Forbes Fall Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Lila Mulkerrin Boston Academy
2 154 Teagan Blaney Forbes
3 737 Maille McLoughlin Clann Lir Academy
4 259 Annabel Connolly Haley
4 1021 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
4 221 Kayleigh Cassidy Forbes
4 136 Lucy Grace Barry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 786 Lila Mulkerrin Boston Academy
3 737 Maille McLoughlin Clann Lir Academy
4 1021 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
4 221 Kayleigh Cassidy Forbes
4 136 Lucy Grace Barry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 154 Teagan Blaney Forbes

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Christine Doody Forbes
1 735 Ciara McKiernan Haley
1 221 Kayleigh Cassidy Forbes
1 839 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Christine Doody Forbes
1 735 Ciara McKiernan Haley
1 221 Kayleigh Cassidy Forbes
1 839 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 961 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 870 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 761 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 433 Teagan Furlong Sullivan

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
1 267 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
1 961 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
1 870 Mairin Palenscar Haley
1 433 Teagan Furlong Sullivan

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 621 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 661 Liliana Longo Goulding
3 118 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 505 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 610 Sorcha Kelly Brady Academy
4 336 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 504 Ariana Hall Boston Academy
4 443 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
4 618 Claire Kerins Brady Academy
4 646 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
4 209 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 890 Katherine Podgurski Haley
4 432 Shaelin Furlong Sullivan
4 931 Tess Ronan Forbes

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
1 446 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 618 Claire Kerins Brady Academy
2 209 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 661 Liliana Longo Goulding
2 610 Sorcha Kelly Brady Academy
3 336 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 504 Ariana Hall Boston Academy
3 443 Casey Gately Clann Lir Academy
3 646 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
3 118 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 505 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 890 Katherine Podgurski Haley
3 931 Tess Ronan Forbes

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 618 Claire Kerins Brady Academy
2 446 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 610 Sorcha Kelly Brady Academy
3 505 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Lauren Gill Kenny Academy
1 634 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
2 411 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan
3 487 Anna Greene Brady Academy
3 879 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 576 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
4 439 Anna Galvin Clann Lir Academy
4 237 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
4 841 Morgan O'Connor Haley
4 302 Norah Curran Connolly Academy

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan
2 464 Lauren Gill Kenny Academy
2 634 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 879 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 237 Emma Clarke Brady Academy

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan
2 634 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 879 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 464 Lauren Gill Kenny Academy
4 487 Anna Greene Brady Academy
4 237 Emma Clarke Brady Academy

19A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Reagan Peters Sullivan-Stewart
1 729 Thomas McGill Brady Academy
2 174 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 791 Claudia Mulvey Brady Academy
2 407 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
2 835 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
3 891 Ciara Poff Brady Academy
3 541 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
3 681 Olivia Mahoney Forbes
3 1037 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
4 197 Aoife Cahill Haley
4 837 Dermott O'Connell Forbes

19B Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 406 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
2 234 Colleen Clark Cassin Academy
2 238 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
3 149 Elsha Bertozzi Haley
3 272 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
4 429 Aidan Furlong Sullivan
4 352 Bella Dunn Kanaley
4 107 Ciara Zimon Brady Academy
4 225 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 1031 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
4 582 Jonathan Keane Kenny Academy
4 685 Kaitlyn Manning Boston Academy
4 965 Kaitlyn Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady

20A Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
1 729 Thomas McGill Brady Academy
2 174 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 541 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
3 197 Aoife Cahill Haley
3 891 Ciara Poff Brady Academy
3 407 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1037 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

20B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 965 Kaitlyn Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 234 Colleen Clark Cassin Academy
2 272 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 149 Elsha Bertozzi Haley
3 1031 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 582 Jonathan Keane Kenny Academy

21A Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 881 Reagan Peters Sullivan-Stewart
2 1037 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
3 407 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 835 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart

21B Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
2 406 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
3 149 Elsha Bertozzi Haley
3 965 Kaitlyn Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Caledonia Wotherspoon Kanaley
2 450 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 581 Isabel Keane Kenny Academy
3 577 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 776 Mary Rose Moroney-Ghanem Haley
4 691 Caileigh Marsh Proto Casano
4 768 Isabella Monti Boston Academy
4 476 Kateri Golden Kanaley
4 619 Maeve Kerins Brady Academy
4 1069 Maggie Webber Haley
4 201 Olivia Cannella Sullivan-Stewart

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Isabella Monti Boston Academy
2 581 Isabel Keane Kenny Academy
2 1069 Maggie Webber Haley
3 776 Mary Rose Moroney-Ghanem Haley
4 691 Caileigh Marsh Proto Casano

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Caledonia Wotherspoon Kanaley
2 450 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 476 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 1069 Maggie Webber Haley

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Michael Keane Kenny Academy
2 1071 Abigail Weekly Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 108 Fiona Zimon Brady Academy
3 775 Christina Moroney-Ghanem Haley
3 991 Raonull Stack McGonagle

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Christina Moroney-Ghanem Haley
2 583 Michael Keane Kenny Academy
3 1071 Abigail Weekly Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 108 Fiona Zimon Brady Academy
3 991 Raonull Stack McGonagle

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1071 Abigail Weekly Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 108 Fiona Zimon Brady Academy
3 775 Christina Moroney-Ghanem Haley

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
2 368 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 1079 Natalie Whitecross Haley

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Ainsley Ewell Haley
2 470 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
3 1079 Natalie Whitecross Haley

30 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
2 368 Ainsley Ewell Haley

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1045 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
1 887 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 902 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 261 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 216 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 367 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 731 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
4 262 Mairead Connolly Haley

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1045 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 261 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 902 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 216 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 262 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 887 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
4 731 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
4 367 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 887 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 1045 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 902 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 216 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 261 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 262 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 367 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1045 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 736 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 367 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 887 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1045 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
1 924 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 816 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 1105 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
2 493 Kaelyn Grovenger Boland
2 944 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
3 635 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 932 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
3 701 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 112 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
4 375 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
4 432 Shaelin Furlong Sullivan

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Brenna Nasr Murray
1 1105 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
1 924 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 360 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 635 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 112 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 701 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
2 924 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 816 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 701 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 360 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
2 924 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 816 Brenna Nasr Murray
4 635 Catherine Lacey Haley

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 816 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 635 Catherine Lacey Haley

111A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
1 849 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 1066 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 780 Fiona Mott Haley
3 632 Kendall Labanara Haley
3 348 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
3 346 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
4 836 Anna O'Connell Haley
4 150 Erin Bigham Haley
4 1095 Kerrin Williams Connolly Academy
4 458 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer

111B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Austin McDonnell Forbes
1 750 Harper Mergel Brady Academy
2 620 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 509 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 667 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin
2 486 Paige Green Connolly Academy
3 867 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 173 Luna Branciforte Goulding
3 974 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 539 Nora Hopkins Brady Academy
4 429 Aidan Furlong Sullivan
4 534 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

112A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 849 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 348 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
2 346 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 1066 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 836 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 150 Erin Bigham Haley

112B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 620 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
2 440 Elizabeth Galvin Clann Lir Academy
2 486 Paige Green Connolly Academy
3 509 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
3 750 Harper Mergel Brady Academy

113A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 150 Erin Bigham Haley
2 348 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
3 836 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 611 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 346 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

113B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin
2 509 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 440 Elizabeth Galvin Clann Lir Academy
2 750 Harper Mergel Brady Academy
2 173 Luna Branciforte Goulding
3 867 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 486 Paige Green Connolly Academy

114A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 849 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 836 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 150 Erin Bigham Haley

114B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 620 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
3 750 Harper Mergel Brady Academy
3 667 Madelyn Lyons O'Shea-Chaplin

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 150 Erin Bigham Haley
3 295 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Brevnee Reilly Kanaley
2 886 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 854 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
3 953 Libby Schiffmann Woods
3 848 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 903 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
4 794 Amy Murphy Haley
4 845 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 1042 Gianna Toomey Haley
4 359 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
4 526 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
4 908 Lauren Ravanesi Woods
4 1077 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 875 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
4 370 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 854 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
2 794 Amy Murphy Haley
2 845 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 359 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 912 Brevnee Reilly Kanaley
3 526 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 908 Lauren Ravanesi Woods

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
1 1077 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 854 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
2 359 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 953 Libby Schiffmann Woods
2 370 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
3 908 Lauren Ravanesi Woods

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
1 912 Brevnee Reilly Kanaley
2 845 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 886 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 1077 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 370 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1077 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 845 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1043 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
2 656 Anna Lehan Haley
2 228 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
3 869 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 958 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
3 388 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
3 116 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 212 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
4 310 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
4 846 Caroline O'Leary Woods
4 1029 Hope Sylvester Clann Lir Academy
4 191 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 1043 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
2 388 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
2 116 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 656 Anna Lehan Haley
3 228 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
3 191 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 228 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
2 191 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 656 Anna Lehan Haley
3 869 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 388 Hannah Finn Brady Academy

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 191 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
2 212 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 656 Anna Lehan Haley

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1029 Hope Sylvester Clann Lir Academy
2 656 Anna Lehan Haley
3 228 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 151 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 801 Elise Murphy Haley
4 915 Peyton Reilly Kanaley
4 636 Sage Lach Kanaley
4 113 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Peyton Reilly Kanaley
2 636 Sage Lach Kanaley
3 801 Elise Murphy Haley

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 636 Sage Lach Kanaley
3 113 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Elise Murphy Haley
2 636 Sage Lach Kanaley
3 151 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 915 Peyton Reilly Kanaley

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Elise Murphy Haley
2 151 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 636 Sage Lach Kanaley

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Celia O'Leary Haley

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Celia O'Leary Haley

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Celia O'Leary Haley

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Celia O'Leary Haley

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Celia O'Leary Haley

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 364 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 766 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 736 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 364 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 766 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 736 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 766 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 736 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 364 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 882 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 364 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1045 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 924 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 882 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 1053 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 367 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

213A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Julia Egan Forbes
2 762 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 220 Rebecca Casey Goulding

213B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1052 Maeve Vermette Forbes
1 503 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 440 Elizabeth Galvin Clann Lir Academy
2 295 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 959 Mazie Sellars Short
3 275 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 289 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
3 306 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 328 Saoirse Diver Haley

214A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 384 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 361 Julia Egan Forbes

214B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Mazie Sellars Short
2 1052 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 503 Mollie Hagearty McInerney

215A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Julia Egan Forbes
2 468 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 762 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 519 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 220 Rebecca Casey Goulding

215B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1052 Maeve Vermette Forbes
2 959 Mazie Sellars Short
3 503 Mollie Hagearty McInerney

216A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
2 384 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 762 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
4 468 Leila Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
4 220 Rebecca Casey Goulding

216B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Mazie Sellars Short
2 503 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 306 Isabel Cusack Haley
4 295 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

217A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 263 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 519 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
4 220 Rebecca Casey Goulding

217B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 275 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
2 959 Mazie Sellars Short
3 306 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 1052 Maeve Vermette Forbes

218A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Nora Connolly Haley
2 849 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 384 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 519 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 762 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

218B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1052 Maeve Vermette Forbes
2 721 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 503 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 306 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 959 Mazie Sellars Short
3 328 Saoirse Diver Haley

219A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 834 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 872 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 626 Corinne Kreder Sullivan

219B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 119 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 929 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 650 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 966 Sela Shanelaris Murray

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Lily McNamara Haley
1 355 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 872 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 942 Niamh Ryan Kanaley

221A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 355 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 942 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
3 842 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy

221B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 119 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 338 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 1064 Abigail Ward Murray
3 929 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

222A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 942 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
2 756 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 842 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy

222B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 929 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 119 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 966 Sela Shanelaris Murray

223A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 834 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 842 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy
3 942 Niamh Ryan Kanaley

223B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 929 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 338 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 545 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 832 Grace O'Brien Hansen-Keohane

224A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1077 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 942 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
3 794 Amy Murphy Haley
3 626 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
3 355 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 872 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

224B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 929 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 545 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 650 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 845 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 338 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

225A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
2 692 Aislin Martin Diaga
2 309 Emma Daley Haley
2 146 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 420 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 773 Hannah Morgan Murray
4 105 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane

225B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Abigail Hogan Woods
2 622 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 121 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
2 998 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
2 293 Sophia Creegan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 195 EllA Cabrera O'Dwyer
3 535 Ella Holland Murray
3 828 Erin Nygard Gray
3 671 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 124 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 341 Samantha Doran Santacroce

226A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 960 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 146 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 190 Reese Bunker Haley

226B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Sophia Creegan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 828 Erin Nygard Gray
2 121 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 124 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart

227A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 960 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 420 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 796 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 462 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes

227B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 293 Sophia Creegan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 532 Abigail Hogan Woods
3 121 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 124 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
4 998 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
4 671 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

228A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
2 270 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
2 420 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 796 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 146 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 960 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 501 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer

228B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Erin Nygard Gray
2 536 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 376 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
3 412 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 622 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 998 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
3 671 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 341 Samantha Doran Santacroce

229A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
2 420 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 270 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 796 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 773 Hannah Morgan Murray
4 501 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer

229B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Bailey Ford Kanaley
1 536 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 622 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 671 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 124 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 341 Samantha Doran Santacroce

230A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 773 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 501 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
3 656 Anna Lehan Haley
3 796 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 309 Emma Daley Haley

230B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 412 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 121 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
2 341 Samantha Doran Santacroce
3 532 Abigail Hogan Woods
3 828 Erin Nygard Gray
3 536 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

231A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 975 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 831 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 285 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 491 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 1075 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

231B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 480 Clare Grace Murray
3 345 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 1049 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 975 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 1075 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 861 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley

233A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 975 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 1075 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 831 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 273 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy

233B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 730 Keara McGuire Greene
3 148 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 639 Lily Lane Brady Academy

234A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 861 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley
3 975 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 491 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

234B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Ciara Enright Haley
1 329 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 132 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 466 Julia Gillespie Brady Academy
3 1049 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane

235A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 273 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 975 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 1075 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

235B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 480 Clare Grace Murray
3 639 Lily Lane Brady Academy
3 1049 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane

236A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 975 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 801 Elise Murphy Haley
3 831 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 861 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley

236B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 148 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 480 Clare Grace Murray
3 114 Kelsey Altemose McFadden

238 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
1 876 Mia Pecevich Forbes
2 990 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 207 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 815 Marianna Nader Haley
3 586 Mia Kearns Haley
3 469 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Marianna Nader Haley
2 207 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
2 291 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 876 Mia Pecevich Forbes

240 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Marianna Nader Haley
2 291 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 207 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 744 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 876 Mia Pecevich Forbes
3 563 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin

241 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 876 Mia Pecevich Forbes
2 291 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 469 Sophie Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 815 Marianna Nader Haley
4 969 Maeve Sheehan Haley
4 563 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin

242 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 876 Mia Pecevich Forbes
2 947 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
3 785 Ava Mulkerrin Clann Lir Academy
3 291 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 803 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy

243 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 291 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 990 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 207 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 744 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 815 Marianna Nader Haley
3 586 Mia Kearns Haley
3 947 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

244 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Elizabeth McGill Brady Academy
2 382 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 164 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
3 294 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 427 Meghan Friday Haley
3 349 Olivia Duffy Haley

245 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 859 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 382 Jack Ferreira Forbes

246 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 164 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 579 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 349 Olivia Duffy Haley
3 927 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
3 859 Tess Olson Kanaley

247 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Elizabeth McGill Brady Academy
2 633 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 579 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 927 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
3 294 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 880 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

248 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Elizabeth McGill Brady Academy
2 859 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 633 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 349 Olivia Duffy Haley
4 927 Annelise Rogers Boston Academy
4 989 Bridget Stack McGonagle
4 292 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy

249 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
1 579 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 294 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 349 Olivia Duffy Haley
3 859 Tess Olson Kanaley
4 164 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
4 633 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley

250 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 115 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 641 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 299 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

252 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 115 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 641 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 299 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

253 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Caelan Langley Forbes
2 115 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 299 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

254 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Caelan Langley Forbes
2 115 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

255 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
2 641 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 299 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

256 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy
2 640 Aileen Langley Forbes
2 710 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
3 205 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 143 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 274 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
2 274 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 143 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 572 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy

258 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
2 143 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
2 413 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 159 Amélie Boisvert Short
3 205 Caitlyn Carberry Haley

259 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
2 1051 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 143 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray

260 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Aileen Langley Forbes
2 1051 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 274 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

261 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
2 572 Emma Kahn Clann Lir Academy
3 640 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 448 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Charley Finlay Murray
2 264 Nora Connolly Haley
3 552 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 920 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 894 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
2 178 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 387 Charley Finlay Murray
3 552 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 1057 Mia Waldron Forbes

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
2 387 Charley Finlay Murray
3 552 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 178 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 920 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 1057 Mia Waldron Forbes

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1057 Mia Waldron Forbes
2 552 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 178 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 264 Nora Connolly Haley
3 871 Reese Palenscar Haley

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 263 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 1057 Mia Waldron Forbes
4 361 Julia Egan Forbes
4 871 Reese Palenscar Haley

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 511 Sarah Hanson Murray
2 461 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 1096 Kyara Williams O'Shea-Chaplin
3 913 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 913 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 351 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 511 Sarah Hanson Murray
3 461 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 913 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 511 Sarah Hanson Murray
3 677 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 461 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 106 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 956 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 511 Sarah Hanson Murray

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 351 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 677 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 461 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Maeve McNamara Haley
2 271 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
2 1062 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 686 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy
3 307 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 277 Delaney Cook Murray
3 542 Katelynn Houle Murray

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
2 1062 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 131 Harriet Barber Murray
2 686 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy
3 307 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 475 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 247 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 742 Maeve McNamara Haley

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
1 559 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 131 Harriet Barber Murray
3 1062 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 742 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 1036 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
2 1062 Hannah Walsh Griffith
2 166 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 475 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 542 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 686 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
1 1036 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 1062 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 307 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 271 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 166 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 686 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy

327A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 484 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 935 Helen Ruane O'Shea-Chaplin
3 814 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy

327B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Sinnian Chalifour Short
2 415 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady
3 218 Anna Casey Goulding

328A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
2 132 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 255 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
4 523 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady

328B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Sinnian Chalifour Short
2 415 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady
3 218 Anna Casey Goulding

329A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 255 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 707 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 814 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy

329B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 415 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady
2 730 Keara McGuire Greene
3 218 Anna Casey Goulding

330A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 318 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 132 Sarah Barberian Goulding
4 255 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
4 814 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy

330B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 415 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady
2 218 Anna Casey Goulding
3 730 Keara McGuire Greene

331A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 732 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 523 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 188 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
4 255 Caitlin Conneely Griffith

331B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Anna Casey Goulding
2 598 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 208 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 415 caroline forrest Harney-Pender-Keady

332A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
2 423 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 183 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 506 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 642 Kerran Langley Forbes

332B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 327 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 938 Faith Ryan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 909 Hannah Ray Haley
3 512 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

333A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 506 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 642 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 696 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 968 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

333B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 938 Faith Ryan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 909 Hannah Ray Haley
3 670 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 457 Michelle Germain Short

334A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 506 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 947 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
3 696 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 968 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

334B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 938 Faith Ryan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 923 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
3 512 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

335A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 506 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 423 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
4 696 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady

335B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 938 Faith Ryan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 670 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 923 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer

336A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 696 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 183 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 1027 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy

336B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 921 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 938 Faith Ryan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 379 Tara Feeney Haley

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Julia Melcher Haley
2 1081 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 617 Chloe Kereage Murray
3 292 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
3 266 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
4 254 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
2 292 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
3 748 Julia Melcher Haley
3 706 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Chloe Kereage Murray
2 292 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
2 513 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 1081 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 530 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 679 grace mahoney Forbes
3 706 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 1081 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
2 706 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 525 Lauren Hernon Haley
3 243 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 614 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
2 1081 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
2 243 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 706 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

342A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Siobhan Morris Proto Casano
2 709 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 129 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy

342B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Roisin McCarthy Hansen-Keohane
2 398 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 790 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
3 652 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
3 109 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane

343A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Keara Mooney Forbes
2 709 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 129 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
3 624 Madeline Klipfel Goulding

343B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Roisin McCarthy Hansen-Keohane
2 790 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
3 398 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 109 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane

344A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 129 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
2 477 Tatiana Golden Forbes
3 122 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 770 Keara Mooney Forbes
3 624 Madeline Klipfel Goulding

344B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 109 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
3 514 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 790 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

345A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 709 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 129 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy

345B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 109 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
3 342 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 514 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding

346A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 709 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 779 Siobhan Morris Proto Casano
3 122 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane

346B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 342 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 358 Caroline Egan O'Dwyer
3 514 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding

347A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Ana Cortese Griffith
2 284 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
3 1051 Caitlin Veneto Haley
4 363 Ava Ekberg O'Shea-Chaplin

347B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Chloe Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 578 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 714 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna

348A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
2 1063 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 1051 Caitlin Veneto Haley

348B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
2 467 Chloe Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 714 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 448 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
4 802 Niamh Murphy Murray

349A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
2 284 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy
3 159 Amélie Boisvert Short

349B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Chloe Gilligan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 678 Erin Mahoney Kanaley
3 578 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
4 1076 Beth Whalen Kanaley
4 802 Niamh Murphy Murray

350A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Ana Cortese Griffith
2 381 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
3 159 Amélie Boisvert Short

350B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Audréanne Boisvert Short
2 383 Margaret Ferreira Forbes
3 714 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 499 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
3 782 Robin Moynihan Kanaley

351A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Fionna Feerick Connolly Academy
2 205 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 288 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 284 Rose Cooper Connolly Academy

351B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Shannon Clifford Proto Casano
2 945 Helen Salvatore McGonagle
2 578 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 802 Niamh Murphy Murray

700 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
2 265 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 264 Nora Connolly Haley
4 849 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
4 302 Norah Curran Connolly Academy

701 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Bevan Doherty Forbes
2 338 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 353 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
4 566 Agatha Jordan Sullivan

702 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Devin Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
2 537 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart

703 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Aislinn Kelley Forbes
2 410 Colleen Foley Haley
3 425 Katie Freitas Hansen-Keohane

704 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1102 Paidin Wilson Forbes
2 864 Meghan OToole Haley
3 996 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
4 425 Katie Freitas Hansen-Keohane

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Forbes Quincy Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 30, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 480 Champions registered for the feis and 415 danced. 217 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:38 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the Forbes families, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kim McDonnell for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:44 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
14 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #952 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 250 > … #855 Ronan ODonnell (Brady Academy)
3 < 183 > … #133 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 171 > … #465 James Gillespie (Brady Academy)
.
4:49 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #140 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
2 < 210 > … #668 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
3 < 191 > … #331 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
4 < 178 > … #946 Jane Santos (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
2:02 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #723 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
2 < 200 > … #840 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
3 < 197 > … #850 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 182.5 > … #1056 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 178 > … #907 Ava Rahn (Murray)
6 < 160.5 > … #1093 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
7 < 159 > … #719 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 145 > … #778 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
.
10:05 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #825 Susannah Noriega (Walsh Kelly)
2 < 187 > … #948 Amanda Scally (Murray)
3 < 178 > … #711 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
4 < 163 > … #460 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
5 < 149 > … #430 Maya Furlong (Goulding)
6 < 146 > … #936 Catherine Ruo (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 144.5 > … #783 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 143 > … #126 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 141 > … #155 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 130.5 > … #697 Ava Mathewson (Spirited Soles)
11 < 129.5 > … #819 Lexie Neale (Short)
12 < 129 > … #181 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny Academy)
.
11:23 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #252 Julie Condon (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 195 > … #323 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
3 < 193.5 > … #286 Kaya Cormier (Proto Casano)
4 < 191 > … #340 Emma Doran (Forbes)
5 < 182.33 > … #1022 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
6 < 149 > … #1261 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
7 < 148 > … #853 Katie O'Toole (Brady Academy)
8 < 137 > … #976 Clara Shvets (Stillson)
9 < 135.33 > … #1253 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
10 < 130 > … #664 Morgan Low (Boland)
11 < 127 > … #823 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
12 < 122 > … #182 Catherine Brisbane (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
13 < 120.33 > … #743 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
14 < 120 > … #774 Maeve Moriarty (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
15 < 116 > … #877 Robin Penza (Brady Academy)
.
4:39 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
44 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #813 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
2 < 192.5 > … #554 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
3 < 182 > … #818 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 175 > … #809 Avery Murray (Haley)
5 < 164.5 > … #683 Mary Malloy (Brady Academy)
6 < 149 > … #199 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 140 > … #546 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
8 < 134 > … #184 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 126.5 > … #695 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 124.5 > … #313 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 122.5 > … #253 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 < 117.5 > … #746 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
13 < 113.5 > … #702 Savannah McAuliffe (Brady Academy)
14 < 112 > … #163 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
15 < 107.5 > … #374 Megan Farley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
16 < 99 > … #301 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
17 < 97.5 > … #812 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
18 < 95.5 > … #715 Lindsey McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
19 < 95 > … #547 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
20 < 93 > … #104 Emily Wright (Goulding)
21 < 91 > … #673 Cronin Maeve (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
10:51 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray, CT & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #422 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
2 < 216 > … #940 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
3 < 177.5 > … #139 Meghan Bartel (Murray)
4 < 173.5 > … #793 Rosemary Munkres (McFadden)
5 < 173 > … #495 Ian Guilmet (Bracken)
6 < 171 > … #282 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
7 < 152 > … #515 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
8 < 148 > … #431 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
9 T < 140 > … #419 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
9 T < 140 > … #551 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
10 < 139.5 > … #917 Ainslee Rice (McInerney)
11 < 138 > … #245 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
12 < 121 > … #438 Sarah Gallant (Sullivan-Stewart)
13 < 105 > … #874 Julia Clare Paskale (Griffith)
.
10:06 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray, CT & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #472 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 214.5 > … #489 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
3 < 195 > … #584 Lily Keans (Murray)
4 < 194.5 > … #344 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
5 < 187 > … #612 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
6 < 144.5 > … #747 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
7 < 143 > … #933 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
8 T < 142 > … #410 Colleen Foley (Haley)
8 T < 142 > … #317 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
9 < 126 > … #1252 Molly O'Toole (Woods)
10 < 125 > … #447 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
11 < 121 > … #1258 Brenna Murphy (Murray)
12 < 117 > … #1026 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
13 < 106 > … #687 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
14 < 104.5 > … #659 Molly Lombard (Goulding)
.
3:47 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #1264 Danielle Grenier (Cassin Academy)
2 < 188 > … #418 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
3 < 181 > … #193 Owen Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 179 > … #962 Kaylly Senna (Griffith)
5 < 178 > … #328 S/B #396 Erin Fitzgerald (Inishfree)
6 < 170 > … #314 Caitlynn Davis (Santacroce)
7 < 153 > … #365 Katie Ellis (Murray)
8 < 143 > … #1039 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 140 > … #1268 Nora O'Toole (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 138 > … #658 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
11 < 133 > … #224 Victoria Chalifour (Short)
12 < 128.5 > … #240 Megan Clifford (Proto Casano)
.
11:59 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #560 Leah Jensen (Griffith)
2 < 202 > … #463 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
3 < 200 > … #651 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
4 < 189.5 > … #141 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 183 > … #1260 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
6 < 173 > … #287 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 148 > … #799 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
8 < 147.5 > … #231 Jennifer Choate (McGonagle)
9 < 132 > … #334 Clare Doherty (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
10 < 131.5 > … #320 Colleen Dennehy (Murray)
11 < 126.5 > … #319 Emily Anne DeLora (McGough Academy)
12 < 126 > … #268 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:09 AM
Event #501 Open Champs Combined Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1013 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 235 > … #298 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 198.5 > … #630 Ava Krueger (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #246 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:21 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #392 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 221 > … #138 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
3 < 212 > … #507 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
4 < 210 > … #145 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
10:29 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #967 Fiona Shanley (Drake)
2 < 200 > … #1016 Emma Stucki (Murray)
3 < 197 > … #674 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 190 > … #1046 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
5 < 175 > … #127 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 168 > … #537 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 154 > … #134 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 149 > … #1255 Cecelia Medico (Woods)
.
6:38 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Maura Gray, CT
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #752 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 217 > … #992 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 190 > … #297 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 181 > … #720 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 176 > … #982 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 155 > … #548 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
7 < 135 > … #602 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
8 < 133 > … #369 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
9 < 132 > … #498 alice guzi (Inishfree)
10 < 130 > … #575 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:08 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #236 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 216 > … #985 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
3 < 200 > … #627 Maggie Krein (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #168 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
5 < 171 > … #203 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
6 < 162 > … #198 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
7 < 156 > … #1094 Fiona Williams (Kenny Academy)
8 < 154 > … #135 Emma Rose Barry (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
9 < 128 > … #335 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
10 < 121 > … #232 Amanda Chouinard (Murray)
11 T < 119 > … #616 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 T < 119 > … #764 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
.
6:25 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1078 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 225 > … #1065 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
3 < 164.5 > … #589 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
4 T < 157.5 > … #980 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 157.5 > … #308 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
5 < 148.5 > … #587 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
6 < 147.5 > … #436 Bridget Gallagher (Brady Academy)
7 < 146 > … #753 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 145.5 > … #787 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
9 < 139.5 > … #324 Gabrielle Desrochers (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 137 > … #781 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
11 < 130.5 > … #852 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
.
4:40 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #409 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
2 < 203 > … #763 Haley Molloy (Haley)
3 < 190 > … #256 Emma Conneely (Goulding)
4 < 184.5 > … #795 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
5 < 151 > … #389 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 146 > … #226 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
7 < 145 > … #242 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
8 < 144 > … #699 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 141 > … #354 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
10 < 134.5 > … #955 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:04 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #901 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #478 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #510 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 191 > … #101 Shanon Woods (Woods)
5 < 187 > … #592 Grace Kelley (McInerney)
6 < 165 > … #1091 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
7 < 163 > … #281 Emily Coombs (Murray)
8 < 143 > … #196 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
9 < 135 > … #718 Rachel McCully (Murray)
10 < 132 > … #321 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
12:10 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1019 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
.
5:31 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Maura Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #601 Finn Kelly (Brady Academy)
.
5:29 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Maura Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #172 Diego Branciforte (Goulding)
.
1:18 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #608 Ronan Kelly (Brady Academy)
2 < 215 > … #873 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
3 < 200 > … #549 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:34 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Maura Gray, CT
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #883 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
.
11:44 AM
Event #509A Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1102 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 240 > … #623 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
3 < 187 > … #229 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
4 < 175 > … #704 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
5 < 173 > … #1067 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
6 < 163.5 > … #628 Sarah Krein (Murray)
7 < 162 > … #482 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
8 < 152.5 > … #613 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
9 < 137 > … #857 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 126 > … #372 Emma Fallon (Sullivan)
.
12:07 PM
Event #509B Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #123 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #751 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 193 > … #994 Megan Stella (McInerney)
.
1:22 PM
Event #509C Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #217 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 250 > … #322 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
3 < 162 > … #864 Meghan OToole (Haley)
4 T < 159 > … #1025 Salome' Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 159 > … #350 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
5 < 154 > … #862 Ashley OToole (Haley)
6 < 151.75 > … #441 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
7 < 138 > … #693 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)
8 < 135.5 > … #185 Mary Brouder (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 126 > … #654 Danielle LeBlanc (Stanford)