Rockland County Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Rockland County Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format




Rockland Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Jul 21, 2013
Overall ReCap: There were 290 Champions registered for the feis and 236 danced. 125 were awarded (53.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:35 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
I congratulate Pat Dwyer and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Brigid Furguson for champ tabulation assistance at times during the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:41 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #855 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 196 > … #111 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
3 < 195 > … #490 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 184 > … #887 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
5 < 171 > … #388 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:32 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #624 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #327 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
3 < 215 > … #837 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 187 > … #861 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 166 > … #584 Teagan McNally (Chicago Academy)
6 < 151 > … #690 Rebeca Pereyra (Marie Moore)
7 < 147 > … #324 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
8 < 134.5 > … #413 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
9 < 134 > … #649 Annie O'Connor (Kildare Academy)
10 < 132.5 > … #928 Maura Eleanor Moloney (Kildare Academy)
.
10:02 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Cloherty, MA
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #539 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 200 > … #136 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
3 < 198 > … #676 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
4 < 175 > … #375 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
5 < 166 > … #807 Abigail Story (Hagen)
6 < 147.5 > … #893 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 140 > … #350 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
8 < 133.5 > … #830 Joshua Vasquez (Kildare Academy)
9 < 132 > … #227 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
10 < 129 > … #590 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
11 < 125.5 > … #247 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
.
11:44 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Cloherty, MA
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #176 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
2 < 220 > … #477 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
3 < 189.33 > … #422 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #401 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
5 < 158.5 > … #521 Michaela Maniscalco (Petri School)
6 < 155 > … #732 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
7 < 142 > … #286 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 135.5 > … #774 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
9 < 133.5 > … #443 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
10 < 131.5 > … #160 Caitlin Budzynski (O'Rourke)
11 < 130 > … #330 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
12 < 124.5 > … #797 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
.
10:37 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #849 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 200 > … #692 Audra Pesko (Burke)
3 < 178 > … #535 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 169.5 > … #630 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 168 > … #620 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
6 < 163 > … #378 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:29 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Cloherty, MA
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #475 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
2 < 229.5 > … #718 Erin Reda (Lynn)
3 < 215 > … #199 Joanna Clare (Drumcliffe)
4 < 181 > … #834 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
5 < 171 > … #767 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
6 < 145 > … #332 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
7 < 139 > … #317 Cathreena Esposito (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 138.5 > … #146 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
9 < 137 > … #644 Aileen O'Brien (Broesler)
10 < 136.5 > … #494 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
.
2:17 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #326 Kathryn Feehan (Petri School)
2 < 205 > … #507 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
3 < 191 > … #320 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
4 < 189.5 > … #453 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
5 < 176 > … #110 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 166 > … #249 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
7 T < 149 > … #183 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
7 T < 149 > … #129 Luke Benson (Griffith)
8 < 141.5 > … #858 Anna Woodard (Griffith)
9 < 136 > … #436 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
.
2:35 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #866 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
2 < 195 > … #639 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
3 < 183 > … #383 Laura Goodman (Verlin)
4 < 181 > … #697 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163 > … #328 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 157 > … #471 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
7 < 151 > … #810 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
8 < 150 > … #137 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
9 < 143 > … #544 Sinead McCafferty (Coyle)
.
12:07 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #223 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
2 < 205 > … #831 Danielle Veith (Lenihan)
3 < 188 > … #232 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
4 < 170.33 > … #393 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
5 < 168 > … #813 Michaela Tevlin (DeNogla)
6 < 157.33 > … #189 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 155.5 > … #177 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
8 < 142 > … #106 Deveney Andrade (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 136.5 > … #780 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 131 > … #166 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 128 > … #959 Jenna Thatcher (McAleer)
12 < 126.33 > … #368 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
13 < 119 > … #208 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
.
1:33 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Cloherty, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #619 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
2 < 225 > … #273 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 195 > … #125 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 176 > … #251 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
5 < 169 > … #102 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
6 < 151 > … #756 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
.
10:42 AM
Event #210 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #595 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:40 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Sheila Cloherty, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #291 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #783 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #852 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
.
10:50 AM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 215 > … #228 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
3 < 186 > … #476 T Kontonis (Petri School)
4 < 181 > … #101 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
5 < 165 > … #954 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
.
11:17 AM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #851 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 240 > … #829 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 200 > … #610 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
4 < 177 > … #617 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
.
12:46 PM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #826 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 215 > … #728 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
3 < 191 > … #594 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 184.5 > … #329 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 167.5 > … #882 Cassidy Patricia Brown (Griffith)
6 < 155 > … #287 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 151 > … #202 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
.
2:02 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #669 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
2 < 215 > … #411 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
3 < 188 > … #659 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
4 < 177 > … #729 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
5 < 172.5 > … #817 Allyson Tracey (Lynn)
.
1:48 PM
Event #216 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #916 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #479 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #571 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
4 < 184 > … #376 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
5 < 166 > … #236 Shannon Corrigan (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 157 > … #744 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
11:54 AM
Event #220 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #918 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
.
1:42 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Jean Hagen-Duffy, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #917 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
.
.
End Of Day
Kenny Verlin Memorial Perpetual Trophy
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, Erin Kennedy, Maureen Hamilton Nelson,
Kerry Broderick and Joanie T. Cass
11 Qualified, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finisher ( 12.5% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 440 > … #918 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)