Rockland County Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Rockland 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jul 15
Overall, there were 400 champion dancers registered while 337 actually danced. 180 were awarded. Last 3-Judge event awarded shortly after 4:19 PM
10:05 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Anne Reid & Gail Casey
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #255 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 208 > … #320 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 192 > … #363 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
4 < 177.5 > … #290 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore Acad. )
5 < 165.5 > … #213 Kathleen M. Enright ( Inishfree )
6 < 164 > … #234 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 148.5 > … #728 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
.
10:24 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #182 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 230 > … #954 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
3 < 225 > … #1105 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 < 162 > … #294 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
5 < 161 > … #819 Aislinn R. Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 157 > … #221 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore Acad. )
7 < 154.5 > … #160 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry Dance )
8 < 149 > … #624 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
9 < 135 > … #688 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
10 < 132.5 > … #974 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
10:37 AM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan , Vivienne Bergin & Roger Casey
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #209 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
2 < 190.5 > … #318 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore Acad. )
3 < 173 > … #1000 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
4 < 170.5 > … #562 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 162.5 > … #861 Sophia Cotter ( Verlin )
6 < 154 > … #903 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
7 < 153.5 > … #590 Logan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
8 T < 144 > … #569 Mary Kate Carolan ( Verlin )
8 T < 144 > … #817 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Acosta )
9 < 139 > … #371 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
.
12:11 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Anne Reid & Gail Casey
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #445 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 226 > … #455 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 202.5 > … #164 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan, PA )
4 < 181 > … #1103 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
5 < 160.5 > … #195 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 154.5 > … #136 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
7 < 144 > … #199 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
8 < 137 > … #276 Kaleigh Mary Barr ( Ardmore Acad. )
9 < 136.5 > … #526 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 131.5 > … #507 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 128.5 > … #679 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
12 < 123.5 > … #259 Bridget C. Murphy ( Cross-Keys )
13 < 115.5 > … #915 Elizabeth Croker ( Lenihan )
14 < 113 > … #581 Mary Kate Firisin ( Lenihan )
15 < 111 > … #250 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
16 < 105 > … #766 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
17 < 98.5 > … #237 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
.
11:36 AM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan , Vivienne Bergin & Roger Casey
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #737 Emilie Katherine Nasseh ( Ardmore Acad. )
2 < 211.5 > … #432 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
3 < 196 > … #440 Julia Amodeo ( Gray )
4 < 180 > … #549 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
5 < 163.5 > … #231 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
6 < 154.5 > … #1118 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
7 < 144 > … #691 Molly Moroney ( Kelly-Oster )
8 < 141 > … #141 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
9 < 124 > … #753 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn Acad. )
10 < 120 > … #208 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 118.5 > … #376 Aine Ross ( Ross )
12 < 116 > … #467 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
13 < 115.5 > … #664 Kristen Havner ( Guilfoyle )
14 < 112 > … #268 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
15 T < 110.5 > … #185 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
15 T < 110.5 > … #368 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:19 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Anne Reid & Gail Casey
44 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210.5 > … #450 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
2 < 208.5 > … #723 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
3 < 181.5 > … #419 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
4 < 168 > … #674 Erin Price ( Caitrin Acad. )
5 < 163.5 > … #402 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady )
6 < 160.2 > … #417 Claire Leisner ( K.O'Keefe )
7 < 157 > … #932 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 151 > … #620 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 148 > … #242 Teresa Drew ( P.Smith )
10 < 147 > … #167 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
11 < 143.5 > … #170 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
12 < 129 > … #272 Kayla Marie Thomas ( Broesler )
13 < 124 > … #924 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady )
14 < 105.5 > … #942 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
15 < 105.2 > … #571 Hannah Martin ( Acosta )
16 < 100.2 > … #1059 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley )
17 < 99.7 > … #439 Michelle Rueb ( Tir na Gael )
18 < 99.5 > … #754 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn Acad. )
19 < 93.7 > … #105 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
20 < 92 > … #327 Corinne Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
2:15 PM
Event #211 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan , Vivienne Bergin & Roger Casey
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #187 Sean O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
2 < 204.5 > … #1072 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
3 < 201.25 > … #721 Claire N. Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
4 < 193 > … #157 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady )
5 < 191.5 > … #595 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
6 < 156.5 > … #625 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan, PA )
7 < 147.5 > … #201 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
8 < 142 > … #301 Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance )
9 < 136.5 > … #504 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
10 < 119 > … #491 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( P.Smith )
11 < 116 > … #508 Caitlin Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 115.75 > … #258 Erin E. A. Murphy ( Cross-Keys )
13 < 114 > … #900 Delaney Kelly ( DeNogla )
14 < 112.75 > … #694 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
15 < 112 > … #1058 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
.
3:03 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan , Vivienne Bergin & Roger Casey
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #1066 Meagan Moffett ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 233 > … #126 Danielle Demakos ( Lenihan )
3 < 193 > … #425 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
4 < 166.5 > … #1082 Lisa Stinson ( NiFhear-O'Ceallaigh )
5 < 159 > … #207 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 148 > … #154 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn Acad. )
7 < 146.5 > … #716 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 140.5 > … #831 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 135 > … #260 Hannah Doerr ( P.Smith )
10 < 133 > … #271 Catherine Gothers ( Griffith )
11 < 125.5 > … #483 Aislinn R. Gibson ( Broesler )
12 < 125 > … #913 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
.
3:35 PM
Event #213 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #931 Erin Williams ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #140 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
3 < 193 > … #698 Brynne Krenicki ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 162.5 > … #905 Maggie Scollo ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 155.5 > … #191 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
6 < 151 > … #789 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke )
7 < 149 > … #252 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
8 < 138 > … #1063 Siobhan Brady ( Bakke )
9 < 137 > … #211 Erin O'Leary ( P.Smith )
10 < 135.5 > … #477 Kirsten Riffert-Schneider ( Ni Fhear-O'Ceallaigh )
11 < 122.5 > … #448 Kate Flor-Stagnato ( M.Moore )
12 < 122 > … #156 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
13 < 115.5 > … #212 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
.
3:58 PM
Event #214 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1001 Meaghan Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
2 < 227.5 > … #523 Kristen Broberg ( Haley )
3 < 198.5 > … #459 Aimee Davin ( Broesler )
4 < 196 > … #111 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
.
10:48 AM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #438 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #736 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore Acad. )
.
10:52 AM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan , Vivienne Bergin & Roger Casey
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #281 Nicole Whalen ( P.Smith )
2 < 250 > … #142 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
.
11:01 AM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1014 Aisling Higgins ( Sylvan-Kelly,Ireland )
2 < 209 > … #589 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
3 < 197 > … #759 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
4 < 191 > … #183 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
5 < 190 > … #215 Shannon M. Enright ( Inishfree )
6 < 172.5 > … #359 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 161.5 > … #118 Heather Burns ( Petri )
8 < 133 > … #532 Aine Tucker ( Verlin )
9 < 131 > … #726 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
.
2:33 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #746 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 189.33 > … #578 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
3 < 180 > … #902 Ryan-Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 170 > … #1137 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
5 < 167 > … #677 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
6 < 149.33 > … #332 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
7 < 147 > … #1120 Coleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 142 > … #926 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 141.5 > … #747 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 138.5 > … #975 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
11 < 126 > … #494 Megan Murphy ( Butler School -Fla )
12 T < 117 > … #672 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
12 T < 117 > … #315 Bridget Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
2:04 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Anne Reid & Gail Casey
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #653 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Acad. )
2 < 219.5 > … #1083 Chanelle Quick ( NiFhear-O'Ceallaigh )
3 < 214 > … #921 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
4 < 193 > … #1041 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
5 < 173 > … #355 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
6 < 156 > … #190 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
7 < 152.5 > … #149 Meagan Mary Bibisi ( Griffith )
8 < 148 > … #980 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
.
12:45 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan , Vivienne Bergin & Roger Casey
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #760 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
2 < 220 > … #490 Bridget Cunningham ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 191 > … #863 Sinead Chalmers ( Kelly-Oster )
4 < 189.5 > … #984 Caitlin McNeill ( O'Leary )
5 < 175 > … #470 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
6 < 165 > … #312 Patti Mackrell ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
12:25 PM
Event #221 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #548 Lexa Aileen Hickey ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #1092 Catherine Poulton ( Boylan,Ireland )
3 < 191 > … #479 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 185 > … #1088 Kendra Brennan ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
10:41 AM
Event #222 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Anne Reid & Gail Casey
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #354 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #409 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:50 AM
Event #224 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #356 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #897 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
12:15 PM
Event #225 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Anne Reid & Irene Horgan
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #297 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #243 Daniel Drew ( P.Smith )
.
2:41 PM
Event #226 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Anne Reid & Gail Casey
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1090 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #930 Kevin B. Emsworth,Jr ( Broesler )
3 < 186 > … #186 Thomas O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
.
11:45 AM
Event #227 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe , Patricia Murphy & Michael Bergin
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1099 Jonathon Srour ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #1037 Michael Piotrowski ( CunninghamAustria )
3 < 195 > … #403 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady )
.