Pocono Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 523 Addyson Karns Gallagher
3 237 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 721 Travis Piquette McElligott

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 237 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Addyson Karns Gallagher

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Kelsey Castles McElligott
2 619 Hannah Martin Gallagher
3 283 Clare Boyce Sabo School
3 257 Elizabeth Annese McElligott

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Clare Boyce Sabo School
1 619 Hannah Martin Gallagher

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Hannah Martin Gallagher
2 283 Clare Boyce Sabo School

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Kaitlyn Rosa Coyle
2 615 Leah Markle Slattery

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Kaitlyn Rosa Coyle

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Kaitlyn Rosa Coyle

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Brady Witt Slattery

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Brady Witt Slattery

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 626 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 226 Silas Volpe Paloma

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 626 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 626 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Silas Volpe Paloma
2 623 Molly Matchette Hooley

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Molly Matchette Hooley

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 699 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 702 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 399 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 113 Giada Reali Slattery
3 254 Greta Almquist Broesler

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 702 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 475 Sydney Hammer Slattery

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Giada Reali Slattery
2 254 Greta Almquist Broesler
2 699 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 475 Sydney Hammer Slattery

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 405 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 295 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 476 Lianne Harkin Hooley

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 476 Lianne Harkin Hooley
3 295 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 405 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Lianne Harkin Hooley
2 118 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 295 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
2 476 Lianne Harkin Hooley
3 295 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Lianne Harkin Hooley

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 282 Brody Boyce Sabo School
2 687 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 146 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler
3 253 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 429 Isabella Frattura Lenahan - NJ
3 590 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 255 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 484 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 360 Shannon Craig Broesler
3 665 Shannon Murphy McElligott

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 255 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 687 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 429 Isabella Frattura Lenahan - NJ
3 516 Jenna Jones Hooley

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Brody Boyce Sabo School
2 727 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 687 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 429 Isabella Frattura Lenahan - NJ
3 255 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 360 Shannon Craig Broesler

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 665 Shannon Murphy McElligott
3 484 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 360 Shannon Craig Broesler

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
2 282 Brody Boyce Sabo School
3 360 Shannon Craig Broesler

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 690 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
2 625 Madison Mayer Gallagher
3 120 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 297 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 220 Olivia Virtuoso Gallagher

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 690 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 625 Madison Mayer Gallagher

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Isabelle Briggs Carle
2 474 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 120 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 690 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 120 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 625 Madison Mayer Gallagher

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 410 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC
2 264 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
2 410 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC
2 264 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Amy Kadonoff McElligott

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Amy Kadonoff McElligott

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Amy Kadonoff McElligott

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Amy Kadonoff McElligott

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Amy Kadonoff McElligott

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 417 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
2 456 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 335 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 579 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 456 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 417 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 579 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 422 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 417 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 579 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
2 118 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 581 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 281 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
2 552 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 581 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 281 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
2 552 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 151 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 586 Sofia Lopez Hurley

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 290 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 110 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 281 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
2 110 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 151 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 249 Julia Abbott Carle
3 571 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 490 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
2 387 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 489 Paige Hinkle Hooley

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 646 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 229 Emily Walsh Sabo School
3 490 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
2 150 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 490 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 490 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 150 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
1 185 Jake Smull Coyle
2 252 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 637 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 545 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 186 Julianna Smull Coyle

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 703 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 196 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 545 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 252 Holly Adamski Johnston

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 280 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 196 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 545 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 403 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 703 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 545 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 403 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 252 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 185 Jake Smull Coyle

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Ava Wunder Carle
2 703 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 186 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 252 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 637 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 648 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
1 144 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 709 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 242 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 705 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 358 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 323 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 622 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
1 314 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 144 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 491 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 705 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 669 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 242 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
2 264 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 704 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 373 Bryn Delaney Coyle
3 707 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
1 242 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 488 Claire Hinkle Hooley
2 395 Eryn Duffy McElligott
3 573 Chloe Lawrence McElligott

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Addie Lowery Johnston
1 709 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 669 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 314 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 704 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 323 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 242 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Emma Smull Coyle
2 672 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 683 Dora O'Connor O'Neill-James
3 478 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 130 Samantha Ritter Teelin

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
2 478 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 539 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 184 Emma Smull Coyle
3 205 Tara Tanczos McElligott

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Emma Smull Coyle
2 102 Mary Quigley Carle
3 404 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 130 Samantha Ritter Teelin

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 696 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 189 Erin Stanek Coyle

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 478 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 189 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 172 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 496 Kaylee Horne Gallagher
3 465 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 525 Julia Katstra Slattery

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
2 115 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 465 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 525 Julia Katstra Slattery

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 496 Kaylee Horne Gallagher
3 465 Christi Gronemann Slattery

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 147 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 193 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 465 Christi Gronemann Slattery

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Alexander Stratton McElligott
2 465 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 525 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 416 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 178 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 233 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 487 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
3 642 Meriel McGovern Slattery

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 354 Isabella Conte Gallagher
3 668 Abigail Murray McHugh

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 238 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore
3 535 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 642 Meriel McGovern Slattery

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore
2 668 Abigail Murray McHugh
3 532 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 642 Meriel McGovern Slattery

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 354 Isabella Conte Gallagher
3 535 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 537 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 598 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 527 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 599 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 537 Mia Kelly Hooley

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 537 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 527 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 537 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 599 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
2 325 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 322 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 322 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 644 Claire McGrellis McHugh

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 125 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 679 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 322 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 571 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 644 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 679 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 325 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
1 371 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 246 Ava Wunder Carle
2 190 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 345 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 143 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 173 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 647 Molly McKeown Cummins

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
1 647 Molly McKeown Cummins
2 195 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 388 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 433 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 398 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 637 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 313 McKayla Burke McDonald School

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
1 371 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 398 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
2 637 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 345 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 376 Leah DelPiano DeNogla - Ardmore
3 173 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 190 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 196 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 345 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 398 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 388 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 647 Molly McKeown Cummins

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 144 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 104 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 179 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
2 432 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC
3 148 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 561 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 235 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 656 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 460 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Addie Lowery Johnston
1 609 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 326 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 104 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 460 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 122 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 148 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 136 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
3 391 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
3 235 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 656 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 179 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 653 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Addie Lowery Johnston
1 609 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 235 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 326 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 460 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 512 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 136 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
3 697 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 104 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 458 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 122 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
1 460 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 122 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 148 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 512 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 326 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 697 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 104 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 656 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 653 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
2 142 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 479 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 515 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 248 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 643 Ciara McGrellis McHugh

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 142 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 696 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 515 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 248 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 172 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 492 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
1 183 Tayten Smolinsky Hooley
2 248 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 515 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
2 102 Mary Quigley Carle
3 142 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 643 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 184 Emma Smull Coyle
3 479 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 492 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Brigid Flanagan McAleer
2 248 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 696 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 184 Emma Smull Coyle
3 492 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 515 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 628 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Emily Manning Slattery
2 193 Alexander Stratton McElligott
2 147 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 560 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 267 Amber Beebe Cumascaigh
3 627 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
2 608 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 612 Emily Manning Slattery
3 560 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 649 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
1 627 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 612 Emily Manning Slattery
2 441 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 560 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 649 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
2 560 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 649 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 157 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 260 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 355 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 149 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 481 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Anna Zeyak Carle
2 355 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 149 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 263 Kylie Barrett Hurley

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Kylie Barrett Hurley
2 247 Anna Zeyak Carle
2 260 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 149 Erin Ryan Slattery

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 258 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
3 271 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 718 Delaney Pinson McElligott
3 231 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 258 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
3 289 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
3 553 Annelise Knauf McElligott
3 271 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 471 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 271 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 514 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 271 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 469 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
2 375 Lauren Delgado Hooley
3 718 Delaney Pinson McElligott

700 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
2 159 Kaitlyn Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
3 106 Michelle Quinn McElligott

702 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 132 Delaney Robbins Gallagher
3 266 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

401T Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Abigail Kelly Hooley
1 174 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 109 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 116 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 322 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 637 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

402T Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 512 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
2 326 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 209 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 492 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 460 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 653 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 242 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

600 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Brianna Shovlin McDade-Cara
2 681 Riley O'Brien Teelin
3 635 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
3 250 Bridget Adams Teelin
3 408 Emily Farley McElligott
3 294 Morgan Brennan McDade-Cara
3 191 Paige Stoeckel Muggivan

403T Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Shannon Tanczos McElligott
2 178 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 355 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 149 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 263 Kylie Barrett Hurley
3 481 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty

601 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Quinn Callahan Heritage IDC
2 101 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 459 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 591 Amber Luby Aisling Mor Academy
3 187 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
3 356 Cara Costello Verlin
3 234 Chloe Wentling Hooley
3 103 Kathleen Quinn McGough Academy
3 498 Sheila Hulseman Heritage IDC

405T Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 514 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 339 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy

603 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
2 549 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 693 Ashley Ohstrom McDonald School
3 468 Madison Guzzo McElligott

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pocono Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 24, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 358 Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 147 were awarded (53.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:27 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both OC Events only
I congratulate Fedelmia Gallagher, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Susan McCoy for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:06 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #174 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #107 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 192.5 > … #240 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
4 < 174 > … #685 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
.
12:33 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #156 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
2 < 235 > … #530 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
3 < 227.5 > … #568 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 173.5 > … #636 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
5 < 154.5 > … #109 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
6 T < 152 > … #285 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
6 T < 152 > … #684 Briana O'Flaherty (Broesler)
.
1:15 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #526 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 203 > … #359 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
3 < 180 > … #203 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
4 < 178 > … #594 Abigail Luke (Carle)
5 < 171 > … #662 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
6 < 170 > … #635 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
7 < 151 > … #145 Helaina Roth (Johnston)
8 < 146 > … #574 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
.
2:50 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230.5 > … #447 Maggie Gibbons (Boyle)
2 < 225 > … #270 Marlena Berger (Goodwin Academy)
3 < 191 > … #409 Grace Farley (McElligott)
4 < 179.5 > … #563 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
5 < 173 > … #164 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 152.5 > … #166 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #141 Kennedy Rose (Johnston)
8 < 141.5 > … #370 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141 > … #191 Paige Stoeckel (Southern Academy)
10 < 135 > … #165 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
11 < 126 > … #331 Ellyn Cervona (Slattery)
.
3:04 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #601 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 210 > … #611 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 201.5 > … #401 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
4 < 198 > … #170 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162.5 > … #121 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
6 < 162 > … #726 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
7 < 129 > … #677 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
8 < 124 > … #546 Amelia King (Gallagher)
9 < 122 > … #294 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
10 < 121 > … #505 David Irwin (Hooley)
11 < 120 > … #250 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
12 < 119.5 > … #681 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
13 < 117.5 > … #640 Lindsay McGotty (Slattery)
14 < 116.5 > … #472 Katie Hall (Teelin)
.
4:29 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Maura Gray, CT
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #605 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
2 < 194 > … #459 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
3 < 186 > … #591 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 170.5 > … #319 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 154 > … #103 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
6 < 147.5 > … #317 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
7 < 138 > … #217 Ana Vader (Teelin)
8 < 135 > … #347 Ciara Conboy (Gallagher)
9 < 132.5 > … #498 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
10 < 129 > … #315 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
11 < 120 > … #215 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
12 T < 119.5 > … #551 meaghan klim (Rochester Academy)
12 T < 119.5 > … #192 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 117 > … #356 Cara Costello (Verlin)
14 < 109 > … #279 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 107.5 > … #159 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:35 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #105 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 193 > … #101 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
3 T < 183 > … #610 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 T < 183 > … #268 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
4 < 176.5 > … #389 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
5 < 162 > … #286 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
6 < 155 > … #513 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
7 < 148.5 > … #425 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 138 > … #436 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
.
11:04 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #543 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
2 < 209.33 > … #182 Lydia Smith (Carle)
3 < 185 > … #438 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
4 < 175 > … #445 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 160.83 > … #199 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
6 < 154.33 > … #542 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
7 < 153.5 > … #693 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
8 < 147.25 > … #639 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
.
10:29 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #466 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 222 > … #593 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 181 > … #477 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
4 < 175 > … #575 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 174 > … #510 Mairead James (Hurley)
6 < 169.5 > … #349 Katherine Conner (Boyle)
7 < 163 > … #578 Sean Leshock (McAleer)
8 < 137 > … #486 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
.
9:40 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #378 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
2 < 210 > … #651 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
3 < 190 > … #524 Godek Kathryn (Gallagher)
4 < 186.5 > … #613 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 169.5 > … #275 Catlyn Blanchard (Goodwin Academy)
6 < 166 > … #218 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
.
3:12 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #362 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #153 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
3 T < 187.5 > … #528 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 T < 187.5 > … #421 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
.
3:16 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #694 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #348 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
3 < 196 > … #265 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
3:23 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #158 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 231 > … #631 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 226.5 > … #106 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
4 < 190 > … #108 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
.
12:02 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #361 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 220 > … #529 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 190 > … #541 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
4 < 186 > … #363 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
5 < 157.5 > … #402 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
6 < 153.5 > … #710 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
.
12:26 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #480 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
2 < 222 > … #390 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 218 > … #324 Isabella carper (Hooley)
4 < 169 > … #272 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
5 < 166 > … #301 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
6 < 160 > … #188 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:50 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #521 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 205 > … #467 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
3 < 200 > … #337 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 189.5 > … #380 Grace Devlin (McGough Academy)
5 < 163 > … #219 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
6 < 154 > … #232 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
7 < 151.5 > … #452 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
.
5:27 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #630 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 210 > … #382 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 207 > … #531 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
4 < 195 > … #346 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
5 < 173.5 > … #160 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
6 < 172.5 > … #464 Kelly Griffin (Heritage IDC)
.
10:51 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #632 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 210 > … #461 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
3 < 195 > … #338 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 174 > … #309 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 T < 159 > … #522 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 T < 159 > … #303 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
6 < 145 > … #154 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
.
10:18 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #428 Rose Francis (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #670 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 182.5 > … #132 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
4 < 178 > … #495 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
.
1:58 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #597 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
2 < 245 > … #353 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
3 < 200 > … #633 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
.
2:18 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #508 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 230 > … #291 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
3 < 225 > … #134 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
4 < 181 > … #414 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
.
1:54 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 15 & Under 17
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Irene Horgan, CT & Michael Dillon, CA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #308 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
2 < 237.5 > … #507 Carter Ishler (Hooley)