Roisin Academy Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Roisin Academy Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format
Roisin Academy Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 5/25/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 226 Champions registered for the feis and 181 danced. 99 were awarded (54.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:39 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Jill, Lisa and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rebecca Chavis for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:24 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #463 Brigid Lemmens (Druid Academy)
2 < 223 > … #594 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
3 < 187 > … #252 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 185 > … #429 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
.
9:30 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #236 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
2 < 215 > … #576 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 200 > … #578 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
10:08 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #591 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
2 < 213 > … #379 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
3 < 199 > … #657 Maeve Ryan (Roisin Academy)
4 < 181 > … #391 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
5 < 176 > … #440 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
6 < 171 > … #664 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
7 < 146 > … #542 Gabriel Murray (Young School - NY)
.
10:28 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #211 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
2 < 225 > … #257 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 221 > … #239 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
4 < 172 > … #305 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
5 < 164.5 > … #757 Rylea Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 153.5 > … #296 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
7 T < 143 > … #513 Mairead McIntyre (Johnston)
7 T < 143 > … #703 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
8 T < 142 > … #327 Reagan Gillooly (Drumcliffe)
8 T < 142 > … #698 Meghan Stella (McMahon)
.
10:50 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #222 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
2 < 216 > … #464 Shannon Lemmens (Druid Academy)
3 < 215 > … #706 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
4 < 197.5 > … #488 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
5 < 179.5 > … #668 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 159.5 > … #727 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
7 < 150 > … #487 Joanna Maressa (Drumcliffe)
8 < 136 > … #701 Dana Sullivan (Carle)
9 < 127.5 > … #307 Colleen Anne Fullam (Francis Academy)
10 < 126 > … #495 Maura McAnaney (Roisin Academy)
.
12:46 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Revis, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #476 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
2 < 228 > … #422 brigid kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 173 > … #278 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
4 < 166 > … #436 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
5 < 155.25 > … #567 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 148 > … #237 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
7 < 145.25 > … #412 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
.
12:53 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Revis, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #224 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
2 < 233 > … #262 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
3 < 182 > … #267 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 179 > … #506 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
5 < 156 > … #172 Alycia Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 154 > … #360 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
7 T < 151 > … #130 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
7 T < 151 > … #503 Emma McFee (Carle)
.
1:57 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Revis, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #425 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
2 < 205 > … #498 Katrina McCollum (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 190 > … #625 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 185.5 > … #589 Adler Papiernik (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 162.5 > … #368 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
6 < 161 > … #163 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
7 < 159.75 > … #680 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
8 < 148 > … #560 Clare O'Brien (Goggin-Carroll)
9 < 144.75 > … #361 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
.
2:09 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Revis, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #547 Maggie Nee (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 245 > … #411 Jacqueline Kane (Carle)
3 < 185 > … #295 Emily Flynn (Carle)
4 < 179 > … #274 Catherine Errington (Trillium)
.
2:11 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Revis, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #242 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
2 < 210 > … #592 Monica Passarelli (Moran)
3 < 200 > … #553 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
11:30 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #751 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 227.5 > … #445 Maggie Krein (Carle)
3 < 210 > … #689 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
4 < 187.5 > … #369 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
.
12:09 PM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #374 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 235 > … #512 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 216 > … #351 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 192.5 > … #340 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
.
2:21 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #346 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 221 > … #750 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 215 > … #479 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 213 > … #240 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
5 < 174 > … #431 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
6 < 148 > … #123 Emily Augello (Johnston)
.
2:48 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #124 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #134 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
3 < 205 > … #484 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
4 < 166 > … #320 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
5 < 161 > … #710 Tess Teodoro (Young School - NY)
6 < 152.5 > … #195 Erin Carunchio (Peter Smith)
7 < 151.5 > … #122 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
.
4:10 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sean Reagan, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #166 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 222.5 > … #481 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
3 < 203 > … #105 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
4 < 171 > … #184 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
5 < 159 > … #178 Christine Cahill (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 157 > … #468 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
.
4:29 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sean Reagan, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #688 Hayley Smock (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #268 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 193 > … #568 Morgan O'Leary (Young School - NY)
4 < 185 > … #682 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 174 > … #634 Abigail Reff (McDade-Cara)
.
12:02 PM
Event #614B Open Champion Boys Und 12 & Und 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #496 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
.
4:39 PM
Event #619B Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sean Reagan, NY & Niall O'Leary, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #266 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
.
OTHER CHAPIONSHIP WINNERS:
.
Event #100 Patrick J. Butler Memorial Preliminary Dance-Off
Won by #267 Mary Kate Drew (Peter Smith)
.
Event #423 Charity Champion Treble Reel Under 13
Won By #236 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
.
Event #424 Charity Champion Treble Reel 13 and Over
Won By #236 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)