Roisin Academy Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Roisin Academy Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Roisin Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on March 22, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 212 Champions registered for the feis and 167 danced. 95 were awarded (56.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:38 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Jill and Lisa, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Marian Schrader for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
After Lunch
Event #100 Patrick J. Butler Memorial Dance-Off (All Prelim Top-3s)
Judged by five Judges
5 competitors danced
Winner was #187 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY) . . . CONGRATULATIONS!
.
9:22 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #162 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
2 < 229.5 > … #536 Sophie Mutch (Corrigan)
3 < 211.5 > … #541 Claire Nalda (Maple)
4 < 192.5 > … #125 Olivia Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
9:30 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #592 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
2 < 210 > … #171 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 207.5 > … #639 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
4 < 183.5 > … #241 Liam Connorton (Young School - NY)
.
10:01 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #173 Heidi Biernacki (Drumcliffe)
2 < 212.33 > … #579 Julia Peters (Carle)
3 < 207.5 > … #512 Shaelynn Meyer (Rochez)
4 < 179.5 > … #626 Isabella Sampo (Roisin Academy)
5 < 172.33 > … #532 Meghan Murphy (Rochez)
.
10:14 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #505 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 216 > … #461 Madeline Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 215 > … #232 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 188 > … #667 Emily Spellman (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
5 < 169 > … #265 ella davis (Burke)
6 < 156 > … #358 Abigail Grejda (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
7 < 149 > … #486 Maeve Marra (Boland)
.
10:47 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #187 Maggie Broomfield (Young School - NY)
2 < 237.5 > … #198 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
3 < 192.5 > … #691 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
4 < 176 > … #231 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 154.75 > … #623 Maeve Ryan (Roisin Academy)
6 < 151.75 > … #662 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
7 < 143.08 > … #459 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
8 < 138.5 > … #168 Abby Benjaminsen (Corrigan)
9 < 135 > … #349 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
.
11:27 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #323 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
2 < 235 > … #423 Grace Kelly (Johnston)
3 < 202.5 > … #332 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
4 < 164 > … #531 Fiona Murphy (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 159 > … #678 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
6 < 145.5 > … #317 Riley Fouts (Roisin Academy)
7 T < 144 > … #109 Katelyn Watson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 T < 144 > … #673 Meghan Stella (McMahon)
.
12:20 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #325 Colleen Anne Fullam (Francis Academy)
2 < 216.5 > … #635 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 201.5 > … #398 Megan Hurley (Boland)
4 < 183 > … #584 Liam Presser (Boland)
5 < 181.5 > … #421 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
6 < 181 > … #364 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
.
12:24 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #183 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
2 T < 210 > … #492 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
2 T < 210 > … #228 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
3 < 195 > … #152 Erica Archer (Rochez)
.
12:29 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #482 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
2 < 221 > … #542 Cassidy Nappo (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 209 > … #442 Breanna Laber (Boland)
.
12:37 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Sean Reagan, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #375 Claire Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
2 < 209.5 > … #643 Alicia Sewell (Kelly)
3 < 193.5 > … #406 Brianna Janiszewski (Young School - NY)
4 < 187 > … #518 Courtney Moloney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 179 > … #657 Rachael Smith (Young School - NY)
.
9:38 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #174 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 240 > … #260 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
3 < 205 > … #503 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
9:53 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #128 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
2 T < 225 > … #548 Grace Noonan (Corrigan)
2 T < 225 > … #381 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
3 < 181 > … #527 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
4 < 172 > … #593 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
.
10:33 AM
Event #614 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #351 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
2 < 230 > … #365 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
3 < 210 > … #507 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
4 < 180 > … #278 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
5 < 165 > … #258 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
6 < 163 > … #150 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
.
12:10 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #259 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 206 > … #627 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
3 < 198 > … #391 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
4 < 188 > … #288 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
5 < 172 > … #523 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
6 < 152 > … #242 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
7 < 151 > … #409 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
8 < 147 > … #504 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
9 < 141 > … #440 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
10 < 139 > … #188 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
11 < 118 > … #134 Kalina Yadlosky (Johnston)
.
2:18 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #326 Katherine Fuller (Corrigan)
2 < 235 > … #652 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
3 < 205 > … #563 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
4 < 181 > … #244 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
5 < 163.5 > … #194 Alexa Bujouves (Corrigan)
6 < 155.5 > … #685 Chloe Terrell (McDonald School)
7 < 154.5 > … #427 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
.
2:38 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #201 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
2 T < 195 > … #132 Emily Woolgar (O'Donnell)
2 T < 195 > … #313 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 191 > … #659 Hayley Smock (Boland)
4 < 178 > … #464 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
5 < 160.5 > … #483 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
.
10:37 AM
Event #612B Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #559 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
10:28 AM
Event #614B Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #104 Jayden Walker (Young School - NY)