Pender-Keady Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pender-Keady Feis As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jan 11
Overall ReCap:There were 575 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 473 danced. 249 were awarded (52.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:40 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC.OC were awarded special Round medals too.
I congratulate Kathleen, Erin and the entire Committee on their successes. Special thanks to John Murphy, and of course, Jim and Amy Lucey for their tabulatining assistance. Thanks to PKA for asking me back.
.
1:37 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Helaine Sander, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #486 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #217 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
3 < 210 > … #426 Jessica Connolly ( Pender Keady )
4 < 191 > … #306 Delia Duran ( Petri )
5 < 172 > … #542 Kieva Brady ( McDade )
.
1:48 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Helaine Sander, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #24 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
2 < 210 > … #771 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
3 < 195 > … #284 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172 > … #187 Megan Ferrara ( Harney )
5 < 156 > … #104 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 151 > … #547 Emily Mink ( Petri )
7 T < 149 > … #322 Claire Benoit ( Short )
7 T < 149 > … #268 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
8 < 146.5 > … #192 Michaelann White ( Harney )
9 T < 123 > … #271 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan Gormley )
9 T < 123 > … #779 Orla Fay ( McDade )
10 < 120 > … #390 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill Lynch )
11 < 119.5 > … #906 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
.
2:41 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Gail Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #867 Emily Lynch ( Lenihan )
2 < 202.5 > … #27 Caroline Leeber ( Pender Keady )
3 < 197.5 > … #127 Addison Donaher ( Gray Gillan Owens )
4 < 179.5 > … #191 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
5 < 178.5 > … #962 Ashley Granieri ( O'Rourke )
6 < 164.5 > … #799 Grace Landry ( Bremer )
7 < 157.5 > … #723 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 134.5 > … #492 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
9 < 129 > … #569 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
10 < 118.5 > … #851 Bethany Dixon ( Pender Keady )
11 < 116.5 > … #639 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
12 < 114 > … #715 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
13 < 113.5 > … #194 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
4:08 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Gail Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
42 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #120 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
2 < 188 > … #914 Shelby Stack ( Johnston )
3 < 181 > … #496 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
4 < 175 > … #967 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
5 < 160.5 > … #252 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
6 < 158 > … #491 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender Keady )
7 < 153 > … #445 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
8 < 136 > … #273 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
9 < 125.5 > … #963 Emma O'Donnell ( Brady )
10 < 123 > … #14 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
11 < 118 > … #881 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
12 < 116 > … #970 Maura Whaley ( Gray Gillan Owens )
13 < 114 > … #440 Bridget Curtin ( Early McLoughlin )
14 < 108 > … #207 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
15 < 107.5 > … #707 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
16 < 105 > … #576 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
17 < 104 > … #933 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
18 < 98 > … #469 Bridget Murray ( Harney )
19 < 96.5 > … #644 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
20 < 93 > … #280 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
.
2:55 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Helaine Sander, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #54 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
2 < 209 > … #156 Alyssa Enright ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 206 > … #742 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
4 < 180 > … #88 Ashley Byrne ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 164 > … #391 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
6 < 151 > … #500 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
7 < 150 > … #724 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 146 > … #210 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
9 < 137 > … #974 Mairead Williams ( Haley )
10 < 125.5 > … #200 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
11 < 125 > … #464 Salome Sweeney ( Bremer )
12 < 124.5 > … #323 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )
13 < 123 > … #345 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
14 < 119 > … #32 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )
.
4:28 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Helaine Sander, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231.5 > … #786 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
2 < 195 > … #291 Mary Firisin ( Lenihan )
3 < 193 > … #874 Kaitlin O'Riordan ( Verlin )
4 < 161.83 > … #42 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
5 T < 157.5 > … #830 Katie Sweeney ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 T < 157.5 > … #986 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
6 < 146.33 > … #441 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 137.5 > … #711 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
8 < 126 > … #155 Elizabeth Croker ( Lenihan )
9 < 125 > … #815 Haley Anderson ( Lenihan )
10 < 120.83 > … #693 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
11 < 118.5 > … #609 Molly Bloom ( Harney )
12 < 112.5 > … #725 Allison Schwab ( Mulvihill Lynch )
13 < 112 > … #244 Madison Crosby ( Harney )
14 < 109 > … #861 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
15 T < 108.5 > … #834 Mollie Soehner ( Hagen )
15 T < 108.5 > … #896 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
16 < 103 > … #181 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
.
3:38 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Grace Ann Coyle Kelly, PA
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #380 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
2 < 204.5 > … #572 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
3 < 181.5 > … #601 Seamus McGorray ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 176 > … #575 Kaitlyn kuvalanka ( Spirited Soles )
5 < 164.5 > … #677 Meggie Yancich ( Greene O'Leary )
6 < 161.5 > … #893 Bridget Stillson ( Stillson )
7 < 161 > … #132 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
8 < 140.5 > … #740 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
9 < 136.5 > … #958 Laura LaPierre ( Harney )
10 < 135 > … #694 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
11 < 131 > … #335 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
12 T < 122 > … #640 Emma Bodeker ( Kerry Dance )
12 T < 122 > … #22 Lauren Gallucio ( McAleer )
13 < 118 > … #429 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill Lynch )
14 < 116 > … #810 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
15 < 115 > … #70 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
.
5:25 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Grace Ann Coyle Kelly, PA
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 217.5 > … #800 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
2 < 198.5 > … #739 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
3 < 185 > … #119 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172 > … #416 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
5 < 158 > … #735 Mary M Hughes ( Johnston )
6 < 152 > … #135 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
7 < 150 > … #571 Ruby Miller ( Goulding )
8 < 137 > … #641 Shauna Lewis ( Spirited Soles )
9 < 132 > … #568 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 130.5 > … #92 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
11 < 122.5 > … #294 Heidi Scanlon ( Harney )
12 < 121 > … #255 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
13 < 120.5 > … #714 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
14 < 120 > … #878 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
15 < 115 > … #183 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
16 < 113.5 > … #732 Mara Donoghue ( Pender Keady )
17 < 113 > … #139 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady Quinlan )
18 < 107 > … #1000 Meaghan Tangney ( McInerney )
.
4:50 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Gail Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #743 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
2 < 212 > … #756 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
3 < 202 > … #260 Leah Baker ( Boland )
4 < 193.5 > … #99 Kathryn Connolly ( Pender Keady )
5 < 178.5 > … #929 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 159 > … #554 Colleen McBride ( Goulding )
7 < 146.5 > … #379 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
8 < 145 > … #154 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
9 < 135.5 > … #620 Liz Muska ( DeNogla )
10 < 129.5 > … #692 Meaghan Young ( Haley )
11 < 128 > … #316 Erin Williams ( Lenihan )
12 < 118 > … #257 Meghan Smith ( Reaney )
13 < 116.5 > … #239 Kerin Crowley ( McInerney )
.
5:34 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Helaine Sander, NY & Colleen Coyle Kelly, PA
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #570 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 200 > … #696 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 180 > … #209 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 166 > … #656 Chelsea Allen ( Proto-Casano )
5 < 163.5 > … #687 Leah Ryan ( John O'Keefe )
6 < 155.5 > … #103 Liz O'Keefe ( Heavey Quinn )
7 T < 149 > … #447 Rachael Martin ( John O'Keefe )
7 T < 149 > … #204 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 < 147 > … #114 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
9 < 145.5 > … #124 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
10 < 138 > … #318 Grace Conway ( Heavey Quinn )
11 < 125 > … #646 Michele Wiedersum ( An Rince Mor )
.
1:55 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1009 Coco Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 250 > … #1010 Juliana Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 205 > … #29 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 180 > … #167 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
.
2:10 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #875 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #365 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
3 < 195 > … #996 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
.
3:22 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #593 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 210 > … #23 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
3 < 177 > … #356 Sarah Black ( Brady )
4 < 172 > … #213 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
5 < 167.5 > … #857 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
6 < 162 > … #176 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
7 < 155 > … #253 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
8 < 144.5 > … #780 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
.
11:53 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL & Kevin McCormack, IRE
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #48 Anna Sulger ( Pender Keady )
2 < 225 > … #211 Shannon Unhafer ( Hagen )
3 < 190 > … #34 Anna May Fitch ( Shea Jennings )
4 < 164.5 > … #773 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
5 < 155.5 > … #888 Valerie Gladiator ( Reaney )
6 < 149.5 > … #506 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 147 > … #307 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
8 < 141 > … #352 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
9 < 136 > … #394 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
10 < 134 > … #474 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
.
1:16 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL & Kevin McCormack, IRE
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #319 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 196 > … #594 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney )
3 < 193 > … #296 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
4 < 169.5 > … #169 Meghan Largo ( Campbell NY )
5 < 152 > … #433 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
6 < 149 > … #419 Kelly Niesen ( Pender Keady )
7 < 147 > … #836 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
8 < 142 > … #765 Kelsey Parry ( Pender Keady )
9 < 135 > … #853 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
10 < 130 > … #595 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 126 > … #317 Ellen Tucker ( Harney )
12 < 124 > … #59 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
13 < 120.5 > … #38 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
14 < 118.5 > … #395 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
.
1:05 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
40 Registered, 36 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #263 Rose White ( Rince na Tiarna )
2 < 187.5 > … #214 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 179 > … #243 Blair Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
4 < 178 > … #629 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender Keady )
5 < 160 > … #242 Abbey Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
6 < 149.5 > … #404 Kerry McFadden ( Peter Smith )
7 < 142 > … #548 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
8 < 128 > … #230 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )
9 < 125.5 > … #57 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
10 < 122.5 > … #649 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
11 < 120.5 > … #177 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
12 < 120 > … #675 Amanda Stetler ( Mulvihill Lynch )
13 < 116 > … #90 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
14 < 113.5 > … #111 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
15 < 112.5 > … #490 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
16 < 112 > … #215 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
17 < 105 > … #417 Kristyn Gratton ( Brady )
18 < 102 > … #461 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
.
3:49 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL & Kevin McCormack, IRE
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #917 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 225 > … #208 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #525 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
4 < 193 > … #802 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender Keady )
5 < 185 > … #959 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill Lynch )
6 < 172 > … #105 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 141.5 > … #281 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
8 < 141 > … #566 Kaila Grenier ( McDermott )
9 < 140.5 > … #964 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
10 < 126 > … #392 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
11 < 117 > … #708 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
2:26 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Dupuis, CT, Roger Casey, NY & Grace Ann Coyle Kelly, PA
23 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #540 Addison DesRosiers ( Bremer )
2 < 225 > … #76 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
3 < 179.5 > … #747 Kiera Keller ( Early McLoughlin )
4 < 174.5 > … #729 Meredith Kelly ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 163 > … #418 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden )
6 < 160 > … #189 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
.
4:37 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #788 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #798 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
3 < 190 > … #410 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
4 < 187 > … #478 Rachel T. Murphy ( Pender Keady )
5 < 166 > … #1008 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
6 < 156 > … #871 Jaclyn McCartney ( Goulding )
7 < 154 > … #613 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
8 < 140 > … #633 Catherine Becker ( Pender Keady )
.
5:07 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL & Kevin McCormack, IRE
23 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #774 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
2 < 216 > … #803 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
3 < 210 > … #890 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )
4 < 195 > … #493 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 181 > … #778 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
6 < 159 > … #285 Kara Titus ( Petri )
7 < 155 > … #234 Alexa Petersen ( Pender Keady )
.
1:31 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ , Gail Casey, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
21 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #766 Caitlin Falla ( Pender Keady )
2 < 223.5 > … #662 Leanne McGrath ( Petri )
3 < 212 > … #577 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
4 < 195 > … #513 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )
.
9:45 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL & Kevin McCormack, IRE
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #514 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
2 < 240 > … #930 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
3 < 215 > … #487 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
9:48 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL & Kevin McCormack, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #718 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
.
9:54 AM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Paul Mayer, IL, Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL & Kevin McCormack, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #776 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #488 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 196 > … #377 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
9:58 AM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #777 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #162 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #325 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
10:25 AM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #58 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #327 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
.
10:31 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Grainne Feeley, IRE, Martin Percival, CO & Laura Stack, IL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #835 Joe Harrison ( Shamrock )
2 < 250 > … #909 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )