Rockland County Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 589 Luke Veeneman Broesler
2 179 Riley Kerr Inishfree
3 643 Isabella Ali Farrell

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Luke Veeneman Broesler
2 179 Riley Kerr Inishfree
3 643 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 823 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 788 molly curtis Flynn
2 147 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 738 Maeve Cassidy O'Sullivan
3 373 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler
3 360 Emily Ann Nally Inishfree
3 623 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 788 molly curtis Flynn
3 373 Caitlyn O'Brien Broesler

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 788 molly curtis Flynn

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
1 774 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 296 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 644 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 246 Addison MacLeod Boland
3 310 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 445 Ciara Prestage Inishfree
3 832 Devynn Doyle Broesler
3 316 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 935 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
3 930 Margaret Gordon O'Rourke
3 176 Scott Kerin Slattery

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 704 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 644 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 310 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 445 Ciara Prestage Inishfree

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 774 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 644 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 935 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 359 abigail nally Inishfree
2 112 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 924 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 830 Alexis Downey O'Rourke
3 467 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 559 Jazmin Tavares Hester Academy
3 616 Sydney Williams Broesler

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 359 abigail nally Inishfree
2 924 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 830 Alexis Downey O'Rourke
3 199 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 559 Jazmin Tavares Hester Academy
2 199 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 467 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 924 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Genevieve Boyle Sheahan-Gormley

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 338 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
3 221 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 338 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
3 636 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 338 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch

28 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 298 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 498 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 216 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 465 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

29 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 298 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
3 465 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

30 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 126 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 216 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 298 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

31 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 465 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 298 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

32 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Charlotte Herold An Clar
1 451 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 791 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 571 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 181 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 291 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 730 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 726 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 291 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 451 Emily Quinn Broesler
2 726 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 181 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 791 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 571 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Sophia O'Reilly Inishfree
2 768 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 451 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 791 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 571 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 726 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

36 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Sophia O'Reilly Inishfree
2 791 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 571 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Hannah Carey Broesler
2 571 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 283 Addison McDonough Verlin

38 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 692 Grace Brennan Celtic Irish Dance Academy
2 563 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy
3 852 Katie Eckes Broesler
3 602 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 818 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 548 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke
3 105 Sydney Hammer Slattery

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 692 Grace Brennan Celtic Irish Dance Academy
2 602 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 247 Angelina MacLeod Boland
3 904 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 852 Katie Eckes Broesler
3 203 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Grace Brennan Celtic Irish Dance Academy
2 203 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 904 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 483 Karly Ross Wick-Hegarty

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 563 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy
3 203 Kelsey Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 602 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Katie Eckes Broesler
2 483 Karly Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 105 Sydney Hammer Slattery

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 773 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
2 474 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin
3 880 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 778 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri
3 172 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 913 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 121 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 479 Shauna Rooney Flynn

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Shauna Rooney Flynn
2 773 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
2 297 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 880 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 621 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 172 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 514 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 569 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 773 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
2 621 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 474 Claire Risco Early-McLoughlin
3 172 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 744 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin
3 297 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 907 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 172 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 773 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
3 621 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 514 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 744 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 482 Colin Ross Broesler
3 621 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 744 Olivia Cibirka Early-McLoughlin

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 758 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 450 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
3 342 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 447 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 694 Riley Brennan Verlin

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 342 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
2 384 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 489 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 447 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 120 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 758 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 450 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 120 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 342 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 882 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 694 Riley Brennan Verlin
3 758 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 450 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 447 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 758 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 120 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 645 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 185 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 447 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 328 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 324 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
3 916 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
2 392 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 845 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 670 Helayna Benard Sheahan-Gormley
3 460 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
2 845 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
3 460 Brenna Redmond Early-McLoughlin

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Molly Brady Inishfree
2 324 Caterina Miserandino Hagen-Kavanagh
3 196 Lily Lamoree An Clar

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Noah Arnaud An Clar
1 660 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
2 395 Phoebe Opela Boland
2 695 Tara Brennan Celtic Irish Dance Academy

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
2 695 Tara Brennan Celtic Irish Dance Academy
3 649 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 395 Phoebe Opela Boland

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Tara Brennan Celtic Irish Dance Academy
2 395 Phoebe Opela Boland
3 660 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Tara Brennan Celtic Irish Dance Academy
2 553 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 656 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 649 Noah Arnaud An Clar

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 649 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 553 Maya Sweeney An Clar

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
2 510 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin
2 510 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Nicole Martini Early-McLoughlin

68 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 304 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 349 Bella Murray Flynn
3 664 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 290 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree

69 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 664 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 587 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 349 Bella Murray Flynn
3 334 Sophie Moran Flynn

70 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 349 Bella Murray Flynn
3 564 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 334 Sophie Moran Flynn

71 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Bella Murray Flynn
2 477 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 664 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 411 Josephine Parker Boland
3 290 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree

72 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 411 Josephine Parker Boland

73 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 848 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 345 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

74 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 848 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 211 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 345 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

75 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 211 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 345 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

76 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 345 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 119 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 211 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

77 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 848 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 345 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 211 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

78 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
1 896 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 146 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 577 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 873 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 657 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 592 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 719 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 765 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 488 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 236 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

79 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Julianna Uccello An Clar
1 657 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
2 497 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 434 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
2 492 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 482 Colin Ross Broesler
3 836 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 719 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 873 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 379 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

80 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 146 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 497 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 835 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 492 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 577 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 873 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 657 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 488 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

81 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 488 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 859 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 430 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 146 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 577 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 765 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 873 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 499 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

82 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 146 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 873 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 765 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 379 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 499 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

83 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 204 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 389 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
3 328 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 562 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
3 454 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 637 Julia Abbott Carle
3 525 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 645 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 213 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 292 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

84 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 454 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 524 MacKenzie Sheehy Shea-Jennings
2 389 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
2 213 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 937 Emma Gray Irwin Academy
3 314 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 204 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 645 Mickaela Ali Farrell

85 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 764 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 863 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 459 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 191 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 562 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
3 454 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 204 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 213 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

86 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 646 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 947 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 863 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 191 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 454 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 787 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 204 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 389 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
3 292 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

87 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 787 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 947 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 459 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 937 Emma Gray Irwin Academy
3 646 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 204 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

88 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
1 662 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
2 651 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 908 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 546 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 410 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 196 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 104 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 520 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 257 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 779 Tessa Cote Doherty Petri

89 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
2 196 Lily Lamoree An Clar
2 546 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 520 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 815 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 902 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 493 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 257 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

90 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
1 250 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
2 410 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 546 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 493 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 257 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 138 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 807 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 871 Kelly Feldman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 196 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 908 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 662 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy

91 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 659 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 902 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 138 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 798 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 895 KATIE FOX Kelly-Oster
3 908 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 546 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 779 Tessa Cote Doherty Petri

92 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
1 257 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 659 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 902 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 856 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 798 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 546 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 104 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 520 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan

93 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 275 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 917 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 554 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

94 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
2 656 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 381 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley

95 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Nora Mooney An Clar
2 212 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 262 Molly Maloney An Clar
3 159 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 381 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley

96 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 381 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
3 393 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 212 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 275 Liza McCauley Lynn

97 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 212 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 278 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 275 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 262 Molly Maloney An Clar

98 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 708 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 180 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 929 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 686 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 351 Kerry Murray Broesler

99 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 708 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 351 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 560 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 929 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn

100 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 560 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 929 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 686 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 652 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 557 Tara Tanczos McElligott

101 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 180 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
2 708 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 686 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 351 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 640 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

102 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 252 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 686 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 708 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 315 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

103 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan
2 654 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 388 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
2 529 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin
3 653 Colin Aversa McElligott
3 654 Joseph Aversa McElligott

105 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
2 748 Grace Cleary Aherne Sheehan
3 366 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
3 529 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin

106 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty
2 420 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 654 Joseph Aversa McElligott

107 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Joseph Aversa McElligott
2 653 Colin Aversa McElligott
3 449 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

108 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 343 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 751 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

109 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 751 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 240 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

110 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 611 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 343 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 677 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh

111 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
2 343 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 677 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh

112 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 125 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 256 Mary Mahoney Broesler

113 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Mazie Sellars Short
2 889 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 626 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 237 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

114 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 889 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 464 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 497 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

115 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Mazie Sellars Short
2 237 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 626 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 592 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

116 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 439 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 318 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 496 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 947 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 910 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

117 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 439 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
2 947 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 561 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 646 Lila Anacker Slattery

118 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
2 496 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 750 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 561 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 817 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

119 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 318 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 764 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 910 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 817 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

120 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 295 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 239 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 311 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 711 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 815 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 801 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 295 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 815 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 854 Erin Elliott Schade
3 705 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 311 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 533 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 410 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 854 Erin Elliott Schade
3 239 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 311 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 604 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 533 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 410 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 807 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 705 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 805 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 270 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 320 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 837 Addisyn Duby Drake
3 195 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 301 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 364 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 940 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 780 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 270 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 364 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 714 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 320 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 485 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 320 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 837 Addisyn Duby Drake
3 714 Kiley Cacace Schade

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 714 Kiley Cacace Schade
2 320 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 837 Addisyn Duby Drake
3 195 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 485 Charlotte Roth Johnston

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 918 Michelle Germain Short
2 315 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 115 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 432 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 939 Sarah Gray Irwin Academy

129 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 432 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 115 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 180 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 918 Michelle Germain Short
3 939 Sarah Gray Irwin Academy

130 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 122 Charlotte Helson Broesler
2 918 Michelle Germain Short
3 394 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 115 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

131 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 122 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 432 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 929 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 302 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster

132 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
1 260 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 151 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
3 408 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree

133 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 151 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
3 920 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 511 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 792 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster

134 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
1 506 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 151 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School
3 920 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 260 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy

135 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 408 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
2 875 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 920 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 151 Nicole Jimenez D'Arcy School

136 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Mary Pena Inishfree
2 327 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
2 131 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 219 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 242 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 790 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 449 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 745 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

137 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 327 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
2 169 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 242 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 232 Eleanor Lustig Niall O'Leary
3 795 Molly Davis DeNogla - Ardmore

138 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 449 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 429 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 169 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 242 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 690 Kasondra Bream An Clar

139 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 157 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
3 242 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 552 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 169 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

140 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 535 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 349 Bella Murray Flynn
3 587 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 334 Sophie Moran Flynn

141 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Mazie Sellars Short
2 237 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 889 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 464 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 719 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 488 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 125 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 193 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 592 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 937 Emma Gray Irwin Academy
3 146 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 497 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 787 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 389 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
3 236 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 292 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

142 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
1 410 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 780 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 270 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 320 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 493 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 680 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 871 Kelly Feldman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 815 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 940 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 902 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 908 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 662 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 766 Ryan Connolly Verlin

143 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 511 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 941 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
3 252 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 232 Eleanor Lustig Niall O'Leary
3 315 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 115 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 712 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 918 Michelle Germain Short
3 939 Sarah Gray Irwin Academy

144 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 710 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
2 721 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 186 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 170 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 132 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 107 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

145 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 522 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 675 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
3 541 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

146 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
2 194 Abigail Kreitner Curran

147 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Daria Van Doren Slattery

240 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Painting Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Peter Reynolds Pearl River

243 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Celtic Design B&W Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

244 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Celtic Desgin Color Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Alannah Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch

247 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy

248 Boys & Girls Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 514 Julia Scott Inishfree

259 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

260 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 209 Josephine Leddy Erin Loughran School of Music

263 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 514 Julia Scott Inishfree

264 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Misc Instrument Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran

265 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Button Accordian Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

267 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 501 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

268 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 542 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

275 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Tess Wosczyna Non-Dance Competitions

299 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

300 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Cara Rice Broesler

329 Boys & Girls Music Duet Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

500 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 683 Molly Boyce Broesler
3 681 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 495 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 487 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 590 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

501 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Fiona Boyce Broesler
1 495 Fionn Ryan Broesler
1 682 Liam Boyce Broesler
1 487 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
1 590 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
1 683 Molly Boyce Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

RocklandFeis2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 3, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 452 Champions registered for the feis and 331 danced. 172 were awarded (52.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:45 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. There were no Round Awards.
I congratulate , their Patricia Dwyer, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
And of course, Congratulations out to Noel Spillane of the Donny Golden School on winning the Dance-Off at the end of the day!
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:44 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #233 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 222.5 > … #170 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 220 > … #721 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
4 < 188 > … #132 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
5 < 183.5 > … #735 Carrie Angela Cassarello (Inishfree)
.
10:17 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #107 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 204.5 > … #281 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 204 > … #786 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
4 < 191 > … #892 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 182 > … #769 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 168 > … #620 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
6 T < 168 > … #186 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 144 > … #323 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
8 < 138.5 > … #1004 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
.
10:33 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #734 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 221 > … #855 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
3 < 209 > … #307 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
4 < 181 > … #280 Devin McDermott (Golding Academy)
5 < 175 > … #803 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:05 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #140 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 229.5 > … #501 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #284 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
4 < 170 > … #556 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
5 < 158.5 > … #376 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154.5 > … #566 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
7 < 154 > … #703 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 140.5 > … #478 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
9 < 131 > … #763 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 129 > … #570 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
11 < 122 > … #470 Cara Rice (Broesler)
12 < 120 > … #332 Kate Moran (Moran)
13 < 117.5 > … #124 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
14 < 113.5 > … #205 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
15 < 111.5 > … #208 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
.
11:03 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #781 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
2 < 197 > … #650 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 192.5 > … #346 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 181 > … #509 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
5 < 159 > … #630 Fiona Young (Verlin)
6 < 145 > … #676 Caroline Bocchieri (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 T < 142 > … #674 Sophia Beyazoglu (Donny Golden)
7 T < 142 > … #503 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
8 < 136.5 > … #622 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
9 < 136 > … #540 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
10 < 134 > … #594 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
11 < 131 > … #414 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
.
4:31 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #762 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
2 < 208 > … #749 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
3 < 203 > … #243 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 166 > … #575 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
5 T < 156 > … #809 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
5 T < 156 > … #512 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 151 > … #313 Caitlin McNulty (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 145 > … #573 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
8 < 143 > … #761 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 136 > … #150 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 129 > … #224 Morgan Low (Boland)
11 < 123 > … #541 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 118 > … #271 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 114 > … #134 Jodi Holder (Curran)
.
12:51 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
41 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #864 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 188 > … #549 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 175 > … #897 Nora Fox (O'Shea Irish Dance)
4 T < 174 > … #713 Heather Cacace (Schade)
4 T < 174 > … #442 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
5 < 169.5 > … #804 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 151 > … #678 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 149 > … #754 Emma Coale (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 146.5 > … #860 Emily Fagan (Schade)
9 < 138.5 > … #822 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 123.5 > … #846 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
11 < 121 > … #596 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
12 < 120.5 > … #741 Fiona Celli (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:45 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
24 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #669 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 240 > … #1000 Aidan Kearns (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #114 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 160 > … #923 James Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 157 > … #299 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
5 T < 157 > … #350 Erin Murray (Cummins)
6 < 145 > … #635 Anna Zeyak (Carle)
7 < 137 > … #258 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
3:16 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #268 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
2 < 210 > … #228 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
3 < 202 > … #899 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 169 > … #110 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
5 < 166.5 > … #409 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 153 > … #293 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
7 < 152 > … #948 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
8 < 149 > … #890 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
9 < 142.5 > … #274 Brianna McCartney (Schade)
10 < 142 > … #385 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
.
3:21 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #326 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
2 < 205 > … #642 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
3 < 195 > … #103 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
.
3:37 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #732 Dana Carron (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #521 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
3 < 220 > … #536 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
4 < 206 > … #582 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
.
9:52 AM
Event #211 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #528 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #367 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #731 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:43 AM
Event #212 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #286 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 240 > … #785 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 196 > … #321 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
4 < 173.5 > … #182 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
.
12:26 PM
Event #213 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #433 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #624 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #143 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 175 > … #118 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 174 > … #244 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
6 < 157 > … #760 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
7 < 138 > … #842 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 137 > … #638 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 T < 136 > … #893 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
9 T < 136 > … #276 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
10 < 127 > … #369 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
11 < 118 > … #167 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
12 < 111.5 > … #702 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 T < 109 > … #796 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 T < 109 > … #574 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
14 < 108 > … #720 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:19 PM
Event #214 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
44 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #605 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #684 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 195 > … #872 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #826 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #617 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #628 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
7 < 136.5 > … #784 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 135 > … #648 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 127 > … #164 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
10 < 126 > … #891 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
11 < 120.5 > … #259 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 118 > … #387 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 114 > … #425 Julia Peters (Carle)
14 < 113.5 > … #772 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 111 > … #595 Melissa Vivenzio (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:12 PM
Event #215 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #226 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #612 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 200 > … #932 Emily Grace (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #189 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 151 > … #517 Anna Segar (Broesler)
6 < 149 > … #919 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 147 > … #192 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 145 > … #806 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
9 < 143 > … #697 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 136 > … #722 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
11 < 129 > … #461 Brigitte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:38 PM
Event #216 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
28 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #547 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #673 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 198 > … #614 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
4 < 150 > … #934 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 146.5 > … #942 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
6 < 145 > … #825 Kelsie Donovan (Broesler)
7 T < 144 > … #898 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
7 T < 144 > … #197 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 140 > … #386 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
.
3:07 PM
Event #217 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Erin Kennedy, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #229 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 213.5 > … #375 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 200 > … #668 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #438 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #398 Meghan OToole (Haley)
6 < 169.5 > … #490 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #129 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
8 < 142 > … #883 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
9 < 135 > … #391 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
10 < 134 > … #285 Emma McFee (Scariff School of Irish Dance-Utah)
11 < 129 > … #716 Mary Cain (Culkin)
.
12:55 PM
Event #220 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #718 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:18 PM
Event #222 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #543 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #696 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #914 Spencer Gearey (Short)
.
1:13 PM
Event #223 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
5 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #231 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)