Forbes Fall Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Declan Furlong Sullivan
1 599 Margaret Wnukowski Murphy Academy
2 760 Aislinn Curran Connolly Academy
3 159 Amelia Jenness Murray
4 903 Andrew Gibbons Forbes
4 811 Aoife Duffy Murphy Academy
4 281 Brianna McCosker Forbes
4 747 Charlotte Crawford Forbes
4 863 Ciara Foley Forbes
4 679 Cora Burke Forbes
4 879 Kieran Furlong Sullivan
4 284 Maeve McDermott Forbes
4 856 Margaret Fleming Forbes
4 579 Marycatherine Ward Connolly Academy
4 729 Maya Connolly Haley
4 857 Molly Fleming Forbes
4 789 Róisín Dubh Dillon Woods
4 576 Sadie Walsh Forbes
4 648 Sophia Bennett Forbes

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 879 Kieran Furlong Sullivan
2 878 Declan Furlong Sullivan
3 729 Maya Connolly Haley
4 159 Amelia Jenness Murray
4 903 Andrew Gibbons Forbes
4 811 Aoife Duffy Murphy Academy
4 281 Brianna McCosker Forbes
4 747 Charlotte Crawford Forbes
4 863 Ciara Foley Forbes
4 679 Cora Burke Forbes
4 284 Maeve McDermott Forbes
4 856 Margaret Fleming Forbes
4 599 Margaret Wnukowski Murphy Academy
4 579 Marycatherine Ward Connolly Academy
4 857 Molly Fleming Forbes
4 789 Róisín Dubh Dillon Woods
4 576 Sadie Walsh Forbes
4 648 Sophia Bennett Forbes

5 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Emily Schultz Sullivan
2 617 Ava Anderson Haley
3 545 Raegan Tempesta Haley
4 580 Bridget Warren Haley
4 504 Colin Shea Forbes
4 815 Corinne Dunford Kenny Academy
4 384 Honora O'Brien Murphy Academy
4 793 Lyla DiStefano Forbes
4 803 Maeve Donovan Forbes
4 497 Maeve Schultz Sullivan
4 581 Maggie Waters Forbes
4 298 Mairead McHugh Connolly Academy
4 715 Penelope Cole Murray
4 255 Sadie Malone Proto Casano

6 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Lyla DiStefano Forbes
1 545 Raegan Tempesta Haley
2 617 Ava Anderson Haley
3 496 Emily Schultz Sullivan
3 715 Penelope Cole Murray
4 580 Bridget Warren Haley
4 504 Colin Shea Forbes
4 384 Honora O'Brien Murphy Academy
4 803 Maeve Donovan Forbes
4 497 Maeve Schultz Sullivan
4 581 Maggie Waters Forbes
4 298 Mairead McHugh Connolly Academy
4 255 Sadie Malone Proto Casano

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Meghan Mathias Haley
2 761 Audrey Curran Connolly Academy
3 538 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 432 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan
4 429 Áine Pinkham Brady Academy
4 259 Claire Mario Woods
4 807 Lulu Dowling Kenny Academy
4 399 Maeve ODonnell Brady Academy
4 260 Mary Mario Woods
4 264 Paige Mason Murphy Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Audrey Curran Connolly Academy
1 266 Meghan Mathias Haley
2 429 Áine Pinkham Brady Academy
2 538 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 807 Lulu Dowling Kenny Academy
3 264 Paige Mason Murphy Academy

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Audrey Curran Connolly Academy
2 432 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan
2 266 Meghan Mathias Haley
3 429 Áine Pinkham Brady Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Chloe Violet Kanaley
1 714 Emmy Cole Murray
2 287 Eamon McDonagh Haley
2 780 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 130 Kate Haven Hansen-Keohane
3 150 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy
3 516 Madeleine Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 235 Sinead Lynch Smith-Houlihan
3 769 Yellenna Damigella Forbes
4 602 Caitlin Wood Brady Academy
4 396 Ciara O’Mahony Kenny Academy
4 575 Reagan Walsh Haley
4 601 Rhea Wnukowski Murphy Academy

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Chloe Violet Kanaley
1 287 Eamon McDonagh Haley
2 714 Emmy Cole Murray
2 130 Kate Haven Hansen-Keohane
2 150 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy
2 235 Sinead Lynch Smith-Houlihan
2 769 Yellenna Damigella Forbes
3 396 Ciara O’Mahony Kenny Academy
3 780 Jack Degan McDonough-Grimes
3 516 Madeleine Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 575 Reagan Walsh Haley

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Emmy Cole Murray
2 150 Kylee Hughes Brady Academy
2 575 Reagan Walsh Haley
3 564 Chloe Violet Kanaley
3 396 Ciara O’Mahony Kenny Academy
3 130 Kate Haven Hansen-Keohane

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Grant Palardy McDonough-Grimes
1 323 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 232 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 849 Catherine Fitzsimons Haley
4 812 Ciara Duffy Haley
4 783 Morgan Delaney Kenny Academy

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Morgan Delaney Kenny Academy
2 323 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 812 Ciara Duffy Haley
3 414 Grant Palardy McDonough-Grimes

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Catherine Fitzsimons Haley
3 232 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 783 Morgan Delaney Kenny Academy

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Eilee Harrington Forbes
2 813 Eamon Duffy Murphy Academy
3 790 Saoirse Dillon Woods
4 244 Christopher Maderos Forbes
4 470 Claire Rose Forbes
4 354 Nicholas Murphy Haley

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Saoirse Dillon Woods
2 244 Christopher Maderos Forbes
3 813 Eamon Duffy Murphy Academy

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Eilee Harrington Forbes
2 790 Saoirse Dillon Woods

37 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Rori Delaney Kenny Academy
2 413 Aislinn Palardy McDonough-Grimes
3 518 Mary Smock Clann Lir Academy
3 282 Sara McCrosson Forbes

38 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Mary Smock Clann Lir Academy
2 282 Sara McCrosson Forbes
3 413 Aislinn Palardy McDonough-Grimes
3 784 Rori Delaney Kenny Academy

39 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Rori Delaney Kenny Academy
2 518 Mary Smock Clann Lir Academy
3 413 Aislinn Palardy McDonough-Grimes

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Catherine Messina Hansen-Keohane
2 775 Kelsey Davis Harney-Pender-Keady
2 667 Niamh Bradbury Hansen-Keohane
3 618 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin
4 475 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
4 829 Tess Faryniarz Sullivan

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Catherine Messina Hansen-Keohane
2 475 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 667 Niamh Bradbury Hansen-Keohane
3 829 Tess Faryniarz Sullivan

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 667 Niamh Bradbury Hansen-Keohane
3 618 Consuelo Anderson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 775 Kelsey Davis Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Catherine Messina Hansen-Keohane

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Ava Kavanagh Hansen-Keohane
1 487 Charles Saunders McGonagle
2 855 Alexandra Fleming Brady Academy
2 543 Emily Teahan Hansen-Keohane
2 122 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 791 Kaelyn DiMascio Griffith
3 158 Alison Jenness Murray
3 915 Colette Gorham Brady Academy
3 841 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 644 N Belknap Gray
3 277 Rosie McCarthy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 233 Josephine Lydon Woods
4 340 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 883 Teagan Furlong Sullivan

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Alexandra Fleming Brady Academy
1 174 Ava Kavanagh Hansen-Keohane
2 158 Alison Jenness Murray
2 487 Charles Saunders McGonagle
2 340 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 644 N Belknap Gray
3 915 Colette Gorham Brady Academy
3 543 Emily Teahan Hansen-Keohane
3 841 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 122 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 277 Rosie McCarthy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Ava Kavanagh Hansen-Keohane
2 855 Alexandra Fleming Brady Academy
2 158 Alison Jenness Murray
3 915 Colette Gorham Brady Academy
3 841 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 883 Teagan Furlong Sullivan

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 915 Colette Gorham Brady Academy
3 122 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Eamon McDonagh Haley
2 122 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 487 Charles Saunders McGonagle
3 340 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 121 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
2 216 Aislin Langill Kenny Academy
2 302 Caleb McKenna Brady Academy
2 619 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 515 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
2 243 Kayna Madden Kenny Academy
2 105 Sophie Greenwood Brady Academy
3 297 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
3 578 Colleen Ward Connolly Academy
3 745 Elianna Cox Murray
3 249 Eloisa Mahecha Hansen-Keohane
4 794 Aela Diver Haley
4 403 AISLING OHAGAN Brady Academy
4 256 Cara Mannke Haley
4 697 Emily Cashman Harney-Pender-Keady
4 459 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
4 463 Maeve Roche Kanaley
4 506 meghan Sheehan Haley

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 121 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
2 578 Colleen Ward Connolly Academy
2 745 Elianna Cox Murray
2 249 Eloisa Mahecha Hansen-Keohane
2 459 Katherine Rheault O'Shea-Chaplin
2 243 Kayna Madden Kenny Academy
2 463 Maeve Roche Kanaley
3 794 Aela Diver Haley

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 121 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
2 794 Aela Diver Haley
2 216 Aislin Langill Kenny Academy
2 515 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
2 105 Sophie Greenwood Brady Academy
3 745 Elianna Cox Murray
3 249 Eloisa Mahecha Hansen-Keohane

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 515 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy
3 697 Emily Cashman Harney-Pender-Keady
3 619 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 619 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 515 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
1 234 Colleen Lynch Smith-Houlihan
1 371 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 498 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 687 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 774 Keira Davis Harney-Pender-Keady
2 505 kiley sheehan Haley
2 652 Sophie Bishop Kenny Academy
3 859 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
4 271 Aidan McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 402 Claire ODriscoll Rising Tide
4 836 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
4 710 Delaney Clegg Haley
4 267 Josie Maxwell McFadden
4 251 Lora Mahoney Forbes
4 762 Norah Curran Connolly Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
2 498 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 774 Keira Davis Harney-Pender-Keady
2 652 Sophie Bishop Kenny Academy
3 687 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 505 kiley sheehan Haley
3 371 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
1 859 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
2 687 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 505 kiley sheehan Haley
3 498 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 234 Colleen Lynch Smith-Houlihan
3 652 Sophie Bishop Kenny Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
2 687 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 499 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 402 Claire ODriscoll Rising Tide
3 836 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
3 774 Keira Davis Harney-Pender-Keady

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 505 kiley sheehan Haley
2 372 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 762 Norah Curran Connolly Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Elinor Leahy Bracken
1 698 Hailey Cashman Harney-Pender-Keady
2 861 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
2 699 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
2 595 Eleanor Wilkinson-Sachs McFadden
3 816 Bella Dunn Kanaley
3 713 Grace Colbert Inishfree
3 682 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady
4 190 Abigail Kelly Forbes
4 584 Camellia Welch Clann Lir Academy
4 624 Christine Ayres Kenny Academy
4 641 Jamie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
4 574 Quinn Walsh Brady Academy

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Hailey Cashman Harney-Pender-Keady
2 713 Grace Colbert Inishfree
3 190 Abigail Kelly Forbes
3 861 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
4 624 Christine Ayres Kenny Academy
4 221 Elinor Leahy Bracken

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Hailey Cashman Harney-Pender-Keady
2 861 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
2 699 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
3 221 Elinor Leahy Bracken
3 713 Grace Colbert Inishfree
3 574 Quinn Walsh Brady Academy
3 682 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Hailey Cashman Harney-Pender-Keady
2 861 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
3 190 Abigail Kelly Forbes
4 699 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
4 682 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 861 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
2 595 Eleanor Wilkinson-Sachs McFadden
3 698 Hailey Cashman Harney-Pender-Keady
4 699 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Avery Bell Kanaley
2 665 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 471 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
3 103 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
3 455 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 471 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
3 645 Avery Bell Kanaley
3 103 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
3 455 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Avery Bell Kanaley
1 471 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
2 103 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
3 455 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy
3 887 Padraig Gallagher Rising Tide

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
2 455 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy
3 665 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Keira Greeley Connolly Academy
2 455 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy
3 665 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 755 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 155 Arrianna Imbriano Heavey-Quinn
3 313 Jordyn Meehan Heavey-Quinn

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 755 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 155 Arrianna Imbriano Heavey-Quinn
3 313 Jordyn Meehan Heavey-Quinn

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 155 Arrianna Imbriano Heavey-Quinn
2 313 Jordyn Meehan Heavey-Quinn

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 755 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 755 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 155 Arrianna Imbriano Heavey-Quinn
3 313 Jordyn Meehan Heavey-Quinn

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 327 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 473 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 137 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 137 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 327 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 732 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 137 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
4 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
1 473 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 726 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Eamon McDonagh Haley
2 473 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 340 Marlee Mulcahy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 487 Charles Saunders McGonagle
4 327 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
4 732 Emily Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
4 415 Mairin Palenscar Haley

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
1 187 Sofia Kelley Murray
2 503 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 434 Katherine Podgurski Haley
3 154 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
3 388 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
2 503 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 278 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 388 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
3 377 Aine O'Brien Murphy Academy
3 218 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
1 874 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 503 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 187 Sofia Kelley Murray
3 278 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 218 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 503 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 434 Katherine Podgurski Haley
2 874 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
3 598 Charlotte Witti Murphy Academy
3 218 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
1 874 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 278 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 434 Katherine Podgurski Haley
3 377 Aine O'Brien Murphy Academy

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Alexandra (Sasha) Ilchenko Murray
2 503 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 688 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 388 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
2 874 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 227 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
3 218 Claire LaRonde Clann Lir Academy
3 745 Elianna Cox Murray
3 515 Juliette Smedile Brady Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 643 H Belknap Gray
3 603 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
3 622 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
4 230 Brigid Little Forbes
4 708 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
4 904 Lauren Gill Kenny Academy
4 176 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
4 882 Shaelin Furlong Sullivan

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 230 Brigid Little Forbes
2 643 H Belknap Gray
3 622 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
4 664 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
4 708 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
4 817 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
4 904 Lauren Gill Kenny Academy
4 173 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Brigid Little Forbes
2 603 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
2 352 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
2 586 Riley Welch Murray
3 828 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
3 669 Rose Bragg Hansen-Keohane
3 919 Sofia Gramer Hansen-Keohane
4 664 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
4 376 Sasha O Broin Haley
4 615 Sophie Alter McFadden

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
2 622 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 603 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
3 664 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
3 476 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 586 Riley Welch Murray
4 828 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan
4 376 Sasha O Broin Haley

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 643 H Belknap Gray
2 664 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 708 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
3 603 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
3 173 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
3 586 Riley Welch Murray
4 622 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
4 669 Rose Bragg Hansen-Keohane
4 615 Sophie Alter McFadden

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Brigid Little Forbes
2 719 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 643 H Belknap Gray
3 622 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 372 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes
4 499 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
4 664 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
4 708 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
4 904 Lauren Gill Kenny Academy
4 371 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
4 352 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
4 476 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
4 828 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 670 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 628 Caroline Banks Goulding
2 640 Claire Bauer Inishfree
2 147 Nora Hopkins Brady Academy
3 411 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 877 Aidan Furlong Sullivan
3 613 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 338 Fiona Mott Haley
3 649 Liam Bent Rising Tide
3 508 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 709 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
3 466 Violet Roche Kanaley

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Liam Bent Rising Tide
1 369 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
2 570 Bailey Walsh Haley
2 628 Caroline Banks Goulding
2 613 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
2 338 Fiona Mott Haley
2 147 Nora Hopkins Brady Academy
2 709 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
3 502 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
3 670 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 663 Elizabeth Box Murray
3 901 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer
3 508 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 252 Olivia Mahoney Forbes
3 704 Riley Chase Murray
3 541 Siobhan Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 570 Bailey Walsh Haley
2 628 Caroline Banks Goulding
2 213 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
2 541 Siobhan Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 613 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 338 Fiona Mott Haley
3 659 Nora Bonner Murray
3 147 Nora Hopkins Brady Academy
3 369 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
4 411 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 305 Caitlin McKiernan Haley

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
2 702 Léa Charest Short
2 369 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
2 893 Reily Gaskell Griffith
3 716 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
3 489 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 508 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
3 213 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
4 386 Anna O'Connell Haley
4 649 Liam Bent Rising Tide
4 709 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Léa Charest Short
2 649 Liam Bent Rising Tide
3 386 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 901 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer
3 369 Nora Newsham Heavey-Quinn
4 716 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
4 502 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
4 570 Bailey Walsh Haley
4 338 Fiona Mott Haley
4 508 Maren Shinney O'Dwyer
4 659 Nora Bonner Murray
4 704 Riley Chase Murray
4 541 Siobhan Sullivan O'Shea-Chaplin

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
1 696 Rebecca Casey Goulding
2 305 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 659 Nora Bonner Murray
3 570 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 901 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer
3 213 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
4 670 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
4 338 Fiona Mott Haley
4 147 Nora Hopkins Brady Academy

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Amy Murphy Haley
1 482 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
2 449 Lula Punch Kanaley
2 226 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 426 Estella Piela Murray
3 914 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 291 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 481 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
3 420 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
4 398 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
4 778 emily decker Kanaley
4 785 Erin Della Barba Brady Academy
4 842 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
4 899 Taylor Gernander McFadden

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 785 Erin Della Barba Brady Academy
2 420 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 398 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
3 519 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 842 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
3 226 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Kateri Golden Kanaley
2 398 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
2 449 Lula Punch Kanaley
2 291 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
2 481 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
3 426 Estella Piela Murray
3 456 Lauren Ravanesi Woods
3 519 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 226 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 261 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 482 Shea Ryan Proto Casano

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
2 860 Abigail Flint McFadden
2 481 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
3 398 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
3 172 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
3 449 Lula Punch Kanaley
3 261 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
4 565 Morgan Vital McGonagle
4 420 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
4 482 Shea Ryan Proto Casano

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
1 481 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
2 860 Abigail Flint McFadden
2 519 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
2 420 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
2 897 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 486 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 139 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 565 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 291 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 482 Shea Ryan Proto Casano

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
2 398 Aine ODonnell Brady Academy
2 449 Lula Punch Kanaley
3 860 Abigail Flint McFadden
3 486 Caroline Saunders Griffith
3 519 Madelyn Sobotka Griffith
3 291 Natalie McDonough Heavey-Quinn
3 897 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 899 Taylor Gernander McFadden
4 914 Kateri Golden Kanaley
4 178 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
4 420 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
4 665 Simon Boyle McDonough-Grimes

238 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Katherine Klinger McGonagle
2 526 Lorelei Stahl Murray
3 902 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy
4 280 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
4 551 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
4 892 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 840 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
4 703 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
4 156 Jayne Ivester Goulding
4 873 Margo Fox Inishfree
4 746 Nora Cox Brady Academy

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 681 EllA Cabrera O'Dwyer
1 156 Jayne Ivester Goulding
2 703 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
2 902 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy
2 157 Meghan Ivester Goulding
3 110 Eliza Gutierrez Clann Lir Academy
3 551 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
3 840 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
3 104 Kathryn Greene Forbes
3 746 Nora Cox Brady Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
2 204 Katherine Klinger McGonagle
3 167 Lillian Judge Murray
4 280 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
4 110 Eliza Gutierrez Clann Lir Academy
4 681 EllA Cabrera O'Dwyer
4 892 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 840 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
4 526 Lorelei Stahl Murray
4 157 Meghan Ivester Goulding

241 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 681 EllA Cabrera O'Dwyer
3 746 Nora Cox Brady Academy
4 412 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 892 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 840 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
4 204 Katherine Klinger McGonagle
4 739 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
4 902 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 873 Margo Fox Inishfree
3 280 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
4 205 Amelia Knapp Heavey-Quinn
4 892 Grace Garrity Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 703 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
4 104 Kathryn Greene Forbes
4 526 Lorelei Stahl Murray
4 746 Nora Cox Brady Academy

243 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Gracie Solomon McFadden
2 739 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 205 Amelia Knapp Heavey-Quinn
4 412 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 750 Charlotte Crichton Murray
4 551 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
4 167 Lillian Judge Murray
4 873 Margo Fox Inishfree
4 902 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 140 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 749 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

246 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 614 Emma Alter McFadden
3 186 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy

247 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 381 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 614 Emma Alter McFadden

248 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 749 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 614 Emma Alter McFadden
4 186 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy

249 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Emma Alter McFadden
2 140 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 115 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
4 749 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

256 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
2 801 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
3 865 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 240 Leanna Maclone Kanaley

258 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
2 749 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 423 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 865 Katharine Foley McGonagle

259 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Leanna Maclone Kanaley
2 865 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 397 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle

260 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
2 423 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 865 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 240 Leanna Maclone Kanaley

261 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Ellen Ryan Kenny Academy
2 423 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 865 Katharine Foley McGonagle

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 894 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
3 908 Claire Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
3 197 Eleanor Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
4 286 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
2 554 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 258 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 443 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 286 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 443 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 286 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 752 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 894 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 894 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy
3 258 Maeve Marino Bracken

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 752 Anna Maeve Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 443 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 894 Kelly Gaudet Brady Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
2 326 Kira Miles McGonagle
2 465 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 822 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 828 Quinn Faryniarz Sullivan

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 822 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 867 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 326 Kira Miles McGonagle

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
2 326 Kira Miles McGonagle
3 867 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Kira Miles McGonagle
2 465 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 176 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 867 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
3 326 Kira Miles McGonagle

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 765 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 312 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 866 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
4 597 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
4 824 Seamus Egan Forbes

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
1 312 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
2 765 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 866 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 549 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
4 640 Claire Bauer Inishfree
4 810 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 866 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 312 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 765 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 418 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
3 557 Molly Tyler Griffith
3 824 Seamus Egan Forbes

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
2 866 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 824 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 875 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 123 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
3 175 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
3 263 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 810 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
3 418 Kayleigh Parsons Costello
3 597 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 312 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 549 Teagan Tierney Kanaley

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Ila Zollo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 596 Lexi Wilson Kanaley
2 385 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 577 Abigail Ward Murray
3 620 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 524 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
4 148 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
4 138 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
4 851 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
4 261 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 349 Amy Murphy Haley
3 821 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 620 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 596 Lexi Wilson Kanaley
4 324 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Amy Murphy Haley
2 148 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 524 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
4 577 Abigail Ward Murray
4 694 Erin Casco Bracken
4 596 Lexi Wilson Kanaley
4 324 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Amy Murphy Haley
2 148 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 261 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 138 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 620 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 385 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
2 220 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 261 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 821 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 596 Lexi Wilson Kanaley
3 524 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
4 148 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
4 620 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 385 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 869 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 621 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 202 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 548 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
4 869 Bailey Ford Kanaley
4 145 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 869 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 485 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
4 788 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 145 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 548 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
4 681 EllA Cabrera O'Dwyer

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 145 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 202 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
4 621 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
4 788 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Lily Lane Brady Academy
1 107 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 453 Isabella Raisty Murray
2 144 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy
2 589 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 254 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 907 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
3 754 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 101 Lucy Gray O'Shea-Chaplin
3 629 Sarah Barberian Goulding

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Lily Lane Brady Academy
1 107 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 668 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 254 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 448 Coral Punch Kanaley
2 589 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 144 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Coral Punch Kanaley
1 215 Lily Lane Brady Academy
2 668 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 254 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 107 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 907 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
3 742 Hazel Cormier O'Shea-Chaplin
3 453 Isabella Raisty Murray
3 809 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 612 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Lily Lane Brady Academy
2 448 Coral Punch Kanaley
2 107 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 381 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 629 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 144 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 668 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 453 Isabella Raisty Murray
2 107 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 381 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 144 Sinead Hogan Clann Lir Academy

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 344 Ava Mulkerrin Clann Lir Academy
2 356 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
3 876 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 692 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Jocelyn Ryan McDonough-Grimes
2 356 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
3 181 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 767 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
2 479 Jocelyn Ryan McDonough-Grimes
3 876 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 767 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
2 479 Jocelyn Ryan McDonough-Grimes
3 876 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 181 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
4 705 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Jocelyn Ryan McDonough-Grimes
2 181 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 876 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 344 Ava Mulkerrin Clann Lir Academy
4 870 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 795 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 179 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 517 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 225 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
4 406 Tess Olson Kanaley

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 795 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 179 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
4 525 Kerry Stack McGonagle
4 627 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 179 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 303 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
4 337 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
4 406 Tess Olson Kanaley

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 179 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 650 Sarah Bialas McFadden
4 795 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
4 406 Tess Olson Kanaley

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 650 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 132 Rachel Hebert McFadden
4 303 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
4 795 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
4 525 Kerry Stack McGonagle
4 406 Tess Olson Kanaley

700 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Livia Yonker Hansen-Keohane
2 379 Cate O'Brien Hansen-Keohane

701 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Livia Yonker Hansen-Keohane

702 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 462 Ellie Ring Hansen-Keohane

703 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Ellie Ring Hansen-Keohane
2 916 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 869 Bailey Ford Kanaley

706 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Sofia Gramer Hansen-Keohane

707 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane

708 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Peter Simonini Sullivan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Stevens, CT

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 246 Brielle Maguire Murray
2 210 382 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 193 727 Maeve Connolly Haley
4 188 728 Mairead Connolly Haley
5 177 534 Madelyn Stucki Murray

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Elicia Greenway, MA, Nora McHugh, MA, Sheila Bremmer, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:47 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 421 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 216 285 Aoife McDonagh Haley
3 205 753 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 191 825 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
5 181 563 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 222 905 James Gillespie Brady Academy
2 221 328 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 214 568 Mia Waldron Forbes
4 168 289 Austin McDonnell Forbes
4 168 113 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
6 165 631 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
7 148.5 886 Zoe Galaburda O'Shea-Chaplin
8 147 436 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
9 143 196 Bridget Kidd O'Shea-Chaplin
10 140.5 772 Ella Darling Keane-O'Brien

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 430 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
1 228 590 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 205 214 Lauren LaFleur Murray
4 204 798 Bevan Doherty Forbes
5 164 467 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 159.5 437 Riley Postage Murray
7 145 393 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
7 145 428 Nina Pierre Kanaley

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 334 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 205 830 Cosette Fay Forbes
3 190 782 Kelly Delaney Griffith
4 185 910 Gina Gleeson O'Shea-Chaplin
5 165 452 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
6 152.5 544 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady
7 145 662 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
8 144 288 Meabh McDonagh Haley

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Elicia Greenway, MA, Nora McHugh, MA, John O'Keefe, CT

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 781 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
2 240 237 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
3 181 191 Caitlin Kelly Haley
4 164 917 Fiona Grace Murray
5 158 405 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
6 150.5 797 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
7 143 695 Anna Casey Goulding
8 140 880 Maya Furlong Goulding
9 133 295 Jacqueline McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
10 132.5 847 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
11 128.5 362 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 440 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 213.5 335 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
3 183 451 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
4 170 120 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
5 150 806 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
6 147 242 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
7 145 895 Eleanor Gaugh Boyle
8 144.5 872 Keelin Fox Inishfree
9 134 124 Katherine Harren Santacroce
10 133.5 743 Taya Corn McGonagle
11 131.5 293 Neeve McGeoghean Goulding

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 149 Gabrielle Hughes Heavey-Quinn
2 240 605 Emily Wright Goulding
3 161 748 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
4 160 916 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
5 153.5 164 Sarah Johnson Santacroce
6 149 143 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
7 144.5 329 Gillian Moar Greene School
8 132 536 Savannah Stucki Murray
9 131.5 832 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
10 126.5 490 Lily Sava Bracken
11 122.5 316 Andrew Meeker Heavey-Quinn
12 121.5 410 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
13 115.5 724 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
14 113.5 660 Elizabeth Borah Clann Lir Academy
15 113 212 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Elicia Greenway, MA, John O'Keefe, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:45 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237 351 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
2 196 768 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 195 559 Grace Vagt-Bendoski McFadden
4 188.5 514 Vanessa Slack Griffith
5 173.5 758 Claire Culliton Griffith
6 148 129 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
7 146.5 512 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
8 144 759 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy
9 138 850 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith

409 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Sheila Bremmer, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:18 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 317 Alexa Mehlman Haley
2 228 691 Ciara Carroll O'Shea-Chaplin
3 195 229 Erin Lincoln McInerney
4 174.33 658 Audréanne Boisvert Short
5 148.5 852 Hannah Flaherty McGonagle
6 142.5 864 Colleen Foley Haley
7 142 547 Natalie Tewksbary Heavey-Quinn
8 140 472 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
9 138.5 231 Molly Lombard Goulding
10 133 572 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:23 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 431 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 250 693 Corah Carthas Brady Academy

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:26 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 537 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 425 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 230 447 Abigail Proulx Murray

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 839 Charley Finlay Murray
2 221 689 Liliana Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 207.5 673 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 200 661 Chloe Bosma Murray

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Elicia Greenway, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 637 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 230 211 Sarah Kroeger Keane-O'Brien
3 193 799 Kaelin Donahue Harney-Pender-Keady
4 174 532 Chloe Stowe Hansen-Keohane
5 170 493 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
6 148.5 820 Áine Egan Forbes
7 145 203 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
8 143 792 Liviana DiMascio Griffith

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Karl Drake, GA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 845 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
2 197 257 Fiona Marino Bracken
3 173 638 Aselin Bates Short
4 169 394 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 167 623 Molly Aubertine Forbes
6 158 566 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
7 157 389 Nora O'Connell Forbes
8 153.5 290 Isabella McDonnell Forbes
8 153.5 646 Morgan Benard Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 390 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 225 392 Grace O'Hara O'Rourke
3 185 491 Amanda Scally Murray
4 180 363 Elaina Nasr Murray
5 160 247 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
6 153 556 Sophia Turpin Santacroce

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Karl Drake, GA

16 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 319 Kiley Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
2 228 294 Abigail May McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 200 527 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
4 184 896 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
5 156 529 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
6 149 114 Anna Hall McFadden
7 146 676 Lindsey Brown Inishfree
8 144.5 721 Julie Condon Clann Lir Academy

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 573 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
2 225 651 Ava Bisbee Haley
3 190 331 Maeve Molloy Haley
4 171 827 Megan Farley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 153 360 Grace Murray Clann Lir Academy
6 147 315 Shauna Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin
7 136.5 361 Eily Murray MacRitchie Murray
8 135.5 656 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
9 131 542 Caroline Taylor Goulding
10 127 450 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni
11 126 683 Aisling Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
11 126 116 Kailey Hall Murray

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:50 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 591 Maeve White Brady Academy
2 182 507 Lily Sheth O'Shea-Chaplin
3 171 530 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
4 162 180 Olivia Kearns Kenny Academy
5 160 339 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
6 159 343 Eiley Mulkern Murray
6 159 511 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas Brady Academy
8 151 483 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
9 149 837 Chantal Finlay Murray
10 140 881 Nina Furlong Goulding
11 135 320 Tory Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
12 130 183 Meagan Keefe Kenny Academy

509A Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Karl Drake, GA

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:03 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 210 241 Caitlin MacVarish Murray
2 203 634 Bailey Bartel Murray
3 196 672 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 193 862 Ciara Foley Forbes
5 181 671 Julianna Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 169 952 Aoife Murphy Murray
7 165 269 Maeve McAllister O'Shea-Chaplin
8 156.5 188 Grace Kelliher Brady Academy
9 144 633 Jensen Barry The Kelly School of Irish
10 141 330 Haley Molloy Haley
11 125.5 492 Katherine Schmidt Harney-Pender-Keady

509B Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Sheila Bremmer, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 201 Aine Maighread King Kenny Academy
2 225 408 Meghan OToole Haley
3 221 458 Alexus Reid Spirited Soles
4 176.5 210 Sarah Krein Murray
5 170 348 Rebecca Munro O'Shea-Chaplin
6 164.5 722 Katie Condon Clann Lir Academy

511 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:56 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 401 Ronan ODonnell Brady Academy
2 215 539 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 205 253 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:52 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 268 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien
2 250 273 Ned McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 195 569 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Attracta Quinn, MA, Joan Cass, NY, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:59 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 228 Danny Levine Brady Academy
2 250 707 Conor Clarke Bracken

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.