Rockland County Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 379 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 664 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 265 Alianora Nazario O'Rourke
3 639 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 366 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 905 Norah Gross O'Rourke

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 905 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 540 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 379 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 664 Hannah Carey Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
1 102 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
1 658 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 546 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
2 447 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
2 688 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 520 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 114 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 388 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 610 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 753 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
3 465 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 453 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 774 Sophie Doherty Verlin

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 453 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 102 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 658 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 388 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 447 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 610 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 753 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin
3 465 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 688 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 251 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 114 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 774 Sophie Doherty Verlin

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 447 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
2 688 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 610 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 753 Josalyn Dennehy Verlin

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 432 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
2 417 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 112 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 203 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 685 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 470 Paige Suhocki Sabo School

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
1 346 damien peterson O'Sullivan
2 112 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 203 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 120 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 685 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
2 417 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 839 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 644 Juliette Burleigh Slattery
3 498 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
3 326 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 245 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 470 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 180 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
2 685 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
2 470 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 433 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 326 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 245 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 732 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 936 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 627 Madigan Brown O'Malley
2 133 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 592 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
3 822 Alyssa Filmer O'Sullivan
3 118 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 918 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 226 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 390 Riley Brennan Verlin

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 118 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 627 Madigan Brown O'Malley
3 822 Alyssa Filmer O'Sullivan
3 226 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 732 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 627 Madigan Brown O'Malley
3 614 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 918 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 390 Riley Brennan Verlin

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 752 DANIELLE DENNEHY Ciara Greene
2 146 Abigail Long Ciara Greene
2 723 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 278 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 186 Liam Martin O'Malley

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 752 DANIELLE DENNEHY Ciara Greene
2 186 Liam Martin O'Malley
3 146 Abigail Long Ciara Greene
3 723 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Abigail Long Ciara Greene
2 752 DANIELLE DENNEHY Ciara Greene
3 278 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Ciara McMahon O'Sullivan
2 277 Seamus O'Brien Anne Hendry

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Seamus O'Brien Anne Hendry
2 224 Ciara McMahon O'Sullivan

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 580 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 580 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Emily Boyle Inishfree

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Aidan Galvin Flynn

28 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 595 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 801 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy

29 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 293 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
3 796 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 801 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy

30 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 801 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy
3 367 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 293 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

31 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
2 801 Madeleine Edwards Mulcahy Academy
3 834 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 293 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

32 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 369 James Quinn Broesler
2 708 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy
2 238 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 553 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 826 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 718 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 714 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 322 Leannah Owens Inishfree

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 369 James Quinn Broesler
2 708 Clara Connolly Sheeaun Academy
2 553 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 411 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 714 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 322 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 409 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 406 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 553 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 714 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 322 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 409 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 354 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 406 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

36 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 826 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 977 Ciara Kelly Hendry

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 369 James Quinn Broesler

38 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
1 204 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 408 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 687 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 978 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 904 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 773 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 805 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
3 920 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 730 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 316 Cormac Oreilly Verlin
2 773 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 204 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 408 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 243 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 792 Aoife Dwyer O'Neill-James
3 904 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 687 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 920 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 730 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 591 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 503 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 904 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 687 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 920 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 730 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 204 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 792 Aoife Dwyer O'Neill-James
3 978 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 920 Kristina Harth Slattery

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 978 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 408 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 383 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 243 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 730 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Bridget Benn Inishfree
1 582 Madyson Ayers Verlin
2 534 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 827 Peter Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 360 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 724 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 113 Riley Kohm Donny Golden

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Madyson Ayers Verlin
2 538 Allysen Whitehead Doherty Petri
2 596 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 360 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 534 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 227 Kaira McMahon McDonald School
3 827 Peter Fitzmaurice Hendry

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Madyson Ayers Verlin
1 437 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 724 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 113 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
3 538 Allysen Whitehead Doherty Petri
3 227 Kaira McMahon McDonald School

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 979 Emma Kelly Hendry
2 534 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 768 Abigail DiLieto Inishfree
3 582 Madyson Ayers Verlin

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Keira Corcoran Broesler
2 596 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 704 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 227 Kaira McMahon McDonald School
3 513 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Gwyneth Horvath Lynn
2 474 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 405 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 906 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
3 603 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 903 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Sira Basse Inishfree
2 903 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 405 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 474 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 603 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Gwyneth Horvath Lynn
2 906 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
3 474 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 903 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 594 Sira Basse Inishfree

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 594 Sira Basse Inishfree
3 906 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
3 903 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 903 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 474 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 941 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 733 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 919 Kelly Harrington Inishfree

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 806 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 940 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
3 942 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 919 Kelly Harrington Inishfree

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
2 806 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Caitlin Martin O'Malley

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
2 347 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 142 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 623 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 347 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 563 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 142 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
2 347 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 142 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 347 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 142 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

68 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 272 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 834 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 671 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 567 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
2 159 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 528 Maeve Walsh O'Rourke
3 891 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

69 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
1 764 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 272 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 834 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 671 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 528 Maeve Walsh O'Rourke
3 845 Molly Forde Broesler

70 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 272 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 567 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
3 977 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 159 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 951 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster

71 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
2 671 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 155 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 951 Olivia Hoyt Kelly-Oster
3 272 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 159 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

72 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 155 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 159 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 891 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 845 Molly Forde Broesler

73 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
1 166 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 727 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
2 306 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 889 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 270 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 505 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
3 956 jackie husk Flynn
3 860 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

74 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Julia Abbott Carle
2 727 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
2 889 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 166 Mara Mahon An Clar
3 832 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 270 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 132 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 230 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

75 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 727 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
2 889 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 270 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 505 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
2 805 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
3 923 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 485 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 306 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 956 jackie husk Flynn
3 110 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy

76 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 727 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 287 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 923 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 485 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 270 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 956 jackie husk Flynn
3 565 Julia Abbott Carle
3 730 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 230 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

77 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 166 Mara Mahon An Clar
3 485 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 270 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 565 Julia Abbott Carle
3 230 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

78 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 728 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 484 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
2 311 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 583 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 884 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 385 Cara Rice Broesler
3 855 Ceilidh Galliott Greene
3 979 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 514 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
3 261 Katie Murtgah O'Sullivan
3 407 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

79 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
1 513 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
2 583 Aedan Baginski Griffith
2 385 Cara Rice Broesler
2 728 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 514 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
2 437 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
3 884 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 855 Ceilidh Galliott Greene
3 119 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 979 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 715 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 407 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

80 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
2 728 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 484 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
2 311 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 884 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 385 Cara Rice Broesler
3 514 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
3 715 Ryan Connolly Verlin

81 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
1 484 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
2 538 Allysen Whitehead Doherty Petri
2 119 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 884 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 728 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 232 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 261 Katie Murtgah O'Sullivan
3 719 Keira Corcoran Broesler
3 513 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 281 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 716 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

82 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
2 884 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 855 Ceilidh Galliott Greene
3 119 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 514 GIULIANA VERELLI Short
3 775 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 716 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

83 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 842 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
1 187 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
2 722 fiona costello Verlin
2 783 Kieran Doody Broesler
3 315 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 679 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 193 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 898 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 353 Sally Plagainos Verlin

84 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 309 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 783 Kieran Doody Broesler
3 420 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 315 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 722 fiona costello Verlin
3 647 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 194 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 353 Sally Plagainos Verlin

85 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
1 187 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
2 221 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 722 fiona costello Verlin
2 194 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 237 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 456 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 315 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 945 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 818 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

86 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
2 679 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 647 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 237 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 309 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 609 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 169 Catherine Mahoney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 236 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
3 677 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
3 194 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 353 Sally Plagainos Verlin
3 818 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

87 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Hailey Ripley McElligott
1 783 Kieran Doody Broesler
1 237 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 221 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 677 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
2 898 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 169 Catherine Mahoney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 236 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
3 456 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 315 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 722 fiona costello Verlin
3 647 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 194 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 353 Sally Plagainos Verlin
3 818 Shoshana Ferber Spirited Soles

88 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 958 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
1 938 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 917 Katherine Harren Santacroce
2 285 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
2 872 Michelle Germain Short
3 460 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 318 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 896 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 504 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore

89 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 184 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
2 872 Michelle Germain Short
3 318 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 971 Mairead Kearns Broesler
3 285 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
3 327 Olive Paternoster Yeates Academy

90 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
1 915 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
2 192 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 940 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
2 890 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 469 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 963 Bridget Kachoogian Shea-Jennings
3 971 Mairead Kearns Broesler
3 327 Olive Paternoster Yeates Academy
3 542 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

91 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 318 Haley Outwater Broesler
2 285 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
3 469 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 896 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 890 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 872 Michelle Germain Short
3 938 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

92 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
1 938 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 872 Michelle Germain Short
2 140 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
3 469 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 745 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 958 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 863 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 890 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

93 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 947 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 373 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 707 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 416 Mia-Claire Sacco Coyle
3 179 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 229 Elizabeth McMenamin Heritage IDC
3 176 Emily Manning Slattery
3 693 Emma Cline McMahon
3 819 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 422 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 932 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

94 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Emily Manning Slattery
2 275 Fiona O'Brien Woods
3 373 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
3 892 Eva Graham Greene

95 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 176 Emily Manning Slattery
2 422 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 673 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 693 Emma Cline McMahon
3 275 Fiona O'Brien Woods
3 912 Karli Hall Short
3 399 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty

96 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Kelly Martin Slattery
1 488 Sarah Jane Traumer O'Rourke
2 373 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 819 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 260 Sophia Murray Flynn
3 693 Emma Cline McMahon
3 623 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 422 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 974 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan

97 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 693 Emma Cline McMahon
2 185 Kelly Martin Slattery
3 179 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 373 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
3 422 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 912 Karli Hall Short
3 399 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 260 Sophia Murray Flynn

98 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 897 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
2 524 Amanda Walentowicz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 795 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
3 384 Julia Reno McFadden
3 334 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
3 584 Liam Baginski Griffith

99 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Lily Lombardi Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 743 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree

100 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Leah Lacey Short
2 143 Lily Lombardi Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 252 Spencer Murdoch Slattery
3 743 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 374 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

101 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Julia Reno McFadden
2 158 Fiona Lyons Broesler
2 589 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 897 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 374 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

102 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 743 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
2 334 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
3 427 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
3 584 Liam Baginski Griffith
3 252 Spencer Murdoch Slattery

103 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 933 Niamh Hickey Schade
2 481 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 910 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 790 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 425 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Kathleen Sabatini Heritage IDC
2 820 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
3 544 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

105 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 933 Niamh Hickey Schade
2 883 Shannon Gormley Early-McLoughlin
3 481 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 957 jillian husk Flynn
3 790 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

106 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy
2 414 Kathleen Sabatini Heritage IDC
2 544 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore
3 910 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 933 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 750 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

107 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
2 883 Shannon Gormley Early-McLoughlin
3 910 Jessica Hall McElligott

108 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
2 106 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
2 139 Josephine Liberta Broesler
2 877 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
3 376 Elizabeth Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
3 674 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 288 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

109 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Josephine Liberta Broesler
2 674 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 506 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 662 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

110 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 139 Josephine Liberta Broesler
3 877 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
3 220 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 662 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

111 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
2 139 Josephine Liberta Broesler
2 662 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 287 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 877 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
3 110 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy

112 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Abigail Marsh Short
2 154 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
2 365 Colin Quinn Broesler
2 521 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 646 Kailey Burns Inishfree
3 678 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
3 952 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse

113 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
2 952 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 154 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
3 136 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
3 157 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 301 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 642 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

114 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Kailey Burns Inishfree
2 154 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
2 157 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 182 Abigail Marsh Short
3 476 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
3 136 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
3 678 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin

115 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 154 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
2 684 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe
3 365 Colin Quinn Broesler
3 301 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 952 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse

116 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Amber St.James Short
1 312 Caroline Olender Cummins
1 199 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
2 829 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
2 615 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 170 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
3 784 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 491 Gideon Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
3 424 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
3 188 Megan Mazzeo Sheeaun Academy
3 357 Nicola Potter Anam Cara

117 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
2 312 Caroline Olender Cummins
3 789 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 829 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 579 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 559 Fiona Young Verlin
3 479 Katrina Tallo Legacy
3 898 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

118 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Amber St.James Short
1 357 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
2 527 Aileen Walsh O'Rourke
2 312 Caroline Olender Cummins
2 615 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 829 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 479 Katrina Tallo Legacy
3 199 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
3 187 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
3 607 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty

119 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Aileen Walsh O'Rourke
2 188 Megan Mazzeo Sheeaun Academy
3 463 Amber St.James Short
3 784 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 449 Gavin Smigel O'Neill-James
3 199 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
3 607 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty

120 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
1 497 Julia Tynan Verlin
2 788 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
2 749 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
2 737 Shae Cunningham O'Rourke
2 128 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
3 445 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 244 Catriona Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 539 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 645 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
3 140 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
3 804 Victoria English Francis Academy

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 645 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
2 788 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
2 128 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 804 Victoria English Francis Academy
3 683 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 178 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 497 Julia Tynan Verlin
3 879 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
3 767 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 758 Kathryn DeStefano Schade
3 749 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
3 737 Shae Cunningham O'Rourke
3 140 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Julia Tynan Verlin
2 539 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 804 Victoria English Francis Academy
3 788 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 683 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 178 Erin Manzolli Griffith
3 363 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 767 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 271 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 645 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
3 749 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
3 128 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 128 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 645 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
2 749 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
3 788 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 244 Catriona Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 363 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 497 Julia Tynan Verlin
3 879 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
3 758 Kathryn DeStefano Schade
3 737 Shae Cunningham O'Rourke

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Cara Costello Verlin
1 145 Katherine Lonergan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 922 Brendan Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 185 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 616 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 168 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 223 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 235 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 870 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 181 Regina Marion DeNogla - Ardmore

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Cara Costello Verlin
2 179 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 168 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 235 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 947 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 145 Katherine Lonergan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 616 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 669 Miranda Carrabba Farrell

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Cara Costello Verlin
1 145 Katherine Lonergan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 922 Brendan Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 522 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
2 181 Regina Marion DeNogla - Ardmore
3 183 Alicia Marsh Short
3 536 Caitlin Welch Jamieson
3 680 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 870 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 707 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 616 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Bonnie Caden Teelin
2 871 Aisling George McElligott
2 721 Cara Costello Verlin
2 680 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 616 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 183 Alicia Marsh Short
3 536 Caitlin Welch Jamieson
3 522 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 760 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 123 Leah Lacey Short
2 696 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 471 Emma Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 602 Katie Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 566 Lauren Abbott Carle
3 862 Lucy Garretson McGrath
3 778 Mackenzie Doll McElligott

129 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
2 776 Jennifer Doll McElligott
2 602 Katie Bertrand Kotelnicki
2 566 Lauren Abbott Carle
2 410 Madison Ryan Griffith
3 966 Brianna Kane Coyle
3 599 Caroline Berardo Lenahan - NJ
3 330 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 471 Emma Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 862 Lucy Garretson McGrath
3 696 Shannon Cody Griffith

130 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Lucy Garretson McGrath
1 410 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 599 Caroline Berardo Lenahan - NJ
2 776 Jennifer Doll McElligott
2 696 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 480 Amelia Thomas Carle
3 330 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 799 Elsa Edgar Murray
3 197 Meghan McCloskey McGough Academy
3 830 Molly Fitzsimons Early-McLoughlin

131 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Elsa Edgar Murray
1 410 Madison Ryan Griffith
2 966 Brianna Kane Coyle
2 566 Lauren Abbott Carle
2 862 Lucy Garretson McGrath
3 480 Amelia Thomas Carle
3 330 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 795 Grace Dwyer O'Neill-James
3 897 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 925 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch

132 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
2 464 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
2 574 Maura Almeida Coyle
2 486 Rebecca Tone Slattery
2 746 Sarah Dans McElligott
3 340 Maria Persson An Clar

133 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Rebecca Tone Slattery
2 401 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 786 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 340 Maria Persson An Clar
3 744 Caitlin Dalton Broesler
3 811 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
3 629 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

134 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
2 401 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 464 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
3 629 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy
3 348 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 486 Rebecca Tone Slattery
3 746 Sarah Dans McElligott

135 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Rebecca Tone Slattery
2 348 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 401 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
3 464 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
3 574 Maura Almeida Coyle
3 746 Sarah Dans McElligott

136 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Cynthia Fioriti Farrell
2 572 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 731 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 820 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
3 284 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy

137 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
2 731 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 982 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 246 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
3 219 Ginny Rose McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 604 Megan Bertrand Kotelnicki

138 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 731 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 630 Moira Brown McFadden
3 246 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
3 604 Megan Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 631 Virginia Brown An Clar

139 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Virginia Brown An Clar
2 731 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 982 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 246 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
3 535 Lauren Weiss Griffith
3 323 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles
3 946 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 729 Vanessa Crowley O'Maoileidigh

140 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 727 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
2 977 Ciara Kelly Hendry
2 923 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 674 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 485 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 270 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 306 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 139 Josephine Liberta Broesler

141 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Kailey Burns Inishfree
2 157 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 965 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 301 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 642 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 287 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 728 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 170 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
3 579 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 119 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 315 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 952 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 716 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy

142 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
1 616 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
1 749 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
2 947 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 756 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 168 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 922 Brendan Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 536 Caitlin Welch Jamieson
3 680 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 819 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 707 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 917 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 669 Miranda Carrabba Farrell

143 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Clare Doyle Griffith
2 401 Annmarie Rotatori Griffith
2 820 Fiona Fick McTeggart Alaska
2 731 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 629 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy
2 925 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
3 966 Brianna Kane Coyle
3 823 Cynthia Fioriti Farrell
3 284 Lily O'Connor Cassin Academy
3 410 Madison Ryan Griffith
3 982 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

144 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Maura Forde Broesler
2 196 Grace McClay Broesler
3 441 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 274 Emily Nunez Broesler

145 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Caitlin Wright Wick-Hegarty
2 468 Carly Stopielo Shea-Jennings
3 448 Aden Smigel Baffa
3 807 Emily Fagan Schade
3 654 Quinn Callahan Heritage IDC

146 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Declan Meagher Broesler
3 531 Heather Watt Fay-Healy

239 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Painting Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 250 Eva Mulholland Griffith
3 534 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch

240 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Painting Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Alannah Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 932 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 205 Katie McDonnell DeNogla - Ardmore

243 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Celtic Design B&W Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Erin O'Mara Broesler

244 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Celtic Desgin Color Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Brigid O'Mara Broesler
2 205 Katie McDonnell DeNogla - Ardmore

247 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Alannah Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 937 Jim Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 236 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy

259 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry

261 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Piano Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

264 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Misc Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Peter Fitzmaurice Hendry
2 828 Tommy Fitzmaurice Hendry

273 Boys & Girls Novice Music Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Gavin Rice Woodlawn school of music

275 Boys & Girls Novice Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Sarah Jane Traumer O'Rourke
2 789 Eileen Duffy Inishfree

276 Boys & Girls Novice Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 926 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri
3 385 Cara Rice Broesler

278 Boys & Girls Novice Music Flute Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Fiona O'Brien Woods

281 Boys & Girls Novice Music Button Accordian 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Jacob Traumer Shay Coyle

286 Boys & Girls Novice Music Flute 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Katie McDonnell DeNogla - Ardmore

288 Boys & Girls Novice Music Misc Instrument 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Brendan Canning Non-Dance Competitions

289 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music

291 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Fiona Galvin Flynn

292 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Fiona O'Brien Woods
2 386 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music

293 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Piano Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Emily Bergin Acosta

295 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Harp Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Margaret Varenne Lois Colin

296 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Misc Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Seamus O'Brien Anne Hendry

297 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Button Accordian Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Aidan Galvin Flynn

299 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 338 sarah perry Non-Dance Competitions
2 475 Brynne Szabo Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 290 Claire O'Halloran Teelin

301 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Piano Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Kristen Carolan Early-McLoughlin

304 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Misc Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 338 sarah perry Non-Dance Competitions
2 856 Aidan Galvin Flynn

314 Boys & Girls Music Duet Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music

500 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Bridget Rella Lynn
1 664 Hannah Carey Broesler
1 368 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
1 455 Lillian Soloff Verlin
1 682 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
1 467 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

501 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Bridget Rella Lynn
1 664 Hannah Carey Broesler
1 368 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
1 455 Lillian Soloff Verlin
1 467 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

502 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Jordan Green Goodwin Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Rockland County 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 19, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 335 Champions registered for the feis and 248 danced. 136 were awarded (54.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:14 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. No Round awards
I congratulate Patricia Dwyer, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
Our special congratulations to Declan Meagher and his Teacher, Kevin Broesler, on winning the Kenny Verlin Dance-Off (From the field of seven competitors, Unanimous from the five judges!)
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:45 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #844 Maura Forde (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #781 Megan Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 186 > … #210 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 183 > … #274 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
5 < 177 > … #493 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 153 > … #452 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
7 < 147 > … #441 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
.
10:02 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #342 Claire Peters (Carle)
2 < 231 > … #772 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 211.5 > … #1103 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney)
4 < 205 > … #431 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
5 < 152 > … #397 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
6 < 151.5 > … #206 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
7 < 150 > … #446 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
8 < 142.5 > … #489 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
.
9:52 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #780 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 198 > … #144 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla)
3 < 195 > … #440 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #351 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
5 < 170 > … #525 Alice Walker (Harney)
6 < 168 > … #921 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 164 > … #763 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
8 < 152 > … #972 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
.
10:34 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #720 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 193 > … #554 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
3 T < 183 > … #816 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
3 T < 183 > … #934 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
3 T < 183 > … #364 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
4 < 167 > … #770 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
5 < 160 > … #344 Julia Peters (Carle)
6 < 149.5 > … #381 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
7 < 147 > … #240 Maura Eleanor Moloney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 133 > … #661 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
.
11:07 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #694 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 < 204 > … #512 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
3 < 203 > … #725 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
4 < 180 > … #980 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
5 < 162.5 > … #370 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
6 < 151 > … #303 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
7 < 150.5 > … #320 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
8 < 139 > … #163 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
9 < 137 > … #798 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
10 < 132.5 > … #250 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 126 > … #807 Emily Fagan (Schade)
12 < 123 > … #924 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
13 < 117 > … #304 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
14 < 113 > … #508 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
.
12:02 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 - CORRECTED 7/20 9PM
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 213.33 > … #814 Kaitlin Farrell (Broesler)
1 T < 213.33 > … #523 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
1 T < 213.33 > … #533 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 173 > … #964 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
3 < 159 > … #448 Aden Smigel (O'Neill-James)
4 < 154 > … #970 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
5 < 151 > … #953 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
6 < 146 > … #314 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 134 > … #418 Aoidin Salmon (Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
8 < 129.5 > … #377 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 126 > … #545 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
10 < 124.5 > … #617 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
Note that there was a tabulation error in 205 discovered on Monday morning affecting the top-4 dancers. The above posting reflects these corrections. Sorry about this/Jim M
.
.12:31 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
35 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #902 Kelly Griffin (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #757 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
3 < 171 > … #797 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 160 > … #853 Liadan Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 157 > … #695 Meaghan Clougherty (Murray)
6 < 156.5 > … #1105 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
7 < 154 > … #759 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
8 < 142 > … #429 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 141.5 > … #908 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
10 < 136 > … #665 Lauren Carlucci (Rince O' Chroi)
11 < 132.5 > … #710 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
12 T < 123 > … #867 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
12 T < 123 > … #531 Heather Watt (Fay-Healy)
.
3:14 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Helan Greene, IRL & Vivienne Bergin, NY
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #597 Fiona Benson (Griffith)
1 T < 250 > … #907 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 179 > … #295 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
3 < 173 > … #824 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
4 < 171 > … #633 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
5 < 164 > … #138 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
6 T < 137.5 > … #135 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 T < 137.5 > … #698 Declan Coles (Donny Golden)
7 T < 130 > … #653 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
7 T < 130 > … #234 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla)
7 T < 130 > … #586 Elly Baker (Culkin)
.
11:28 AM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #726 Rachel Crompton (McDonald School)
2 < 213.75 > … #954 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Baffa)
3 < 213 > … #735 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
4 < 184 > … #466 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 164.75 > … #835 Erin Floody (Schade)
6 < 163 > … #969 Bailey Keane (DeNogla)
7 < 146 > … #755 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
.
1:30 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #239 Erin Moles (Slattery)
2 < 219.5 > … #473 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
3 < 210 > … #269 Tara Noble (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 190 > … #276 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
5 < 185 > … #548 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan)
6 < 159 > … #209 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
.
10:19 AM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #242 Hugh Moore (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #101 Nuala Kelly (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 190.5 > … #153 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
4 < 163 > … #109 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
5 < 149 > … #161 Kelly Mackiw (Heritage IDC)
6 < 147 > … #751 Maris DeLuca (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 146 > … #490 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 143 > … #130 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
10:41 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #350 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #549 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
.
10:49 AM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #371 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 215 > … #196 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 205 > … #273 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:47 AM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #532 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #355 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
3 < 193.5 > … #849 Amanda Gaffney (Broesler)
4 < 180.5 > … #976 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
5 < 172 > … #547 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
12:49 PM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
16 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #103 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 187 > … #960 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 178 > … #255 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 176 > … #1102 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
5 < 175 > … #541 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
.
2:24 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #507 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
2 < 250 > … #1013 Miya Stefanik (Broesler)
3 < 183.5 > … #552 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 182.5 > … #121 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
5 < 177 > … #247 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
.
12:56 PM
Event #216 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #404 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
2 < 240 > … #899 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
3 < 205 > … #711 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
10:57 AM
Event #217 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #307 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
2 < 250 > … #150 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #841 Caileen Foley (McInerney)
.
10:38 AM
Event #219 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Sean King (Broesler)
.
10:51 AM
Event #220 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 John Oei (Griffith)
.
1:53 PM
Event #221 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Erin Kennedy, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Helan Greene, IRL
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #361 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:28 PM
Event #222 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA & Vivienne Bergin, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #151 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #598 Luke Benson (Griffith)