Roisin Academy Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Roisin Academy Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Roisin Feis 2014 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 3/31/14
Overall ReCap: There were 271 Champions registered for the feis and 218 danced. 116 were awarded (53.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:17PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC & OC events.
.
.
.
.
10:29 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #547 Jordanna Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 209 > … #655 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 191 > … #717 Sophie Mutch (Corrigan)
4 < 179.5 > … #305 Liam Connorton (Young School - NY)
.
11:05 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #383 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
2 < 225 > … #875 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 205 > … #900 Teagan Summers (Fay-Healy)
4 < 203 > … #677 Shaelynn Meyer (Rochez)
5 < 163 > … #594 Brigid Lemmens (Druid Academy)
.
11:14 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #557 Lauren Kielar (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 209 > … #481 Brian Halvorson (Richens-Timm)
3 < 200 > … #706 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
4 < 191 > … #868 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
5 < 175 > … #739 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
11:31 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #417 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 226.5 > … #244 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
3 < 223 > … #228 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
4 < 175 > … #505 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
5 < 166 > … #510 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
6 < 154 > … #732 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 149 > … #659 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
8 < 143 > … #115 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)
9 < 139.5 > … #136 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
.
12:08 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #599 Alyssa Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 216 > … #129 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
3 < 205 > … #323 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
4 < 180 > … #429 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
5 < 176.5 > … #907 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 153 > … #898 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
7 < 151 > … #549 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
8 < 142.33 > … #825 Laura Rossiter (Short)
9 < 141 > … #485 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
.
1:10 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #747 Emily Oswald (Young School - NY)
2 < 209 > … #595 Shannon Lemmens (Druid Academy)
3 < 200 > … #575 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 178 > … #849 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 165 > … #823 Quinn Ross (Fay-Healy)
6 < 154 > … #204 Grace Benjaminsen (Corrigan)
7 < 146 > … #229 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
8 < 143 > … #108 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
9 < 136 > … #135 Helen Wilkie (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:15 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #670 Spencer McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
2 < 212.33 > … #537 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
3 < 195 > … #133 Emily White (Fay-Healy)
4 < 173 > … #281 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
5 < 157 > … #896 Hannah Stoneman (Glenn Simpson's Druid Academy)
6 < 154 > … #568 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
7 < 151.5 > … #640 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
8 < 146 > … #504 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
9 < 142.33 > … #794 Katelin Quarles (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 137.33 > … #119 Jessica Walsh (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 130.33 > … #544 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
.
2:45 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 218 > … #573 Bailey Krupa (McCarthy)
1 T < 218 > … #253 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
2 < 211 > … #173 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
3 < 187 > … #414 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
4 < 186 > … #578 Breanna Laber (Boland)
5 < 165 > … #193 Kortney Barton (Fay-Healy)
6 < 151.5 > … #624 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
7 < 147.5 > … #902 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
.
3:23 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #314 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
2 < 205 > … #527 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 184 > … #340 Madeline Deom (Short)
4 < 180 > … #797 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 178 > … #632 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
6 < 175 > … #790 Kimberly Pukay (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
4:11 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Joseph Seletsky, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #817 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
2 < 212.5 > … #723 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
3 < 180.5 > … #752 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 180 > … #761 Kelly Patterson (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 174.5 > … #313 Clare Coyle (Trillium)
6 < 171 > … #346 Shannon DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 170 > … #856 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 150.5 > … #735 Emily O'Hara (Roisin Academy)
.
10:17 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 210 > … #546 Jaylene Kehoe (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 200 > … #470 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #661 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
5 < 166 > … #880 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
6 T < 154 > … #493 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
6 T < 154 > … #147 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
.
11:53 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #810 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
2 < 247 > … #455 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 190 > … #903 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
4 < 165 > … #509 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
5 < 164 > … #217 Bridie Ann Bommentre (Broesler)
6 < 145 > … #237 Kaitlyn Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 144 > … #284 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
8 < 142 > … #511 Caitlin Hogg (Druid Academy)
9 < 141 > … #838 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
.
1:38 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #771 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 206 > … #597 Julia Levesque (Fay-Healy)
3 < 200 > … #324 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
4 < 193 > … #534 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
5 < 170.5 > … #815 Kenzie Rich (Fay-Healy)
6 < 151 > … #368 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
7 T < 144 > … #779 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 T < 144 > … #697 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
8 < 140 > … #308 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
9 T < 132 > … #623 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
9 T < 132 > … #181 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
.
3:15 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #246 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
2 < 206 > … #669 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 196 > … #235 Alexa Bujouves (Corrigan)
4 < 184 > … #251 Madeline Cameron (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 180 > … #536 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
6 < 157 > … #367 Ailish Dunn (Gilchrist-Canavan)
7 < 149 > … #625 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
8 < 148.5 > … #861 Julia Silano (Gilchrist-Canavan)
.
4:17 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #614 Emily Lupiano (Fay-Healy)
2 < 205 > … #398 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 190 > … #866 Camille Slaght (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 188 > … #781 Michelle Pion (Fay-Healy)
5 < 176 > … #252 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
.
11:35 AM
Event #612B Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #745 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
11:56 AM
Event #614B Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Amy Seigel Loxley, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #642 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)