Pender Keady Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pender-Keady Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 19
Overall ReCap:There were 686 PC & OC Champions registered while 588 actually danced. 305 were awarded (51.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:27 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals & 2 rounds for PC.
I'd like to thank Jim Lucey and John Murphy for their volunteer assistance with my Tabulations
.
10:21 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Mary Lou Schade
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #1145 Shannon Woods ( Woods MA )
2 < 214.5 > … #355 Emily SamZeeMoi ( O'Rourke Academy )
3 < 203 > … #12 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 201 > … #817 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
5 < 186 > … #47 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
6 < 178 > … #1101 Emma Fitzpatrick ( Stillson School )
.
11:05 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Mary Lou Schade
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #913 Sean Crosby ( Hagen School )
2 < 200 > … #378 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
3 < 190 > … #56 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke Academy )
4 < 182 > … #287 Erin Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 158.5 > … #295 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen School )
6 < 156 > … #591 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke Academy )
7 < 143 > … #600 Addison Donaher ( Gray )
8 < 132.5 > … #283 Shelb Steinbacher ( Harney )
9 < 128.5 > … #24 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
10 < 128 > … #1010 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
11 < 126 > … #292 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
10:02 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ann Johnston, Darren Maguire & Nathalie Devlin
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1143 Beanne Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 220 > … #254 Sarah Black ( Brady Academy )
3 < 196 > … #402 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 171 > … #764 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender Keady )
5 < 169.5 > … #527 Lauren Falvey ( Harney )
6 < 155.5 > … #75 Aigneis Frey ( Pender Keady )
7 < 155 > … #230 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
8 < 136.25 > … #513 Bridget Curtin ( Early McLoughlin )
9 < 136 > … #252 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen School )
10 < 130.25 > … #211 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender Keady )
11 < 122.25 > … #376 Kaycie Romanello ( Broesler )
12 < 120.25 > … #291 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
11:57 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Johnston, Darren Maguire & Nathalie Devlin
31 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #523 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
2 < 203 > … #184 Matthew Richardson ( McCoy School )
3 < 169 > … #850 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
4 < 167.5 > … #778 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
5 < 162 > … #96 Katie Hosey ( McAleer )
6 < 161 > … #1004 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
7 < 148 > … #385 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
8 < 145 > … #683 Sarah Hardy ( Pender Keady )
9 < 140.5 > … #1179 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney Academy )
10 < 133 > … #555 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin School )
11 < 130 > … #229 Alyssa Enright ( Gray )
12 < 129 > … #945 Erin Harten ( Harney )
13 < 126 > … #1203 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
14 < 117.5 > … #361 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady Quinlan )
15 < 114.5 > … #148 Fiona Kiernan ( Donny Golden )
.
11:42 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patty Murphy, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
54 Registered, 48 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #103 Emma Waters ( Pender Keady )
2 < 200 > … #888 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke Academy )
3 < 186.25 > … #327 Marie Benton ( Lenihan )
4 < 186 > … #886 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 161.5 > … #447 Amelia McCaffrey ( Forbes School )
6 < 150.25 > … #93 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 147.5 > … #883 Ryan Cooney ( Donny Golden )
8 < 145 > … #514 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early McLoughlin )
9 < 124 > … #671 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
10 < 114.25 > … #638 Kirsten Tringale ( Goulding )
11 < 109.5 > … #549 Caitlin Stosser ( O'Sullivan School )
12 < 108.5 > … #854 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
13 < 101.5 > … #572 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
14 < 100.5 > … #273 Claire Johnston ( Ryan School )
15 < 97.5 > … #271 Katie Anderson ( Sheahan Gormley )
16 < 96.75 > … #657 Melissa McManus ( Smith Houlihan )
17 < 95 > … #1109 Haley Anderson ( Lenihan )
18 T < 87.5 > … #690 Will Becker ( Goulding )
18 T < 87.5 > … #504 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
19 < 86.5 > … #16 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan School )
20 < 85.75 > … #833 DeAnna Lyon ( O'Rourke Academy )
21 < 84.5 > … #297 Kiera Elkow ( Gray )
22 < 82.5 > … #485 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan School )
23 < 81.5 > … #507 Ceili Riccio ( Duffin Murphy )
.
1:07 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Mary Lou Schade
49 Registered, 42 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #729 Kendall Krafick ( Gray )
2 < 198.5 > … #515 Kelly Downes ( Johnston School )
3 < 198 > … #702 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
4 < 183 > … #670 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 171.5 > … #362 Katie Fox ( Lenihan )
6 T < 166.5 > … #684 Julia Hardy ( Pender Keady )
6 T < 166.5 > … #596 Bree Callahan ( Lenihan )
7 < 147 > … #369 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
8 < 125.5 > … #468 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
9 < 124.5 > … #1151 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
10 < 120.5 > … #885 Hailey Parry ( Pender Keady )
11 < 116 > … #1025 Alexis MacCallum ( Reaney Academy )
12 T < 114.5 > … #122 Ailish Coughlin ( Smith Houlihan )
12 T < 114.5 > … #379 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
13 < 113.5 > … #236 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
14 < 106.5 > … #1220 Maura Arnold ( Gray )
15 < 103 > … #557 Julia Amodeo ( Gray )
16 < 101 > … #1209 Shannon Romig ( Hagen School )
17 < 93.5 > … #217 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
18 < 92 > … #870 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
19 < 91 > … #349 Molly Moroney ( Kelly Oster )
.
4:26 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patty Murphy, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
66 Registered, 58 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 29 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #19 Kathleen Huff ( Butler Fearon O'Connor )
2 < 230 > … #880 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
3 < 159 > … #157 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
4 < 157.5 > … #626 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston School )
5 < 150 > … #500 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
6 < 141 > … #1208 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 135.5 > … #61 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
8 < 132.5 > … #703 RubyMay Miller ( Goulding )
9 < 129 > … #97 Elizabeth O'Brien ( Lenihan )
10 < 126 > … #650 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
11 < 113.5 > … #787 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early McLoughlin )
12 < 113 > … #509 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde School )
13 < 107.5 > … #1159 Shauna Lewis ( Spirited Soles )
14 < 107 > … #467 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
15 < 106.5 > … #1085 Billy Hegarty ( Cara School )
16 < 100 > … #521 Tara O'Neill ( Gray )
17 T < 97.5 > … #976 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
17 T < 97.5 > … #116 Kayla Thomas ( Broesler )
18 < 93 > … #895 Shannon Considine ( Goulding )
19 < 89 > … #561 Kara Ryan ( Hagen School )
20 < 88 > … #1049 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
21 < 87.5 > … #365 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson School )
22 < 82.5 > … #1103 Shannon Fitzpatrick ( Stillson School )
23 < 80 > … #601 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
24 < 77.5 > … #768 Cara McAteer ( Gray )
25 < 77 > … #953 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
26 < 72.5 > … #636 Elizabeth Farrenkopf ( Bremer )
27 T < 70 > … #988 Corinne Day ( Early McLoughlin )
27 T < 70 > … #755 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houlihan )
.
2:51 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Mary Lou Schade
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #112 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
2 < 185 > … #1031 Kaleigh Bradley ( Goulding )
3 < 177.5 > … #749 Meredith Kelly ( Gray )
4 < 176.5 > … #1110 Kerilynn Anderson ( Lenihan )
5 < 173 > … #44 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
6 < 168.5 > … #529 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
7 < 155.33 > … #697 Erin Williams ( Lenihan )
8 < 145.5 > … #262 Mallory Silliere ( Pender Keady )
9 < 145 > … #919 Kyra Webb ( Hagen School )
10 < 141 > … #1183 Caitlin Moran ( Shea Jennings )
11 < 131.5 > … #898 Carolyn Griffin ( Smith Houlihan )
12 < 125.5 > … #119 Kathryn Connolly ( Pender Keady )
13 < 121.5 > … #405 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
14 T < 115.83 > … #58 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
14 T < 115.83 > … #1200 Kirsten Beckley ( Reaney Academy )
15 < 106.5 > … #930 Sean O'Connell ( Kelly Oster )
.
3:52 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16 (** Panel Corrected **)
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer and (corrected) Sheila Dupuis
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #65 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara School )
2 < 204.5 > … #844 Catherine Curran ( Schade )
3 < 191 > … #406 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 190 > … #581 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
5 < 167 > … #1062 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer School )
6 < 162.83 > … #904 Lauren Cahaly ( McInerney )
7 < 151.5 > … #997 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill Lynch )
8 < 146 > … #441 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
9 < 145 > … #1013 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
10 < 137.83 > … #679 Meghan Hernon ( Shea Jennings )
11 < 129 > … #414 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
.
6:03 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Sheila Dupuis
48 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #317 Kaitrin Hartnett ( Nevin )
2 < 200 > … #629 Hillary Sapanski ( Pender Keady )
3 < 191.5 > … #243 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
4 < 186 > … #860 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 175 > … #1173 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 146 > … #775 Brynne Krenicki ( Pender Keady )
7 < 138.5 > … #1099 Mary Ginns ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
8 < 134 > … #837 Eileen McGuire ( Brady Academy )
9 < 132.5 > … #627 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
10 < 131 > … #282 Katie Frawley ( Mulvihill Lynch )
11 < 123 > … #256 Emily Labbe ( Nevin )
12 < 119.5 > … #948 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke Academy )
13 < 111.5 > … #706 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
14 < 111 > … #869 Brendan McNamara ( Lenihan )
15 < 110.5 > … #532 Rachael Martin ( John O'Keefe )
16 < 105.5 > … #580 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
17 T < 99 > … #823 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
17 T < 99 > … #1093 Meaghan Smith ( Peter Smith )
18 T < 98 > … #84 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady Quinlan )
18 T < 98 > … #367 Laura Romig ( Hagen School )
.
12:20 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Mary Lou Schade
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #563 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 231 > … #1117 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
3 < 205 > … #685 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
4 < 178 > … #128 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
10:47 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Brian Grant, Ann Byrne-Gibbons & Justine Ward-Mallinson
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #423 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 < 231 > … #314 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 193 > … #1148 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes School )
4 < 180 > … #664 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
5 < 171 > … #542 AineClaire Sheehan ( Cara School )
6 < 160 > … #321 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
7 < 147 > … #285 Mary Woods McKenna ( Woods MA )
8 < 139 > … #1188 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray )
9 < 138 > … #166 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
12:41 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Brian Grant, Ann Byrne-Gibbons & Justine Ward-Mallinson
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #190 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen School )
2 < 245 > … #37 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 210 > … #68 Anna Sulger ( Pender Keady )
4 < 173 > … #187 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 159 > … #218 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
6 < 153 > … #50 Anna Mae Fitch ( Shea Jennings )
7 < 150 > … #589 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
8 < 144 > … #786 Keara Durand ( Petri )
9 < 139 > … #1089 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
10 < 128 > … #859 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
11 < 123 > … #198 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
.
3:20 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Brian Grant, Ann Byrne-Gibbons & Justine Ward-Mallinson
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #584 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 205 > … #781 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin School )
3 < 203 > … #753 Ellen Tucker ( Harney )
4 < 170 > … #14 Sarah V Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 151 > … #392 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
6 < 146.5 > … #698 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
7 < 146 > … #386 Breanna Ahern ( Gray )
8 < 135.5 > … #1184 Maura Moran ( Shea Jennings )
9 < 135 > … #220 Meghan Largo ( Campbell NY )
10 < 129.5 > … #884 Kelsey Parry ( Pender Keady )
11 < 128 > … #1028 Eilis Quinn ( Harney )
12 < 120 > … #372 Grace Mellor ( Harney )
13 < 116.5 > … #492 Kelly Niesen ( Pender Keady )
14 < 113.5 > … #429 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
.
2:39 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Patty Murphy, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #315 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #420 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender Keady )
3 < 181 > … #1050 Colleen Egan ( Early McLoughlin )
4 < 171 > … #588 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
5 < 160 > … #199 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 151 > … #280 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
7 < 148.5 > … #82 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
8 < 139 > … #313 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
9 < 134 > … #245 Blair Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
10 < 132.5 > … #934 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
11 < 125 > … #687 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
12 < 123 > … #246 Abbey Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
13 < 119.5 > … #30 Heather Burns ( Petri )
14 < 116.5 > … #1002 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
.
4:42 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Brian Grant, Ann Byrne-Gibbons & Justine Ward-Mallinson
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #733 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston School )
2 < 208 > … #424 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 203 > … #815 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 200 > … #863 Kate Kaneko ( Broesler )
5 < 167 > … #742 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
6 < 153.5 > … #1168 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 142 > … #1141 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods MA )
8 < 135.5 > … #188 Johanna Howley ( Davis Academy )
9 < 135 > … #382 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen School )
10 < 133 > … #602 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
11 < 130.5 > … #851 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
12 < 130 > … #381 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
13 T < 122 > … #201 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
13 T < 122 > … #106 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
.
1:34 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Johnston, Darren Maguire & Nathalie Devlin
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #637 Addison DesRosiers ( Brady Academy )
2 < 250 > … #1017 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 188 > … #1214 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
4 < 185 > … #151 Moira Cahill ( Coyle School )
5 < 177 > … #501 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
6 < 162 > … #484 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
7 < 146 > … #196 June Rummell ( Petri )
8 < 140 > … #705 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan School )
9 < 136.5 > … #935 Gwen Giffard ( Pender Keady )
10 < 123 > … #632 Ryann Morrison ( Shea Jennings )
11 < 119 > … #587 Angelica Salem ( Pender Keady )
12 < 115 > … #117 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell NY )
.
5:34 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Patty Murphy, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #399 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #1189 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes School )
3 < 198 > … #1098 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
4 < 169 > … #759 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
5 < 153.5 > … #1018 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
6 < 153 > … #251 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
7 < 142 > … #454 Catherine Becker ( Pender Keady )
8 < 138 > … #846 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
9 < 132.5 > … #696 Shannon Corrigan ( Early McLoughlin )
10 < 132 > … #1207 Caroline Main ( Pender Keady )
11 < 131 > … #72 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
12 < 121.33 > … #319 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
.
6:27 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Brian Grant, Ann Byrne-Gibbons & Justine Ward-Mallinson
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #743 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
2 < 220 > … #428 Kara Titus ( Schade )
3 < 210 > … #310 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
4 < 195 > … #714 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
5 < 159 > … #590 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #401 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
7 < 148 > … #761 Isabel Liberis ( Early McLoughlin )
8 < 141 > … #455 Rachel Greene ( Reaney Academy )
9 < 135 > … #792 Alanna Davies ( Golden Harp )
10 < 133 > … #652 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
11 < 121 > … #300 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
12 < 118 > … #193 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
13 T < 114 > … #207 Taylor Hurley ( Brady Academy )
13 T < 114 > … #680 Alexa Petersen ( Pender Keady )
.
3:37 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Ann Johnston, Darren Maguire & Nathalie Devlin
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #681 Kimberly Shepherd ( Pender Keady )
2 < 231 > … #1215 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
3 < 188.5 > … #71 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
4 < 173 > … #1020 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
5 < 169 > … #197 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
6 < 164.5 > … #194 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
7 < 160 > … #435 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
8 < 146 > … #708 Kathryn Guarino ( Petri )
9 < 135 > … #867 Jillian Darby ( Pender Keady )
10 < 133 > … #841 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
11 < 129.5 > … #700 Alison Cullen ( Schade )
.
5:04 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ann Johnston, Darren Maguire & Nathalie Devlin
18 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1021 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
2 < 220 > … #178 Christina Dolzall ( Gray )
3 < 200 > … #1054 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
4 < 196 > … #957 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
5 < 168 > … #915 Tara Kavanagh ( Schade )
6 < 162 > … #814 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley School )
.
12:08 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Mary Lou Schade
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #298 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
12:04 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Patty Murphy, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1019 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 231 > … #592 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
3 T < 200 > … #1084 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara School )
3 T < 200 > … #1167 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 172 > … #403 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
12:14 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Patty Murphy, Gary Healy & Breda O'Brien
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #864 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #299 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 225 > … #574 Will Walant ( Pender Keady )
4 < 176 > … #732 Connor McCarthy ( Harney )
.
2:15 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Ann Johnston, Darren Maguire & Nathalie Devlin
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #20 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #820 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 196 > … #701 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
4 < 195 > … #699 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
.
5:15 PM
Event #516 &517 Open Championship Boys Under 18 & 18+
Judged by Gail Casey, Stephen McAteer & Sheila Dupuis
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #745 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #202 Cody Kleppertknoop ( Broesler )
3 < 185 > … #114 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
4 T < 171 > … #39 Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )
4 T < 171 > … #1218 Matt Mulvey ( Gray )