Rockland County Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Rockland AOH Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jul 20
Overall ReCap:There were 396 PC & OC Champions registered while 343 actually danced. 184 were awarded (51.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:20 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 2 rounds for OC.
Congratulations to the entire Feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back. My special thanks all of the Broderick family.
I understand Nicholas Paulsen won the Dance-Off. Congratulations, Nickle!
.
10:10 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #317 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #706 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 208 > … #350 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #321 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
5 < 158 > … #213 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
6 < 154.5 > … #1078 Orla Fay ( McDade )
7 < 151.5 > … #691 Keeva Fay ( Inishfree )
.
10:26 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #1007 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
2 < 188 > … #1009 Olivia Tuma ( P.Smith )
3 < 186 > … #754 Mary Elisabeth Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
4 < 178 > … #690 Ailish Fay ( Inishfree )
5 < 170 > … #744 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
6 < 164.5 > … #1112 Sarah Mosier ( Broesler )
7 < 159 > … #716 Claire Romanczyk ( P.Smith )
8 < 146 > … #127 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 142.5 > … #617 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
10 < 141.5 > … #269 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
.
11:16 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203.5 > … #252 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 203 > … #273 Tess Barrett ( P.Smith )
3 < 195 > … #115 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
4 < 165 > … #484 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
5 < 159.5 > … #742 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
6 < 147 > … #856 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
7 < 143 > … #626 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 139.5 > … #519 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender Keady )
9 < 139 > … #996 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
10 < 138.5 > … #708 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
11 < 131 > … #672 Emily Parry ( P.Smith )
12 < 128 > … #580 Erin Doran ( P.Smith )
13 < 124 > … #746 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
14 < 119 > … #886 Molly Ciarla ( Johnston )
15 < 112.5 > … #565 Maudie Carey ( Kelly-Oster )
16 < 108 > … #1067 Aigneis Frey ( Pender Keady )
17 < 104.5 > … #172 Emma Burns ( O'Sullivan )
18 < 100 > … #802 Tara Eileen Longo ( Tir na Gael )
19 < 99 > … #261 Abby Gothers ( Griffith )
.
11:30 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #413 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
2 < 184 > … #499 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
3 < 182 > … #1125 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 174 > … #1020 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
5 < 155.5 > … #329 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
6 < 150 > … #602 Maeve Dooley ( Verlin )
7 < 145 > … #601 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
8 < 142.83 > … #393 Delanie Fekert ( D.Golden )
9 < 136 > … #845 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
10 < 131.5 > … #1113 Maggie Mosier ( Broesler )
11 < 129 > … #263 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
.
11:55 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #138 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 203 > … #372 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri )
3 < 194 > … #789 Sarah Brennan ( Flynn )
4 < 186 > … #492 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 153 > … #743 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
6 < 150 > … #811 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
7 < 147 > … #1108 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
8 < 138.5 > … #234 Bridget Clare Murphy ( Cross-Keys )
9 < 133 > … #1089 Mary Kate DiChiara ( O'Rourke )
10 < 131.5 > … #272 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
11 < 125 > … #345 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
12 < 123.83 > … #1062 Catherine O'Donnell ( Broesler )
13 < 119 > … #254 Katie Mary Anderson ( Sheahan-Gormley )
14 < 118.5 > … #118 Meaghan Rose Houlihan ( Ardmore )
.
1:01 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #610 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #1025 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 175 > … #131 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
4 < 167 > … #696 Kelly Frances Conway ( P.Murphy )
5 < 162 > … #103 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
6 T < 154 > … #200 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
6 T < 154 > … #981 Brendan Clark ( D.Golden )
7 < 149 > … #925 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn Acad. )
8 < 141 > … #323 Katie Fox ( Lenihan )
9 < 127.5 > … #310 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
10 < 119.5 > … #119 Oona Harrigan ( M.Moore )
11 < 117.5 > … #664 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn Acad. )
12 < 111.5 > … #898 Kristen Havner ( Guilfoyle )
13 < 110 > … #491 Anna Sage Palmer ( Palmer )
.
2:02 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #114 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
2 < 193.5 > … #1008 Shauna Lewis ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 190 > … #226 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
4 < 188.33 > … #1039 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
5 < 169.5 > … #909 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
6 < 163.33 > … #748 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
7 < 158.33 > … #609 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
8 < 157 > … #150 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
9 < 151 > … #693 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 146 > … #827 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley )
11 < 123.5 > … #355 Robyn Roesing ( P.Smith )
12 < 118 > … #411 Erin Cassidy ( Petri )
13 < 111 > … #709 Xenia Cumento ( Verlin )
.
2:58 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #973 Alessandra Fantuzzi ( Davis )
2 < 220 > … #128 Victoria Dearing ( Kerry Dance )
3 < 196.5 > … #297 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
4 < 166 > … #667 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
5 < 161 > … #1034 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( P.Smith )
6 < 156 > … #838 Bridget Kelly O'Hare ( Griffith )
7 < 150 > … #474 Claire N. Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
8 < 138 > … #508 Erin Matheson ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 137.5 > … #854 Kelly Higgins ( M.Moore )
10 < 131 > … #196 Genevieve Lipinsky ( McNiff )
.
4:20 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Vivienne Bergin, NY
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208.5 > … #316 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
2 < 186 > … #1123 Hannah Doerr ( P. Smith )
3 < 185 > … #415 Meredith Stone ( McCarthy )
4 < 174 > … #1019 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke )
5 < 172 > … #166 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
6 < 170.5 > … #462 Kelli Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 163.5 > … #605 Aislinn R. Gibson ( Broesler )
8 < 142 > … #448 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith )
9 < 141.5 > … #705 Hanna David ( Broesler )
10 < 138.5 > … #259 Catherin Gothers ( Griffith )
11 < 138 > … #509 Meg Williamson ( Anam Cara )
12 < 133 > … #562 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla )
.
3:57 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #487 Aimee Davin ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #810 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 209 > … #346 Christina Blum ( McArdle )
4 < 189.5 > … #402 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
5 < 186 > … #111 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
6 < 167 > … #1069 Samantha Miller ( Young )
7 < 142.5 > … #390 Kathleen McLoughlin ( M.Moore )
.
10:56 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #738 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 225 > … #739 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #374 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
.
10:37 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1079 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
2 < 231 > … #358 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #123 Brianna Genthe ( P.Smith )
4 < 188 > … #1055 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
.
12:24 PM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #710 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Petri )
2 < 228 > … #649 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
3 < 221 > … #170 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
4 < 195 > … #202 Nicole Whalen ( P.Smith )
5 < 178 > … #1006 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
6 < 163 > … #1105 Taylor Monaghan ( P. Smith )
7 < 143 > … #1059 Marie Ann Benton ( Lenihan )
8 < 139 > … #1117 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
9 < 136 > … #1116 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
10 < 127 > … #1085 Kelly Niesen ( Pender Keady )
11 < 120 > … #776 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
.
3:32 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #267 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 190.5 > … #1047 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Acad. )
3 < 182.5 > … #1049 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
4 < 178 > … #268 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 167 > … #249 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )
6 < 162.5 > … #1027 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
7 < 155.5 > … #850 Colleen Gaughran ( D.Golden )
8 < 142 > … #606 Siobhan E. Gibson ( Broesler )
9 T < 134.5 > … #643 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
9 T < 134.5 > … #797 Bridget Markham ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 T < 131 > … #1052 Teresa Drew ( P.Smith )
10 T < 131 > … #382 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
.
1:26 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #563 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 203 > … #236 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
3 < 186 > … #204 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
4 < 182 > … #201 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
5 < 163 > … #940 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
6 < 156 > … #530 Meghan Walsh ( Inishfree )
7 < 154 > … #682 Kaitlyn Montague ( Inishfree )
8 < 148 > … #1093 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 146 > … #564 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 145 > … #707 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:20 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1060 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 225 > … #644 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 185 > … #1109 Aimee DeVeaux ( P. Smith )
4 < 177 > … #1026 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 163 > … #587 Meagan Mary Bibisi ( Griffith )
6 < 139 > … #890 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
7 < 137 > … #104 Kelsey J. Schuhle ( Broesler )
8 < 131 > … #896 Penny Smith ( Broesler )
9 < 123.5 > … #885 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
10 < 120 > … #1103 Emily Seirup ( Broesler )
11 < 118 > … #339 Collee A. Zgorzelski ( P.Smith )
12 < 116.5 > … #995 Analisa Cotter ( Verlin )
13 < 115 > … #1126 Colleen McCabe ( Mona Roddy )
.
2:09 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1031 Caitlin McNeill ( O'Leary )
2 < 225 > … #958 Janice Young ( Rousseau )
.
12:01 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #178 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #445 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
12:43 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #808 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 222.5 > … #444 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 202.5 > … #177 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
4 < 200 > … #611 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
.
1:46 PM
Event #221 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Michael Fitzpatrick, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #212 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 245 > … #371 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #1051 Daniel Drew ( P.Smith )
.
3:05 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Mens 17 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1032 Kevin Emsworth,Jr ( Broesler )
2 < 227.5 > … #1068 Andrew Colletti ( Boland )
3 < 216 > … #100 Gregory Tyler ( Broesler )