Rockland County Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Rockland County 2006 Feis As Tabulated by Jim on Sun Jul 16
.
9:58 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Anne Reid & Sheila Cloherty Lasky
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #262 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 228 > … #340 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 213 > … #935 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
4 < 200 > … #602 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
5 < 182 > … #155 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 160 > … #139 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
.
10:23 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #951 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Tir na Gael )
2 < 225 > … #1071 Anna May Fitch ( Shea Jennings )
3 < 192 > … #1021 Maeve Dooley ( Verlin )
4 < 185 > … #643 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
5 < 167 > … #736 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
6 < 153 > … #902 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
7 < 148.5 > … #1091 Ashley Ford ( Smith Houlihan )
8 < 147.5 > … #1150 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
9 < 141 > … #558 Anjelica Elsroth ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 131 > … #777 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
11 < 124.5 > … #922 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
.
11:33 AM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Anne Reid & Sheila Cloherty Lasky
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #266 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 T < 202.5 > … #236 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
2 T < 202.5 > … #613 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 191 > … #529 Kristin S. Hanson ( Inishfree )
4 < 174.5 > … #1069 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin )
5 < 142.33 > … #284 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
6 < 140 > … #553 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
7 < 129.5 > … #681 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 127 > … #905 Emily Phillips ( McElligott Gallagher )
9 < 126.5 > … #1079 Alanna Forsberg ( Broesler )
10 < 125.5 > … #379 Kaleigh Mary Barr ( Ardmore )
11 < 114.83 > … #253 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
12 < 113 > … #1093 Bridget Buckley ( Tir na Gael )
13 < 109.83 > … #437 Jessica H. Wojnicki ( Gray )
14 T < 106.5 > … #177 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
14 T < 106.5 > … #1107 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
12:28 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #198 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 190 > … #465 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )
3 < 182 > … #1101 Kelly Clare ( O'Rourke )
4 < 180 > … #1105 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
5 < 176 > … #308 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
6 < 165 > … #797 Blair Croce ( Early McLoughlin )
7 < 160.5 > … #278 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
8 < 149.5 > … #330 Haley Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 135.5 > … #738 Kristen Havner ( Guilfoyle )
10 < 124.5 > … #353 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
11 < 119.5 > … #813 Meghan Rooney ( Mulvihill Lynch )
.
2:42 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Anne Reid & Sheila Cloherty Lasky
40 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #693 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
2 < 209 > … #849 Kerry Maloney ( Oster )
3 < 191 > … #433 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early McLoughlin )
4 < 177 > … #1139 Jillian Roberts ( Harney )
5 < 153.5 > … #193 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn )
6 < 143.5 > … #900 Rachel M. Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
7 < 140 > … #225 Molly Marie Bibisi ( Griffith )
8 < 137 > … #754 Sheila Powers ( K.O'Keefe )
9 < 131 > … #624 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
10 < 127.5 > … #365 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
11 < 125 > … #136 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
12 < 122.5 > … #1103 Meagan Faughnan ( Hunt )
13 < 118 > … #581 Corinne Day ( Early McLoughlin )
14 < 114 > … #1030 Emily Wheeler ( Johnston )
15 < 109 > … #573 Caitlin Reamer ( Broesler )
16 < 104 > … #996 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan )
17 < 98.5 > … #1112 Claire Leisner ( K.O'Keefe )
18 < 97.5 > … #557 Shaughnessy Elsroth ( O'Sullivan )
.
2:15 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #116 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
2 < 223.5 > … #183 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
3 < 206 > … #812 Alexis Ambruso ( Griffith )
4 < 178 > … #307 Jessica Nozzi ( K.O'Keefe )
5 < 164.5 > … #304 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell,NY )
6 < 163.5 > … #597 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 151.5 > … #840 Abigail Hofbauer ( Drake )
8 < 140 > … #370 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
9 < 136.5 > … #654 Jonathan Hunt ( An Cor Rud )
10 < 130.5 > … #1087 Katie . Lasda ( Johnston )
11 < 121 > … #270 Sean O'Connell ( Oster )
12 < 120.5 > … #873 Gabrielle Homola ( Oster )
13 < 119.5 > … #120 Elizabeth Cross ( Marie Moore )
.
5:43 PM
Event #211 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Anne Reid & Helaine Sander
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #625 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #291 Kristin Callaghan ( Donny Golden )
3 < 215 > … #798 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea Jennings )
4 < 167 > … #712 Catherine Gothers ( Griffith )
5 < 155 > … #175 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 146 > … #901 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
7 < 144.25 > … #148 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
8 < 140 > … #898 Caitlin Bowen ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 136 > … #937 Molly Hutcher ( Broesler )
10 < 131.25 > … #921 Mary Uricchio ( Griffith )
.
5:10 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #942 Kelsey Fitzgerald ( Boland )
2 T < 203 > … #783 Keri McManus ( Donny Golden )
2 T < 203 > … #899 Colleen A. Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
3 < 194.5 > … #1134 Stephanie Tierney ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 160.5 > … #881 Katie Goetz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 156.5 > … #822 Caitlin Rutherford ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 143 > … #380 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore )
7 < 137.5 > … #610 Grace Trippodo ( Oster )
8 < 134 > … #249 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
9 < 133 > … #269 Thomas O'Connell ( Oster )
10 < 125 > … #238 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
11 T < 124 > … #117 Mitchell DeSimone ( Millennium )
11 T < 124 > … #150 Kristin O'Connor ( Griffith )
.
4:08 PM
Event #213 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen McGinty-Lane, Irene Horgan & Michael Bergin
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #394 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 216 > … #762 Caitlin McNeill ( O'Leary )
3 < 202.5 > … #413 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
4 < 153.5 > … #1018 Amara Dieter ( Burke )
5 < 152 > … #202 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 138 > … #745 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith )
7 T < 136 > … #422 Jillian Pomerantz ( Tir na Gael )
7 T < 136 > … #349 H S chrader ( Boland )
7 T < 136 > … #125 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Kelly,NJ )
8 < 128.5 > … #180 Erin Cohen ( An Doire Acad. )
9 < 125 > … #119 Stephanie Comport ( Pender Keady )
10 < 123.5 > … #779 Caroline Kirby ( Inis Cairde )
11 < 120 > … #887 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
12 < 119.5 > … #941 Bailey Fitzgerald ( Boland )
13 < 112.5 > … #655 Jessica Hunt ( An Cor Rud )
14 < 112 > … #299 Jennifer Smidga ( Broesler )
.
4:55 PM
Event #214 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1166 Jacqueline McKay ( Verlin )
2 < 225 > … #1062 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn )
3 < 221 > … #524 Aimee Davin ( Broesler )
.
12:45 PM
Event #215 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Anne Reid & Sheila Cloherty Lasky
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #601 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #263 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 196 > … #889 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
.
12:56 PM
Event #216 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1027 Claire Ryan ( K.O'Keefe )
2 < 190 > … #1053 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 189 > … #890 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
4 < 178 > … #720 Kimberlee Russo ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 161 > … #309 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
6 < 156 > … #598 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 148 > … #509 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
3:46 PM
Event #217 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Anne Reid & Peter Smith
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #621 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 207.5 > … #537 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early McLoughlin )
3 < 201 > … #622 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 184.5 > … #1127 Cara Sabo ( Broesler )
5 < 181 > … #669 Shannon Corrigan ( Early McLoughlin )
6 < 171 > … #596 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
7 < 160 > … #131 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
.
3:30 PM
Event #218 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Roger Casey, Sheila Cloherty Lasky & John O'Keefe
21 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #879 Bridget Cunningham ( Early McLoughlin )
2 T < 200 > … #226 Meagan Mary Bibisi ( Griffith )
2 T < 200 > … #1164 Colleen McCabe ( Mona Roddy )
3 < 190 > … #735 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 188 > … #1058 Analisa Cotter ( Verlin )
5 < 167 > … #1075 Isabel Liberis ( Early McLoughlin )
6 < 159 > … #1033 Katie Higgins ( Clarkson )
.
5:32 PM
Event #219 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Peter Smith, Eileen McD Morr & Vivienne Bergin
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1054 Katie Grennan ( Burke )
2 < 231 > … #397 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
3 < 198 > … #1034 Ashley DeNuzzo ( Donny Golden )
.
4:27 PM
Event #220 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michael Bergin, Kathleen McGinty-Lane & Irene Horgan
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1128 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
2 < 229.5 > … #1080 Catherine Poulton ( Rince Ni Chearra )
3 < 206 > … #861 Kendra Brennan ( Early McLoughlin )
.
11:55 AM
Event #222 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #212 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
4:38 PM
Event #223 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #137 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
1 T < 240 > … #261 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 237.5 > … #645 Sean H. Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 178.5 > … #1137 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
.
5:18 PM
Event #224 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, Anne Reid & Helaine Sander
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1144 Tim Hobson ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #1141 Kevin B. Emsworth,Jr ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #1074 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
4 < 182.5 > … #110 Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )
.
4:46 PM
Event #225 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Gail Casey, Maureen O'Leary & Maureen Hamilton
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #532 Scott C. Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #1158 Conor Parks ( Broesler )
.
.
End of Day Dance-Off (Approx 6:00 PM)
Kenny Verlin Memorial Perpetual Trophy
Judged by Irene Horgan, Vivienne Bergin, Maureen Hamilton,
Eileen McDonnagh Morr and Helaine Sander (5 Adjudicators)
16 Qualified, 10 Danced, 0 Withdrew . . . Award To The One Top Finisher
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 385 > … #397 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )