Quincy Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Quincy Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Quincy (Forbes) Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 28
(Original Feis date of 2/24/13 changed due to weather cancellation.)
Overall ReCap: There were 358 Champions registered for the Feis and 257 danced. 140 were awarded. (54.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:04 when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
.
.
11:33 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray, PA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1189 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
2 T < 225 > … #1076 Emily Sullivan (Harney)
2 T < 225 > … #198 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 190 > … #395 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 168 > … #535 Fiona Hernon (Harney)
.
10:32 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mike Bergin, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Vivian Bergin, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1149 Lauren Adams Hansen-Keohane
2 < 218 > … #557 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
3 < 212 > … #445 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 T < 181 > … #2004 Ella Neret Dunleavy Shaffer - MA
4 T < 181 > … #1042 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
.
10:16 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Iris Gray, PA & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1048 Ryleigh Smith (Brady)
2 T < 181 > … #1123 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
2 T < 181 > … #2001 Taylor Caroline (Goulding)
3 T < 175 > … #111 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
3 T < 175 > … #623 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 169.5 > … #415 Grace Flores (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
5 < 164 > … #839 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
6 < 157.5 > … #607 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
7 < 136.5 > … #636 Caroline Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
8 < 125 > … #2005 Nora Gallagher (Clifden)
.
10:40 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mike Bergin, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Vivian Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #238 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 221 > … #1243 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
3 < 198 > … #271 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
4 < 186 > … #1015 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
5 < 167 > … #1041 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 165 > … #1211 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
.
4:27 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Vivian Bergin, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #956 Jayne Rathbone (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 228 > … #791 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
3 < 170 > … #722 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 166.5 > … #876 Katherine O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
5 < 152 > … #904 Declan O'Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
6 T < 147 > … #747 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
6 T < 147 > … #217 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 143.5 > … #987 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
8 < 139 > … #622 Caitlin Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 138 > … #231 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
1:21 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Terry Gillan, CT & Maura Gray, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #595 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
2 < 193 > … #906 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 190 > … #112 Molly Amann (Stillson)
4 < 184 > … #567 Donohoe John (Clifden)
5 < 159 > … #129 Sarah Barry (Forbes)
6 < 155 > … #1102 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
.
10:56 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Terry Gillan, CT & Carlene Stillson, ME
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #1150 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
2 < 210 > … #521 Shannon Hazelton (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 201 > … #829 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
4 < 183 > … #892 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 165 > … #1174 Madeline Cronin (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 163 > … #923 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
.
4:12 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Terry Gillan, CT & Maura Gray, CT
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #150 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
2 < 228 > … #2024 Kaitlyn Wilson Sullivan-Stewart
3 < 210 > … #428 Julia Forte (Goulding)
4 < 184.5 > … #360 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
5 < 157 > … #2025 Emily Hogan Heavey-Quinn
6 < 151 > … #528 Rebecca Heath (Haley)
7 < 148 > … #148 Katarina Blonski (Murray)
.
12:53 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Terry Gillan, CT & Maura Gray, CT
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #334 caroline Donnelly (Forbes)
2 < 220 > … #749 Kathleen McGauley (O'Dwyer)
3 < 205 > … #1163 Olivia Burnes (McInerney)
4 < 168.5 > … #495 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
5 < 162 > … #1140 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
6 < 159 > … #1164 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
7 < 155 > … #274 Olivia Corcoran (Clifden)
.
11:22 AM
Event #409A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Terry Gillan, CT & Maura Gray, CT
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #723 Stefanie McArdle (Griffith)
2 < 220 > … #1232 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
3 < 180 > … #1073 Sarah Kate Stuart (Coogan)
4 < 173.5 > … #1029 Meghan Shea (McInerney)
5 < 166 > … #1082 Molly Sullivan (Clifden)
6 < 160 > … #670 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 156 > … #1190 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
8 < 147 > … #214 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 142 > … #123 Alexandra Barber (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
12:02 PM
Event #409B Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Terry Gillan, CT & Maura Gray, CT
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #910 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
2 < 218 > … #643 Emma Lavallee (Short)
3 < 213.5 > … #563 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
4 < 181 > … #163 Niamh Brennan (Forbes)
5 < 180 > … #658 Mary Lehane (Nevin)
6 < 150 > … #975 Mary-Kate Roffey (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 148 > … #648 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
8 < 147 > … #663 Shannon Leiner (Goulding)
.
5:35 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Vivian Bergin, NY
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1155 Misha Bane (Harney)
2 T < 205 > … #389 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
2 T < 205 > … #605 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
3 < 190 > … #357 Deirdre Downey (Smith-Houlihan)
.
5:08 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Noreen Melvin, MA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1165 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 231 > … #611 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
3 < 196 > … #659 Meghan Lehane (Nevin)
4 < 190 > … #160 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
.
5:29 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Vivian Bergin, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1130 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 250 > … #440 Bridget Gallagher (Nevin)
3 < 187 > … #228 Annika Clarke (Goulding)
4 < 185 > … #697 Audrey Malila (Murray)
.
5:18 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Noreen Melvin, MA
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #2011 Julia Griffin Forbes
2 < 245 > … #1263 Amy Viens (Griffith)
3 < 185 > … #517 Caroline Harten (Harney)
4 < 179 > … #761 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
5 < 178 > … #1039 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
6 < 165 > … #875 Erin O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
.
6:04 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
28 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1134 Maeve Williams (Brady)
2 < 240 > … #743 Rachel McCully (Murray)
3 < 196 > … #105 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
4 < 176.5 > … #983 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 152 > … #2007 Kathleen Gallagher
6 < 149.5 > … #504 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 148 > … #1269 Michaelann White (Harney)
8 < 142 > … #457 Jennifer Gargan (Brady)
9 < 137 > … #229 Catherine Clarke (Goulding)
.
11:49 AM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
(Corrected Results - Competitor #1232 was incorrectly included instead of #1233 on the original results in error. Sorry for the error.)
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
25 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1235 Clare Murray-MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #1275 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 184.5 > … #1233 Katie Mullane (Harney)
4 < 174.5 > … #448 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
5 < 168 > … #629 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
6 < 163 > … #638 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 149.5 > … #2010 Cassie McKiernan Gray
8 < 145 > … #642 Bridget LaSala (Lenihan)
.
4:00 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1200 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 190 > … #649 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 176 > … #267 Leah Cook (Nevin)
4 < 170 > … #2015 Erin Murphy
5 < 168.33 > … #1152 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 165 > … #963 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
7 < 159 > … #496 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 156.5 > … #387 Mary Catherine Erickson (Harney)
.
1:56 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #570 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 240 > … #794 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 201.5 > … #1103 Aine Varden (Forbes)
4 < 185 > … #701 Carly Mangan (Spirited Soles)
5 < 166 > … #1256 Salome Sweeney (Bremer)
.
1:05 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Carlene Stillson, ME
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #459 Margaret Garvey (Brady)
2 < 200 > … #2017 Ceili Riccio
3 < 193 > … #730 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
4 < 191 > … #368 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:27 PM
Event #510A Open Championship Ladies Under 19
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #447 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
2 < 228 > … #210 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
3 < 203 > … #662 Hallee Leiner (Goulding)
4 < 182 > … #1072 Colleen Strazdas (Peter Smith)
5 < 181 > … #917 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
1:44 PM
Event #510B Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John O'Keefe, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
12 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #530 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
2 < 230 > … #348 Melanie Doucet (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 210 > … #320 Kara Dion (Nevin)
4 < 195 > … #527 Meghan Healy (Clifden)