Quincy Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Quincy Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Quincy (Forbes) Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on March 30, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 373 Champions registered for the feis and 318 danced. 171 were awarded (53.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:29 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC events.
I congratulate the Sisters' Forbes, their Feis Committtee, and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgeble volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kim McConnell for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My warm welcome to Nora McHugh from Connecticut to our Adjudicating Ranks, hoping that she enjoyed her day! My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:41 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #587 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 225 > … #473 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
3 < 195 > … #407 Bridget Ryan (Hansen-Keohane)
.
10:50 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #474 Emily Sullivan (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #1148 Katelyn Maguire (Naomh Attracta)
3 < 185 > … #228 Devin Mullaney (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 169 > … #998 Fiona Hernon (Harney)
5 < 167 > … #171 Keira McKeown (Harney)
.
10:10 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #162 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
2 < 193 > … #1062 Niamh Kelly (Brady)
3 < 186 > … #165 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 175 > … #524 Evah Waters (Murray)
5 < 172 > … #1040 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
6 < 167 > … #893 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
3:20 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Iris Gray, CT
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #581 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 209 > … #1080 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
3 < 206 > … #588 Annie Benting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 200 > … #246 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
5 < 168.5 > … #564 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
6 < 147.5 > … #1047 Aislinn Kelley (Forbes)
7 < 144.5 > … #702 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
8 < 142.5 > … #523 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 141 > … #807 Eileen Durgin (Brady)
10 < 132.5 > … #1058 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
11 < 123.5 > … #896 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Shaffer)
12 < 123 > … #747 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
.
10:24 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #992 Ciara Heffernan (O'Dwyer)
2 < 201 > … #493 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
3 < 185 > … #192 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 179 > … #433 Lily Sheth (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 172.5 > … #314 John Oei (Griffith)
6 < 165 > … #425 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
7 < 164 > … #233 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 153 > … #1200 Olivia Kearns (Haley)
9 < 142.5 > … #1111 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
.
5:52 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Iris Gray, CT
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #627 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
2 < 212 > … #132 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188 > … #177 Aine McMahon (Greene-O'Leary)
4 < 181.5 > … #533 Annabelle Williams (Stillson)
5 < 157 > … #675 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 153 > … #969 Olivia Hamilton (Bracken)
7 < 141 > … #157 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
8 < 138 > … #926 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 136 > … #949 Lorna Grey (Brady)
10 < 129.5 > … #1067 Claire Kennedy (Nevin)
11 < 128.33 > … #610 Nicola Brennan (Forbes)
.
5:12 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Iris Gray, CT
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #565 Molly Amann (Stillson)
2 < 210.5 > … #758 Regan Day (McFadden)
3 < 183 > … #391 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 178 > … #719 Emily Coombs (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #197 Finula Milici (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 167.5 > … #997 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
7 < 144 > … #503 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
8 < 142.83 > … #640 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 142.5 > … #369 Haylee Raymond (Goulding)
10 < 135.33 > … #307 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
11 < 132 > … #996 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
12 < 131 > … #583 Sarah Barry (Forbes)
.
4:37 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Iris Gray, CT
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1092 Sarah Krein (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #216 Julie Morin (Short)
3 < 176.5 > … #569 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
4 < 166 > … #861 Aidan Foley (McGonagle)
5 < 159 > … #665 Meghan Chamoun (Brady)
6 < 156 > … #333 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
7 < 143.5 > … #787 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 132.5 > … #237 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
9 < 131.5 > … #467 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
10 < 125 > … #513 Devin Walker (Inishfree)
11 < 123 > … #1004 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
12 < 121.5 > … #1005 Lindsey Hoffman (Shamrock)
13 < 121 > … #409 Katie Ryan (Murray)
14 < 116 > … #457 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
.
11:36 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Patricia K. Lenihan, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #539 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
2 < 203 > … #797 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
3 < 195 > … #505 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
4 < 193 > … #602 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
5 < 191 > … #296 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
6 < 185 > … #696 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
7 < 157 > … #1041 Elise Keane (Haley)
.
11:11 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Iris Gray, CT
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #798 Anna Dube (Stillson)
2 < 188 > … #405 Kierstyn Rust-Belforti (Cunniffe)
3 < 187 > … #981 Meghan Hayes (Harney)
4 < 184.5 > … #1027 Frederike Jalbert (Short)
5 < 182 > … #632 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 152 > … #175 Ceili McLaughlin (O'Dwyer)
7 < 142 > … #568 Haley Anderson (Lenihan)
8 < 139.5 > … #932 Reed Gordon (Stillson)
9 < 137 > … #678 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
10 < 126 > … #288 Kate O'Hara (Griffith)
11 < 124.5 > … #1025 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
12 < 122.5 > … #189 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
13 < 120 > … #786 Erica Dorsey (Heavey-Quinn)
14 < 118 > … #1036 Andréanne Juneau (Short)
15 < 115 > … #762 Alyson DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:36 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Iris Gray, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #917 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #284 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #183 Cecelia Medico (Woods)
.
1:31 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Iris Gray, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #191 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 235 > … #444 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
3 < 205 > … #555 Lauren Adams (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 188 > … #1056 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
.
1:17 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Iris Gray, CT
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #129 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #519 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
3 < 196 > … #1073 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 176 > … #450 Ryleigh Smith (Brady)
5 < 169.5 > … #481 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
.
11:57 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Iris Gray, CT
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #105 Audrey Malila (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #521 Josephine Ward (Brady)
3 < 215 > … #888 Bridget Gallagher (Brady)
.
4:06 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #601 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 206 > … #628 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 176 > … #173 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
4 < 169 > … #504 Emily Varga (Murray)
5 < 164 > … #367 Jayne Rathbone (Harney)
6 < 153 > … #928 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 150 > … #809 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
8 < 149 > … #843 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 147 > … #509 Amy Viens (Griffith)
10 < 141.5 > … #441 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
.
5:35 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #556 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
2 < 210 > … #149 Rachel McCully (Murray)
3 < 196 > … #355 Jolie Preece (Murray)
4 < 187 > … #857 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
5 < 171 > … #537 Maeve Williams (Brady)
6 < 161.5 > … #343 Emma Peterson (Harney)
7 < 149.5 > … #971 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
8 < 144.5 > … #963 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 140 > … #530 Michaelann White (Harney)
10 < 132.5 > … #545 Shanon Woods (Woods)
.
2:16 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #254 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #541 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 186 > … #1078 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
4 < 175.5 > … #895 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
5 < 167 > … #285 Catie O'Connor (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 165 > … #1124 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
7 < 148.5 > … #1203 Grace McCaffrey (Forbes)
8 < 142.5 > … #842 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
6:29 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #941 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 245 > … #571 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #170 Mary Rose McKenna (Woods)
4 < 175 > … #716 Leah Cook (Nevin)
5 < 162 > … #645 Ella Campfield (Murray)
6 < 160.5 > … #241 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
7 < 154 > … #1114 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
1:11 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Iris Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1063 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
.
12:41 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #584 Griffin Bartone (Griffith)
2 < 225 > … #401 Patrick Rosendale (McInerney)
.
10:35 AM
Event #509A Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #734 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #108 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #372 Carley Reger (Butler-Fearon-O'Connor)
4 < 185 > … #1033 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 165 > … #606 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 156 > … #870 Ashley Ford (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 136 > … #320 Kathleen Oliver (Brady)
8 < 135.5 > … #206 Shannon Molloy (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 130 > … #1070 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
.
11:21 AM
Event #509B Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1204 Amelia McCaffrey (Forbes)
2 < 210 > … #735 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #381 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
4 < 179 > … #344 Meghan Phelan (Murray)
5 < 174 > … #522 Mariah Ward (Brady)
6 < 154 > … #801 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:35 PM
Event #509C Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1090 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 225 > … #894 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
3 < 206 > … #1109 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
4 < 200 > … #659 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 154.5 > … #1028 Courtney Jay (Fleming-Ball, Limerick)
6 < 152 > … #691 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
7 < 149 > … #770 Kara Dion (Nevin)
8 < 142.5 > … #653 Alison Carr (Murray)
9 < 141 > … #993 Tabitha Heger (Brady)