Rockland County Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Rockland Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jul 15
Overall ReCap: There were 317 Champions registered for the feis and 258 danced. 143 were awarded (55.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:23 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for both PC.
I congratulate the Rockland County Committtee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
And special congatulations to Mary Woods upon her induction to the NAFC Hall-Of-Fame! Also to Lachlan Nidds and his teacher, Kevin Broesler upon winning the Verlin Dance-Off.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
9:36 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #616 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #235 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 195 > … #250 Sarra Darby (Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #759 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
5 < 172 > … #410 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
.
10:02 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #632 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
2 < 213 > … #878 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 205 > … #492 Liza Levin (Coyle)
4 < 172 > … #563 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
5 < 160 > … #932 Abigail Story (Hagen)
6 < 154 > … #423 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
7 < 152 > … #136 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
8 < 148 > … #545 Charlotte McGroarty (Petri School)
.
10:23 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John P. Cunniffe, MA & Erin Kennedy, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #880 Madison Brower (Hagen)
2 < 237.5 > … #102 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
3 < 205 > … #523 Julia Martin (Lynn)
4 T < 165.5 > … #629 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
4 T < 165.5 > … #397 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 160 > … #874 Payton Wade (Inishfree)
6 < 153.75 > … #291 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
7 < 146.5 > … #122 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
11:22 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John P. Cunniffe, MA & Erin Kennedy, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #171 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
2 < 210 > … #770 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
3 < 194.5 > … #757 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 171.5 > … #804 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
5 < 166.5 > … #719 Alina Sheikh (Broesler)
6 < 162 > … #708 Madison Setzer (Broesler)
7 T < 147.5 > … #792 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
7 T < 147.5 > … #185 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
7 T < 147.5 > … #672 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
.
10:58 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #802 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #709 Shelby Seymour (Academy of Sarasota)
3 < 159 > … #471 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 152 > … #662 Erin Reda (Lynn)
5 < 151 > … #859 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
6 < 150.5 > … #604 Aileen O'Brien (Broesler)
7 < 146 > … #160 Mary Brereton (Lynn)
8 < 142.5 > … #234 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 138.5 > … #833 Elizabeth Croonquist (Broesler)
10 < 136 > … #494 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
.
12:23 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John P. Cunniffe, MA & Erin Kennedy, NY
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #712 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
2 < 198.5 > … #678 Cameron Rohan (Griffith)
3 < 192 > … #483 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
4 < 171.5 > … #812 Anna Woodard (Griffith)
5 < 171 > … #179 Claire Butler (Lenihan)
6 < 169 > … #707 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 152 > … #317 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
8 < 150.5 > … #420 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
9 < 141 > … #951 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:53 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John P. Cunniffe, MA & Erin Kennedy, NY
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #873 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
2 < 200 > … #914 Kieran Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 193.5 > … #293 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
4 < 188 > … #376 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
5 < 185 > … #669 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
6 < 169 > … #405 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 158.5 > … #853 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
8 < 140 > … #272 John Dinelli (Inishfree)
9 < 138 > … #342 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
10 < 136 > … #720 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
11 < 121 > … #321 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 118 > … #378 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 116.5 > … #433 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
14 < 109 > … #573 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
15 < 103.5 > … #216 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
16 < 102.5 > … #598 Tara Nizamov (McGough-Haggerty Academy)
.
3:06 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #806 Sandra Wilson (Verlin)
2 < 230 > … #689 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #664 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
4 < 178 > … #380 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
5 < 174 > … #432 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
6 < 166 > … #336 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
7 < 148.5 > … #377 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
8 < 144 > … #781 Danielle Veith (Lenihan)
9 < 140 > … #349 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
10 < 130 > … #189 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
11 < 127.5 > … #142 Catherine Boozang-Hill (Inishfree)
12 < 120.5 > … #178 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
13 T < 119 > … #643 Julia Petkevicius (Hagen)
13 T < 119 > … #112 Megan Anger (Cummins)
.
1:00 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #490 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 225 > … #831 Shealagh Clark (Griffith)
3 < 194.5 > … #134 Casey Biederman (An Clar)
4 < 152.5 > … #141 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
5 < 150 > … #129 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 149 > … #622 Julia O'Rourke (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 148 > … #870 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 147 > … #580 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
9 < 146 > … #495 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
10 < 138 > … #623 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
11 < 132.5 > … #925 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:23 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #362 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
2 < 223.5 > … #478 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
3 < 173 > … #762 Meredith Tolley (Caitrin)
4 < 160 > … #854 Brittany Jackson (Kerry)
5 < 158 > … #947 Sarah Hastings (Verlin)
6 < 154 > … #468 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
7 < 153 > … #685 Danielle Rothschild (O'Malley)
8 < 151 > … #128 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 T < 147.5 > … #186 Christian Cairone (Horgan)
9 T < 147.5 > … #402 Maureen Heeran (Lenihan)
10 < 137 > … #803 Sara Welch (O'Rourke)
.
10:43 AM
Event #210 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John P. Cunniffe, MA & Erin Kennedy, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #229 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #285 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
.
10:39 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #828 Megan Bruhn (DeNogla)
2 < 250 > … #434 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
.
10:33 AM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #877 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 200 > … #819 Shannon Yeung (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #777 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
4 < 185 > … #516 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
.
12:39 PM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #813 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 206 > … #240 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
3 < 200 > … #908 Maura Oei (Griffith)
4 < 196 > … #956 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
5 < 175 > … #323 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
6 < 160 > … #912 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
7 < 144 > … #475 Alyssa Komosinski (O'Rourke)
.
11:54 AM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #322 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 200 > … #832 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
3 < 186 > … #329 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 165 > … #885 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
5 < 162 > … #887 Emily Durfee (Harney)
6 < 157 > … #214 Meghan Collins (Shamrock)
7 < 154 > … #239 Caitie Cunningham (Hagen)
.
2:31 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #906 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
2 < 221 > … #480 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 192 > … #839 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 188 > … #795 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
5 < 186 > … #913 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
6 < 171 > … #391 Oona Harrigan (Marie Moore)
7 < 161 > … #681 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
1:20 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #909 Theresa Oei (Griffith)
2 < 225 > … #497 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #867 Victoria Phillips (Schade)
4 < 185 > … #910 Maura Quinn (Verlin)
.
10:46 AM
Event #218 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John P. Cunniffe, MA & Erin Kennedy, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #660 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
11:26 AM
Event #220 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Michael Meehan, IR & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #658 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #498 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #855 Christy Jensen (Kilkenny Netherlands)
.
1:12 PM
Event #221 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, John P. Cunniffe, MA & Erin Kennedy, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #596 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #729 Sheppard Somers (Hagen)
3 < 205 > … #649 Alexander Pratt (Brady-Campbell)
.
1:25 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA, Peggy Woods Doherty, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #929 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #837 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
.
End Of Day
.
Judged by FIVE Adjudicators
1 … #596 Lachlan Nidds (Broesler)