )
3 < 181 > … #230 June Rummell ( Petri )
4 < 176 > … #883 Diane Molloy ( Kilkenny )
5 < 175 > … #116 Addison DesRosiers ( Duffin Murphy )
6 < 168 > … #415 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
.
1/7/06 3:49 PM
Event #504 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sharon Taylor, Michael Mullane & Breda O'Brien
. . . 19 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #226 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
2 < 227.5 > … #267 Rachel Murphy ( Pender Keady )
3 < 222.5 > … #655 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
4 < 193 > … #957 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
5 < 180 > … #965 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 150 > … #425 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
7 < 146 > … #794 Lindsay Joyce ( Forbes )
8 < 138 > … #902 Abigail Trageser ( Johnston )
9 < 137 > … #21 Caitlin Shay ( Gray )
10 < 127 > … #922 Caroline Main ( Pender Keady )
.
1/7/06 5:07 PM
Event #505 Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sharon Taylor, Michael Mullane & Breda O'Brien
. . . 15 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #241 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #432 Daria M Kowalik ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #987 Emma Cross ( Broesler )
4 < 186 > … #664 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #402 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
6 < 147.5 > … #75 Sidney M Christman ( Broesler )
7 < 147 > … #821 Alexa Petersen ( Pender Keady )
8 < 146 > … #186 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
1/7/06 12:01 PM
Event #506 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sharon Taylor, Michael Mullane & Breda O'Brien
. . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #218 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
2 < 190 > … #304 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
3 < 177 > … #939 Caitlin Falla ( Pender Keady )
4 < 176.5 > … #803 Brittany C Weber ( Hunt )
5 < 176 > … #468 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
6 < 164.5 > … #595 Bridget Cunningham ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 159 > … #975 Kaitlin Kromholz ( Petri )
8 < 158 > … #871 Melanie VanDerHoop ( Butler Fearon O'C )
9 < 127.5 > … #306 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
.
1/7/06 10:26 AM
Event #507 Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Sharon Taylor, Michael Mullane & Breda O'Brien
. . . 8 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #398 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
2 < 227.5 > … #515 Kristin Higgins ( Pender Keady )
3 < 203 > … #858 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate Lachut )
4 < 181 > … #458 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
.
1/7/06 9:59 AM
Event #508 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Marie Moore, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #516 Kaitlin Higgins ( Pender Keady )
2 < 230 > … #132 Maria Genovese ( McArdle )
3 < 189.5 > … #733 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #969 Teresa Henserer ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 166.5 > … #877 Christine Clark ( Broesler )
6 < 166 > … #872 Daly Davis ( Butler Fearon O'C )
.
1/7/06 11:13 AM
Event #509 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Marie Moore, Gary Healy & Sharon O'Brien
. . . 12 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #767 Megan Harper ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #632 Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler )
3 < 183 > … #113 Anne-Marie Keenan ( Short )
4 < 180 > … #981 Tara Kavenaugh ( Tir na Gael )
5 < 174 > … #946 Sarah Hobson ( Broesler )
6 < 159 > … #94 Christina Dolzall ( Gray )
7 < 156 > … #980 Kaitlin Cahill ( Pender Keady )
.
1/7/06 10:52 AM
Event #510 Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, Sean Flynn & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #302 Kevin Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
2 < 250 > … #292 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
.
1/7/06 10:57 AM
Event #511 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, Sean Flynn & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 3 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #256 Connor McCarthy ( Harney )
3 < 205 > … #717 Joseph Cahill ( Ryan )
.
1/7/06 10:40 AM
Event #512 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey, Sean Flynn & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 6 Danced and 3 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #708 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #303 Brian Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
3 < 190 > … #952 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
.
1/7/06 12:13 PM
Event #513 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Gail Casey, Sean Flynn & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 7 Danced and 5 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #945 Tim Hobson ( Broesler )
2 < 216 > … #873 Cian Gavin ( Butler Fearon O'C )
3 < 200 > … #177 Aodhan C Beirne ( Broesler )
4 < 190 > … #841 Kevin Jr. Emsworth ( Broesler )
5 < 178 > … #130 Ryan McCombe ( Pender Keady )
.
1/7/06 12:20 PM
Event #514 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Gail Casey, Sean Flynn & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #431 Frank Rupp ( Lenihan )
2 < 225 > … #161 Scott C Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
1/7/06 12:24 PM
Event #515 Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey, Sean Flynn & Sheila Cloherty-Lasky
. . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #631 Kevin O'Meara ( Broesler )