Rockland County Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 205 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
2 287 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 670 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Fiona Boyce Broesler
2 670 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
3 205 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 205 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
2 287 Fiona Boyce Broesler

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 698 Addison Manney Mulvihill-Lynch
2 642 Maeve Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 669 James Lutwin Francis Academy
3 288 Liam Boyce Broesler

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 642 Maeve Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 288 Liam Boyce Broesler

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Liam Boyce Broesler

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Emma Steele Mulvihill-Lynch
2 496 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree
2 729 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 159 Nirmayi Stern Broesler
3 183 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree
3 408 Kaitlyn Dolan O'Rourke
3 289 Molly Boyce Broesler

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Nirmayi Stern Broesler
2 183 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree
2 729 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 496 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 289 Molly Boyce Broesler
3 183 Adalyn Tringali Inishfree

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Kiera Burke Inishfree
2 567 Adelynn Hornung Slattery
2 263 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden
2 190 Quinn Tunick An Clar
3 748 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 794 Caitlyn Murray Inishfree
3 880 Ciara Prestage Inishfree
3 586 Isabella Johnson Slattery
3 330 Liam T Casey Broesler
3 566 Maggie Horan Inishfree

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Benjamin Bardach Donny Golden
2 190 Quinn Tunick An Clar
3 748 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 310 Kiera Burke Inishfree
3 566 Maggie Horan Inishfree

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Maggie Horan Inishfree
2 310 Kiera Burke Inishfree
3 748 Briana McNamara Broesler

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree
2 396 Sarah Dewoski Early-McLoughlin
3 850 Anna Palmieri Farrell
3 882 Carol Provenzano Inishfree
3 126 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
3 574 Meghan Hunter Inishfree

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
2 835 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree
3 126 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
3 574 Meghan Hunter Inishfree

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Sarah Dewoski Early-McLoughlin

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Delia Neil Inishfree

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Delia Neil Inishfree

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Delia Neil Inishfree

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 594 thomas kabel O'Malley

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 594 thomas kabel O'Malley

28 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty
2 318 Amelia Cain Slattery

29 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty
2 318 Amelia Cain Slattery

30 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty

31 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Caroline Trombley Verlin
2 798 Emily Ann Nally Inishfree
3 402 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke
3 580 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 230 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Emily Hayer Wick-Hegarty
2 580 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 798 Emily Ann Nally Inishfree
3 337 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 601 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 184 Caroline Trombley Verlin
2 798 Emily Ann Nally Inishfree
3 337 Megan Cassidy Verlin

36 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
2 402 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke
3 580 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Emily Hayer Wick-Hegarty
2 230 Sophia Wolferman Broesler
3 337 Megan Cassidy Verlin

38 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Avery Frank Doherty Petri
2 462 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
2 132 Molly Schalk Mulvihill-Lynch
2 197 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 312 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 358 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
3 211 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
3 319 Tyler Cain Slattery

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
2 312 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 211 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
3 803 Alianora Nazario O'Rourke
3 471 Avery Frank Doherty Petri
3 467 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 197 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 319 Tyler Cain Slattery

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
1 132 Molly Schalk Mulvihill-Lynch
2 247 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 467 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 462 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
3 358 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
3 227 Tessa Witt Slattery

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 132 Molly Schalk Mulvihill-Lynch
3 211 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
2 873 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 548 Charlotte Herold An Clar

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke
2 728 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
3 750 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
3 264 Emma Barker Slattery

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 728 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
3 708 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 160 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 750 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
3 917 Fiona Reynolds Verlin
3 641 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
2 708 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 728 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 641 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 569 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 917 Fiona Reynolds Verlin

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 740 Emma McKay Farrell
3 749 Sara McNamara An Clar

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 638 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 863 Ava Pelan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 839 Kristina O'Rourke Hagen-Kavanagh

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 839 Kristina O'Rourke Hagen-Kavanagh
3 740 Emma McKay Farrell

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 740 Emma McKay Farrell

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 662 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 678 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 839 Kristina O'Rourke Hagen-Kavanagh

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Tyler Gilmore Slattery
2 743 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 755 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Tyler Gilmore Slattery
2 743 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 886 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
2 495 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
3 743 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
2 886 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
3 755 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 743 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
2 451 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 549 Sydney Herold An Clar

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch

63 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
2 759 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

64 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
2 759 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
2 759 Ricki Metzger O'Malley
3 262 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

66 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
2 759 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

67 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Ricki Metzger O'Malley

68 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 551 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 906 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

69 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
2 551 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 591 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 489 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan

70 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 489 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 906 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

71 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 551 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 906 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

72 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 906 Emma Reilly O'Rourke

73 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Lillian Soloff Verlin
2 467 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 628 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 256 Harrison Aversa McElligott

74 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Harrison Aversa McElligott
2 908 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 628 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 659 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse

75 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
2 618 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 548 Charlotte Herold An Clar

76 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
2 628 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 256 Harrison Aversa McElligott

77 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 726 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 659 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse

78 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
1 652 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 172 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 407 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 176 Taylor Tetley Walker Academy
3 130 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 189 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 521 Isabell Greve Inishfree

79 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 652 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 130 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
2 474 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 679 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 569 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 490 Erin Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 521 Isabell Greve Inishfree

80 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 113 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 189 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 490 Erin Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 679 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 172 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden

81 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
1 532 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 172 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 474 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 652 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

82 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 378 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 679 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 130 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 521 Isabell Greve Inishfree

83 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Christopher Woglom O'Riada Manning
2 254 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 327 Calum Carpenter Inishfree
2 102 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 661 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 857 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 314 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 511 Susan Gorman Cummins

84 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 228 Christopher Woglom O'Riada Manning
2 511 Susan Gorman Cummins
3 102 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 661 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 122 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

85 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 102 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 661 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 361 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 274 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

86 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 469 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 274 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 254 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 361 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 314 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 122 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

87 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 228 Christopher Woglom O'Riada Manning
3 254 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 274 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

88 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
2 434 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 138 Layla Shaw Sheahan-Gormley
2 643 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
2 623 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
3 441 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 582 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
3 773 Claire Moore Broesler
3 175 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
3 832 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 791 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 237 Una Young Verlin

89 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 680 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
2 755 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 434 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 582 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
3 693 Daniel Malikov Slattery

90 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 680 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
2 755 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 643 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
3 650 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 434 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 766 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 175 Emma Tetley Walker Academy
3 557 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 791 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden

91 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin
1 623 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 241 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 273 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
3 650 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 441 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 692 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 582 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
3 766 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 629 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 791 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 653 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

92 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
1 623 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 692 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 629 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 241 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 650 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 680 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 766 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 664 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 643 Margaret Lawyer Early-McLoughlin

93 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 570 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 816 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 473 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 362 Ryan Connolly Verlin

94 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 473 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 634 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

95 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 658 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 570 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 391 Kaitlyn Deierlein Kelly-Oster
3 519 Sarah Granquist Coogan

96 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
1 658 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 634 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
3 271 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 519 Sarah Granquist Coogan

97 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 519 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 530 Meghan Hammer Slattery

98 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 446 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
3 251 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 262 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

99 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Noah Arnaud An Clar
2 262 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
3 842 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC

100 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
2 824 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
3 169 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

101 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 251 Noah Arnaud An Clar
3 595 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 169 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

102 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
2 169 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

103 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 616 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 825 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley
2 492 Gianna Giglia Boland

105 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 825 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley
3 492 Gianna Giglia Boland

106 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Anthony Guerra McElligott
2 768 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 616 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 255 Colin Aversa McElligott
3 825 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley

107 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 810 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 825 Meghan O'Driscoll Hurley

108 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 736 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

109 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 282 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

110 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 736 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

111 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 736 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

112 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 789 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 239 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 213 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree

113 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 789 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 667 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

114 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 789 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 213 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree

115 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
2 667 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 239 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 113 Molly Russell Francis Academy

116 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 904 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 469 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 101 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 674 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

117 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 101 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 823 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 904 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 477 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 745 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin

118 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
1 745 Kaitlyn McManus Teelin
2 718 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 477 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 120 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 857 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

119 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 101 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 120 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 314 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 674 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 718 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

120 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 629 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 343 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 837 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
3 796 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 898 Maura Read McAleer
3 248 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 528 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
1 629 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 385 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 248 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 653 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 360 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 898 Maura Read McAleer
3 139 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 528 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 385 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 837 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
2 139 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 434 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 898 Maura Read McAleer
2 139 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 782 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 360 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 837 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 683 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 271 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 398 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 533 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 398 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 354 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 297 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 913 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 913 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 397 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 238 Ariana Zacchigna Young Academy - QC
3 816 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 405 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
2 398 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 238 Ariana Zacchigna Young Academy - QC
3 816 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 354 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 517 Erin Granelli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 683 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 397 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Cassidy McDougall Young Academy - QC
2 485 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
2 326 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 415 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 373 fiona costello Verlin
3 338 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 897 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 608 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 284 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

129 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Cassidy McDougall Young Academy - QC
2 897 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 373 fiona costello Verlin
3 174 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 608 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 284 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

130 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
2 727 Cassidy McDougall Young Academy - QC
2 561 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 284 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 485 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 895 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 338 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 897 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy

131 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Cassidy McDougall Young Academy - QC
1 338 Hunter Castro Farrell
2 720 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 284 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 373 fiona costello Verlin
3 622 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 770 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 326 Regan Carlson Gallagher

132 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Katie Leitholf Burke-Conroy
2 315 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 739 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 476 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty
3 795 Kerry Murray Broesler

133 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 476 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty
2 315 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 739 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 598 Mairead Kearns Broesler

134 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Katie Leitholf Burke-Conroy
2 508 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 774 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 598 Mairead Kearns Broesler

135 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty
2 315 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 774 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 795 Kerry Murray Broesler

136 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 676 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 257 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 525 Anthony Guerra McElligott
3 143 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin
3 537 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 921 Siobhan Ricker O'Sullivan

137 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 350 Bridget Coll Schade
2 921 Siobhan Ricker O'Sullivan
3 296 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 871 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

138 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Siobhan Ricker O'Sullivan
2 296 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 734 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 676 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 915 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog

139 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Joseph Aversa McElligott
2 255 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 734 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 676 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 915 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 871 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

140 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 239 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 197 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 282 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 906 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 728 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
3 213 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 679 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 172 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden

141 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
1 385 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 441 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 434 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 361 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 469 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 837 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
2 122 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 650 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 766 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 755 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 896 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 343 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 120 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 857 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 898 Maura Read McAleer

142 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 895 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 426 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 271 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 297 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 473 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 598 Mairead Kearns Broesler
3 284 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

143 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 338 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 774 Fiona Moore Broesler

144 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Emily Moreau Broesler
2 609 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 626 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

145 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
1 374 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 761 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 369 Lily Corcoran Inishfree

146 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 780 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 486 Michelle Germain Short

239 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Painting Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

240 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Painting Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Josie Moreau Broesler
2 486 Michelle Germain Short

244 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Celtic Desgin Color Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Erin O'Mara Woods
2 297 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 778 Josie Moreau Broesler

245 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Celtic Applied Color Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Brigid O'Mara Woods
2 296 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 829 Brigid O'Mara Woods

247 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Michelle Germain Short
2 297 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

265 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Button Accordian Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Keira Mannino Non-Dance Competitions
2 119 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

267 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Maura Forde Broesler

268 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

270 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Flute Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

271 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

276 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 155 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

278 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Flute Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Mairead Kearns Broesler

299 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Gabriella Breitenbucher Pittsburgh Comhaltas
2 519 Sarah Granquist Coogan

300 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

307 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 807 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 234 Tess Wosczyna Non-Dance Competitions

312 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Misc Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy

315 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Annie Rutledge Cumascaigh
2 597 Aedan Kearns Broesler

500 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Avery Moreno Inishfree
1 767 Ella Monaghan Inishfree
1 614 Evelyn Kerin Slattery
1 577 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 290 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
1 331 Sadie Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse

501 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Ella Monaghan Inishfree
1 577 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 290 Phoebe Boyce Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

200 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:17 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 775 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 235 388 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 222.5 524 Norah Gross O'Rourke
4 193.5 881 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
5 159 732 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
6 153 793 Bella Murray Flynn

201 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:50 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 776 Emily Moreau Broesler
2 250 454 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 181 556 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 173 465 Molly Forde Broesler
5 171 149 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 169 344 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

202 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:52 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 188 458 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 186.5 713 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 183 233 Colleen Woods Broesler
4 172.5 286 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
5 160 764 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
6 155 488 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
7 145.5 504 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
8 143 560 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
9 140 198 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 139.5 226 Amelia Witt Slattery
11 138 870 damien peterson O'Sullivan
12 136 715 Annalia McCarthy Schade

203 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:22 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 243 429 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
2 206 675 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 190 348 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 181 724 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
5 180 182 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
6 169 604 Clare Kelly Inishfree
7 146 722 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
7 146 522 Katie Greve Inishfree
9 144 292 Ava Boylan Slattery
10 129 687 Mara Mahon An Clar
11 128 242 Julia Abbott Carle

204 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Marinelli Trophy

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:46 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 213 843 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 210 390 Ethne Degan Carle
3 208 854 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
4 203 635 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
5 171 668 Abigail Luke Francis Academy
6 167 185 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
7 142 547 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
8 138.33 147 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
9 135.33 453 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 133 735 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin

205 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 387 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy
2 217 712 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 165 156 Amber St.James Short
4 157.5 707 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
5 157 131 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
6 154 276 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
7 153 761 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
8 148.5 141 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
9 142.5 306 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
10 132 351 Marygrace Coll Schade
11 125 272 Clara Bennett Carle
12 119 302 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
13 118 784 Grace Moylan Flynn
14 116.5 436 Grace Farley McElligott
15 110.5 763 Alexis Miller Boland
16 105 815 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

206 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:47 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 250 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
2 216 281 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 196 529 Maggie Halbruner Emerald Isle Academy
4 164 716 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
5 149.5 392 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
6 148 193 Julia Tynan Verlin
7 145 146 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 130.5 418 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
9 127.5 506 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
10 125 509 abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
11 121 313 Kaylee Burns Broesler
12 116 154 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
13 115.5 657 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
14 115 536 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
15 114 133 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
16 109.5 546 Charlotte Helson Broesler

207 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Donna Lee Trophy

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 213 401 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
2 210 421 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
3 197 364 Mary Grace Conroy Lenihan - CT
4 185 431 Emily Fagan Schade
5 180 696 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
6 178 109 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
7 166 188 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
8 139.5 876 Fiona Power Hagen-Kavanagh
9 139 395 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady

208 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 483 Grainne Gattis Donny Golden
2 196 597 Aedan Kearns Broesler
3 193 639 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
4 176 410 Jennifer Doll McElligott
5 162 581 Caroline Jennings Shea-Jennings
6 150 308 Angie Brunetti Emerald Isle Academy
6 150 480 Ciara Sinead Garahan DeNogla - Ardmore

209 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 719 Brianna McCartney Schade
2 240 611 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 196 220 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

210 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Rockland County Feis Trophy

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:15 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 627 Annelise Knauf McElligott
2 229.5 607 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 205 497 Jacqueline Giles Walsh Kelly

211 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 828 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 250 140 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 184 332 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
4 179.5 811 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri

212 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:30 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 142 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 198 498 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
3 193 626 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
4 185 366 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 180 404 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
6 171 656 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy

213 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 225 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 250 747 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 174.5 381 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 172 646 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 155 443 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
6 149.5 831 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
7 149 466 Bridget Foti Kotelnicki
8 144 762 Ailismae Millar Broesler

214 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:55 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 220 267 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 218 243 Shannon Abraldes Mulvihill-Lynch
3 215 874 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
4 206 403 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
5 181 844 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
6 166 461 Nora Fodero O'Rourke
7 161 572 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 138 121 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

215 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 243 384 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 203 894 Michelle Quinn McElligott
3 180 801 Elaina Nasr Murray
4 163 285 Sophia Bonacci Boland
5 151 645 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 150 981 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
7 147.5 812 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
8 145.5 231 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 145 349 Niamh Coleman Broesler
10 143 538 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 135 637 Mary Lake Francis Academy

216 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 869 Julia Peters Carle
2 245 339 Kate Catterson Doherty Petri
3 161 864 Isabella Pelura Broesler
4 156 380 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 155 573 Molly Humphrey McInerney
5 155 370 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch
7 154 268 Margaret Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
8 151 741 Delaney McKee Heritage IDC
9 150 382 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo Hagen-Kavanagh

217 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:15 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 291 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
2 215 413 Ai Lin Doody Broesler
3 213 632 Maggie Krein Murray
4 163 223 Zali Williams Broesler
5 152 620 Maeve Kinney Donny Golden
6 151.5 414 Kiera Dorrian Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 148 317 Maeve Cahill McInerney
8 145.5 457 Shannon Floody Schade
9 138 345 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
10 128 892 Kathleen Quinn McGough Academy

218 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Frank Durkan Trophy

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:34 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 663 Simone Loysen Broesler
2 195 514 Emily Grace Broesler
3 158.5 590 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 148 136 Clare Shanahan Lenihan - CT
5 145 321 Erin Camas Inishfree
5 145 884 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
7 143.5 181 Cassandra Tomczak Kenny Academy
8 143 630 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
9 140 706 Julia Anne Martin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 134 599 Meagan Keefe Kenny Academy
11 133 340 Aydan Chavis Francis Academy
11 133 323 Kayla Campisi Broesler

219 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 245 Nora Rose Ahern Doherty Petri
2 210 112 Olivia Ruggiero Ashurst Academy
3 205 788 Aoife Murphy Murray
4 181 393 Alyson DeStefano Schade
5 165 423 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri

220 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 221 Chloe Williams Broesler
2 191 123 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi O'Rourke
2 191 168 Hannah Sullivan Inishfree
4 181 765 Amanda Moebus Hurley
5 173.5 252 Katherine Atchison Cummins
6 171 208 Kylie M Volksdorf Aisling Mor Academy

221 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 19

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:39 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 633 Sarah Krein Murray
2 193 672 Deirdre Lynch Donny Golden
3 190 516 Emily Grady Lenihan - CT
4 188 596 Kaitlyn Keane DeNogla - Ardmore

222 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 20

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 919 Ciara Rhodes Verlin
1 240 920 Jillian Riccio Broesler
1 240 305 Neeve Broesler Broesler

223 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 21

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 107 Katie Roszyk Broesler
2 225 359 Fiona Connolly Inishfree

224 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 21 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Margaret Hickey Trophy

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Michael Meehan, IRL, Theresa O'Sullivan-Randell, NY

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 491 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
2 225 846 Meghan OToole Haley
2 225 110 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
4 177 840 Shannon O'Shaughnessy Inishfree
5 164.5 697 Sarah Mallon Ashurst Academy

225 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:43 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 826 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

226 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 3 yr

Judged By: Maureen Hegarty, IRL, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Helain Sander, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:45 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 232 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 710 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien

228 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 218 Bryan White Broesler

229 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Lasky, MA, Maggie Ritnaur, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:57 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 304 Brendan Broesler Broesler
2 225 682 Cian Maguire Broesler
3 190 878 Liam Presser Broesler
4 185 901 Eamon Reagan Inishfree

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.