Pender-Keady Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pender Keady Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 16
Overall ReCap: There were 584 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 506 danced. 268 were awarded (53.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:24 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate all those friendly and knowledgable people in Black & Pink on their continued successes. Thanks for asking me back.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Jim Lucey, John Murphy & Brynne Krenicki for their tabulating assistence throughout the day!
.
.
10:30 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #34 Erin Rose Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #1011 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 185 > … #26 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
.
11:13 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #313 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
2 < 210 > … #1034 Kayla Murray ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #532 Shannon Yeung ( Broesler )
4 < 190 > … #309 Nora Ahern ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 184 > … #64 Jessica Connolly ( Pender Keady )
6 < 172 > … #970 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 161 > … #343 Heather Fletcher ( Goggin Carroll )
8 < 138 > … #690 Audley Purins ( Hagen )
.
2:17 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Gail Casey, NY & Mathew Martin, NJ
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #948 Jolie Preece ( Bremer )
2 < 215.5 > … #350 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
3 < 210 > … #774 Laura Kenealy ( Murray )
4 < 197.5 > … #1020 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
5 < 140 > … #620 Colleen Sullivan ( Inishfree )
6 < 139 > … #654 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 137.5 > … #31 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender Keady )
8 < 133 > … #519 Deirdre Kelly ( Brady )
9 < 132 > … #119 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
10 < 130 > … #780 Aileen O'Brien ( Broesler )
11 < 128 > … #597 Grace Kelliher ( Brady )
.
2:42 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Gail Casey, NY & Mathew Martin, NJ
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #791 Thomas White ( Rince na Tiarna [corrected])
2 < 197 > … #454 Emily Chironna ( Pender Keady )
3 < 193 > … #637 Grace McCaffery ( Forbes )
4 < 175 > … #1000 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
5 < 146 > … #66 Bethany Dixon ( Pender Keady )
6 < 144 > … #13 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
7 < 141 > … #858 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray Gillan Owens )
8 < 137 > … #1081 Brianne Wilson ( McGinley )
9 < 135.5 > … #22 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
10 < 133.5 > … #973 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
11 < 131.5 > … #793 Mary White ( Rince na Tiarna [corrected] )
12 < 122.5 > … #516 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
13 < 120.5 > … #535 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
14 < 117.5 > … #650 Kristin Ullrich ( Sheahan-Gormley )
15 < 110 > … #511 Kaitlin Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
16 < 106.5 > … #58 Natalie Gorman ( Pender Keady )
17 < 100.5 > … #60 Caitlin Reid ( Pender Keady )
18 < 97 > … #226 Keara Meyerson ( Pender Keady )
.
4:03 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Gail Casey, NY & Mathew Martin, NJ
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221.5 > … #398 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
2 < 205 > … #290 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
3 < 189 > … #65 Emma Connolly ( Pender Keady )
4 < 174.5 > … #1021 Simone Faloona ( McGinley )
5 < 160.5 > … #204 Rachel Griffith ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 < 145.5 > … #477 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillan Owens )
7 < 141.5 > … #691 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
8 < 138.5 > … #153 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender Keady )
9 < 131 > … #766 Samantha Leary ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
10 < 125 > … #880 Katie Zenker ( Goggin Carroll )
11 < 123.5 > … #330 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
12 < 121.5 > … #127 Carolun Caminear ( Lenihan )
13 < 111 > … #1069 Tara Longo ( Tir na Gael )
14 < 110.5 > … #623 Taylor Munson ( Petri )
15 < 110 > … #572 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
16 T < 106.5 > … #981 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
16 T < 106.5 > … #544 Erin Smith ( Petri )
17 < 105.5 > … #62 Celia Rogers ( Pender Keady )
18 < 104 > … #47 Aigneis Frey ( Pender Keady )
.
5:11 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Gail Casey, NY & Mathew Martin, NJ
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 231 > … #197 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
1 T < 231 > … #19 Kassie Seavy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 188 > … #1016 Julia Silano ( Goggin Carroll )
3 < 179.5 > … #467 Salome Sweeney ( Bremer )
4 < 140 > … #307 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
5 < 138 > … #910 Katie McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
6 T < 134 > … #208 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
6 T < 134 > … #1083 Madison Tilton ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 131.5 > … #698 Charlotte Apuzzo ( Pender Keady )
8 < 130.5 > … #876 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin Carroll )
9 < 129 > … #130 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 120.5 > … #407 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
11 < 117.5 > … #285 MaryKate Carolan ( Early McLoughlin )
12 < 109 > … #587 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
13 < 105.5 > … #591 Kit Birch ( Harney )
14 < 102.5 > … #624 Chanel Brem ( Goggin Carroll )
15 < 101.5 > … #41 Tess Fox ( Pender Keady )
16 < 95.5 > … #75 Jane Hickey ( Pender Keady )
17 < 94.5 > … #53 Regan Wind ( Pender Keady )
.
3:25 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #146 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
2 < 197.5 > … #949 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 169 > … #702 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
4 < 161 > … #303 Meaghan Dupuis ( Lenihan )
5 < 156 > … #1032 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 151 > … #810 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 149 > … #323 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
8 < 135.5 > … #754 Nicole Dillon ( Scoil Rince Saoirse )
9 < 132.5 > … #536 Ciara Lynch ( Donny Golden )
10 < 131.5 > … #498 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 125 > … #517 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry Dance )
12 < 120 > … #25 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
13 < 115 > … #256 Bridget Forbes ( Lenihan )
14 < 113 > … #1026 Claire Sheen ( Rince na Sonas )
15 < 110.5 > … #152 Breanne Aurello ( Lynn )
16 < 109 > … #490 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor ( Maple )
17 < 104 > … #391 Ryan Brown ( Hagen )
18 < 103 > … #881 Camilly Homa ( Bremer )
.
3:43 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #514 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
2 < 216 > … #571 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
3 < 208.5 > … #425 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
4 < 200 > … #642 Molly Moroney ( O'Sullivan School )
5 < 174 > … #884 Genna Leard ( Brady )
6 < 159 > … #109 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
7 < 158 > … #408 Kaitlyn McCann ( Gray Gillan Owens )
8 < 137.5 > … #269 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
9 < 133 > … #270 Mae Driscoll ( Goulding )
.
3:36 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jennifer Nagle-McGovern, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1018 MaryKate Chaney ( Murray )
2 < 199 > … #155 Fiona Sugrue ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 190 > … #32 Mara Donoghue ( Pender Keady )
4 < 178 > … #1017 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
5 < 168 > … #247 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
6 < 156 > … #986 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
7 T < 145.5 > … #513 Ruby Miller ( Goulding )
7 T < 145.5 > … #312 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
8 < 133 > … #435 Emily Keane ( Goggin Carroll )
9 < 132.5 > … #112 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
10 < 131 > … #484 Shannon Considine ( Goulding )
11 < 123 > … #828 Deirdre Sidauskas ( Brady )
12 < 122.5 > … #921 Kayla Slattery ( Kelly Oster )
13 < 115 > … #341 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
.
4:11 PM
Event #409.1 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #234 Kathryn Connolly ( Pender Keady )
2 < 207 > … #235 Colleen McBride ( Goulding )
3 < 197 > … #123 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
4 < 181 > … #180 Carolina Caglioni ( Millennium )
5 < 175 > … #319 Anna Dearth ( Anam Cara )
6 < 168 > … #314 Mallory Silliere ( Pender Keady )
7 < 166 > … #399 Aidan Farrell ( McInerney )
8 < 143 > … #286 Samantha Harris ( McDermott )
.
6:11 PM
Event #409.2 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211.5 > … #370 Abigail Connell ( McDermott )
2 < 207.5 > … #909 Colleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 196 > … #735 James Fishon ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 172 > … #882 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 157.5 > … #525 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
6 < 155.5 > … #267 Erin Brady ( McFadden )
7 < 148 > … #794 Sarah Hastings ( Verlin )
8 < 147 > … #105 Alex Gerber ( Broesler )
9 < 142 > … #550 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan NY )
10 < 138.5 > … #864 Alyssa Fasano ( Inishfree )
11 < 130 > … #952 Kelcey Otten ( Farrell )
12 < 127.5 > … #860 Clara Steinhagen ( Spirited Soles )
13 < 123 > … #266 Nora Varnue ( McFadden )
.
9:54 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Jacinta King-O'Sullivan, GA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Mary Honan, IRE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #281 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #1059 Emily Marino ( Rince na Tiarn [corrected] )
3 < 191 > … #1035 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
4 < 186 > … #574 Ceire Rocco ( Bremer )
5 < 181 > … #1014 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
.
10:58 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Jacinta King-O'Sullivan, GA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Mary Honan, IRE
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #815 Julianna Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 206 > … #816 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 193.5 > … #441 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
4 < 183 > … #893 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
5 < 173.5 > … #510 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 168.5 > … #753 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
7 < 151 > … #804 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
8 < 143 > … #227 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
9 < 131 > … #107 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )
10 < 126.5 > … #54 Lelah Conway ( Pender Keady )
.
10:23 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #561 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #188 Caroline Leeber ( Pender Keady )
3 < 192.5 > … #703 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
4 < 172 > … #989 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
5 < 157 > … #135 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #565 Julia Brady ( Brady )
7 < 154.5 > … #451 Isabella Simms ( Goggin Carroll )
8 < 148 > … #612 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
.
12:12 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Jacinta King-O'Sullivan, GA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Mary Honan, IRE
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #203 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 190 > … #199 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 173 > … #717 Sarah Black ( Brady )
4 T < 168 > … #20 Hannah McNeill ( Brady )
4 T < 168 > … #1061 Kaela Gray-Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 167 > … #1047 Mary Woods McKenna ( Woods MA )
6 < 157.5 > … #820 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
7 < 150.5 > … #191 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
8 < 134 > … #534 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
9 < 131 > … #459 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
10 T < 126 > … #676 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender Keady )
10 T < 126 > … #582 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
11 < 122 > … #827 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
.
12:48 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
30 Registered, 25 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #72 Anna Sulger ( Pender Keady )
2 < 201.5 > … #548 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
3 < 200 > … #1044 Farrell Granath ( Pender Keady )
4 < 161 > … #722 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 159 > … #1054 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
6 < 148 > … #1046 Delia Woods Doherty ( Woods MA )
7 < 146 > … #1042 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
8 < 138.5 > … #855 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
9 < 136.5 > … #687 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 135 > … #708 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )
11 < 129.5 > … #589 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
12 < 126 > … #361 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
13 < 121 > … #90 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
.
3:09 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Jacinta King-O'Sullivan, GA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Mary Honan, IRE
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #775 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #241 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
3 < 185 > … #1012 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 159 > … #700 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 147 > … #396 Margaret Garvey ( Brady )
6 T < 145 > … #805 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 T < 145 > … #549 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
7 < 137 > … #1045 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
8 < 129.5 > … #614 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
9 < 128.5 > … #503 Olivia DePalo ( Pender Keady )
10 < 127.5 > … #228 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 127 > … #377 Kelly Niesen ( Pender Keady )
12 < 124 > … #783 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
13 < 121.5 > … #229 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
14 < 110 > … #797 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender Keady )
.
5:49 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Jacinta King-O'Sullivan, GA, Breda O'Brien, IL & Mary Honan, IRE
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #792 Rose White ( Rince na Tiarna [corrected])
2 < 215 > … #308 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
3 < 180.5 > … #704 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
4 < 163.5 > … #366 Blair Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
5 < 152 > … #365 Abbey Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
6 < 140.5 > … #836 Kendal Griffler ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 139 > … #246 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 137 > … #325 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
8 T < 137 > … #458 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
9 < 135 > … #1043 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
10 < 134 > … #697 Kristyn Grattan ( Brady )
11 < 133 > … #890 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
12 < 131.5 > … #306 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )
13 T < 111 > … #200 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
13 T < 111 > … #1037 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
.
1:44 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1060 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender Keady )
2 < 235 > … #1065 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin Carroll )
3 < 205 > … #585 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 169.5 > … #807 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
5 < 163 > … #929 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 157 > … #1010 Shea Vining ( Goggin Carroll )
7 < 145.5 > … #193 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
8 < 144 > … #1025 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
.
4:45 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Jennifer Nagle-McGovern, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #402 Simone Rodriquez ( Campbell NY )
2 < 221 > … #99 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
3 < 215 > … #1080 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #677 Diane Molloy ( Early McLoughlin )
5 < 178 > … #489 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
6 < 164 > … #875 Ryan Moran ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 148 > … #896 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
.
4:24 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #274 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
1 T < 240 > … #974 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 231 > … #721 Rachel Murphy ( Pender Keady )
3 < 185 > … #1079 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
4 < 159 > … #814 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
5 < 154.5 > … #140 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
6 < 151 > … #939 Catherine Becker ( Pender Keady )
7 < 142.5 > … #192 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
8 < 142 > … #761 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
9 < 121 > … #482 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
.
6:24 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Jennifer Nagle-McGovern, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #729 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
2 < 216 > … #831 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )
3 < 198 > … #446 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 185 > … #937 Caitlin Falla ( Pender Keady )
5 < 170 > … #946 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 162 > … #626 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
7 < 161 > … #945 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 157 > … #255 Alexa Petersen ( Pender Keady )
9 T < 137 > … #629 Brittany Scattergood ( McDade-Cara )
9 T < 137 > … #311 Virginia Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
.
1:22 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Jennifer Nagle-McGovern, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #509 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
1:24 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Jennifer Nagle-McGovern, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #508 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #830 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
.
1:31 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Jennifer Nagle-McGovern, NJ, Marie Moore, NJ & Peggy Woods, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #376 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #522 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 225 > … #507 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
5:27 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
6 Registered, 6 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #201 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #287 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
3 < 206 > … #634 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
5:21 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1007 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #596 Seamus McGorray ( Smith Houlihan )
.
5:31 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, John Carey, ENG & Stella Moore, ENG
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #299 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #944 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 195 > … #165 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )