Rockland County Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 184 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 102 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 146 Declan Burke McDonald School
3 705 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 102 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 184 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 146 Declan Burke McDonald School
3 705 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 807 Sadie Thornton Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 369 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 144 Aiden Burke McDonald School
2 568 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 788 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 581 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 524 Addison MacLeod Boland
3 358 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
3 820 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Addison McDonough Verlin
2 369 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 568 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 581 Ryan McNeill Broesler

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Lillian Soloff Verlin

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
1 416 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
2 327 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 522 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
2 454 Madison Keown Inishfree
2 328 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 259 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
2 809 Shane Thornton Broesler
3 384 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 829 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 794 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 539 Reagan Mathiesen Cass-Barrington
3 227 Vivian Cote Lynn

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
2 522 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
2 454 Madison Keown Inishfree
3 327 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 416 Maeve Houston Early-McLoughlin
3 328 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Julia Stead Inishfree
2 327 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Anabela Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy
2 725 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin
2 734 Colin Ross Broesler
2 189 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene
3 257 Alexis Diehl Baffa
3 331 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 611 Lucy Mora Broesler
3 279 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Anabela Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy
2 725 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin
2 331 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 662 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 611 Lucy Mora Broesler

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 725 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin
3 189 Megan Chelius Ciara Greene

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
2 238 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 535 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 873 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 291 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 202 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 354 Clare Gonzalez Lynn
3 385 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 311 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 462 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 202 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 462 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
3 238 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 873 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 291 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 291 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
3 238 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 592 Robel Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Robel Mehreteab Fitzpatrick Academy
2 325 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Angelina Schwickrath Early-McLoughlin

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Angelina Schwickrath Early-McLoughlin

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Angelina Schwickrath Early-McLoughlin

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Oona Moorhead Lynn

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Oona Moorhead Lynn

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Oona Moorhead Lynn

28 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 728 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 696 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 703 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 366 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 614 Sophie Moran Flynn

29 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 825 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 728 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 366 Norah Gross O'Rourke

30 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 728 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 825 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 366 Norah Gross O'Rourke

31 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 825 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 366 Norah Gross O'Rourke

32 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 825 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 173 Hannah Carey Broesler

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 721 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
2 663 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 452 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 165 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 465 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
1 452 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 165 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 721 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 375 Sydney Hammer Slattery

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 165 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 452 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 465 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

36 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 721 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
2 452 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 427 Allison John Kelly-Oster
3 484 Josephine Leddy Erin Loughran School of Music

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 485 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 427 Allison John Kelly-Oster

38 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Mary Musto Boland
2 359 Devon Gray Slattery
2 674 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 448 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 667 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 299 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 194 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 287 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 166 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 448 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 359 Devon Gray Slattery
2 667 Leannah Owens Inishfree
2 628 Mary Musto Boland
3 762 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 215 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 674 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 194 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 166 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 166 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
2 142 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 448 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 762 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 299 Madison Farrell Broesler

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 667 Leannah Owens Inishfree
2 583 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 562 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 299 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 166 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
2 299 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 674 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Samantha Kerley Johnston
2 822 TAYLOR VAN WIE Boland
3 406 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 861 Leslie Zampier Hurley
3 855 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 632 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 406 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 457 Samantha Kerley Johnston

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Samantha Kerley Johnston
2 406 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 632 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 613 Natalie Moran McNiff
3 822 TAYLOR VAN WIE Boland

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 613 Natalie Moran McNiff
3 191 Natalie Chesnes Spirited Soles

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 226 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 228 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 540 Madison Mayer Gallagher

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Madison Mayer Gallagher
2 226 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 128 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 326 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 128 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 374 Meghan Hammer Slattery

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 226 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 228 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 374 Meghan Hammer Slattery

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 228 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 793 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 255 Séamus Deveney Coogan

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Julie Clancy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 316 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
3 461 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 309 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
2 650 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 642 Seamus O'Brien Anne Hendry
3 195 Julie Clancy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 309 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
2 316 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
3 195 Julie Clancy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 192 Meghan Christian Johnston

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
2 192 Meghan Christian Johnston
3 309 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Erin Flory Kelly-Oster
2 309 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
3 367 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 651 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley
3 456 Courtney Kerley Johnston

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 651 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley
3 353 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 882 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley
2 882 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 456 Courtney Kerley Johnston

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Courtney Kerley Johnston

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 154 Emily Butler Inishfree

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 859 Lauren Wynne Inishfree
3 481 Caitlin Leahy Ciara Greene

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 859 Lauren Wynne Inishfree
3 481 Caitlin Leahy Ciara Greene

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 481 Caitlin Leahy Ciara Greene
3 859 Lauren Wynne Inishfree

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Caitlin Leahy Ciara Greene

68 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 784 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 618 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 405 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

69 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 199 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 181 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 319 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse

70 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Madison Bazile Farrell
1 199 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 319 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 784 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

71 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 108 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 643 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 618 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

72 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 199 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 704 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster

73 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 495 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 249 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 562 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 381 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 436 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 739 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 583 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short

74 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 463 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 856 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 749 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 418 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 533 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 874 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy

75 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 495 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 378 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 463 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 749 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 493 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 249 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 533 Mary Mahoney Broesler

76 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 495 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 463 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 856 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 579 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 249 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster
3 436 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 378 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

77 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 418 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 381 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 493 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 856 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 579 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 745 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

78 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 233 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
1 469 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
1 178 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
1 578 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 312 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
2 198 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 357 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 799 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 865 Julia Abbott Carle
3 569 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

79 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 580 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 253 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
2 596 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 172 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 198 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 861 Leslie Zampier Hurley
3 569 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

80 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 233 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
2 469 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 178 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 487 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 312 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 357 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 119 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 198 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 861 Leslie Zampier Hurley
3 596 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

81 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 669 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
2 469 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 371 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
2 198 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 233 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 365 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 865 Julia Abbott Carle
3 480 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 718 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

82 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 253 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
2 578 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 357 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 119 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 446 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 365 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 371 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 864 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School

83 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 884 Aedan Baginski Griffith
2 356 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 380 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 234 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 450 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 572 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 256 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 155 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 112 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 157 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 793 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 464 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
3 646 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

84 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 796 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 572 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 884 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 234 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 320 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 424 Natalie Ionata Culkin
3 576 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

85 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 234 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 841 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 572 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 796 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 245 Emma Daley Haley
3 320 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 214 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 157 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 326 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 155 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 740 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

86 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 639 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 450 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 646 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 796 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 380 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 234 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 245 Emma Daley Haley
3 216 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 659 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 740 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

87 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
1 639 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 245 Emma Daley Haley
1 824 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
2 884 Aedan Baginski Griffith
2 256 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 740 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
3 379 Lilly Hansen Cummins
3 216 Ryan Connolly Verlin

88 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 767 Arianna Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 113 Clara Bennett Carle
2 412 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 204 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 530 Ava Mahoney Doherty Petri
3 738 Elizabeth Russo Early-McLoughlin
3 442 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 801 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 511 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 364 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

89 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
2 511 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 486 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 330 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 627 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 364 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 174 Regan Carlson Gallagher

90 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
2 767 Arianna Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 741 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 502 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 530 Ava Mahoney Doherty Petri
3 231 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 486 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 627 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 511 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 853 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

91 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
2 502 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 853 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 530 Ava Mahoney Doherty Petri
3 231 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 650 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
3 479 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 486 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 648 Jane O'Connor Cassin Academy
3 805 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 627 Kendall Murtha Hendry

92 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 204 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 530 Ava Mahoney Doherty Petri
3 231 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 113 Clara Bennett Carle
3 486 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 801 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 552 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 511 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 364 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 853 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

93 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
2 239 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 660 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 590 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 638 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 528 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 387 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 668 Mia Palmeri An Clar

94 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 590 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 528 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 660 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 668 Mia Palmeri An Clar

95 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 239 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 286 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 154 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 590 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 574 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 668 Mia Palmeri An Clar

96 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 528 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 286 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 645 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
3 391 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 660 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 387 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 438 Mairead Kearns Broesler

97 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 645 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
3 391 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 528 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 353 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn

98 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
2 759 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 118 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 426 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School

99 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 640 Fiona O'Brien Woods
3 779 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

100 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 863 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 118 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 499 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin

101 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 158 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 118 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 640 Fiona O'Brien Woods

102 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 711 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
3 499 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 779 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

103 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
2 520 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 176 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
2 402 Jared Herrmann Broesler
3 835 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 699 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
2 421 jillian husk Flynn
3 699 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

105 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
2 520 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 699 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 421 jillian husk Flynn
3 593 Shannon Meli Kerry

106 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
2 520 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 699 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 421 jillian husk Flynn
3 872 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

107 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Jared Herrmann Broesler
2 682 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 699 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 710 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ

108 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 714 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 713 Madelyn Reilley Broesler

109 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 713 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
3 556 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

110 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
2 381 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 556 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

111 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 713 Madelyn Reilley Broesler

112 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty
2 170 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 205 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 580 Katie McNeill Broesler

113 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 750 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 657 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 578 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 170 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

114 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty
2 205 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 578 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 170 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

115 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 750 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 205 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 170 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

116 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 621 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 817 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 431 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 399 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 472 Grace Krueger Murray
3 148 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 659 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

117 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 431 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 399 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 817 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 148 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 659 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

118 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Helaina Roth Johnston
2 828 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 399 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 356 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 329 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 431 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 472 Grace Krueger Murray
3 826 Isabella Vesneske Short

119 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 472 Grace Krueger Murray
3 431 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 575 Molly McKeown Cummins

120 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
1 551 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
2 661 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 211 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 122 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 310 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 804 Katrina Tallo Drake

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 294 Grace Farley McElligott
2 676 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
3 113 Clara Bennett Carle
3 661 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 804 Katrina Tallo Drake
3 361 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
1 211 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 122 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 735 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 113 Clara Bennett Carle
3 661 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 547 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 361 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 723 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 676 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Grace Farley McElligott
2 724 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 678 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 211 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 735 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 804 Katrina Tallo Drake

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 546 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 258 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
2 383 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
2 343 Michelle Germain Short
3 247 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 409 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 254 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
3 846 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
2 293 Emily Farley McElligott
3 660 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 247 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 258 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 571 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
3 407 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 543 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
2 811 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 546 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 258 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
2 254 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
2 790 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 271 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 383 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
3 571 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
3 846 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 409 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 322 Katelyn Ford Short
3 660 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 396 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 293 Emily Farley McElligott
3 343 Michelle Germain Short
3 846 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 843 Caitlin Welch McMahon
2 827 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
2 373 Karli Hall Short
3 869 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 670 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 440 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 722 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 779 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 403 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

129 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Karli Hall Short
2 531 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 362 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 843 Caitlin Welch McMahon
3 133 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 440 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 722 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 158 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 403 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

130 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Caitlin Welch McMahon
2 630 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
2 179 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 869 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 827 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
2 373 Karli Hall Short
3 440 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 779 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

131 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
2 869 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 827 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 871 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
3 158 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 175 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 542 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

132 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
2 127 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 682 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 602 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 626 Emily Murtha Hendry
3 559 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore

133 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Mary Pena Inishfree
2 626 Emily Murtha Hendry
2 244 Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 559 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
3 334 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

134 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Jack Walters Francis Academy
2 679 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 626 Emily Murtha Hendry
3 127 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 196 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 318 Meghan Flynn Griffith

135 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
2 244 Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 834 Jack Walters Francis Academy
3 334 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

136 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Ana Cortese Griffith
2 832 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 688 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 557 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 810 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke

137 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 832 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 224 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 810 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 372 Jessica Hall McElligott

138 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 688 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
3 619 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 447 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 772 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 413 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas

139 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
2 557 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 772 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 413 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas

140 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 313 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 493 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 556 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 199 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 519 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 165 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

141 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 399 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 234 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
2 431 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 841 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 253 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 308 Anabelle Filosa Wick-Hegarty
3 828 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 233 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 365 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 657 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 480 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 580 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 209 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster
3 379 Lilly Hansen Cummins
3 170 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

142 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 247 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 239 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 122 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 310 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 681 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 361 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 343 Michelle Germain Short

143 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 619 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 224 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 843 Caitlin Welch McMahon
3 626 Emily Murtha Hendry
3 711 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
3 373 Karli Hall Short
3 318 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 710 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
3 334 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

144 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 324 Molly Forde Broesler
2 653 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
3 323 Maura Forde Broesler
3 104 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 306 Olannah Fikes Inishfree

145 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 212 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 251 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
3 636 Katherine Nugent Flynn

146 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Aedan Kearns Broesler

147 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Natalie Larson Coyle

239 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Painting Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 841 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch

240 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Painting Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Alannah Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 403 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 574 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster

244 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Celtic Desgin Color Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Katie McDonnell DeNogla - Ardmore

247 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Cristin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 802 Lauren Sweet Verlin
3 128 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

248 Boys & Girls Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley

249 Boys & Girls Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

257 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 743 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

259 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

260 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Grace Duffy Erin Loughran Music
2 314 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran
3 313 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 782 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley

262 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Flute Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri
2 438 Mairead Kearns Broesler

263 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

265 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Button Accordian 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Brendan Canning Non-Dance Competitions

268 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Carolyn Duffy erin Loughran Music

273 Boys & Girls Novice Music Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Keelan O'Connell Broesler

275 Boys & Girls Novice Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

276 Boys & Girls Novice Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 608 Thomas Mooney Erin Loughran

280 Boys & Girls Novice Music Misc Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Seamus O'Brien Anne Hendry

283 Boys & Girls Novice Music Violin 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Aedan Kearns Broesler

292 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Kiera Hayes Pearl River School of Iri

296 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Misc Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Seamus O'Brien Anne Hendry

300 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Fiona O'Brien Woods

302 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Flute Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Fiona O'Brien Woods

307 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Leah Jardel McElligott

318 Boys & Girls Feis Specials Vocal Competition Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Julia Mooney Erin Loughran
1 746 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 313 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

500 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Brynn McPartland Broesler
1 498 Casey Logue Ardmore
1 513 Connor Lynch Flynn
1 188 Emma Chelius Ciara Greene
1 516 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
1 246 Juliette Daly Flynn
1 774 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
1 820 LOGAN VAN WIE Boland
1 435 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley

501 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
2 582 Brynn McPartland Broesler
2 188 Emma Chelius Ciara Greene

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Rockland County AOH 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on July 17, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 322 Champions registered for the feis and 276 danced. 151 were awarded (54.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:05 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. No Round awards for this feis
I congratulate Patricia Short & Bernadette Broderick, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
Congratulations too, to Cassidy Leubbers from the Broesler School on winning the Kenny Verlin Memorial Dance-Off!
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:40 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #778 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #264 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #492 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
4 T < 162 > … #349 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 T < 162 > … #324 Molly Forde (Broesler)
5 < 156 > … #653 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
6 < 153 > … #229 Carrie Coughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:08 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Peggy Woods, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #475 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 215 > … #748 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
3 < 208 > … #644 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
4 < 177.5 > … #656 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
5 < 172.5 > … #637 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
6 < 171 > … #459 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
7 < 161.5 > … #297 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
8 < 137.5 > … #180 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:56 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Sheila Cloherty, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #844 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
2 < 192 > … #729 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
3 < 169.5 > … #702 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
4 < 167 > … #686 Claire Peters (Carle)
5 T < 158 > … #565 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
5 T < 158 > … #483 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
6 < 153 > … #149 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 T < 152.5 > … #417 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 T < 152.5 > … #151 Kailey Burns (Inishfree)
.
11:58 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Sheila Cloherty, MA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #761 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 235 > … #795 Emma Stucki (Murray)
3 < 218 > … #123 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
4 < 181 > … #634 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
5 < 168 > … #434 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 142.5 > … #766 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 136 > … #376 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 135.5 > … #665 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
9 < 133.5 > … #694 Carey Power (Murray)
10 < 125.5 > … #140 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 122 > … #879 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 120 > … #439 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:50 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Peggy Woods, MA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #647 Clara O'Connor (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 208 > … #103 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
3 < 203 > … #697 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
4 < 197 > … #131 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 172.5 > … #753 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
6 < 152.5 > … #550 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 143 > … #162 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
8 < 141.5 > … #207 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 139.5 > … #453 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
10 < 127 > … #261 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
11 < 126.5 > … #251 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
12 < 125.5 > … #534 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
1:12 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Sheila Cloherty, MA
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #506 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 208 > … #664 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
3 < 194 > … #168 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 163.5 > … #707 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
5 < 158.5 > … #161 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
6 < 153 > … #232 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
7 < 151.5 > … #160 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
8 < 139.5 > … #337 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 129 > … #845 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
10 < 125.5 > … #816 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
11 < 125 > … #392 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
12 < 119 > … #445 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
13 < 118.5 > … #210 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
14 < 113 > … #360 Samantha Gray (O'Rourke)
15 < 109.5 > … #296 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 108 > … #654 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
17 < 102.5 > … #617 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
.
12:17 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #474 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 176.5 > … #336 Lucy Garretson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 172 > … #340 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
4 < 160 > … #201 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
5 < 155 > … #437 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
6 < 153 > … #355 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147 > … #786 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
8 < 145 > … #410 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 144 > … #847 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
10 < 139.5 > … #126 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
11 < 136 > … #595 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 129 > … #433 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 121 > … #237 Claire Culliton (Griffith)
14 < 120 > … #386 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:59 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Peggy Woods, MA
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #482 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
2 T < 200 > … #731 Shay Rooney (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 200 > … #213 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
3 < 196 > … #110 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
4 < 185 > … #458 Abigail Kilroy (Francis Academy)
5 < 161 > … #785 Lydia Smith (Carle)
6 < 134 > … #553 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
7 < 132.5 > … #792 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
8 < 132 > … #206 Conor Collins (Hendry)
9 < 127.5 > … #658 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
10 < 126.5 > … #382 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
11 < 113 > … #268 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
12 < 111 > … #368 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
13 < 109.5 > … #345 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 108.83 > … #507 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
.
12:31 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #425 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
2 < 211.5 > … #607 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
3 < 207.5 > … #497 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
4 < 206 > … #577 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 190 > … #615 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #468 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 147 > … #622 John Murphy (O'Malley)
8 < 143 > … #878 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
1:58 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Men & Ladies Under 17
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #842 Lauren Weiss (Griffith)
2 < 210 > … #138 Meghan Brown (Schade)
3 < 206 > … #350 Alana Glynn (McElligott)
4 < 203 > … #537 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
2:12 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #489 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #770 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
3 < 195 > … #529 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
4 < 177 > … #477 Natalie Larson (Coyle)
.
10:51 AM
Event #211 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Sheila Cloherty, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #851 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #567 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #323 Maura Forde (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #471 Ava Krueger (Murray)
5 < 172 > … #598 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
10:23 AM
Event #212 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #306 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #263 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #503 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
.
11:47 AM
Event #213 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Peggy Woods, MA
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #709 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 T < 235 > … #488 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 T < 235 > … #125 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 166.5 > … #854 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 156 > … #242 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 153 > … #692 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
6 < 146.5 > … #687 Julia Peters (Carle)
7 < 142 > … #605 Lily Moloney (Broesler)
8 < 137.5 > … #443 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
.
10:59 AM
Event #214 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #302 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 216 > … #265 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 213 > … #449 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 209 > … #849 Zali Williams (Broesler)
5 < 178.5 > … #428 Emma Johnson (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 149 > … #775 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 146 > … #240 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
2:17 PM
Event #215 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Sheila Cloherty, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #121 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #848 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 187.5 > … #491 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
.
3:05 PM
Event #216 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Sheila Cloherty, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #363 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
2 < 216 > … #470 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #288 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
4 < 190 > … #514 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
.
1:51 PM
Event #217 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Peggy Woods, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #508 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #733 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190 > … #401 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
4 < 172.5 > … #589 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
.
1:30 PM
Event #220 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #701 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #823 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
1:31 PM
Event #221 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #141 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
.
1:33 PM
Event #222 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #791 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
1:36 PM
Event #223 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #509 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #769 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)