Pender-Keady Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Competitions Tabulated By Feis Committee. Contact Feis directly for availability of results.

Pender-Keady Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Jan 17, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 533 Champions registered for the feis and 437 danced. 228 were awarded (52.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:44 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Feis Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Patrick Leeber & Tom Hardy for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:39 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Fiona Kidd, ENG, Peggy Woods, MA & Clare McMorrow, IRE
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #882 Ciara Leddy (Saoirse)
2 < 218 > … #154 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
3 < 202.5 > … #577 Megan Donohoe (Saoirse)
4 < 181 > … #658 Maura Forde (Broesler)
.
10:07 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Fiona Kidd, ENG, Peggy Woods, MA & Clare McMorrow, IRE
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1081 Ciara Naughton (Harney)
2 < 196 > … #406 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 168 > … #613 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
4 < 158 > … #640 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
5 < 154 > … #521 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender-Keady)
6 < 150 > … #568 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 149.5 > … #1040 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 T < 149.5 > … #602 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 149 > … #725 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
.
11:21 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Barbara Blakey, AB
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #692 Keira Gentilucci (McInerney)
2 < 206 > … #1177 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
3 < 203 > … #269 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
4 < 176.5 > … #853 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
5 < 171.5 > … #113 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 161 > … #1028 Katie Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
7 < 153 > … #576 Madison Donohoe (Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #192 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 142 > … #1104 Ciara O'Brien (Naomh Attracta)
.
1:06 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Elicia Greenway, MA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #531 Sarra Darby (Pender-Keady)
2 < 198 > … #300 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 181 > … #682 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 177 > … #377 Lauren Blake (Pender-Keady)
5 < 171 > … #891 Greer Levy (Pender-Keady)
6 < 163 > … #787 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
7 < 156.5 > … #997 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
8 < 149 > … #303 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 148 > … #102 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
10 < 135.5 > … #427 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
11 < 125 > … #814 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
12 < 117 > … #107 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
13 < 113 > … #823 Sophia Keddie (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:40 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Fiona Kidd, ENG, Peggy Woods, MA & Clare McMorrow, IRE
53 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #845 Elizabeth Kennedy (Gilleoghan)
2 < 210 > … #839 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200 > … #537 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 175 > … #878 Clodagh Lavin Walsh (Lenihan)
5 < 164 > … #790 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan)
6 < 149.5 > … #454 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
7 < 139 > … #410 Maggie Burton (McInerney)
8 T < 129 > … #432 Isabella Carper (Hooley)
8 T < 129 > … #587 Kiera Dorrian (McGough)
9 < 124 > … #738 Avery Haines (Muggivan)
10 < 117 > … #325 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
11 T < 107 > … #401 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 107 > … #669 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 T < 103.5 > … #1102 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
12 T < 103.5 > … #242 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Broesler)
13 < 100.5 > … #840 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
14 < 98 > … #219 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
15 < 97 > … #526 Alexa D'Arinzo (Pender-Keady)
16 < 94.5 > … #112 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
17 < 88 > … #244 Kathleen Tokar (Sheeaun)
18 < 86.5 > … #604 Siobhain Duggan (Pender-Keady)
19 < 85 > … #491 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan)
20 < 82.5 > … #295 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
.
1:29 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Barbara Blakey, AB
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #642 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #166 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
3 < 206 > … #998 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
4 < 190 > … #277 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 177.5 > … #706 Emma Gold (Lenihan)
6 < 148 > … #188 Kelsey Sheerin (Johnston)
7 < 146.5 > … #486 Mairin Connorton (Young School)
8 < 139 > … #1087 margaret nolan (Lenihan)
9 < 135 > … #560 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
10 < 127 > … #358 Meghan Bartel (Teelin)
11 < 126 > … #354 Alexa Barrett (Pender-Keady)
12 < 120 > … #889 Alli LeStrange (Young School)
.
5:57 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Jonathon McMorrow, IRE & Jackie Kennedy, IRE
50 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #835 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
2 < 226.5 > … #798 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195.5 > … #144 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
4 < 193 > … #1133 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 149 > … #1064 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
6 < 146 > … #534 Chloe Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 143.33 > … #187 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
8 < 131 > … #178 Mya Shanahan (Lynn)
9 < 130 > … #340 Lauren Austin (Sullivan-Stewart)
10 < 123.5 > … #299 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
11 < 122 > … #634 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
12 < 117 > … #505 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 < 111.5 > … #632 Angela Fee (Broesler)
14 < 110.5 > … #1169 Audra Pesko (Burke)
15 < 108.83 > … #455 Meaghan Clougherty (Murray)
16 < 107.83 > … #650 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun)
17 T < 104.5 > … #895 Erin Lincoln (McInerney)
17 T < 104.5 > … #477 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
18 < 102 > … #1109 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
19 < 100 > … #911 Abigail Lupinacci (Pender-Keady)
20 < 96 > … #218 Emma Stratton (Gilleoghan)
21 < 93.5 > … #648 Patrick Fleischer (Pender-Keady)
.
6:14 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Barbara Blakey, AB, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #517 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 235 > … #1037 Finula Milici (Sheeaun)
3 < 205 > … #216 Vincent Stifano (Griffith)
4 < 178 > … #230 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 150 > … #794 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
6 < 147 > … #909 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
7 < 143 > … #267 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
8 < 129 > … #886 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
9 < 127.5 > … #754 Breah Healey (Goulding)
10 < 127 > … #127 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 124 > … #532 Emma Darcy (Lynn)
12 < 122.5 > … #412 Owen Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
.
1:56 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Barbara Blakey, AB
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #966 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 231 > … #866 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #123 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
4 < 177 > … #1013 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 175 > … #350 Dana Barovich (Greene-O'Leary)
6 < 147.5 > … #985 Maggie McCutcheon (DeNogla)
7 < 142.5 > … #435 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
8 < 140 > … #830 Kayleigh Keller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
6:44 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
40 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #897 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
2 < 213 > … #742 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #1086 Tara Noble (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 158 > … #994 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
5 < 143 > … #329 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
6 T < 142 > … #993 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
6 T < 142 > … #876 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
7 < 140.5 > … #1142 Gregg Ong (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 135 > … #237 Clara Tennyson (Greene)
9 < 130.5 > … #679 Grania Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 T < 124 > … #910 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
10 T < 124 > … #572 Allie Donahue (McInerney)
11 < 115 > … #1131 Patti O'Meara (Pender-Keady)
12 < 113 > … #164 Elizabeth Schiesser (Gilleoghan)
13 < 111.5 > … #400 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
14 < 108.5 > … #1130 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
15 < 105.5 > … #328 Haley Anderson (Lenihan)
.
10:16 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Jonathon McMorrow, IRE & Jackie Kennedy, IRE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #360 Fiona Batton (Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #1181 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #1141 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
.
10:34 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Jonathon McMorrow, IRE & Jackie Kennedy, IRE
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1120 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 191.5 > … #563 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
3 < 191 > … #694 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
4 < 179.5 > … #1124 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
5 < 164 > … #788 Cate Hurson (Saoirse)
6 < 161.5 > … #881 Ava Leddy (Saoirse)
7 < 157.5 > … #376 Leah Bishop (Young School)
.
1:16 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Jonathon McMorrow, IRE & Jackie Kennedy, IRE
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #336 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #1163 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
3 < 194.5 > … #618 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 176 > … #594 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun)
5 < 171 > … #635 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 157.5 > … #988 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
12:43 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Jonathon McMorrow, IRE & Jackie Kennedy, IRE
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #223 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
2 < 187 > … #451 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
3 < 174 > … #547 Julia Denys (Lynn)
4 < 170 > … #1158 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
5 < 166 > … #389 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
6 < 162 > … #191 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 158 > … #207 Ryleigh Smith (B-K-O’B)
8 < 148.5 > … #422 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 136.33 > … #185 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
10 < 130 > … #638 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
11 < 126.5 > … #675 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
12 < 118.5 > … #291 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
12:05 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Fiona Kidd, ENG, Peggy Woods, MA & Clare McMorrow, IRE
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #904 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #810 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 163 > … #327 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
4 < 154 > … #885 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
5 < 153 > … #465 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
6 < 152 > … #957 Julia Martin (Lynn)
7 T < 144.5 > … #429 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
7 T < 144.5 > … #273 Josephine Ward (B-K-O’B)
8 < 143 > … #826 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
9 < 131 > … #734 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
10 < 128 > … #118 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
11 < 124 > … #101 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
.
10:55 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Barbara Blakey, AB
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1009 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
2 < 230 > … #627 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 206 > … #161 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
4 < 200 > … #173 Anna Segar (Broesler)
5 < 173 > … #319 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
6 < 164.5 > … #1036 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
7 < 149 > … #606 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
8 < 147 > … #767 Fiona Hickey (Pender-Keady)
9 < 134.5 > … #1197 Jayne Rathbone (Harney)
.
5:35 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Fiona Kidd, ENG, Peggy Woods, MA & Clare McMorrow, IRE
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #272 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 220 > … #711 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 191 > … #284 Michaelann White (Harney)
4 < 178 > … #964 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
5 < 175 > … #656 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
6 < 169 > … #1199 Erin Reda (Lynn)
7 < 159 > … #811 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
8 < 141 > … #1173 Emma Peterson (Harney)
9 < 138 > … #515 Riley Cronin (Lynn)
.
3:53 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Jonathon McMorrow, IRE & Jackie Kennedy, IRE
27 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #884 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
2 < 242 > … #298 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 186.33 > … #1065 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
4 < 178 > … #852 Aine Maighread King (B-K-O’B)
5 < 160 > … #718 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
6 < 153.83 > … #968 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
7 < 148 > … #1024 Kierica McPherson (Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #292 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
9 < 142.83 > … #1015 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
.
4:14 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Fiona Kidd, ENG, Peggy Woods, MA & Clare McMorrow, IRE
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #182 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 235 > … #372 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #849 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #271 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
5 < 163 > … #691 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
6 < 160.5 > … #744 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 142 > … #1200 Alexus Reid (Gilleoghan)
8 < 136.5 > … #355 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
9 < 135 > … #213 Megan Stella (McInerney)
.
5:15 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Barbara Blakey, AB, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #511 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 196 > … #802 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 182.5 > … #317 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 173 > … #1068 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
5 < 168 > … #702 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 167.5 > … #588 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 152 > … #620 Meghan Evans (Harney)
8 < 144.5 > … #229 Salome' Sweeney (Naomh Attracta)
9 < 135.5 > … #420 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
10 < 132.5 > … #719 Farrell Granath (Pender-Keady)
.
3:03 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Jonathon McMorrow, IRE & Jackie Kennedy, IRE
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #215 Emily Stewart (Naomh Attracta)
2 < 190 > … #139 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 184 > … #362 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
4 < 181 > … #1135 Siobhan O'Neill (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #183 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 175 > … #600 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
7 < 158 > … #115 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
8 < 142 > … #1030 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
9 < 131 > … #801 Ashleigh John (Doyle - N.Z.)
10 < 126.5 > … #684 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
.
11:27 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Barbara Blakey, AB
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #842 Ronan Kelly (B-K-O’B)
.
11:30 AM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Barbara Blakey, AB
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #908 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
.
11:37 AM
Event #517 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Barbara Blakey, AB
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #907 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)