Rochester Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis Rochester `06 As Tabulated by Jim on Sat Jul 8
.
10:17 AM
Event #5100 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9 & 10
Judged by Maureen Doyle, H Ron Plummer & Cathy Spencer Revis
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1042 Ryan Eileen Thie ( O'Sullivan-Finn )
2 < 240 > … #199 Christine Cahill ( Ryan School )
3 < 182 > … #566 Fiona Kier ( Boland Rochester )
4 < 181 > … #282 Taryn Cunningham ( Reaney Academy )
.
10:44 AM
Event #5110 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Doyle, H Ron Plummer & Cathy Spencer Revis
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #201 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
2 < 237.5 > … #273 Hannah Crean ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 185 > … #609 Maggie Lawler ( Young )
4 < 178 > … #315 Kieran Dillane ( Leneghan )
5 < 172 > … #1039 Brenna Swetman ( Young )
6 < 169.5 > … #343 Siobhan Dundon ( Doyle Academy )
.
11:17 AM
Event #5120 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Doyle, H Ron Plummer & Cathy Spencer Revis
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #979 Madison Siwirski ( Woodgate-Lachut )
2 < 206 > … #873 Holly Rapp ( O'Hare )
3 < 203 > … #596 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 202.5 > … #730 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 160 > … #800 Madeleine O'Neil ( Bell )
6 < 155 > … #797 Morgan O'Leary ( Young )
7 < 151.5 > … #726 Megan Midgley ( Masterson )
8 < 139 > … #616 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
9 < 134 > … #1033 Abbie Sumbrum ( O'Sullivan-Finn )
.
12:18 PM
Event #5130 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Ryan Carroll & Cathy Spencer Revis
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #713 Morgan McNamara ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 221 > … #1028 Caleigh Sullivan ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 196 > … #432 Alexandria Graham ( Drumcliffe )
4 T < 178 > … #776 Jessica Nozzi ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 T < 178 > … #678 Marie Mason ( Johnston )
5 < 159.5 > … #157 Maria Blatner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
1:25 PM
Event #5140 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Tom Hastings & Cathy Spencer Revis
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #364 Courtney Ettaro ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 220 > … #352 Theresa Egloff ( Butler Academy )
3 < 218.5 > … #439 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
4 < 182.5 > … #995 Brianna Snyder ( Woodgate-Lachut )
5 < 166.5 > … #222 Kerry Chella ( Woodgate-Lachut )
6 < 148 > … #265 Alexandra Costello ( Greenfire )
7 < 137.5 > … #200 Elizabeth Cahill ( Ryan School )
8 < 134.5 > … #1100 Brittany Willis ( Woodgate-Lachut )
9 T < 133 > … #662 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
9 T < 133 > … #637 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:54 PM
Event #5150 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Tom Hastings & Cathy Spencer Revis
36 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #787 Zachary O'Driscoll ( Murphy Irish Arts )
2 < 191 > … #700 Anna McDonough ( Murphy Irish Arts )
3 < 175.33 > … #750 Kelly Mroz ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 166.5 > … #455 Kaitlyn Hammel ( Bell )
5 < 164.5 > … #404 Caitlin B. Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 155 > … #460 Gwyneth Harris ( Rochez )
7 < 148.5 > … #572 Kate Kirchhoff ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 145.83 > … #874 Ashley Rapsard ( Boland Albany )
9 < 140 > … #557 Sarah Kelly ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 133 > … #383 Kelsey Fitzgerald ( Boland Albany )
11 < 131.33 > … #148 Emma Begbie ( Boland Albany )
12 < 123.5 > … #247 Thomas Conkey ( Murphy Irish Arts )
13 < 105.5 > … #345 Thomas Dunne, Jr. ( Drumcliffe )
14 T < 102.5 > … #728 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
14 T < 102.5 > … #271 Lauren Crawford ( Shamrock (ON) )
15 < 101.5 > … #911 Elizabeth Rosevear ( Bell )
.
3:57 PM
Event #5160 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, Tom Hastings & Cathy Spencer Revis
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1114 Sarah Wrigley ( Bell )
2 < 225 > … #531 Graham Johnston ( Murphy Irish Arts )
3 < 187 > … #1071 Heather Voss-Hoynes ( Murphy Irish Arts )
4 < 172 > … #820 Katelyn Palka ( Woodgate-Lachut )
5 < 152.5 > … #471 Allie Helfer ( Rochez )
6 < 152 > … #655 Megan Maloney ( Woodgate-Lachut )
7 < 148.5 > … #110 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan-Finn )
8 < 144.5 > … #648 Kayla Mahomed ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
9 < 132 > … #532 Marissa Johnston ( Bell )
10 < 128.5 > … #254 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
11 T < 124 > … #674 Kelsey Martin ( Woodgate-Lachut )
11 T < 124 > … #1108 Bekka Wood ( Bell )
12 < 121 > … #938 Julia Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
13 < 117.5 > … #441 Bridget Green ( Masterson )
14 < 108 > … #580 Bryanne Klucka ( Carle )
.
3:40 PM
Event #5170 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Doyle, H Ron Plummer & Ryan Carroll
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #860 Kathryn Przybyla ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 212 > … #757 Lara Murphy ( Murphy Irish Arts )
3 < 200 > … #1023 Sarah Stone ( O'Hare )
4 < 196 > … #953 H S chrader ( Boland Rochester )
5 < 164.5 > … #442 Connor Griswold ( Leneghan )
6 < 161.5 > … #1076 Shalynn Walsh ( Woodgate-Lachut )
7 < 146 > … #190 Erin Burkett ( Leneghan )
8 < 141 > … #603 Anne Lally ( Masterson )
9 < 140 > … #563 Rachel Kenney ( Burke )
10 < 138 > … #815 Catherine Otto ( Boland Rochester )
11 < 131.33 > … #300 Angela Deady ( Richens\Timm )
.
4:27 PM
Event #5180 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Catherine Leneghan, Tom Hastings & Cathy Spencer Revis
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #954 Nellie Schrantz ( Heinzman )
2 < 240 > … #807 Alison Ossip-Klein ( Butler Academy )
3 < 193 > … #568 Megan King ( McGuire-McDonald )
4 < 186.5 > … #250 Katie Connelly ( Murphy Irish Arts )
5 < 171.5 > … #491 Shannon Holfoth ( McCarthy )
6 < 168.5 > … #430 Erin Govern ( Young )
.
10:23 AM
Event #6100 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Una Ellis, John Cunniffe & Catherine Leneghan
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #295 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
10:33 AM
Event #6120 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Una Ellis, John Cunniffe & Catherine Leneghan
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #935 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
3 < 195 > … #1095 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
10:52 AM
Event #6140 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Una Ellis, John Cunniffe & Catherine Leneghan
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #600 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Woodgate-Lachut )
2 < 215 > … #610 Patrice Lawless ( Boland Rochester )
3 < 205 > … #994 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 170 > … #816 Leah Otto ( Boland Rochester )
.
12:09 PM
Event #6160 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Una Ellis, John Cunniffe & Catherine Leneghan
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #957 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell (NY) )
2 < 206 > … #893 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
3 T < 198 > … #805 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
3 T < 198 > … #689 Caroline McCarthy ( Burke )
4 < 175 > … #1031 Kate Sullivan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 163 > … #880 Darcy Regan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 162 > … #921 Anne Russell ( DeNogla )
.
12:53 PM
Event #6180 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Una Ellis, H Ron Plummer & Catherine Leneghan
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #841 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Lachut )
2 < 240 > … #635 Courtney Lussier ( Boland Rochester )
3 < 202.5 > … #840 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Lachut )
4 < 178.5 > … #362 Kaitlynn Estaba ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 166 > … #438 Monica Graves ( McCarthy )
6 < 159 > … #403 Bridget M. Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
1:43 PM
Event #6190 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Una Ellis, H Ron Plummer & Catherine Leneghan
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #562 Claire Kenney ( Burke )
2 < 235 > … #895 Colleen Robinson ( Boland Rochester )
3 < 225 > … #727 Stephanie Midgley ( Masterson )
4 < 196 > … #518 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:00 PM
Event #6212 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Una Ellis, H Ron Plummer & Ryan Carroll
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1111 Christian Wrigley ( Bell )
.
2:06 PM
Event #6214 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Una Ellis, H Ron Plummer & Ryan Carroll
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #940 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 210 > … #253 Liam Connelly ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 191 > … #577 Adam Klopp ( Leneghan )
.
1:55 PM
Event #6218 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Una Ellis, H Ron Plummer & Ryan Carroll
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #368 Aaron Fallon ( Murphy Irish Arts )
2 < 225 > … #1130 Tim Ziemba ( Leneghan )