Rockland County Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Shannon Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 782 Grace Driscoll Doherty Petri
3 740 Claire Cunningham Broesler

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Grace Driscoll Doherty Petri
2 169 Shannon Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Grace Driscoll Doherty Petri

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
2 106 Caroline Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 715 Erin Connolly Broesler
2 759 Reagan Dernbach Doherty Petri
3 462 Connor Reilly Heritage IDC
3 464 Katie Reilly Heritage IDC
3 660 Molly Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Erin Connolly Broesler
2 639 Phoebe Boyce Broesler
3 106 Caroline Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 462 Connor Reilly Heritage IDC

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Phoebe Boyce Broesler

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Jillian Murphy Hendry
1 560 Nora Valentine Donny Golden
2 617 Fiona Baker Heritage Irish Dance Company
2 130 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
3 790 Avery Dunham Boland
3 340 Chloe Melia Doherty Petri
3 608 Gabriella Ammerman Broesler
3 485 Noelle Ruane Inishfree

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Layla Gallo O'Sullivan
2 617 Fiona Baker Heritage Irish Dance Company
3 608 Gabriella Ammerman Broesler
3 377 Jillian Murphy Hendry

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Fiona Baker Heritage Irish Dance Company
2 340 Chloe Melia Doherty Petri
2 485 Noelle Ruane Inishfree

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 249 emma kucher Inishfree
2 708 Kayleigh Collins Inishfree
2 446 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 149 Caitlyn Goldsmith Verlin
3 341 Desiree Melia Doherty Petri
3 783 Kaitlyn Driscoll Doherty Petri
3 784 Kelly Driscoll Doherty Petri
3 343 Parker Melvin Kerri Smith Academy
3 679 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Kelly Pisani Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 624 Kaelani Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 783 Kaitlyn Driscoll Doherty Petri
3 708 Kayleigh Collins Inishfree
3 784 Kelly Driscoll Doherty Petri

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Kelly Driscoll Doherty Petri
2 783 Kaitlyn Driscoll Doherty Petri
3 679 Stella Caplan Scoil Rince Saoirse

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Charlotte Ammerman Broesler
2 148 Finley Goldfarb Inishfree
2 417 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree
3 321 Caitlyn McInnes Wick-Hegarty
3 581 Charlotte Wilkes Slattery

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Charlotte Wilkes Slattery
2 321 Caitlyn McInnes Wick-Hegarty
2 607 Charlotte Ammerman Broesler
3 148 Finley Goldfarb Inishfree
3 417 Madelyn O’Brien Inishfree

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Caitlyn McInnes Wick-Hegarty
2 607 Charlotte Ammerman Broesler
3 148 Finley Goldfarb Inishfree

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Madison Melia Doherty Petri

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Madison Melia Doherty Petri

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Madison Melia Doherty Petri

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Maura Lunde Broesler
2 322 Julia McInnes Wick-Hegarty
3 580 Bridget Wilkes Slattery

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Maura Lunde Broesler
2 580 Bridget Wilkes Slattery
2 322 Julia McInnes Wick-Hegarty

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Julia McInnes Wick-Hegarty
2 276 Maura Lunde Broesler

28 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 196 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 451 Abigail Quaid Scoil Rince Saoirse

29 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 196 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 451 Abigail Quaid Scoil Rince Saoirse

30 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 451 Abigail Quaid Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 636 Fiona Boyce Broesler

31 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Abigail Quaid Scoil Rince Saoirse

32 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 MaryKate Veeneman Broesler
2 636 Fiona Boyce Broesler
3 451 Abigail Quaid Scoil Rince Saoirse

33 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Fionn Ryan Broesler
1 637 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 603 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 516 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

34 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 537 Lucy Rose Tarricone Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 637 Liam Boyce Broesler
3 158 Sofia Governara Inishfree

35 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 516 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 487 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 603 Isabella Ali Farrell

36 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 487 Fionn Ryan Broesler
2 603 Isabella Ali Farrell

37 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 603 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 487 Fionn Ryan Broesler

38 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 336 Brynn McPartland Verlin
2 105 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 381 Anthony Musto Boland
3 527 Emma Steele Mulvihill-Lynch
3 542 Tierney Toth-Jamieson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

39 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 336 Brynn McPartland Verlin
2 105 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 142 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree
3 527 Emma Steele Mulvihill-Lynch
3 422 Grace Orlich Broesler

40 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Emma Steele Mulvihill-Lynch
2 105 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 273 Shannon Looney Verlin
3 336 Brynn McPartland Verlin
3 484 Ciara Ruane Inishfree
3 315 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 542 Tierney Toth-Jamieson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

41 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 273 Shannon Looney Verlin
3 105 Caitlin Fogarty Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 484 Ciara Ruane Inishfree

42 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Molly Boyce Broesler
2 212 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 315 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 422 Grace Orlich Broesler

43 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 107 Lily Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 330 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 202 Brighid Horvath Heritage IDC
3 659 Kiera Burke Inishfree
3 744 Molly Curran Hagen-Kavanagh

44 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 522 GRACE SPEIDEL Verlin
2 687 Liam T Casey Broesler
3 683 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
3 659 Kiera Burke Inishfree
3 439 Saoirse Peyton Flynn

45 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Charlotte Lewicki Schade
2 107 Lily Fogarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 683 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
3 202 Brighid Horvath Heritage IDC
3 744 Molly Curran Hagen-Kavanagh

46 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 109 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
2 278 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 202 Brighid Horvath Heritage IDC
3 142 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree

47 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Molly Curran Hagen-Kavanagh
2 339 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 330 Briana McNamara Broesler
3 659 Kiera Burke Inishfree

48 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
2 794 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 565 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 498 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

49 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Isabella Liu Doherty Petri
2 565 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 504 Mary Schreck Lynn
3 209 Meghan Hunter Inishfree
3 477 Mila Romano Early-McLoughlin

50 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
2 477 Mila Romano Early-McLoughlin
3 270 Isabella Liu Doherty Petri
3 504 Mary Schreck Lynn

51 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Mary Schreck Lynn
2 474 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
2 223 Mya Kearns Hendry
3 209 Meghan Hunter Inishfree

52 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Sydney Williams Broesler
2 209 Meghan Hunter Inishfree
3 474 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree

53 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Christina Migliaccio Slattery
2 391 Charlotte Nelson-Brewer Lenahan - NJ

54 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Christina Migliaccio Slattery
2 544 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley
3 391 Charlotte Nelson-Brewer Lenahan - NJ

55 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Charlotte Nelson-Brewer Lenahan - NJ
2 544 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley

56 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Charlotte Nelson-Brewer Lenahan - NJ
2 544 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley

57 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley

58 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Ciara Walsh Fitzpatrick Academy
2 499 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

59 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Ciara Walsh Fitzpatrick Academy
2 499 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

60 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
2 570 Ciara Walsh Fitzpatrick Academy

61 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

62 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Katarina Sargent Sheahan-Gormley

65 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

68 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 669 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 174 Shaun Harracksingh Inishfree

69 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Shaun Harracksingh Inishfree
2 213 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 252 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara

70 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 614 Elayna Aversa McElligott
3 174 Shaun Harracksingh Inishfree

71 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Liam Boyce Broesler
2 669 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 252 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 636 Fiona Boyce Broesler

72 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Elayna Aversa McElligott
2 213 Keira Hyland Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 252 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara

73 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 215 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 465 Michael Reilly Heritage IDC

74 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Michael Reilly Heritage IDC
2 792 Megan Dutton Doherty Petri
3 212 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 122 Niamh Gaffney Broesler

75 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 212 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 764 Brooke Doherty Doherty Petri
3 792 Megan Dutton Doherty Petri
3 122 Niamh Gaffney Broesler

76 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Nora MacConaonaigh Doherty Petri
2 215 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 212 Brieda Huvane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 638 Molly Boyce Broesler

77 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Niamh Gaffney Broesler
2 215 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
2 226 Savannah Keenan Doherty Petri
3 764 Brooke Doherty Doherty Petri

78 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
1 615 Harrison Aversa McElligott
2 785 Juliette Drumm Lenihan - CT
2 547 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 295 Brody Margiotta Hurley
3 109 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
3 339 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 670 Tyler Cain Slattery

79 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
2 278 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 785 Juliette Drumm Lenihan - CT
2 372 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
3 662 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 109 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
3 604 Julianna Ali Farrell

80 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Anna Ahrens Slattery
2 604 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 662 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 109 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
3 269 Irene Lindberg Clan na hEireann
3 372 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
3 713 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri

81 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 178 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
2 615 Harrison Aversa McElligott
2 713 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
3 602 Anna Ahrens Slattery
3 468 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 295 Brody Margiotta Hurley

82 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
2 468 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
2 295 Brody Margiotta Hurley
3 256 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy

83 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 260 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 114 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 596 Aria Abato Wick-Hegarty
3 620 Emma Barker Slattery
3 255 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 540 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 511 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy

84 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 260 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 299 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 498 James Sargent Sheahan-Gormley
3 521 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann

85 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
2 540 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 299 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 114 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 255 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin

86 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 260 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 299 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 540 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 780 Alexis Downey Doherty Petri
3 255 Kaitlyn Larkin Early-McLoughlin
3 521 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann

87 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 653 Elise Browne O'Malley
2 260 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 114 Erin Fronio Broesler
3 540 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch

88 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Haley Washall Broesler
2 775 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
2 296 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley
3 367 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 544 Saoirse Trazino Sheahan-Gormley
3 496 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

89 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 703 Grace Colbert Inishfree
3 120 Jimmy Gaffney Broesler
3 807 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

90 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
2 389 Delia Neil Inishfree
2 807 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 156 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 703 Grace Colbert Inishfree

91 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 154 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt
3 775 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 367 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 507 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse

92 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt
2 296 Scarlett Margiotta Hurley
3 507 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 496 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

93 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
2 458 Declan Reed Francis Academy
2 225 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 338 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 141 Gabrielle Giglio Kotelnicki
3 324 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 823 Kailey Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann

94 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 828 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 355 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 524 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC

95 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 221 madelynn katz Gray
2 324 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 823 Kailey Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
3 104 Hannah Flynn Slattery
3 524 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC

96 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 823 Kailey Fitzgerald Clan na hEireann
2 828 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 176 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 141 Gabrielle Giglio Kotelnicki
3 791 Reagan Dunham Boland

97 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 324 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 828 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 355 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 338 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 225 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady

98 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 298 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 684 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 528 Claudia Steinberg Wick-Hegarty
3 654 emma buckeridge Young Academy - QC

99 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 183 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
2 528 Claudia Steinberg Wick-Hegarty

100 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
2 684 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
2 166 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 110 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann

101 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
2 803 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 369 Kaitlyn Morrissey Mulvihill-Lynch
3 298 Liam Martin O'Malley

102 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
2 393 Aislin Nowak Francis Academy
3 654 emma buckeridge Young Academy - QC
3 684 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

103 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Cailin Miller Boland
2 503 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
3 757 Coco Demarr Golding Academy

104 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
2 556 Izabella Vagnini Boland
2 325 Treasa McMahon Marie Moore
3 796 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 619 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

105 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Cailin Miller Boland
2 325 Treasa McMahon Marie Moore
3 757 Coco Demarr Golding Academy

106 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Coco Demarr Golding Academy
2 796 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 556 Izabella Vagnini Boland

107 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
2 325 Treasa McMahon Marie Moore
3 796 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

108 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 226 Savannah Keenan Doherty Petri
3 572 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree
3 731 Paige Creegan Doherty Petri

109 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Savannah Keenan Doherty Petri
2 218 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 282 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty

110 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 282 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 731 Paige Creegan Doherty Petri

111 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 218 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 572 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree

112 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
2 756 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 388 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 723 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

113 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 723 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 388 Alexandra Navarette Boland

114 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 559 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 388 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 246 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore

115 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 164 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 559 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 246 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 615 Harrison Aversa McElligott

116 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Elise Browne O'Malley
2 568 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
3 144 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 410 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree

117 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 653 Elise Browne O'Malley
3 620 Emma Barker Slattery

118 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Elise Browne O'Malley
2 568 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
3 175 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 144 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri

119 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Maeve Wall Heritage IDC
2 301 Gemma Maire Maxwell Inishfree
3 410 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree

120 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
2 722 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 376 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 802 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 795 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 154 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt

121 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 376 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
2 795 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 589 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 423 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 154 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt

122 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
2 722 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 589 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 376 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 747 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty

123 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 722 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 747 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 795 Makaila Eagleton Clan na hEireann
3 589 Ava Wittreich Early-McLoughlin
3 376 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley

124 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
1 180 Quinn Harte Johnston
2 811 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 248 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 258 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 221 madelynn katz Gray
3 167 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann

125 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 248 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 629 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
3 811 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 466 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 605 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 180 Quinn Harte Johnston

126 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 274 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 387 Natalie Naughton Flynn
3 811 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 248 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 631 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 104 Hannah Flynn Slattery
3 180 Quinn Harte Johnston

127 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 206 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 180 Quinn Harte Johnston
2 167 Sara Hanford Clan na hEireann
3 811 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 458 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 631 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 466 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey

128 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 760 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
2 668 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 204 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
3 803 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 658 Fíona Bunnell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 113 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

129 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 204 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 287 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 250 Kailey Labrecque Carle
3 113 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 126 Madeline Gallagher Clan na hEireann

130 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 204 Anya Howard Clan na hEireann
2 658 Fíona Bunnell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 110 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
3 627 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 760 Davina Dineen Clan na hEireann
3 287 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 166 Meghan Hammer Slattery

131 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 809 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
2 658 Fíona Bunnell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 592 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 806 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 803 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 110 KATIE FOX Clan na hEireann
3 166 Meghan Hammer Slattery

132 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
2 404 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 121 Keira Gaffney Broesler
3 112 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

133 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 320 Caryn McInerney Clan na hEireann
3 416 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC

134 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Cailin Miller Boland
2 404 Catherine O'Driscoll Hurley
2 309 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 416 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC

135 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Cailin Miller Boland
2 416 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 309 Ellen McClain Francis Academy

136 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 234 Caitlin Kerrigan Clan na hEireann
3 284 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 520 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

137 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 543 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 503 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
3 520 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

138 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 503 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin
2 520 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
3 234 Caitlin Kerrigan Clan na hEireann
3 284 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

139 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 234 Caitlin Kerrigan Clan na hEireann
3 284 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 520 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

140 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 662 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 785 Juliette Drumm Lenihan - CT
2 315 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 559 Molly Valentine Donny Golden
3 468 Anthony Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 604 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 637 Liam Boyce Broesler
3 731 Paige Creegan Doherty Petri

141 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 722 ALLY CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 630 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 540 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 521 Madisyn Spagna Clan na hEireann
3 410 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree

142 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 258 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 358 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
2 605 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 627 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 483 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
3 113 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 524 Olivia Springhetti Young Academy - QC
3 592 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

143 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Keira Gaffney Broesler
2 351 Cailin Miller Boland
3 284 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 503 Emma Rose Schepis Verlin

144 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 362 Emily Moreau Broesler
3 334 Ryan McNeill Broesler

145 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
2 643 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath-Morgan
3 471 Gianna Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
3 675 Grace Camenga Boland

146 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
2 469 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA

147 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Maria Resuta Tir na Nog - PA

248 Boys & Girls Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Sean Casey Broesler
2 557 Joan Valentine None
3 828 Margaret Flanagan Broesler

249 Boys & Girls Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Joan Valentine None
2 491 Maeve Ryan Broesler

255 Boys & Girls Irish Language Singing Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

263 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Sage Hetman Haverstraw

265 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Button Accordian Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Maeve Colbert PRSOIM

268 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Maeve Colbert PRSOIM

269 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Piano Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Emily Moreau Broesler

271 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 331 Emma McNeill Broesler

277 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Piano Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Josie Moreau Broesler

280 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Misc Instrument Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Josie Moreau Broesler

285 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Piano Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Katie Moreau Broesler

297 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

303 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Harp Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

307 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath-Morgan

308 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
2 495 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

310 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Flute Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

333 Boys & Girls Feis Specials Vocal Competition Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 574 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 490 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

500 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Cassidy Gallo O'Sullivan
1 418 Cassidy O’Sullivan Broesler
1 359 Ella Monaghan Inishfree
1 115 Kasey Fronio Broesler
1 380 Kate Murray Broesler
1 427 Kylee Paltz Broesler
1 709 Madeline Collins Inishfree
1 491 Maeve Ryan Broesler
1 412 Rebecca O'Reilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 716 Tara Connolly Broesler

501 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Ella Monaghan Inishfree
2 115 Kasey Fronio Broesler
2 709 Madeline Collins Inishfree
3 418 Cassidy O’Sullivan Broesler
3 380 Kate Murray Broesler
3 427 Kylee Paltz Broesler
3 491 Maeve Ryan Broesler
3 412 Rebecca O'Reilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 716 Tara Connolly Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

200 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:21 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 481 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 225 264 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 206 694 Colleen Clare Inishfree
4 185 697 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

201 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:31 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 953 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 209 334 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 196 478 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 196 241 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy

202 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:06 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 696 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 202 108 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 190 314 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
4 183 655 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
5 181 262 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
6 155 693 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
7 153 172 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 146 695 Maeve Clare Inishfree
9 143 184 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri

203 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:36 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 901 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 196 672 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 190 292 Mary Mahoney Broesler
4 180 598 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
5 174 190 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 169 480 Shauna Rooney Flynn
7 161.5 214 Hannah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
8 148 437 damien peterson O'Sullivan
9 136.5 798 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
10 123 254 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
11 122.5 476 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
12 115 124 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
13 112.5 678 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
14 110 440 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
15 106 356 Lucia Miniutti Wick-Hegarty

204 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Marinelli Trophy

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Cathy Spener-Revis, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:27 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 293 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 250 743 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 168 488 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
4 161 242 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
5 157 707 Caroline Casey Collins Heritage IDC
6 145 425 Caitlin Owens Shea-Jennings
7 142 597 Julia Abbott Carle
8 140 297 Emma Martin Donny Golden
9 139 686 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
10 138 294 Daniel Malikov Slattery
10 138 327 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

205 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH, Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Megan Hickey, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:03 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 428 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 226.5 719 Kelly Corcoran D'Arcy School
3 176 611 Emily Attar Doherty Petri
4 165 379 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
5 161 762 Samantha Dobson Doherty Petri
6 157 335 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
7 153 139 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
8 151 546 Abigail Troup Doherty Petri
9 150 595 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
10 149 456 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy

206 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:03 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 523 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
2 194.5 259 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 178.5 628 Clara Bennett Carle
4 165 257 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
5 149.5 378 Megan Murphy Griffith
6 148 690 Hunter Castro Farrell
7 147 390 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
8 143 502 Jenna Scanlan Doherty Petri
9 141 401 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
10 139 398 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
11 137 350 Alexis Miller Boland
12 127.5 825 Meghan Fitzpatrick Kotelnicki

207 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - Donna Lee Trophy

Judged By: Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:35 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 239 536 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 223.5 186 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
3 193 247 Sophia Kosvitch Coyle
4 177 443 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
5 150 786 Amelia Duenas Clan na hEireann
6 149 290 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
7 145 469 Christopher Resuta Tir na Nog - PA
8 141.5 198 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
9 136 525 Amber St.James Short
10 134 571 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
10 134 170 Maggie Hannan Clan na hEireann

208 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:44 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 368 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 227.5 613 Colin Aversa McElligott
3 220 132 Aisling George McElligott
4 170 140 Alexis Giglio Kotelnicki
5 169 513 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

209 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:20 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 192 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore
1 240 616 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 235 773 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
4 185 472 Maria Resuta Tir na Nog - PA

210 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Rockland County Feis Trophy

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:52 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 232 Mairead Kelly Doherty Petri
2 188 569 Catherine Wallace Brennan-Lucey
3 187 337 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
4 182 518 Reilly Smith Bell

211 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:59 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 674 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 212.5 735 Sinead Cromie Schade
3 196 749 Juliette Daly Flynn

212 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

11 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:35 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 407 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 210 395 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 188 734 Niamh Cromie Schade
4 180 233 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
5 169 517 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

213 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 512 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 226.5 952 Kiera McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 187 243 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
4 171 767 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
4 171 561 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 163 102 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
7 156 741 Emma Cunningham Doherty Petri

214 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:22 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 328 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 221 738 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 215 733 Ciara Cromie Schade
4 164.5 820 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
5 157 316 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 154 758 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
7 150.5 951 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
8 144 804 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
9 136 228 Clare Kelly Inishfree

215 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:41 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 445 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2 231 673 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 190 765 Clare Doherty Doherty Petri
4 176.5 207 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 166 116 Nora Fuchs Broesler
6 157 534 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
7 153 179 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
8 149 219 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

216 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

28 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:44 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 253 Mary Lake Francis Academy
2 199 761 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 195 182 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 186 742 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
5 178.5 187 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 176 755 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
7 160.5 705 Niamh Coleman Broesler
8 139 230 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
9 136.5 317 Kassidy McGlynn Inishfree
10 136 211 Cate Hurson Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 124 442 Langley Phillips Farrell
12 121 160 Natalie Grace Broesler
13 115 303 Kaelin McCaffrey Doherty Petri
14 111.5 552 Sophia Turpin Santacroce

217 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:08 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 732 Ailish Cromie Schade
2 215 805 Erin Eustace Marie Moore
3 204.5 739 Hannah Cunniffe Marie Moore
4 166 501 Maura Scali Doherty Petri
5 162.5 610 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
6 148.5 816 Leah Feehan Doherty Petri
7 140 435 Julia Peters Carle
8 131 815 Mikaila Farrell Broesler
9 126.5 432 Isabella Pelura Broesler
10 124.5 680 Catriona Caputo McGough Academy
11 124 550 Rebecca Turley Flynn

218 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - Frank Durkan Trophy

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:42 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 229 Kaitlin Kelly Heritage IDC
2 235 415 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy
3 205 814 Meghan Rose Farrell Broesler
4 178 586 Zali Williams Broesler
5 155 288 Meghan Mahaffey Marie Moore
6 153 454 Kathleen Quinn McGough Academy
7 150 266 Audrey Liberta Broesler

219 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

12 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:46 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 220 Taylor Kane Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 240 159 Emily Grace Broesler
3 193 134 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 187 625 Sophie Becker McAleer
5 169 157 Katherine Gould Harney-Pender-Keady
6 164.5 217 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady

220 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Maureen Hamilton-Nelson, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:37 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 830 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
2 230 599 Nora Rose Ahern Doherty Petri
3 221 677 Sarah Campeau Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 195 352 Emily Miller Broesler
5 154 549 Maura Tumelty Cummins
6 153 526 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
7 149 344 Alexis Merhige Gallagher

221 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 19

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

4 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 267 Catherine Liberta Broesler
2 210 541 Katia Torres District Irish Dance Academy
3 200 244 Annelise Knauf McElligott
4 190 210 Megan Hurley Boland

222 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 20

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:08 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 551 Samantha Turner Broesler
2 225 277 Deirdre Lynch Donny Golden
3 195 831 Erin Floody Schade

223 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 21

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:15 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 649 Neeve Broesler Broesler
2 225 475 Jillian Riccio Broesler
3 195 652 Mairead Brown Hagen-Kavanagh

224 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 21 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - Margaret Hickey Trophy

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 623 Lauren Beadle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 215 366 Allison Moroz Broesler
3 205 137 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy

226 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 3 yr

Judged By: Sheila Cloherty-Reilly, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:48 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 453 James Quinn Broesler
2 230 285 Brian MacMaster Inishfree
3 220 634 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh

228 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:16 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 671 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 302 Kieran McByrne Inishfree
3 190 578 Bryan White Broesler

230 Men Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Helaine Sander, NY, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Peggy Woods-Doherty, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:12 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 648 Brendan Broesler Broesler

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.