Pender-Keady Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pender-Keady Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 15
Overall ReCap: There were 513 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 453 danced. 242 were awarded (53.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:47 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate Kathleen, Erin, their Committee as well as all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jim & Amy Lucey as well as John Murphy for another year of tabulating assistance. I apologize to Amy for forgetting to recognize her help last year.
Thanks to the committee for asking me back!
.
12:21 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #597 Sarah Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
2 < 240 > … #863 Alice Nickles ( Harney )
3 < 193 > … #190 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri )
4 < 188 > … #240 Kathleen Messer ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 176 > … #733 Sarah Cannia ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
.
12:29 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #55 Bridget Ritchie ( Pender Keady )
2 < 235 > … #358 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
3 < 186.33 > … #253 Erin Schaefer ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 178 > … #564 Bridget Keary ( Lenihan )
5 < 170.5 > … #405 Madison Brower ( Hagen )
6 < 151.33 > … #716 Meagan Keefe ( Harney )
7 < 145 > … #742 Briidget Lary ( Stillson )
8 T < 144 > … #503 Annika Clarke ( Goulding )
8 T < 144 > … #161 Lily Bruer ( McElligott )
.
1:54 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #383 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
2 < 233 > … #574 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 208.5 > … #908 Olivia DiManno ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 179 > … #33 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
5 < 160 > … #486 Ashling O'Connor ( Flynn )
6 < 159 > … #828 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore )
7 < 151 > … #760 Fiona Hickey ( Pender Keady )
8 < 147.5 > … #179 Gwen VanIngen ( Pender Keady )
9 < 139.5 > … #915 Emma Conneely ( Goulding )
10 < 132 > … #416 Caroline Harten ( Harney )
11 < 129 > … #875 Tara Coelho ( Ryan Academy NY )
12 < 122 > … #882 Jillian Scanlon ( Verlin )
13 < 119.5 > … #278 Katie Hackett ( Pender Keady )
.
4:28 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #770 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )
2 < 210 > … #974 Maggie Donaghue ( Maeve )
3 < 180.5 > … #519 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )
4 < 163 > … #122 Hugh Grennan ( Peter Smith )
5 T < 158 > … #504 Catherine Clarke ( Goulding )
5 T < 158 > … #851 Shannon Fogarty ( Harney )
5 T < 158 > … #786 Grace Kelley ( McInerney )
6 < 151 > … #325 Maggie Connolly ( McInerney )
7 < 149.5 > … #14 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
.
5:27 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #790 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
2 < 218 > … #777 Mary-Kate Bane ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 177 > … #693 Mary Lynch ( Lenihan )
4 < 173.5 > … #615 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
5 < 162 > … #111 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 159 > … #45 Shannon Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
7 < 148 > … #646 Natalie Gorman ( Pender Keady )
8 < 147 > … #29 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
9 < 134 > … #146 Jillian Clements ( Pender Keady )
10 < 133 > … #307 Caitlin Reid ( Pender Keady )
11 < 132 > … #377 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
12 < 121 > … #364 Mia Zang ( Marie Moore )
13 < 114 > … #541 Cassie McKiernan ( Gray Gillan Owens )
14 < 110.5 > … #330 Ciara Flynn ( Pender Keady )
15 < 110 > … #422 Keara Meyerson ( Pender Keady )
.
4:00 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA
43 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #174 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 210 > … #473 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
3 T < 186 > … #332 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender Keady )
3 T < 186 > … #539 Megan Stella ( McInerney )
4 < 154 > … #384 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
5 < 152 > … #955 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
6 < 145.5 > … #767 Bridget Leake ( Hagen )
7 < 137 > … #286 Emma Connolly ( Pender Keady )
8 < 120 > … #192 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri )
9 < 118.5 > … #213 Anneliese Troidle ( Lenihan )
10 < 118 > … #153 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 116.5 > … #367 Larisa McGovern ( Goulding )
12 < 112.5 > … #837 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )
13 < 106.5 > … #236 Doug Lyon ( O'Rourke )
14 < 106 > … #901 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
15 < 104 > … #624 Emma Chilelli ( Petri )
16 < 97 > … #800 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
17 < 95.5 > … #66 Caitlin Lynch ( McInerney )
18 < 93.5 > … #58 Celia Rogers ( Pender Keady )
19 < 92.5 > … #168 Ella Vicedomine ( Bracken )
.
4:19 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
38 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #128 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
2 < 222 > … #207 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
3 < 195 > … #969 Siobhan Densmore ( Stillson )
4 < 154.5 > … #732 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
5 < 147.5 > … #561 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
6 < 141 > … #909 Tara Slattery ( O'Rourke )
7 < 140.5 > … #261 MaryKate Carolan ( Early McLoughlin )
8 < 138.5 > … #623 Delia Thornton ( Petri )
9 < 137 > … #492 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
10 < 135.5 > … #361 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
11 < 132.5 > … #698 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
12 < 129 > … #864 Kathleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
13 < 122.5 > … #21 Tess Fox ( Pender Keady )
14 < 118.5 > … #394 Regan Wind ( Pender Keady )
15 < 114 > … #106 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )
16 < 113 > … #460 Aubrey Harris ( Murray )
17 < 110 > … #505 Clara Hannigan ( Murray )
18 < 106 > … #46 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
19 < 100.5 > … #316 Ava Sackett ( Petri )
.
3:37 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #389 Emily Bartone ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
2 < 200 > … #226 Meghan Duffy ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 190 > … #60 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
4 < 179.5 > … #791 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
5 < 170.5 > … #378 Ciara Lynch ( Donny Golden )
6 < 144 > … #423 Mary Panzetta ( Rince na Sonas )
7 < 140.5 > … #346 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
8 < 137 > … #360 Jessica Wilson ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 129.5 > … #59 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
10 < 126.5 > … #429 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry Dance )
11 < 123.83 > … #376 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri )
12 < 123 > … #723 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
13 < 121.5 > … #223 Claire Sheen ( Rince na Sonas )
14 < 119 > … #833 Kailey Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
15 < 117.33 > … #112 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
.
5:35 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #682 Courtney Westermann ( Early McLoughlin )
2 < 219 > … #433 Helen Schmidt ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 197 > … #11 Kaitlyn Richards ( Broesler )
4 < 172.5 > … #269 Samantha Mastrogiacomo ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 170.5 > … #115 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
6 < 168.5 > … #263 Molly Fallon ( Heavey Quinn )
7 < 165.5 > … #265 Megan MacIsaac ( Clifden )
.
6:25 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #607 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #497 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 216 > … #85 Rose Muldoon ( Hagen )
4 < 162 > … #484 Mark Therriault ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
5 < 159 > … #820 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
6 < 152 > … #796 Victoria Bergeron ( McFadden )
7 < 147 > … #846 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )
8 < 138 > … #507 Fiona O'Connell ( Lenihan )
9 < 127.5 > … #228 Ashley Sabourin ( McDermott )
10 < 126 > … #324 Shannon Leiner ( Goulding )
11 < 125 > … #794 Ashlyn Rockwell ( McGonagle )
12 T < 123 > … #131 Tara O'Neill ( Gray Gillan Owens )
12 T < 123 > … #234 Maddy Hanrahan ( Pender Keady )
.
10:10 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #379 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill Lynch )
2 T < 198 > … #950 Aine McIntyre ( Johnston )
2 T < 198 > … #103 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender Keady )
3 < 195 > … #306 Brigitte Reid ( Pender Keady )
4 < 177 > … #569 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
.
11:06 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #71 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #970 Casey Nethven ( Broesler )
3 < 196 > … #163 Emma Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
4 < 175.5 > … #639 Delia Duran ( Petri )
5 < 174.5 > … #826 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
6 < 169.5 > … #917 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
.
12:10 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #876 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
2 < 208 > … #960 Shannon Woods ( Woods )
3 < 197 > … #468 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
4 < 174 > … #441 Moriah Hajduk ( Stillson )
5 < 167 > … #413 Ciara Young ( Harney )
6 < 164.5 > … #138 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )
7 < 133 > … #510 Megan Ferrara ( Harney )
8 T < 131.5 > … #885 Emily Augello ( Johnston )
8 T < 131.5 > … #183 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
.
12:55 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #500 Caroline Leeber ( Pender Keady )
2 < 250 > … #822 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
3 < 202.5 > … #715 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
4 < 156 > … #807 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
5 < 154 > … #457 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 141 > … #572 Grace McCaffrey ( Forbes )
7 < 135.5 > … #890 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
8 < 135 > … #836 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
9 < 134 > … #447 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
10 T < 131 > … #216 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith Houlihan )
10 T < 131 > … #714 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
.
11:56 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #212 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #923 Ciara Stillson ( Stillson )
3 < 174 > … #967 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
4 < 164 > … #314 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
5 < 153 > … #927 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
6 < 151 > … #255 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
7 < 149 > … #959 Mary McKenna ( Woods )
8 < 142 > … #888 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )
9 < 138 > … #942 Kate Babcock ( Murray )
10 < 134 > … #585 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
11 T < 133 > … #793 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
11 T < 133 > … #903 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
12 < 119 > … #427 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
13 < 112.5 > … #197 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
14 < 110 > … #886 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )
15 < 99.5 > … #24 Aigneis Frey ( Pender Keady )
.
5:05 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #104 Anna May Sulger ( Pender Keady )
2 < 225 > … #121 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
3 < 170 > … #200 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
4 < 157 > … #440 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 148.5 > … #958 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
6 < 147.5 > … #252 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
7 < 145.5 > … #20 Anna May Fitch ( Shea Jennings )
8 < 133 > … #642 Julia Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
9 < 132 > … #292 Farrell Granath ( Pender Keady )
10 < 131.5 > … #586 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )
11 < 130.5 > … #749 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
12 < 129 > … #114 Katelyn Luck ( Smith Houlihan )
13 < 128 > … #659 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )
14 < 114.5 > … #548 Megan Ward ( Pender Keady )
15 < 110.5 > … #415 Aine Varden ( Forbes )
.
6:47 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #395 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 212.5 > … #530 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender Keady )
3 < 195 > … #824 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 180 > … #689 Kelly Niessen ( Pender Keady )
5 < 159.5 > … #97 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
6 T < 152 > … #400 Taylor Collins ( Petri )
6 T < 152 > … #668 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
7 < 150 > … #553 Olivia DePalo ( Pender Keady )
8 < 135 > … #391 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
9 < 134 > … #829 Erin Gonzalez ( Inishfree )
10 T < 120 > … #345 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
10 T < 120 > … #898 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )
.
4:41 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #251 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #656 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
3 < 188 > … #256 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
4 < 163.5 > … #594 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )
5 < 162 > … #681 Kendal Griffler ( Early McLoughlin )
6 < 153 > … #929 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
7 < 143 > … #209 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Fitzpatrick )
8 < 137 > … #91 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
9 < 132.5 > … #129 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )
10 < 132 > … #436 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
.
6:01 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #621 Colleen Byrnes ( Francis )
2 < 240 > … #317 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
3 < 225 > … #965 Taylor Smyth ( Pender Keady )
4 < 175 > … #445 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 172 > … #454 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
6 < 156 > … #700 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )
.
6:11 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #869 RyanAshley Moran ( Early McLoughlin )
2 < 245 > … #199 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 205 > … #65 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
4 < 166 > … #107 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
5 < 162 > … #705 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )
6 < 160 > … #856 Kim Schindler ( Petri )
.
5:48 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #580 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 222.5 > … #344 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #926 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )
4 < 180 > … #611 Molly Makem ( Murray )
5 < 164.5 > … #470 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
6 T < 153 > … #579 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 T < 153 > … #88 Erin Duffy ( Golden Harp )
7 T < 150 > … #951 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 T < 150 > … #727 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )
.
9:56 AM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #940 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #726 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
3 < 188 > … #327 Griffin Wilkins ( Harney )
4 < 185 > … #962 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 170 > … #839 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
9:50 AM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #343 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #840 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
9:44 AM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #26 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #159 Martin Bradshaw ( Heavey Quinn )
3 T < 195 > … #712 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
3 T < 195 > … #515 Seamus McGorray ( Smith Houlihan )
.
9:32 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ
4 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #53 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )