Pender-Keady Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pender-Keady 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 13
.
12:10 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243.5 > … #22 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
2 < 218 > … #240 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
3 < 203.5 > … #369 Nicoletta Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
4 < 175 > … #525 Niamh Aine Dalton ( Bremer )
5 < 165 > … #239 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 163 > … #1188 Marissa Galloto ( Forbes )
7 < 161 > … #368 Julianna Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
8 < 159 > … #795 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
12:22 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #356 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 204 > … #261 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 195 > … #490 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender Keady )
4 < 189 > … #20 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 162.5 > … #498 Lauren Falvey ( Harney Academy )
6 < 148.5 > … #1073 Hayley Cahill ( Verlin )
7 < 147 > … #1081 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
8 < 146 > … #914 Emily Trippodo ( Kelly Oster )
9 < 142.5 > … #481 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
.
12:39 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Coleen Mulhern Malloy (IL), Ryan Carroll (ON) & Sondra Green (CA)
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #233 Anna Sulger ( Pender Keady )
2 < 206 > … #829 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #1037 Aemile Donoghue ( Rince na Tiarna )
4 < 153 > … #425 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
5 < 152 > … #514 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 137.5 > … #153 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 134.5 > … #604 Sarah Hardy ( Pender Keady )
8 < 130 > … #1092 Farrell Granath ( Pender Keady )
9 < 125.5 > … #460 KatieRose Wells ( Sheahan Gormley )
10 < 125.33 > … #1097 Shannon Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
11 < 120.5 > … #530 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
12 T < 118.5 > … #190 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )
12 T < 118.5 > … #420 Caitlin Ennis ( Donny Golden )
13 < 111 > … #601 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
14 < 109.5 > … #144 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
15 < 108.5 > … #287 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
16 < 105 > … #88 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
17 < 104 > … #451 Allison Crawford ( Harney Academy )
.
1:46 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
54 Registered, 51 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 26 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #787 Taylor Collins ( Tir na Gael )
2 < 190 > … #983 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 178.5 > … #439 Tracy Moore ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 171.5 > … #139 Olivia DePalo ( Pender Keady )
5 < 161 > … #777 Molly McLoughlin ( Harney Academy )
6 < 141 > … #371 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
7 < 137.5 > … #180 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
8 < 129.5 > … #452 Courtney Crawford ( Harney Academy )
9 < 128 > … #186 Alanna Forsberg ( Broesler )
10 < 124.5 > … #103 Emma Waters ( Pender Keady )
11 < 124 > … #387 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
12 < 121 > … #543 Margaret Garvey ( Smith Houlihan )
13 < 119 > … #606 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
14 < 118.5 > … #453 Melissa McManus ( Smith Houlihan )
15 T < 114 > … #851 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
15 T < 114 > … #288 Breanna Ahern ( Gray )
16 < 104.5 > … #869 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady Quinlan )
17 < 103.5 > … #362 Emily Harriott ( Kelly Liptack )
18 < 96.5 > … #992 Elise Regina ( Petri )
19 < 93.5 > … #184 Sophie Rokosz ( Brady Academy )
20 < 90.5 > … #379 Lachlan Nidds ( Ryan )
21 < 90 > … #629 Kerin Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
22 < 89.5 > … #560 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady Quinlan )
23 < 79 > … #1085 Kirsten Tringale ( Goulding )
24 < 76 > … #711 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
25 < 75 > … #99 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
.
1:09 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
48 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #1200 Kiera Lewis ( Butler Fearon O'C )
2 < 181 > … #967 Kathryn Noble ( Hagen )
3 < 177 > … #273 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
4 < 176.5 > … #195 Brigitta Steinbacher ( Harney Academy )
5 < 166.5 > … #283 Hailey Parry ( Pender Keady )
6 < 161.5 > … #709 Grace Schiller ( Harney Academy )
7 < 149.33 > … #805 Seamus McGorray ( Bremer )
8 < 149 > … #101 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
9 < 143.5 > … #505 Kiara Kallaway ( Lenihan )
10 < 125 > … #691 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill Lynch )
11 < 121 > … #241 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
12 < 118 > … #491 Maura Arnold ( Gray )
13 < 115 > … #986 Conor Byrne ( Donny Golden )
14 < 112 > … #501 Madeline Harmon ( Harney Academy )
15 < 108 > … #570 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
16 < 106.33 > … #881 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
17 < 102 > … #15 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
18 < 101.33 > … #960 Coughlin Ailish ( Smith Houlihan )
19 < 98.5 > … #380 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
20 < 95.5 > … #499 Caroline Falvey ( Harney Academy )
21 < 94.5 > … #725 Julia Amodeo ( Gray )
22 < 85.5 > … #802 Erin Metayer ( Harney Academy )
23 < 83 > … #415 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
.
3:51 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Coleen Mulhern Malloy (IL), Ryan Carroll (ON) & Sondra Green (CA)
54 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #59 Kaleigh Durkan ( Harney Academy )
2 < 169 > … #844 Darragh Reaney Brown ( Reaney Academy )
3 < 166 > … #843 Emily Church ( Reaney Academy )
4 < 158 > … #104 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 157.5 > … #1018 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly Oster )
6 < 143 > … #386 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
7 < 142.5 > … #902 Lydia Krenicki ( Pender Keady )
8 < 136.5 > … #1202 Mara Donohue ( Pender Keady )
9 < 127.5 > … #537 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
10 < 126.5 > … #634 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
11 < 121.5 > … #510 Corinne Day ( Early McLoughlin )
12 < 116.5 > … #865 Jillian Roberts ( Harney Academy )
13 < 107.5 > … #1113 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
14 < 107 > … #115 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Academy )
15 < 105 > … #1125 Deirdre Simms ( Harney Academy )
16 < 103.5 > … #150 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
17 < 97.5 > … #997 Brigid C Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
18 < 94.5 > … #308 Ciara Duffy ( Peter Smith )
19 T < 91.5 > … #482 Nora Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
19 T < 91.5 > … #788 Michelle Rueb ( Tir na Gael )
20 < 89.5 > … #270 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
21 < 89 > … #867 Sheila Powers ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
.
4:43 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
42 Registered, 38 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #445 Ryann Morrison ( Shea Jennings )
2 < 250 > … #730 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
3 < 164 > … #472 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
4 < 163 > … #571 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
5 < 146.5 > … #16 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
6 < 146 > … #199 Kelsey Hurley ( Brady Academy )
7 < 141.5 > … #1079 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan Gormley )
8 < 140.5 > … #624 Leah Baker ( Boland )
9 < 135 > … #182 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
10 < 128.5 > … #479 Kerri McGuire ( Coyle )
11 < 127.5 > … #217 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campbell )
12 < 119 > … #859 Aubrie Vannasse ( Heavey Quinn )
13 < 106.5 > … #504 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
14 < 105 > … #826 Carolyn Griffin ( Harney Academy )
15 < 100 > … #1014 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
16 < 97.5 > … #193 Avery Giordonello ( Kelly Oster )
17 < 97 > … #987 Michelle Byrne ( Donny Golden )
18 < 96.5 > … #715 Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
19 T < 94.5 > … #1019 Kayla Brady ( Gray )
19 T < 94.5 > … #641 Lori McGovern ( KerryDance )
20 < 93.5 > … #486 Elizabeth Mynarski ( Pender Keady )
.
6:15 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
42 Registered, 40 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #56 Erin M Murphy ( Broesler )
2 < 222.5 > … #376 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
3 < 186 > … #394 Arielle Bowen ( Shea Jennings )
4 < 166 > … #679 Katie Fogarty ( Harney Academy )
5 < 147 > … #83 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
6 < 135.5 > … #849 McKenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
7 < 131 > … #402 Hanna David ( Rosemary Campbell )
8 < 130 > … #576 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
9 < 129 > … #1185 Molly Hutcher ( Broesler )
10 < 124 > … #723 Ashley MacDonald ( McDade )
11 < 116 > … #462 Jonathan Salisbury ( Early McLoughlin )
12 < 113.5 > … #965 Kelly Lordan ( Goulding )
13 < 112.5 > … #202 Kate Harten ( Bremer )
14 < 105.5 > … #293 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
15 < 105 > … #312 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
16 T < 104 > … #93 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
16 T < 104 > … #450 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
17 < 101.5 > … #938 Matt Carroll ( Early McLoughlin )
18 < 100.5 > … #984 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill Lynch )
19 T < 92.5 > … #578 Meagan McCarthy ( Harney Academy )
19 T < 92.5 > … #1136 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
.
7:44 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
31 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1013 Julia Lilienthal ( Davis Academy )
2 < 204 > … #596 Jessica Smith ( Reaney Academy )
3 < 194 > … #534 Thomas O'Connell ( Kelly Oster )
4 < 188.5 > … #915 Grace Trippodo ( Kelly Oster )
5 < 182.5 > … #51 Anna Walant ( Pender Keady )
6 < 168 > … #600 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
7 < 140.5 > … #650 Thomas Dunne ( Drumcliffe )
8 < 132 > … #431 Sarah Listigovers ( McDade )
9 < 131 > … #192 Katie Shamus ( Lynn Academy )
10 < 130 > … #299 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
11 < 126.5 > … #720 Hillary Sapanski ( Pender Keady )
.
7:16 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
43 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #872 Megan Ryan ( Goulding )
2 < 202 > … #685 Gabrielle Garcia ( Petri )
3 < 196 > … #271 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
4 < 174.5 > … #1116 Katherine Connell ( McDade )
5 < 172 > … #92 Christina Blum ( McArdle )
6 < 161.5 > … #895 Brigid O'Leary ( Duffin Murphy )
7 < 152 > … #907 Carolyn Haggerty ( DeNogla )
8 < 142 > … #1039 Amanda Jackson ( Forbes )
9 < 138.5 > … #939 Laura Carroll ( Early McLoughlin )
10 < 130 > … #756 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
11 < 123.5 > … #459 Alyssa Fasano ( Sheahan Gormley )
12 < 111.5 > … #548 Juliann Knight ( Peter Smith )
13 < 110 > … #1128 Maura MacDonald ( McDermott Ziskowski )
14 < 109.5 > … #1148 Meghan Donnelly ( Goulding )
15 < 108 > … #146 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady Quinlan )
16 T < 106 > … #215 Elizabeth O'Keefe ( Heavey Quinn )
16 T < 106 > … #764 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
.
11:42 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #646 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney Academy )
2 T < 231 > … #733 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 T < 231 > … #1141 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray )
3 < 195 > … #724 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
4 < 166 > … #1142 Saoirse Healy ( Harney Academy )
5 < 163 > … #395 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
.
11:54 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #637 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
2 < 199.5 > … #26 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #33 Anna May Fitch ( Shea Jennings )
4 < 190 > … #710 Taylor Thomas ( Woods MA )
5 < 181 > … #842 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney Academy )
6 < 171 > … #516 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
.
10:56 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #353 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #313 Emily Bamberry ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 185 > … #436 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 175 > … #263 Emily Conway ( Boland )
5 < 168 > … #712 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender Keady )
6 < 148 > … #172 Kelly Niesen ( Pender Keady )
7 < 140 > … #161 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
8 < 130.5 > … #539 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
9 < 130 > … #572 Ellen Tucker ( Harney Academy )
.
11:26 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Coleen Mulhern Malloy (IL), Ryan Carroll (ON) & Sondra Green (CA)
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #175 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender Keady )
2 < 191 > … #784 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 185 > … #209 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
4 < 175.5 > … #304 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
5 < 169 > … #347 Heather Burns ( Petri )
6 < 159 > … #749 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 145 > … #372 Colleen Egan ( Early McLoughlin )
8 T < 139.5 > … #635 Abbey Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
8 T < 139.5 > … #360 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
9 < 136 > … #80 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
10 < 124 > … #636 Bkair Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
11 < 121.5 > … #391 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
.
3:00 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #841 Julianna Harkins ( Shea Jennings )
2 < 210 > … #565 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #609 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
4 < 177 > … #999 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
5 < 155.5 > … #695 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
6 < 154.5 > … #264 Maeve Conway ( Boland )
7 < 150 > … #561 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
8 < 149 > … #1082 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
9 < 133.5 > … #761 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
10 < 121.5 > … #219 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
11 < 118.5 > … #839 Marisa Leard ( Woods MA )
12 < 116.5 > … #315 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods MA )
13 < 111.5 > … #875 Alexis Wheway ( Pender Keady )
.
2:45 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Coleen Mulhern Malloy (IL), Ryan Carroll (ON) & Sondra Green (CA)
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #281 Addison DesRosiers ( Brady Academy )
2 < 216 > … #944 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 196 > … #301 June Rummell ( Petri )
4 < 182 > … #358 Diane Molloy ( Early McLoughlin )
5 < 163.5 > … #410 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
6 T < 158 > … #919 Hayley P Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 T < 158 > … #590 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
7 < 152 > … #396 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
8 < 145 > … #617 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
9 < 142 > … #1170 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
10 < 134 > … #1208 Kelley Hussey ( Pender Keady )
11 < 126 > … #943 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
12 T < 110 > … #67 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
12 T < 110 > … #400 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
13 < 107.5 > … #210 Gwen Giffard ( Pender Keady )
14 < 105.5 > … #898 Kelsea Chironna ( Pender Keady )
.
3:25 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
32 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1151 Emma Koskaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 196 > … #349 Kim Dixon ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 195 > … #432 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 194.5 > … #370 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
5 < 181 > … #1035 Catherine Becker ( Pender Keady )
6 < 177 > … #836 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
7 < 157.5 > … #440 Shannon Corrigan ( Early McLoughlin )
8 < 151 > … #1160 Caroline Main ( Pender Keady )
9 < 142 > … #11 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
10 < 123 > … #550 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
11 < 122.5 > … #1144 Jordan Tiorano ( Smith Houlihan )
.
5:46 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #815 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )
2 < 220 > … #633 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
3 < 216 > … #696 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
4 < 182 > … #638 Sidney M Christman ( Broesler )
5 < 172 > … #564 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
6 < 162 > … #870 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
7 < 138.33 > … #36 Kelsey Schuhle ( Rosemary Campbell )
8 < 137 > … #200 Taylor Hurley ( Brady Academy )
9 < 132 > … #949 Isabel Liberis ( Early McLoughlin )
10 < 130.33 > … #278 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
11 < 129.5 > … #864 Jamie Sison ( Drake )
.
5:28 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Coleen Mulhern Malloy (IL), Ryan Carroll (ON) & Sondra Green (CA)
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1195 Kim Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
2 < 240 > … #345 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
3 < 184 > … #277 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 182.5 > … #48 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
5 < 159.5 > … #899 Shannon Pandaliano ( Inishfree )
6 < 157.5 > … #411 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
7 < 149.5 > … #975 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
8 < 146.5 > … #1154 Caitlin Falla ( Pender Keady )
9 < 144 > … #302 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
10 < 137 > … #623 Colleen Mello ( Gray )
11 < 125 > … #94 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
12 < 119.5 > … #888 Jillian Darby ( Pender Keady )
13 < 112.5 > … #1111 Bridget Cunningham ( Early McLoughlin )
.
6:30 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Coleen Mulhern Malloy (IL), Ryan Carroll (ON) & Sondra Green (CA)
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1024 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
2 < 250 > … #469 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
3 < 190 > … #468 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate )
4 < 181 > … #952 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
5 < 169 > … #581 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
6 < 151.5 > … #945 Sinead Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 147.5 > … #1207 Susannah Apuzzo ( Pender Keady )
.
7:25 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Coleen Mulhern Malloy (IL), Ryan Carroll (ON) & Sondra Green (CA)
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #910 Lexa Hickey ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #874 Christina Dolzall ( Gray )
3 < 205 > … #1210 Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler )
4 < 195 > … #1059 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
.
3:56 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #782 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
4:00 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #413 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
.
4:22 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Roger Casey (NY)
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #325 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #75 Michael McDonald ( Lynn Academy )
3 < 198 > … #974 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
4 < 183 > … #1197 Kevin Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
5 < 177 > … #50 Ben Walant ( Pender Keady )
.
4:14 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Mary Honan (Ire) & Gail Casey (NY)
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 262.5 > … #331 Nichols Paulson ( McAleer )
1 T < 262.5 > … #346 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
.
6:43 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #731 Owen Smith ( Donny Golden )
2 < 250 > … #357 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #1034 Joseph Harrison ( Shamrock )
4 < 180 > … #97 Mitchell DeSimone ( Millennium )
5 < 168 > … #71 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
6:58 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1152 Ian Koskaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 237.5 > … #1080 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
3 < 186 > … #1010 Kevin B Emsworth, Jr ( Broesler )
4 < 183 > … #597 Kevin Sylvester ( Early McLoughlin )
.
6:49 PM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Gary Healy (IL), Mandy Hennigan (Eng) & Ann Richens (OH)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #998 Patrick C Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )