Rockland County Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Rockland County Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format~52kb



Rockland County Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jul 18
Overall ReCap: There were 321 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 273 danced. 145 were awarded (53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:01 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 2 rounds for OC.
Congrats to #731 Morgan O'Leary of the Charles Young School for winning the Kenny Verlin Memorial Dance-Off!
I congratulate Patricia Dwyer and her friendly and knowledgable Committee people & AOH/LAOH volunteers.
My special thanks to Aine Ross for her tabulating assistance . . . Thanks for asking me back this year.
.
9:57 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #105 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 222 > … #162 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
3 < 184 > … #319 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler )
4 < 178 > … #822 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
5 < 176 > … #185 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
6 < 175 > … #479 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
.
10:08 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #785 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
2 < 250 > … #967 Shannon Yeung ( Broesler )
3 < 176 > … #246 Caitlin Conly ( O'Rourke )
4 < 175 > … #254 Kate Contini ( Ardmore )
5 < 174 > … #922 Emma Walsh ( Marie Moore )
.
10:36 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Peggy Woods Doherty, MA
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #614 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri School )
2 < 179 > … #873 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
3 < 178 > … #508 Ellie King ( Teelin )
4 < 169 > … #846 Carmela Simineri ( Gallagher )
5 < 168 > … #575 Niamh Mann ( Donny Golden )
6 < 166 > … #685 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 163 > … #284 Erin Cytryn ( Sheahan-Gormley )
8 < 157 > … #102 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 155 > … #903 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
.
11:08 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #313 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 193.5 > … #237 Jillian Clements ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 172.5 > … #126 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
4 T < 166.5 > … #696 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
4 T < 166.5 > … #119 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 156.5 > … #912 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
6 < 150 > … #533 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
7 < 142.5 > … #669 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
8 < 137.5 > … #796 Tara Regan ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 133 > … #688 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
10 < 130 > … #495 Jenna Kelleher ( Ryan Academy - NY )
.
11:36 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #309 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
2 T < 197 > … #356 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
2 T < 197 > … #380 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
3 < 178 > … #516 Alyssa Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
4 < 176 > … #609 Larisa McGovern ( Goulding )
5 < 162.5 > … #850 Megan Sofield ( Hagen )
6 < 144 > … #127 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )
7 < 143 > … #296 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
8 < 130 > … #429 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
9 < 129 > … #194 Erin Byrne ( Hagen )
10 < 124 > … #387 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
11 < 121.5 > … #409 Abby Gothers ( Griffith )
12 < 119 > … #842 Kelsey Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
13 < 116 > … #478 Ashley Johnson ( Petri School )
14 < 110 > … #282 Bridget Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
12:00 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Peggy Woods Doherty, MA
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #340 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
2 < 178 > … #951 Regan Wind ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 168.5 > … #624 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
4 < 163 > … #756 Kathleen Pauluk ( Moran )
5 < 151 > … #843 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
6 < 150 > … #860 Bronte Steen ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 142.5 > … #401 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
8 < 135.5 > … #260 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
9 < 131.5 > … #212 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 130.5 > … #881 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
11 < 129 > … #111 Megan Anger ( Cummins )
12 T < 128 > … #473 Jake James ( Niall O'Leary )
12 T < 128 > … #668 Maggie Moshier ( Broesler )
13 < 125 > … #339 Hannah Rose Dugan ( Young School )
14 T < 121.5 > … #833 Emily Scoma ( Rince Na Tiarna )
14 T < 121.5 > … #781 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
1:30 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Peggy Woods Doherty, MA
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 207 > … #272 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
1 T < 207 > … #283 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 193 > … #155 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
3 T < 175 > … #677 Maggie Murnane ( Donny Golden )
3 T < 175 > … #541 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 161 > … #482 Claire Johnston ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
5 < 147.5 > … #520 Erin Konanez ( Petri School )
6 < 143 > … #839 Claire Sheen ( Rince Na Sonas )
7 < 140 > … #852 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
8 < 139 > … #338 Katherine Duffy ( Peter Smith )
9 < 138.5 > … #458 Brigid Horan ( Spirited Soles )
10 < 124 > … #999 Emily Surman ( Peter Smith )
11 < 123 > … #660 Mary Kate Moran ( Cummins )
12 < 119.5 > … #106 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
.
3:01 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #802 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
2 < 197.5 > … #608 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 178 > … #234 Shealagh Clark ( Griffith )
4 < 175 > … #865 Mary Margaret Stoll ( Coogan )
5 < 170.5 > … #317 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
6 < 170 > … #728 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
7 < 154 > … #112 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
8 < 145 > … #152 Emma Bodeker ( Kerry )
9 < 140 > … #225 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
10 < 138 > … #832 Elizabeth Schweitzer ( Kerry )
.
2:39 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #507 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
2 < 218 > … #631 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
3 < 216 > … #355 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
4 < 212 > … #779 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
5 < 175 > … #146 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
6 < 152 > … #469 Brittany Jackson ( Kerry )
7 < 141 > … #831 Jessica L. Schury ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 140.5 > … #143 Victoria Bergeron ( McFadden )
9 < 138 > … #606 Siobhan McGirr ( Inishfree )
.
2:18 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Peggy Woods Doherty, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #647 Rebecca Mitchell ( Moran )
2 < 228 > … #811 Danielle Rothschild ( O'Malley )
3 < 216 > … #1039 Sarah Hastings ( Verlin )
4 < 183 > … #907 Nora Varhue ( McFadden )
5 < 170 > … #167 Siobhan Brady ( McDonald Bakke )
6 < 162 > … #646 Samantha Miller ( Young School )
7 < 145.33 > … #402 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
8 < 144 > … #953 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
.
10:17 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #979 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #766 Mary Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:24 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #947 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
2 < 250 > … #821 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
3 < 205 > … #407 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #981 Orla Fay ( McDade-Cara )
.
12:15 PM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #980 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 225 > … #433 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
3 < 215 > … #560 Emily Lynch ( Lenihan )
4 < 170 > … #301 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
5 < 161 > … #229 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
6 < 160.5 > … #693 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
7 < 143 > … #724 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
8 < 134 > … #957 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
.
2:07 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #475 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
2 < 198 > … #657 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
3 < 193 > … #519 Ashley Konanez ( Petri School )
4 < 192 > … #437 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
5 < 174 > … #888 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 171 > … #303 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
.
12:50 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #731 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
2 < 240 > … #722 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 205 > … #268 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 171 > … #925 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
5 < 162 > … #269 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 156 > … #995 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
7 < 151 > … #428 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
.
1:13 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #725 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
2 < 216.5 > … #662 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 202.5 > … #416 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 199 > … #670 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
5 < 169.5 > … #532 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
6 < 160.5 > … #474 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
.
1:43 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #735 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 225 > … #555 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #496 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
.
12:39 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #371 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
1 T < 240 > … #556 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #765 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 185 > … #113 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
12:59 PM
Event #221 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . No Awards (No Finishers)
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
None Awarded
.
12:30 PM
Event #221 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Peggy Woods Doherty, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1013 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
.
12:55 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer Lisacki, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Helaine Sander, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1025 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )