Pender-Keady Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Please contact Feis directly about Grade level results.

Pender Keady 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Jan 18, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 465 Champions registered for the feis and 387 danced. 206 were awarded (53.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:30 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both OC and PC events.
I congratulate Kathleen, Erin and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Tom Hardy and Patrick Leeber for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
11:00 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #64 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 235 > … #252 Fiona Batton (Pender Keady)
3 < 200 > … #258 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill Lynch)
.
10:55 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #269 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saiorse)
2 < 231 > … #112 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saiorse)
3 < 209 > … #768 Cecelia Medico (Woods School)
4 < 205 > … #542 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn Academy)
5 < 166 > … #867 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saiorse)
6 < 158.5 > … #557 Sabrina Morrissey (An Rince Mor)
.
9:35 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Noelle Curran, NY
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #415 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
2 < 210 > … #927 Erin Eustace (Pender Keady) Corrected: This should be Marie Moore School
3 < 190 > … #303 Erin Hieb (Verlin School)
4 < 175.5 > … #815 Melissa Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
5 < 157 > … #174 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 156 > … #405 Lauren Blake (Pender Keady)
7 < 151.5 > … #12 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 150 > … #253 Margaret Batton (Pender Keady)
9 < 138 > … #753 Catriona Caputo (Verlin School)
10 < 127.33 > … #84 Deirdre Donovan (Goulding School)
.
10:32 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Brendan Brady, MA & Breda O'Brien, MA
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #110 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #448 Gabby Streinger (Pender Keady)
3 < 173.5 > … #294 Maeve Kinney (Golden)
4 < 168 > … #59 Sophia Rankin (Culkin School)
5 < 163 > … #427 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
6 < 157 > … #621 Julia Meyers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 142 > … #885 Alexa D'Arinzo (Pender Keady)
8 < 137.5 > … #712 Charlotte Turner (Pender Keady)
9 < 131.5 > … #677 Isabelle Kellezi (McGough Academy)
10 < 127 > … #846 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan School)
11 < 125 > … #106 Alanna Connolly (Harney Academy)
12 < 124.5 > … #46 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin School)
13 < 120.5 > … #693 Nora Ward (Smith Houlihan)
14 < 117 > … #747 Charlotte Van Ingen (Pender Keady)
15 < 107 > … #603 Kylie Brogan (McDade Cara)
16 < 104.5 > … #321 Siobhain Duggan (Pender Keady)
17 < 102 > … #860 Kathleen Tokar (Sheeaun Academy)
.
11:20 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Brendan Brady, MA & Breda O'Brien, MA
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #517 Sophie Hughes (Pender Keady)
2 < 230 > … #139 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
3 < 206 > … #104 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan School)
4 < 191 > … #56 Christopher Moran (Brady Campbell)
5 < 166 > … #487 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 149 > … #38 Hannah McGillian (McDade Cara)
7 < 146 > … #664 Rose Harnan (Woods School)
8 < 133.5 > … #552 Gabrielle Geier (Murray Academy)
9 < 130 > … #808 Aislinn Servaes (Harney Academy)
10 < 123.5 > … #843 Meghan Bartel (Teelin School)
11 < 120.5 > … #227 Allison Rozear (Lenihan School)
.
11:54 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Brendan Brady, MA & Breda O'Brien, MA
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 193.5 > … #178 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 191 > … #335 Mairead Fee (Broesler School)
3 < 182 > … #726 Molly O'Toole (Woods School)
4 < 171.5 > … #328 Allison Rinfret (Mulvihill Lynch)
5 < 169 > … #708 Nora Magurn (Inishfree)
6 < 167 > … #102 Brooke Kelly (Gilleoghan)
7 < 156 > … #678 Patrick Fleischer (Pender Keady)
8 < 154 > … #164 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
9 < 153 > … #490 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
10 < 152 > … #271 Katie Hooker (Sheeaun Academy)
11 < 148 > … #734 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 120.5 > … #782 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
13 < 116.5 > … #129 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler School)
.
3:21 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Brendan Brady, MA & Breda O'Brien, MA
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236 > … #114 Annie Ryan (Pender Keady)
2 < 195 > … #707 MacKenzie Phelan (Lynn Academy)
3 < 183 > … #756 Catherine Liberta (Broesler School)
4 < 179.33 > … #430 Meredith Eddy (Murray Academy)
5 < 171.33 > … #406 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill Lynch)
6 < 160.5 > … #330 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 153.5 > … #364 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill Lynch)
8 < 149 > … #363 Aidan Vizi (Gilleoghan)
9 < 138 > … #274 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan School)
10 < 131 > … #424 Finula Milici (Sheeaun Academy)
11 < 129 > … #325 Emma McJury (Lynn Academy)
12 < 123 > … #762 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
13 < 117.5 > … #767 Maddie Medico (Woods School)
14 < 113.83 > … #395 Colleen Vann (Mulvihill Lynch)
15 < 110 > … #224 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill Lynch)
.
12:03 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Noelle Curran, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #370 Tripanne Manuel (Broesler School)
2 < 212 > … #140 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray School)
3 < 203 > … #569 Izzy Coughlin (Pender Keady)
4 < 178 > … #317 Meghan Chamoun (Brady Academy)
5 < 175 > … #180 Nicole Stolarski (Murray Academy)
6 < 173.5 > … #295 Mary Dixon (Rince na Tiarna)
7 < 167 > … #505 Brooke McKenzie (Greene School NS)
8 < 158 > … #461 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill Lynch)
9 < 154.5 > … #546 Keri Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
.
4:44 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Noelle Curran, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #160 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady Quinlan)
2 < 196 > … #895 Margaret McGovern (McInerney)
3 < 187 > … #486 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan School)
4 < 180 > … #162 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle School)
5 < 178 > … #481 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
6 < 168 > … #814 Lauren Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
7 < 165 > … #248 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
8 < 140.5 > … #894 Maggie Healy (Stillson School)
9 < 136 > … #66 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
10 < 130 > … #886 Julia D'Arinzo (Pender Keady)
.
4:11 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Brendan Brady, MA & Breda O'Brien, MA
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256.33 > … #601 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
2 < 231 > … #260 Danielle Veith (Lenihan School)
3 < 206 > … #742 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
4 < 192.5 > … #891 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
5 < 169.5 > … #398 Anna French (O'Grady Quinlan)
6 < 148 > … #577 Rebecca McBride (Doherty Petri)
7 < 146 > … #235 Erin Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 145.33 > … #166 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
9 < 131 > … #189 Emma Cooley (Coyle School)
10 < 121 > … #573 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding School)
11 < 120.33 > … #475 Morgan Mello (Nevin Academy)
12 < 116.5 > … #185 Tess Fox (Pender Keady)
.
11:31 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael Stanley, ENG & Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #450 Brigid O'Connor (Murray Academy)
2 < 210 > … #926 Erin Dixon (Pender Keady)
3 < 195 > … #495 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
.
11:37 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael Stanley, ENG & Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Chloe Armstrong (Pender Keady)
2 < 225 > … #760 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #620 Samantha Schwab (Doherty Petri)
4 < 174 > … #318 Molly Fagan (Goulding School)
.
1:04 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael Stanley, ENG & Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #932 Air Lin Doody (Broesler School)
2 < 240 > … #44 Charlotte Sulger (Pender Keady)
3 < 206 > … #456 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #247 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn Academy)
5 < 166 > … #50 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
6 < 163 > … #745 Tara Sheehan (McDade Cara)
7 < 162 > … #830 Julia Denys (Lynn Academy)
8 < 144 > … #397 Anna Pacilio (Pender Keady)
.
10:48 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael Stanley, ENG & Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #531 Emma Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
2 < 235 > … #711 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
3 < 203 > … #704 Audrey Malila (Murray Academy)
4 < 183 > … #807 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
5 < 178 > … #433 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
6 < 151.5 > … #786 Orla Hagan (Lynn Academy)
7 < 144 > … #876 Brigitte Reid (Pender Keady)
.
12:22 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #648 Kasey Methven (Broesler School)
2 < 216 > … #74 Farran Dougherty (Broesler School)
3 < 215 > … #663 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding School)
4 T < 181 > … #426 Delia Duran (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 181 > … #11 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady Quinlan)
5 < 171 > … #144 Sadie Bucknam (Murray Academy)
6 < 146 > … #627 Anna Segar (Broesler School)
7 < 138 > … #878 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
1:35 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #390 Claire Goode (Broesler School)
2 < 198 > … #789 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 191 > … #852 Shea Betten (Lynn Academy)
4 < 175 > … #803 Jolie Preece (Murray Academy)
5 < 168 > … #523 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
6 < 147 > … #249 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 138.5 > … #833 Erin Reda (Lynn Academy)
8 T < 137 > … #246 Sinead Clarke (Lynn Academy)
8 T < 137 > … #554 Julianna Bremer Summa (Bremer School)
9 < 132.5 > … #567 Maeve Sebold (Pender Keady)
10 < 130 > … #901 Shannon Woods (Woods School)
.
1:56 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael Stanley, ENG & Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #581 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray Academy)
2 < 218 > … #522 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler School)
3 < 215 > … #638 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
4 < 200 > … #493 Caroline Leeber (Pender Keady)
5 < 179 > … #117 Kendall Woodcock (Harney Academy)
6 < 156 > … #838 Grace McCaffery (Forbes)
7 < 148 > … #597 Katie Mullane (Harney Academy)
8 < 131 > … #508 Amanda Lavoie (Gilleoghan)
9 < 128.5 > … #259 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle School)
10 < 126 > … #549 Laura Wayland (Gray School)
.
4:27 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #284 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 200 > … #483 Kate Babcock (Murray Academy)
3 < 185 > … #439 Megan Stella (McInerney)
4 < 178 > … #583 Aislinn Bevill (Pender Keady)
5 < 177 > … #441 Abby Coyman (Lynn Academy)
6 T < 156 > … #746 Aine Sheehan (McDade Cara)
6 T < 156 > … #268 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith School)
7 < 132 > … #109 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
8 < 129 > … #410 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
9 < 122.5 > … #256 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
10 T < 121 > … #565 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn Academy)
10 T < 121 > … #913 Maryrose McKenna (Woods School)
11 < 119 > … #917 Ciara Murphy (Doherty Petri)
12 < 111 > … #408 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith School)
13 < 110 > … #135 Erin Caarunchio (Peter Smith School)
14 T < 109 > … #907 Payton Kiel (Pender Keady)
14 T < 109 > … #348 Caroline Goulding (Goulding School)
.
3:36 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael Stanley, ENG & Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #593 Allison Crawford (Harney Academy)
2 < 218 > … #232 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 215 > … #425 Phoebe Duran (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #579 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
5 < 159 > … #899 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
6 < 156 > … #210 Farrell Granath (Pender Keady)
7 < 151.5 > … #811 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
8 < 148 > … #133 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 146 > … #434 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
.
5:03 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael Stanley, ENG & Ann Lavin Cassidy, IL
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #566 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #654 Siobhan O'Neill (Murray Academy)
3 < 200 > … #231 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 185 > … #820 Kelsey Parry (Pender Keady)
5 < 165 > … #837 Amelia McCaffery (Forbes)
6 T < 150 > … #592 Courtney Crawford (Harney Academy)
6 T < 150 > … #622 Taylor Collins (Doherty Petri)
7 < 139 > … #832 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender Keady)
8 < 136 > … #703 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
9 < 128 > … #234 Emilie Braun (Coyle School)
.
5:16 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #607 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith School)
2 < 190 > … #245 Erin Duffy (Lenihan School)
3 < 187 > … #416 Alison Carr (Murray Academy)
4 < 183 > … #857 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea Chaplin)
5 < 182 > … #772 Lauren Beadle (Pender Keady)
6 < 162 > … #344 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
9:50 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #357 Ronan Kelly (Brady Academy)
.
10:03 AM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #934 Declan Meagher (Broesler School)
2 < 225 > … #818 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
10:01 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #775 Owen Luebbers (Broesler School)
2 < 250 > … #578 Connor Sullivan (Doherty Petri)
.
9:56 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #744 Alexandria Papados (Culkin School)
.
9:53 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Myra Watters, FL & Patricia Scanlon, ENG
4 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #776 Ian Luebbers (Broesler School)