Rockland County Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Rockland County Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format




Rockland County Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 20, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 330 Champions registered for the feis and 274 danced. 148 were awarded (54.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:23 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. (No Round Awards)
I congratulate Patricia Dwyer, her Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable AOHers involved with this success.
Special Congratulations go to Theresa Oei of the Griffith Academy for winning the Kenny Verlin Dance-Off at the end of the day (Five Adjudicators judging nine competitors).
My thanks to the Committee for me back.
.
9:47 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #863 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 231 > … #559 Hannah Glynn (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 200 > … #124 Riley Shivas (Endean)
4 < 178 > … #964 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
5 < 165 > … #184 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick)
.
9:58 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #283 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 235 > … #230 Lily Woloshin (Lynn)
3 < 215 > … #484 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
4 < 191 > … #766 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
5 < 171 > … #603 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
6 < 146 > … #915 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
7 T < 144 > … #659 Mackenzie Kelly (McGough Academy)
7 T < 144 > … #701 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
.
10:28 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Gail Casey, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #206 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
2 < 200 > … #224 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 189 > … #665 Sean King (Inishfree)
4 < 171 > … #637 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 165 > … #612 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
6 < 150 > … #233 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
7 < 148 > … #251 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
8 < 145 > … #498 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
9 T < 141 > … #911 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
9 T < 141 > … #947 Avery Russey (Doherty Petri)
.
11:47 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Gail Casey, NY
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #660 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
2 < 210 > … #520 Shannon Floody (Schade)
3 < 200.5 > … #135 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
4 < 184.5 > … #335 Mia Capriglione (Endean)
5 T < 153 > … #656 Kaitlin Kelly (Peter Smith)
5 T < 153 > … #669 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
6 < 143.5 > … #193 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
7 < 142.5 > … #556 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
8 < 141.5 > … #408 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
9 < 140 > … #529 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
10 < 132.5 > … #147 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
11 < 129.5 > … #325 Heather Cacace (Schade)
12 < 119.5 > … #282 Erin Billington (Peter Smith)
13 < 112.5 > … #787 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn)
14 < 109 > … #478 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
.
10:51 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #207 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #496 Kaitlin Farrell (Marie Moore)
3 < 175 > … #859 John Oei (Griffith)
4 < 163.5 > … #569 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
5 < 163.33 > … #818 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 153 > … #537 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
7 < 139.83 > … #263 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 134 > … #511 Claire Finnegan (Broesler)
9 T < 132.5 > … #540 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
9 T < 132.5 > … #211 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 117.5 > … #279 Emma Bensen (Carle)
11 T < 113 > … #428 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
11 T < 113 > … #644 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
.
1:30 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Gail Casey, NY
37 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #908 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
2 < 225 > … #425 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 191.5 > … #757 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
4 < 191 > … #105 Kathleen Schillinger (Bell)
5 < 186.5 > … #188 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
6 < 149.5 > … #573 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
7 < 141 > … #243 Antonia Abbatiello (An Rince Mor)
8 < 132.5 > … #315 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 < 131.5 > … #505 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
10 < 126 > … #329 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
11 < 119 > … #602 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
12 < 113 > … #824 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
13 < 109.5 > … #390 Caitlin Conly (O'Rourke)
14 < 109 > … #213 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
15 < 106 > … #179 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
16 < 102 > … #893 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 < 100 > … #401 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
18 < 99.5 > … #481 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
.
12:51 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #638 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
2 < 210 > … #513 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #827 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick)
4 < 187 > … #202 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162 > … #361 Joanna Clare (Drumcliffe)
6 T < 151 > … #280 Fiona Benson (Griffith)
6 T < 151 > … #118 Kaylly Senna (Griffith)
7 < 142 > … #228 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
8 < 135.5 > … #338 Bridget Carey (Boland)
9 < 129 > … #205 Ellen Walpole (O'Sullivan)
.
3:23 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #235 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 216 > … #346 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 197 > … #406 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #867 Lauren Ott (Maple)
5 < 173 > … #675 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
6 < 169 > … #750 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
7 < 162 > … #795 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 147 > … #679 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
9 < 126 > … #935 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
10 < 123 > … #314 Meghan Brown (Schade)
11 < 121.5 > … #410 Rachel Crompton (McDonald School)
12 < 116.5 > … #396 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
.
12:28 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #936 Luke Roepe (Culkin)
2 < 206 > … #608 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 177 > … #156 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
4 < 155.5 > … #682 Breanna Laber (Boland)
5 < 149.5 > … #531 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 146 > … #275 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 145.5 > … #774 Finola McDonald (Flynn)
8 < 138 > … #688 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
9 < 134 > … #946 Brittany Rudd (McCarthy)
10 < 125.5 > … #689 Margaret Lavoie (O'Neill-James)
11 < 125 > … #291 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
12 < 120.5 > … #286 Abigail Bodeker (Kerry)
13 < 117.5 > … #370 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
.
2:36 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #452 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 210.5 > … #385 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 193 > … #800 Brigid Meagher (Broesler)
4 < 174.5 > … #432 Jennifer Dawson (Marie Moore)
5 < 164 > … #963 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
6 < 163 > … #538 Jillian Gallagher (O'Riada Manning)
7 < 156 > … #276 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 152 > … #876 Monica Passarelli (Moran)
.
9:50 AM
Event #210 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #227 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #421 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
.
11:16 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Gail Casey, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #892 Charlie Pollack (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #201 Melissa Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
3 < 205 > … #617 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:08 AM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #468 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 200 > … #260 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #247 Amy Ackaway (Marie Moore)
4 < 182 > … #598 Keeley Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
5 < 167 > … #177 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
.
12:11 PM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #218 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 228 > … #190 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
3 < 209 > … #163 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 182 > … #616 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
5 < 168 > … #681 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 166 > … #962 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
7 < 155 > … #799 Erin Meador (Doherty Petri)
.
12:59 PM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #419 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
2 < 225 > … #426 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 178 > … #720 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
4 < 176 > … #200 Lauren Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
5 < 163 > … #434 Eileen Deighan (Doherty Petri)
.
2:12 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Peggy Woods, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #609 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #369 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
3 < 205 > … #474 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:22 PM
Event #216 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Gail Casey, NY
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #858 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
2 < 240 > … #860 Theresa Oei (Griffith)
3 < 215 > … #714 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 180 > … #851 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
.
12:02 PM
Event #219 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Gail Casey, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #318 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #269 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
11:59 AM
Event #220 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #801 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #300 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #1012 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
.
2:28 PM
Event #221 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Meehan, IRE & Erin Kennedy, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #715 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #506 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)