Forbes Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Forbes Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Forbes Quincy Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com onMar 29, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 330 Champions registered for the feis and 278 danced. 156 were awarded (56.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:26 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Sisters Forbes, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kim McDonnell & Sheila Bremer for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:30 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #259 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 240 > … #800 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 205 > … #943 Ailismae Millar (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 180 > … #447 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond (Forbes)
.
9:37 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #871 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
2 < 221 > … #345 Molly Aubertine (Forbes)
3 < 220 > … #662 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
10:35 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #332 Brendan Amann (Stillson)
2 < 211 > … #780 Sarah Kelly (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 206 > … #864 Mary Kate Maloney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 193 > … #351 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 172 > … #386 Shannon Bresnahan (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 157 > … #988 Georgia Murray (Nevin)
.
10:14 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #685 alice guzi (Inishfree)
2 < 206 > … #151 Nora Pierce (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 193 > … #458 Julie Condon (Nevin)
4 < 165.5 > … #895 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
5 < 159 > … #929 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
6 < 151 > … #1200 Bidget Keane (Forbes)
7 < 150.5 > … #548 Emma Doran (Forbes)
8 < 147.5 > … #320 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 145 > … #173 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
.
5:26 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #545 Caitlin Dooher (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 205 > … #424 Ciara Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 189 > … #951 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
4 < 176 > … #767 Aislinn Kelley (Forbes)
5 < 161 > … #514 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 152 > … #751 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
7 < 142 > … #778 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
8 < 136.33 > … #985 Declan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
9 T < 127 > … #872 Maeve Marra (Boland)
9 T < 127 > … #370 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
10 T < 118 > … #503 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
10 T < 118 > … #989 Grace Murray (Nevin)
11 < 110.83 > … #969 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
12 < 108.5 > … #509 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
13 T < 108 > … #1002 Meghan Naughton (Harney)
13 T < 108 > … #781 Makayla Kelly-McGrath (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
13 T < 108 > … #461 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
11:11 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236.5 > … #963 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
2 < 215 > … #676 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
3 < 176.5 > … #970 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #898 Brianna McCarron (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 172 > … #897 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
6 < 163.5 > … #205 Aoidin Salmon (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
7 < 159 > … #281 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
8 < 146.5 > … #633 Mary Kate Fox (Nevin)
9 < 141.33 > … #684 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
.
2:32 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #388 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
2 < 173 > … #984 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
3 T < 163.5 > … #940 Aggie Michel (Woods)
3 T < 163.5 > … #438 Meaghan Clougherty (Murray)
4 < 161 > … #114 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 153 > … #779 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
6 < 151 > … #119 Molly O'Toole (Woods)
7 < 149.5 > … #188 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
8 < 149 > … #950 Haley Molloy (Haley)
9 < 142 > … #686 emma guzi (Inishfree)
10 < 126 > … #1006 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
11 < 118 > … #511 Chloe Davis (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
12 T < 115 > … #398 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
12 T < 115 > … #102 Caitlin O'Connell (Inishfree)
13 < 113 > … #517 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
.
3:51 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #599 Emilie Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 189 > … #971 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
3 < 187.5 > … #757 Elise Kaplan (Inishfree)
4 < 175 > … #933 Maddie Medico (Woods)
5 < 174 > … #502 Julia Curran (O'Dwyer)
6 < 152 > … #415 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 140 > … #753 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
8 < 137.5 > … #238 Katelyn Smith (McInerney)
9 < 137 > … #1201 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
10 < 136 > … #279 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 133 > … #400 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
12 < 131.5 > … #965 Riley Moynihan (Griffith)
.
4:37 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236.5 > … #752 Jacklyn Junta (Carney)
2 < 198 > … #180 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
3 < 195.5 > … #801 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
4 < 170 > … #730 Mariana Horton (Sullivan)
5 < 169.5 > … #254 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 169 > … #722 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 150.5 > … #738 Ailish Husband (Proto Casano)
8 < 141.5 > … #630 Bridget Fox (O'Dwyer)
9 < 138.5 > … #192 Ingrid Rosko (Haley)
10 < 134.5 > … #631 Katie Fox (O'Dwyer)
.
10:51 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Boys & Girls Und 8 Under 9
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #267 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 225 > … #601 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 190 > … #1000 Ciara Naughton (Harney)
4 < 185 > … #654 Corinne Garrity (Harney)
.
11:19 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #832 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #1013 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 213 > … #853 Katelyn Maguire (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 200 > … #903 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
.
11:25 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #308 Evah Waters (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #774 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
3 < 225 > … #554 Deirdre Downey (Boston Academy)
4 < 190 > … #249 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:48 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Bremer, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #399 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
2 < 218 > … #1012 Clare Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #467 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
.
4:53 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Bremer, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #907 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
2 < 212.5 > … #528 Gabrielle Desrochers (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 200 > … #763 Olivia Kearns (Haley)
4 < 187.5 > … #232 Lily Sheth (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:03 AM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #772 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #191 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
3 < 213 > … #423 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 193 > … #622 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
.
9:55 AM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #145 Emma Peterson (Harney)
2 < 240 > … #736 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
3 < 205 > … #397 Siena Caddle (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 180 > … #586 Olivia Faulkner (Murray)
.
3:17 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #147 Billy Petrocelli (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
2 < 250 > … #891 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
3 < 171 > … #783 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
4 < 168 > … #106 Catie O'Connor (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 165 > … #644 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
6 < 157.5 > … #349 Dana Barovich (Greene-O'Leary)
7 < 156 > … #748 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
8 < 140 > … #257 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
.
12:50 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #944 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 240 > … #383 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 205 > … #745 Dave Janovsky (Heritage IDC)
.
11:49 AM
Event #409A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #215 Elizabeth Schiesser (Gilleoghan)
2 < 230 > … #319 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan)
3 < 200 > … #344 Molly Atzbach (Golden Harp)
4 < 179 > … #894 Celia McCardell (Boyle)
5 < 155 > … #233 Erin Shields (McInerney)
6 < 144.5 > … #113 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
7 < 141 > … #761 Elise Keane (Haley)
8 < 140.5 > … #477 Caroline Conroy (Harney)
.
12:23 PM
Event #409B Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 and Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #523 Alyson DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 T < 191.5 > … #440 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
2 T < 191.5 > … #207 Gwendolyn Sands (McFadden)
3 < 178.5 > … #542 Melissa Donohoe (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 168 > … #285 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 166.5 > … #755 Rebecca Kall (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 < 164 > … #336 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
7 < 162 > … #184 Mary-Kate Roffey (Hansen-Keohane)
.
4:10 PM
Event #509A Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
11 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #668 Maeve Gillis (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #1009 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
3 < 191 > … #849 Jessica MacNeill (Murray)
.
4:16 PM
Event #509B Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #697 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #271 Salome' Sweeney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 200 > … #785 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #379 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
.
1:00 PM
Event #509C Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #643 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
2 < 235 > … #418 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
3 < 203 > … #718 Tabitha Heger (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 169 > … #459 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
5 < 168 > … #228 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 166 > … #262 Colleen Strazdas (Heritage IDC)
7 < 155 > … #128 Meghan OToole (Haley)
8 < 149 > … #570 Isabel Eisenhaure (Murray)
9 < 146 > … #304 Emily Walters (Smith-Houlihan)
10 < 127 > … #948 Margaret Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)