Pender-Keady Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results: Grade results were tabulated by the Feis committee. Please direct all inquiries about grade results/marks reports to the Feis.

Pender-Keady Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 14
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 465 registered for the feis and 390 danced. 212 were awarded (54.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:07 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and there'll be 3 rounds for OC. Round awards for the OCs.
I congratulate Kathleen, Erin & the PKA Committee and wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to my assistant tabulator, Patrick Leeber, especially for putting up with me the entire day.
My thanks to the Committee having me to back again.
.
10:40 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA, Brendan O'Brien, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #473 Chloe Armstrong (Pender Keady)
2 < 240 > … #142 Misha Bane (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #297 Samantha Schwab (Petri)
4 < 186 > … #501 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
5 < 176 > … #410 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
.
11:48 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Maura Masterson, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #873 Darin Carlin (O'Rourke)
2 < 212.5 > … #632 Maeve Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 209 > … #794 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 195 > … #83 Aine Mannion (Petri)
5 < 171 > … #768 Marissa Patrizio (Petri)
6 < 148.5 > … #527 Nicolette Doherty (Sheeaun)
7 < 145.5 > … #328 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
8 < 145 > … #467 Jessica Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
.
11:39 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & Roger Casey, NY
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #456 Annika Clarke (Goulding)
2 < 222 > … #680 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 198 > … #874 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill Lynch)
4 < 184.5 > … #390 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #806 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
6 < 159 > … #306 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
7 < 151 > … #500 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
8 < 137 > … #726 Naomi Fitzgerald (Harney)
9 < 134 > … #702 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
10 < 133.5 > … #79 Josephine Ward (Nevin)
.
12:03 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jean Hagen Duffy, NY, Breda O'Brien, IRE & Kerry Broaderick, NY
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #757 Madison deBlasi (Pender Keady)
1 T < 240 > … #747 Katie Hackett (Pender Keady)
2 < 216 > … #925 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill Lynch)
3 < 176 > … #470 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
4 < 154.5 > … #567 Cal Felice (Inishfree)
5 < 152.5 > … #178 Tara Coelho (Petri)
6 < 142 > … #159 Grace Anne Werner (Petri)
7 < 140.5 > … #505 Annabella Milici (Sheeaun)
8 T < 130.5 > … #923 Kada McGovern (Ryan Kilcoyne)
8 T < 130.5 > … #908 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
9 < 129 > … #574 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill Lynch)
.
1:40 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Jean Hagen Duffy, NY, Breda O'Brien, IRE & Kerry Broaderick, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #199 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
2 < 216 > … #263 Erin Meador (Lynn)
3 < 187 > … #336 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
4 < 175 > … #417 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
5 < 173 > … #506 Finula Milici (Sheeaun)
6 < 170 > … #415 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
7 < 160.5 > … #380 Anna Nicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 143 > … #358 Sinead Girdusky (Acosta)
9 < 138.5 > … #457 Catherine Clarke (Goulding)
.
1:57 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & Roger Casey, NY
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 183 > … #127 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
2 T < 175 > … #42 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
2 T < 175 > … #432 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill Lynch)
3 < 170.5 > … #831 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
4 < 165.5 > … #215 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
5 < 155.5 > … #817 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
6 < 155.33 > … #231 Caitlin Reid (Pender Keady)
7 < 149.5 > … #296 Kathryn Feehan (Petri)
8 < 144.5 > … #340 Natalie Gorman (Pender Keady)
9 < 142.5 > … #671 Devin Grace Cairns (Ardmore)
10 < 142 > … #118 Shannon Quinlan (Rince na Tiarna)
11 < 125.5 > … #329 Jenna Kelleher (Petri)
12 < 122.5 > … #844 Mary Dixon (Rince na Tiarna)
13 < 109.5 > … #120 Briana Andreoli (Petri)
14 < 108.5 > … #136 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
15 < 107 > … #378 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
16 < 106.5 > … #138 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
.
2:32 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & Roger Casey, NY
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #922 Erin Ripley (Murray)
2 < 194.5 > … #804 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
3 < 179.5 > … #787 Jordan Barto (Hagen)
4 < 175 > … #773 Lizzie Fasana (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #43 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
6 < 159 > … #445 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
7 < 151.5 > … #197 Erin Gorham (Shamrock)
8 < 150 > … #177 Erin Smith (Petri)
9 < 144 > … #872 Julia D'Arinzo (Pender Keady)
10 < 143.5 > … #704 Emma Connolly (Pender Keady)
11 < 139.5 > … #441 Olivia Morin (Gilleoghan)
12 < 139 > … #688 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
.
2:15 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, NY, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Maura Masterson, MA
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #305 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #927 Katherine Birch (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #258 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
4 < 162.5 > … #119 Katie Quinlan (Rince na Tiarna)
5 < 150 > … #337 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
6 < 141 > … #864 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
7 < 132.5 > … #776 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 131 > … #818 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
9 < 130 > … #591 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
10 < 127.5 > … #558 Jane Hickey (Pender Keady)
11 T < 126 > … #183 Eileen McAleer (Smith Houlihan)
11 T < 126 > … #363 Kelly Palamar (Young)
.
5:07 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Jennifer Nagle McGovern, NJ & Roger Casey, NY
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 193.5 > … #546 Isabel Wasserzug (Culkin)
2 < 192.5 > … #588 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
3 < 189.33 > … #150 Taylor Mele (Lenihan)
4 < 183.5 > … #462 Haley Anderson (Lenihan)
5 < 181 > … #745 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 165 > … #154 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
7 < 146.5 > … #128 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
8 < 145.5 > … #653 Megan Smith (Gilleoghan)
9 < 144 > … #68 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
10 < 133.33 > … #769 Mariah Patrizio (Petri)
11 < 133 > … #796 Erin Konanez (Petri)
.
2:42 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Jean Hagen Duffy, NY, Breda O'Brien, IRE & Kerry Broaderick, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #89 Casey Biederman (An Clar)
2 < 212 > … #311 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
3 < 210 > … #372 Carine Leslie (O'Rourke)
4 < 196 > … #11 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
5 < 185 > … #77 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady Quinlan)
6 < 165 > … #919 Shannon Considine (Goulding)
7 < 157 > … #785 Kelsey Anne Werner (Rince na h'Eireann)
8 < 148 > … #808 Sean Downing (McFadden)
9 < 138 > … #690 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
10 < 135 > … #622 Beth O'Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
11:12 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #50 Charlotte Sulger (Pender Keady)
2 < 225 > … #130 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 181 > … #192 Meghan Sheridan (Petri)
4 < 177 > … #861 Alicia Caracciolo (Petri)
.
11:20 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #770 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill Lynch)
2 < 203 > … #566 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
3 < 196 > … #315 Erin Schaeffer (Mulvihill Lynch)
.
10:54 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA, Brendan O'Brien, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #141 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #624 Nora Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 176 > … #920 Emily Varga (Murray)
4 < 173.5 > … #914 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
5 < 171 > … #489 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill Lynch)
6 < 163 > … #703 Jessica Connolly (Pender Keady)
7 < 152 > … #453 Sadie Buckman (Murray)
8 T < 137 > … #848 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
8 T < 137 > … #607 Gwen Van Ingen (Pender Keady)
.
11:06 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jean Hagen Duffy, NY, Breda O'Brien, IRE & Kerry Broaderick, NY
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #749 Nicoletta Bremer Summa (Bremer)
2 < 250 > … #748 Julianna Bremer Summa (Bremer)
3 < 196 > … #216 Bridget Mosher (Petri)
4 < 181 > … #531 Maeve Williams (Brady)
5 < 176 > … #140 Claire Goode (Broesler)
6 < 153 > … #407 Ciara Young (Harney)
7 < 143 > … #822 Maggie Connolly (McInerney)
8 < 142 > … #618 Emily Augello (Johnston)
.
12:59 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #497 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #485 Caroline Leeber (Pender Keady)
3 < 215 > … #512 Kendall Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 159 > … #801 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
5 < 151 > … #265 Julia Brady (Brady)
6 < 150.5 > … #91 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 138 > … #635 Emily Lynch (Lenihan)
8 < 131.5 > … #894 Katie Mullane (Harney)
9 T < 131 > … #461 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
9 T < 131 > … #554 Aine King (Brady)
10 < 125.5 > … #431 Mary Kate Bane (Mulvihill Lynch)
11 < 125 > … #866 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
12 < 120.5 > … #400 Grace McCaffery (Forbes)
.
12:39 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA, Brendan O'Brien, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #367 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 197 > … #478 Aislinn Bevill (Pender Keady)
3 < 185 > … #254 Kelli Devlin (Broesler)
4 < 171 > … #797 Ciara Murphy (Petri)
5 < 170.5 > … #816 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
6 < 159 > … #905 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
7 < 148.5 > … #576 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
8 < 134.5 > … #511 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 128.5 > … #206 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
10 < 127 > … #707 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
11 < 122.5 > … #597 Caitlin Pyle (Hagen)
12 < 118 > … #619 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
13 < 116 > … #553 Madeleine Iassogna (Mulligan)
14 < 113 > … #886 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
15 < 112.5 > … #572 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)
.
3:07 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #51 Anna Sulger (Pender Keady)
2 < 215 > … #625 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 177 > … #465 Phoebe Duran (Petri)
4 < 174 > … #779 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
5 < 157 > … #261 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
6 < 155 > … #859 Farrell Granath (Pender Keady)
7 < 146 > … #449 Meghan Evans (Harney)
8 < 144.5 > … #88 Anna May Fitch (Shea Jennings)
9 < 143 > … #312 Elizabeth Gallary (Brady)
10 < 136 > … #918 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
11 < 132 > … #387 Caitlin Ennis (Petri)
12 < 120 > … #454 Salome Sweeney (Bremer)
.
4:20 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 Turilli Paige (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #912 Kelsey Parry (Pender Keady)
3 < 190 > … #426 Siobhan O'Neill (Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #440 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender Keady)
5 < 156 > … #96 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
6 < 148 > … #626 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
7 < 146.5 > … #401 Amelia McCaffery (Forbes)
8 < 145 > … #583 Olivia DePalo (Pender Keady)
9 < 142 > … #452 Taylor Collins (Petri)
.
1:34 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA, Brendan O'Brien, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
23 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #273 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 250 > … #299 Blair Croce (Early McLoughlin)
3 < 171 > … #815 Alison Carr (Bremer)
4 < 166 > … #638 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
5 < 164 > … #913 Hailey Parry (Pender Keady)
6 < 163.5 > … #323 Lauren Beadle (Pender Keady)
7 < 151.5 > … #139 Jenna Giffard (Pender Keady)
.
3:46 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA, Brendan O'Brien, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #896 Hali Thorne (Gilleoghan)
2 < 225 > … #633 Caroline Mega (Murray)
3 < 214 > … #578 Taylor Smyth (Pender Keady)
4 < 205 > … #693 Brigid Rosendale (O'Grady Quinlan)
5 < 162 > … #900 Colleen Strazdas (Peter Smith)
.
4:12 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, MA, Brendan O'Brien, NY & Caitlin Allen, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #810 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan Kilcoyne)
2 < 210 > … #901 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
3 < 193 > … #637 Lori McGovern (Kerry Dance)
4 < 184 > … #906 Keira Murphy (Pender Keady)
5 < 169 > … #508 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Attracta)
6 T < 165 > … #264 Erin Duffy (Golden Harp)
6 T < 165 > … #125 Madeline Muench (Murray)
.
9:38 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Conleth Mullen, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #892 Liam Webber (Mulvihill Lynch)
.
9:52 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, John Cunniffe, MA & Conleth Mullen, IRE
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #755 Patrick Mello (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #827 Declan Meagher (Marie Moore)
3 < 195 > … #790 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
4 < 180 > … #791 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
10:05 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #507 Connor Sullivan (Petri)
2 < 215 > … #792 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 202.5 > … #758 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
4 < 182.5 > … #482 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)
.
10:12 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Jonathan DeTullio (Petri)
2 < 250 > … #103 Lockie Nidds (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #568 Kyle Felice (Inishfree)
.
10:16 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #891 Ryan Thornton (Broesler)
.
10:23 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Eugene Hartnett, IRE, Conleth Mullen, IRE & John Cunniffe, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #889 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #670 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)