Rockland County Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Rockland County Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format

Rockland Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jul 17
Overall ReCap: There were 349 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 291 danced. 157 were awarded (54.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:17 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 2 rounds for OC.
I congratulate Pat Dwyer as well as her Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success. Always nice to work with Bernadette Broderick and Sheila Keady too.
Congratulations to Ryan Broesler on winning the 25th Anniversary Kenny Verlin Memorial Dance-Off. I'm told that his father, Kevin, won the very first one - - 25 years ago. Pretty neat!
Thanks for having me back!
.
.
10:02 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1106 Sara Sam Zee Moi (O'Rourke)
2 < 227.5 > … #694 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
3 < 210 > … #567 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
4 < 200 > … #236 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
.
10:18 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #151 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 196 > … #764 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 182 > … #705 Annika Clarke (Goulding)
4 < 174 > … #334 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
5 < 168 > … #991 Madison Brower (Hagen)
6 < 166 > … #992 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
7 < 157 > … #345 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:53 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Gail Casey, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #417 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
2 < 228 > … #944 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
3 < 206 > … #194 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
4 < 191 > … #632 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
5 < 170 > … #776 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 153 > … #461 Caitlin Nalda (Maple)
7 < 152 > … #579 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
8 < 146 > … #190 Caitlin Conly (O'Rourke)
9 < 137.5 > … #161 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
10 < 124.5 > … #996 Jamie Gilroy (Flynn)
11 < 124 > … #761 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:26 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #435 Erin Rose Miller (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 200 > … #589 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
3 < 188 > … #308 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 184 > … #1005 Matthew Kohaut (Peter Smith)
5 < 174.5 > … #553 Hannah Schmidt (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 160.5 > … #896 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
7 < 145 > … #370 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
8 < 144.5 > … #623 Caroline Voigt (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 140 > … #262 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
10 < 139 > … #392 Joanna Maressa (Drumcliffe)
11 < 126 > … #629 Anna Walsh (Early-McLoughlin)
12 < 125 > … #251 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
11:46 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #962 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 207.5 > … #360 Abigail Kress (Sabo School)
3 < 199.5 > … #374 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
4 < 185 > … #459 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
5 < 177 > … #817 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
6 < 169.5 > … #471 Marie Newman (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 152 > … #517 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
8 < 151.5 > … #185 Jillian Clements (Pender-Keady)
9 < 141.5 > … #535 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
10 < 138 > … #362 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
.
12:54 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Gail Casey, NY
39 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #890 Justine Twomey (Hagen)
2 < 215 > … #901 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
3 < 188 > … #255 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
4 < 184.5 > … #758 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
5 < 176 > … #283 Abby Gothers (Griffith)
6 < 174 > … #775 Meagan Humphrey (Pender-Keady)
7 < 165.5 > … #230 John Dinelli (Inishfree)
8 < 146.5 > … #482 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
9 < 123.5 > … #449 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 120 > … #224 Eileen Deighan (O'Rourke)
11 < 118.5 > … #384 Erin Maher (Anam Cara)
12 < 118 > … #313 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 112 > … #240 Abigail Draiss (Leneghan)
14 < 110.5 > … #354 Alyssa Komosinski (O'Rourke)
15 < 108.5 > … #670 Jordan Barto (Hagen)
.
1:50 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Gail Casey, NY
40 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #210 Caitie Cunningham (Hagen)
2 < 202.5 > … #303 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
3 < 201.5 > … #221 Emma Davis (Boyle)
4 < 195 > … #443 Shannon Molloy (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 168 > … #648 Sandra Wilson (Verlin)
6 < 141.5 > … #569 Megan Shugrue (Donny Golden)
7 < 136 > … #1125 Colleen Morrell (Shamrock)
8 < 134.5 > … #246 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
9 < 134 > … #501 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
10 < 114 > … #504 Kathleen Pauluk (Moran)
11 < 113 > … #335 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
12 < 112 > … #751 Allison Flood (Patricia Murphy)
13 < 110.5 > … #858 Maggie Rustowicz (McCarthy)
14 < 109.5 > … #571 Emma Sio (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
15 < 108.5 > … #292 Kara Grzeszczak (Shea-Jennings)
16 T < 106.5 > … #560 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
16 T < 106.5 > … #874 Katherine Souza (Heavey-Quinn)
.
3:17 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 185 > … #907 Maggie Murnane (Donny Golden)
2 < 179 > … #448 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
3 < 173 > … #373 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
4 < 167.5 > … #662 Gwendolen Anderson (Gallagher)
5 < 167 > … #555 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
6 < 161.5 > … #336 Claire Johnston (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
7 < 159 > … #757 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
8 < 136 > … #575 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 132.5 > … #355 Kailey Rose Komosinski (O'Rourke)
10 < 132 > … #605 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
11 < 128 > … #612 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
12 < 123.5 > … #645 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
13 < 122 > … #358 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
14 < 115 > … #951 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
15 < 113.5 > … #497 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
.
2:17 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #534 Caitlin Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
2 < 182.5 > … #770 Kristen Havner (Broesler)
3 < 181 > … #543 Michelle Rueb (Tir Na Gael)
4 < 163 > … #444 Courtney Moloney (Woodgate-Shamrock)
5 < 155.5 > … #606 Meredith Tolley (Caitrin)
6 < 154.5 > … #1108 Cailin Marie Rooke (Woodgate-Shamrock)
7 < 153 > … #526 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
8 < 152 > … #536 Shannon Romig (Hagen)
9 < 139 > … #833 Jennie O'Hara (O'Malley)
10 < 136 > … #973 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 134.5 > … #183 Jacque Clark (Lynn)
12 < 134 > … #574 Kaley Smith (Broesler)
.
3:02 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #698 Jennifer Castellano (Petri School)
2 < 212.5 > … #139 Siobhan Brady (McDonald Bakke)
3 < 210 > … #279 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
4 < 155.5 > … #288 Sarah Griffin (Moran)
5 < 154.33 > … #603 Bridget Titone (An Rince Mor)
6 < 153.33 > … #530 Jenna Robinson (Moran)
7 < 152 > … #652 Brittany Wolf (DeNogla)
8 < 136 > … #436 Samantha Miller (Young School)
9 < 133 > … #786 Taylor Kurilew (Marie Moore)
10 < 127.5 > … #564 Hannah Shepard (McFadden)
11 < 126 > … #546 Haley Ryan (Gilleoghan)
.
10:31 AM
Event #210 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #138 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 250 > … #915 Madison Amoriello (O'Rourke)
.
10:26 AM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #386 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 235 > … #898 Shannon Yeung (Broesler)
3 < 230 > … #922 Samantha Dwyer (Hagen)
4 < 195 > … #518 Kelly Quinn (O'Rourke)
.
12:14 PM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #375 Emily Lynch (Lenihan)
2 < 223.5 > … #1033 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
3 < 213 > … #125 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
4 < 180 > … #977 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
5 < 169 > … #619 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 160 > … #745 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
7 < 157.5 > … #164 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
.
1:32 PM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #261 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 218 > … #688 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
3 < 180 > … #994 Kelli Devlin (Broesler)
4 < 168 > … #215 Madison Dalton (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #744 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
6 < 163 > … #1015 Maura Oei (Griffith)
7 < 158.5 > … #696 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 147 > … #211 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
.
12:23 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #638 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
2 < 210 > … #447 Tracy Moore (Verlin)
3 < 204.5 > … #748 Mary Kate Firisin (Lenihan)
4 < 198 > … #723 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
5 < 190 > … #357 Ashley Konanez (Petri School)
.
1:15 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #1016 Theresa Oei (Griffith)
2 < 220 > … #537 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 191 > … #490 Morgan O'Leary (Young School)
4 < 187 > … #832 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
5 < 182 > … #130 Gabriela Bloomgarden (Inishfree)
6 < 168 > … #562 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
1:20 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #441 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #710 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 195 > … #437 Rebecca Mitchell (Moran)
4 < 180 > … #1000 Rebecca Kender (Ryan Academy - NY)
.
10:58 AM
Event #218 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Gail Casey, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1102 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #1105 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
11:52 AM
Event #219 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #372 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #920 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
.
1:02 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Helaine Sander, NY & Matthew Martin, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #473 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
.
2:47 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Maura Masterson, MA & Gail Casey, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1103 Ryan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #538 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)