Pocono Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Molly Migueis Marie Moore
2 380 Caileigh Gandy Lenahan - NJ
3 186 Elayna Aversa McElligott
3 173 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 546 Mary Losee McElligott

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Molly Migueis Marie Moore
2 380 Caileigh Gandy Lenahan - NJ
3 173 Isabella Ali Farrell

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Tessa Witt Slattery
2 241 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 382 Ginny Gareau McGrath
3 174 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 120 Quinn Tunick An Clar
3 513 Scott Kerin Slattery

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Tessa Witt Slattery
2 241 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 174 Julianna Ali Farrell

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Ella Callahan Boland

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Ella Callahan Boland

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Clay Erickson Bracken
2 552 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
3 229 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
2 229 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Clay Erickson Bracken
2 552 Kathryn Lyman Johnston
3 229 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Tyler Gilmore Slattery

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Tyler Gilmore Slattery

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 134 Leah Wagenbach Slattery

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 134 Leah Wagenbach Slattery

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Leah Wagenbach Slattery
2 749 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 486 Addyson Karns Gallagher

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 486 Addyson Karns Gallagher

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 486 Addyson Karns Gallagher

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 783 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
3 153 Annabelle M Wise Gallagher
3 360 Catherine Fennie Gallagher
3 445 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 805 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 445 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 153 Annabelle M Wise Gallagher
3 805 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 733 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 187 Harrison Aversa McElligott

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Fiona Stewart Slattery
2 681 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 436 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 797 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 631 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 726 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 766 Celia Ryerson DoCairde
3 182 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 572 Hannah Martin Gallagher
3 236 Julia Bulawa McElligott
3 260 Kelsey Castles McElligott

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 726 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
2 822 Fiona Stewart Slattery
2 436 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 182 Elizabeth Annese McElligott

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 631 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
2 182 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
2 822 Fiona Stewart Slattery
2 572 Hannah Martin Gallagher
2 436 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 236 Julia Bulawa McElligott
3 260 Kelsey Castles McElligott

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 182 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 631 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 681 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 236 Julia Bulawa McElligott
3 797 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 631 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 726 Cara Rehnert Sabo School

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
2 509 Shane Kelly Farrell
2 769 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 227 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 159 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 303 Grace Curtis Kerri Smith Academy
3 680 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 570 Leah Markle Slattery
3 795 Madeline Slaton Cummins
3 172 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 491 Preston Kearns Kinlough

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 691 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
3 680 Grace Orashen Marie Moore

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Shane Kelly Farrell
2 303 Grace Curtis Kerri Smith Academy
2 570 Leah Markle Slattery
3 680 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 795 Madeline Slaton Cummins
3 769 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 680 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 691 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 691 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
3 680 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 491 Preston Kearns Kinlough

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 566 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 821 Eilidh Stewart Slattery
3 149 Ella Williams Aisling Mor Academy
3 311 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
3 123 Genevieve Ulmer Hooley
3 292 Shannon Craig Broesler
3 645 Shannon Murphy McElligott
3 446 Sydney Herold An Clar
3 706 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
2 669 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 821 Eilidh Stewart Slattery
3 311 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Genevieve Ulmer Hooley
2 566 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 706 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
3 311 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
3 669 Fiona O'Neill Slattery

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 123 Genevieve Ulmer Hooley
3 175 Mickaela Ali Farrell

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Genevieve Ulmer Hooley
2 645 Shannon Murphy McElligott

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 235 Anthony Bulawa McElligott
3 730 Ava Reitz-Bouren Heritage IDC
3 619 Colleen McLoughlin D'Arcy School
3 579 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 673 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 381 Morgan Gandy Lenahan - NJ

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 673 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 619 Colleen McLoughlin D'Arcy School

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 673 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 730 Ava Reitz-Bouren Heritage IDC

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Niamh Kelly Farrell
2 235 Anthony Bulawa McElligott
3 673 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

201 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 464 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 131 Silas Volpe Paloma

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 577 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 464 Kyla Horvath Hooley

203 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

204 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 464 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 577 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

205 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Lenah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 577 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 442 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 684 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 684 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 442 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 310 Maya Dardis Johnston
3 179 Greta Almquist Broesler

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 236 Julia Bulawa McElligott
3 684 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 651 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 310 Maya Dardis Johnston

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 127 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 184 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 122 Julianna Uccello An Clar

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 254 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 735 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 607 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 390 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 478 Olivia Jenkins Paloma
3 355 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 340 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 122 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 355 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 607 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 583 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 607 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 254 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 390 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 565 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 178 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 140 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 453 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 270 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 178 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
2 270 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 723 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 455 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 815 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 479 Jenna Jones Hooley

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 270 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 455 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 720 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 453 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 270 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 565 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 723 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 161 Megan Young Heritage IDC

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 615 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 761 Camryn Rotkowitz Broesler

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy
2 435 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 712 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 724 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 238 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Claire Gibbs Paloma
2 712 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 366 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
2 238 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 308 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 724 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 784 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy

223 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 398 Claire Gibbs Paloma
3 352 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 736 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 435 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 712 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 199 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 784 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Holly Adamski Johnston
1 435 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 712 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 803 Jake Smull Coyle
3 347 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley
3 784 Norah Schrock Armstrong Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Nicholas Radoi McElligott
2 331 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 189 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 592 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 194 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 592 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 553 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 189 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

228 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Nicholas Radoi McElligott
2 694 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
3 574 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Nicholas Radoi McElligott
2 553 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 674 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 487 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 505 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
3 694 Michael Peter Heritage IDC

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Nicholas Radoi McElligott
2 535 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
2 553 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
2 694 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
3 592 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 487 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 189 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Mary Quigley Carle
2 703 Anna Plowman Hester Academy

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
2 627 Ridley McShane Johnston

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Anna Plowman Hester Academy
2 112 Tara Tanczos McElligott
3 627 Ridley McShane Johnston

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Tara Tanczos McElligott
2 703 Anna Plowman Hester Academy

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 188 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 458 Erica Hoffman-Aho Tir Na Nog
3 902 Isabella Conte Gallagher
3 713 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
3 124 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
3 737 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Gretta Hoffman-Aho Tir Na Nog
2 116 Emma Troy Gallagher
3 693 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 520 Sara Knauss Coyle

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 458 Erica Hoffman-Aho Tir Na Nog
2 459 Gretta Hoffman-Aho Tir Na Nog
3 713 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
3 737 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
2 185 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 188 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 693 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 148 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 737 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 520 Sara Knauss Coyle

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Isabella Conte Gallagher
2 458 Erica Hoffman-Aho Tir Na Nog
2 124 Kathleen Ulmer Hooley
3 725 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 141 Hana Weiss McElligott
3 713 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
3 520 Sara Knauss Coyle

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 427 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 365 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 365 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 265 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 131 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 365 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 365 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 265 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 729 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 719 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 309 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 622 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
3 414 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 340 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 309 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 729 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 622 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
1 719 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
2 543 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 127 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 192 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 543 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 127 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 735 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 466 Carly Hughes Cummins
2 615 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 343 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 180 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 161 Megan Young Heritage IDC

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 615 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 180 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 161 Megan Young Heritage IDC

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Paige Hinkle Hooley
2 422 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 343 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 466 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 819 Emily Stauffer Hooley

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 452 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 739 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 343 Julia Dunn McGrath
3 180 Lila Anacker Slattery

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 279 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 240 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 753 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 167 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 803 Jake Smull Coyle

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
1 240 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 753 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 515 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 274 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
1 753 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 274 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 240 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 308 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 344 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 366 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 240 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 556 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 724 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 274 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 272 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 768 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 201 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 252 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 648 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 451 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 499 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 286 fiona costello Verlin
3 457 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 416 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 690 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 251 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 416 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 690 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 272 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 287 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 655 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 679 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 286 fiona costello Verlin
3 495 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 457 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 480 Megan Jones Teelin

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 272 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 648 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 655 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 201 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 287 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 499 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 457 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 416 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 480 Megan Jones Teelin
3 690 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 251 Ashley Carter Johnston
2 287 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 648 Catherine Murray McAleer
2 655 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 272 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 252 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 335 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
3 286 fiona costello Verlin
3 389 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
3 457 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 419 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Erin Roberts Teelin
2 677 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 264 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 802 Emma Smull Coyle
3 571 Lydia Marshall Boyle
3 747 Samantha Ritter Teelin

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Lydia Marshall Boyle
2 802 Emma Smull Coyle
3 677 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 817 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 707 Mary Quigley Carle
3 801 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
2 460 Maura Hogan Hooley
3 264 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 817 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 790 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 571 Lydia Marshall Boyle

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Maura Hogan Hooley
2 747 Samantha Ritter Teelin
3 264 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 817 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 112 Tara Tanczos McElligott

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 779 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 101 Victoria Stralka Teelin
3 725 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 407 Reilly Glynn McElligott

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Victoria Stralka Teelin
2 488 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 401 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 350 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 421 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 101 Victoria Stralka Teelin

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 350 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 337 Katelyn Drake Carle

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 313 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 605 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 148 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 820 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 605 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 740 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 148 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 119 Megan Tumelty Cummins

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 313 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 740 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 139 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 698 Julia Petrocelli Slattery

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 605 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 148 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 454 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 188 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 820 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri

600 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Julia Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
2 759 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 285 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
3 443 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 228 Caitlyn Breslin McDade-Cara
3 213 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 358 Grace Farley McElligott
3 291 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 562 Mara Mahon An Clar

601 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
2 660 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 121 Julia Tynan Verlin
3 742 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 547 Morgan Low Boland
3 575 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar

603 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Ellie Ortel Teelin
2 675 Ashley Ohstrom McDonald School
3 811 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
3 353 Ciara Evans Bell
3 456 Valeria Hodge McGrath

700 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 593 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 438 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 665 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

702 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

801 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 154 Amelia Witt Slattery
2 554 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 271 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond Doyle School, France
2 422 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 739 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 507 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 715 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 368 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 624 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 345 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 309 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 278 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 479 Jenna Jones Hooley
3 180 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 452 Paige Hinkle Hooley

802 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 556 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 768 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 279 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 389 Jon Gashi Golding Academy
3 308 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 724 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 252 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 335 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
3 352 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 804 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 416 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 690 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

803 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Emma Smull Coyle
2 438 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 679 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 488 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 407 Reilly Glynn McElligott

805 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 605 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 698 Julia Petrocelli Slattery

901 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 139 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 655 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 287 Caitlin Covert Slattery

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Pocono Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 23, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 430 Champions registered for the feis and 353 danced. 185 were awarded (52.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:01 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Only OC Events
I congratulate Fedelmia Gallagher, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Susan McCoy for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
11:49 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #904 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
2 < 202 > … #507 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 200 > … #903 Niahm Cromie (Schade)
4 < 181 > … #368 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 178.5 > … #305 Julia Daly (McDade-Cara)
6 < 175.5 > … #450 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
7 < 158.5 > … #374 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:00 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #518 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 220 > … #715 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 219 > … #506 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
4 T < 176 > … #428 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 T < 176 > … #166 Charlotte Abramovitz (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 159 > … #152 Avery Winters (Hooley)
6 < 147 > … #154 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
7 < 143.5 > … #637 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
.
3:46 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #731 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
2 < 220 > … #562 mara mahon (An Clar)
3 < 212 > … #595 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
4 T < 180 > … #718 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
4 T < 180 > … #593 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
5 < 150.5 > … #273 caroline collins (Heritage IDC)
6 < 146 > … #181 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
7 < 145.5 > … #402 Ella Rae Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:16 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #722 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
2 < 230 > … #334 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
3 < 188 > … #109 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
4 < 187 > … #105 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 164 > … #443 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 143 > … #765 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
7 < 141 > … #594 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
8 < 137 > … #643 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
9 < 132 > … #788 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 128 > … #113 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
11 < 126.5 > … #429 Tara Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 T < 126 > … #786 Jacob Sennett (Coyle)
12 T < 126 > … #791 Moira Shupack (McDade-Cara)
.
4:50 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #306 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
2 < 193 > … #358 Grace Farley (McElligott)
3 < 186.5 > … #285 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
4 < 176.5 > … #228 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 168 > … #403 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 157 > … #548 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
7 < 152 > … #604 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 141 > … #596 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
9 < 127 > … #759 Charlotte Roth (Johnston)
10 < 124.5 > … #156 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
11 < 124 > … #705 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 T < 118 > … #778 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
12 T < 118 > … #314 Abigail DeBlasio (Coyle)
.
3:04 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
37 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #516 Amelia King (Gallagher)
2 < 200 > … #190 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
3 < 174 > … #322 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
4 < 168 > … #547 Morgan Low (Boland)
5 < 166.5 > … #575 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
6 < 158.5 > … #616 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
7 < 156.5 > … #701 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
8 < 154 > … #330 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
9 < 137 > … #137 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
10 T < 134.5 > … #164 Ainsley Zohn (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 T < 134.5 > … #121 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
11 < 122.5 > … #267 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
12 < 118 > … #233 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
13 < 115.5 > … #781 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 112.5 > … #699 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
15 < 109.5 > … #461 Jodi Holder (Curran)
.
5:28 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #611 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #567 Vincent Manni (An Clar)
3 < 163 > … #533 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
4 < 160.5 > … #762 Madelyn Rowan (McGough Academy)
5 T < 153 > … #688 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
5 T < 153 > … #653 Cara Nally (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 152.5 > … #268 Emma Coale (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 146 > … #409 Ashlee Gojcaj (Golding Academy)
8 < 140 > … #776 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 136 > … #132 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
10 < 132.5 > … #568 Emily Manning (Slattery)
.
2:23 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #708 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
2 < 230 > … #353 Ciara Evans (Bell)
3 < 201 > … #649 Erin Murray (Cummins)
4 < 187 > … #682 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
5 < 185 > … #220 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
6 < 149 > … #477 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
7 < 142 > … #811 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
8 < 140.5 > … #197 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 133.5 > … #798 Paige Smethurst (McGough Academy)
10 < 133 > … #327 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
11 < 124 > … #328 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
12 < 123.5 > … #456 Valeria Hodge (McGrath)
13 < 119 > … #302 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:50 PM
Event #409A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #675 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
2 < 216 > … #810 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #670 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
4 < 195 > … #396 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 171 > … #426 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
6 < 161 > … #603 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
7 < 157 > … #437 Allison Hannan (Schade)
.
12:22 PM
Event #409B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #449 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 250 > … #434 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
3 < 190 > … #809 Jennifer Solan (Teelin)
.
12:16 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #408 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
2 < 240 > … #391 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
3 < 205 > … #744 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
10:41 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #792 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #665 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 195 > … #658 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
10:13 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #151 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 210 > … #294 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 200 > … #623 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177 > … #540 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 168 > … #298 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 158 > … #492 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
7 < 151.5 > … #510 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
8 < 139 > … #417 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
.
10:57 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Patricia Murphy, NJ
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #560 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #239 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 195 > … #467 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 190 > … #549 Emilee Mae Lowry (McGough Academy)
.
4:38 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #440 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 219 > … #664 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #775 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 T < 186 > … #716 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
4 T < 186 > … #539 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 173 > … #504 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 161 > … #711 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
7 < 153 > … #659 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
5:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #293 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #301 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 205 > … #493 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 166 > … #351 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
5 < 163 > … #157 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
6 < 154 > … #564 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 146 > … #696 Julia Peters (Carle)
8 < 145 > … #297 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 144.5 > … #512 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
10 < 141 > … #748 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
.
7:01 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #218 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 218 > … #542 Liza Levin (Coyle)
3 < 191 > … #248 Isabella carper (Hooley)
4 < 173.5 > … #502 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
5 < 166 > … #207 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
6 < 149.5 > … #299 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 149 > … #816 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 143.5 > … #418 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
9 < 142 > … #205 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
10 < 137 > … #266 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
11 < 136 > … #671 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 115 > … #612 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
.
1:10 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #484 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 197.5 > … #590 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
3 < 187.5 > … #425 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
4 < 181 > … #521 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 167 > … #524 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 156 > … #394 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 138 > … #125 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
8 < 131 > … #231 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
9 < 130.5 > … #465 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
10 < 127 > … #411 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
.
11:34 AM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #581 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 220 > … #320 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 216.5 > … #225 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 184 > … #517 Caroline King (Gallagher)
5 < 172.5 > … #629 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
6 < 156 > … #538 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
7 < 151 > … #420 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
.
10:33 AM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #591 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 215 > … #485 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200 > … #545 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
4 < 174 > … #635 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 161.5 > … #770 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
6 < 150 > … #424 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 146.5 > … #232 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
.
9:54 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
9 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #750 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
2 < 225 > … #490 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 195 > … #369 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
.
3:33 PM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #196 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
2 < 208 > … #763 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
3 < 207.5 > … #339 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
4 < 175 > … #636 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 170 > … #338 Mary Catherine Drew (Heritage IDC)
6 < 156 > … #672 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
7 < 151.5 > … #223 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
8 < 151 > … #752 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
9 < 147 > … #234 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
2:32 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Ann Byrne Gibbons, IRL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #678 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
2 < 250 > … #130 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
.